2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1987-88 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1987 Sportul Studenţesc Katowice
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1987 Mjøndalen Werder Bremen
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1987 Austria Wien Bayer Leverkusen
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1987 Bohemians Aberdeen
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1987 Celtic Borussia Dortmund
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Barcelona Os Belenenses
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Valletta Juventus
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Beşiktaş Inter
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 EPA Larnaca Victoria București
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Tatabányai Vitória de Guimarães
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Universitatea Craiova Chaves
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Pogoń Hellas Verona
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Vítkovice AIK Solna
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Flamurtari Partizan
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Wismut Aue Valur
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Crvena Zvezda Botev Plovdiv
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Budapest Honvéd Lokeren
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 TPS Admira
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Velež Sion
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Linz Utrecht
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Spartak Moskva Dynamo Dresden
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Brøndby Göteborg
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Zenit Club Brugge
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Waasland-Beveren Bohemians
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Borussia Mönchengladbach Español
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Feyenoord Spora
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Grasshopper Dynamo Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Coleraine Dundee United
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Sporting de Gijón Milan
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1987 Toulouse Panionios
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1987 Lokomotiv Sofia Dinamo Tbilisi
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1987 Panathinaikos Auxerre
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1987 Victoria București EPA Larnaca
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1987 Bayer Leverkusen Austria Wien
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1987 Borussia Dortmund Celtic
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1987 Lokeren Budapest Honvéd
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Botev Plovdiv Crvena Zvezda
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Panionios Toulouse
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Milan Sporting de Gijón
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi Lokomotiv Sofia
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Chaves Universitatea Craiova
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Hellas Verona Pogoń
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Dynamo Moskva Grasshopper
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Partizan Flamurtari
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Os Belenenses Barcelona
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Vitória de Guimarães Tatabányai
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Español Borussia Mönchengladbach
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Inter Beşiktaş
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Dundee United Coleraine
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Aberdeen Bohemians
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Sion Velež
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Auxerre Panathinaikos
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Werder Bremen Mjøndalen
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Club Brugge Zenit
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Dynamo Dresden Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Utrecht Linz
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Göteborg Brøndby
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Admira TPS
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 AIK Solna Vítkovice
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Valur Wismut Aue
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1987 Juventus Valletta
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1987 Bohemians Waasland-Beveren
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1987 Spora Feyenoord
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1987 Katowice Sportul Studenţesc
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1987 Borussia Dortmund Velež
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Vitória de Guimarães Waasland-Beveren
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Barcelona Dynamo Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Toulouse Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Aberdeen Feyenoord
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Inter TPS
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Dundee United Vítkovice
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Utrecht Hellas Verona
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Panathinaikos Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Brøndby Sportul Studenţesc
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Crvena Zvezda Club Brugge
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Chaves Budapest Honvéd
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Milan Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1987 Wismut Aue Flamurtari
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1987 Victoria București Dinamo Tbilisi
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1987 Spartak Moskva Werder Bremen
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1987 Werder Bremen Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Bayer Leverkusen Toulouse
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Juventus Panathinaikos
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Club Brugge Crvena Zvezda
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Feyenoord Aberdeen
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Budapest Honvéd Chaves
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Sportul Studenţesc Brøndby
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Flamurtari Wismut Aue
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi Victoria București
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Vítkovice Dundee United
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Velež Borussia Dortmund
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 TPS Inter
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Hellas Verona Utrecht
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Dynamo Moskva Barcelona
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Waasland-Beveren Vitória de Guimarães
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1987 Español Milan
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1987 Feyenoord Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1987 Hellas Verona Sportul Studenţesc
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1987 Budapest Honvéd Panathinaikos
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1987 Borussia Dortmund Club Brugge
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1987 Vitória de Guimarães Vítkovice
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1987 Werder Bremen Dinamo Tbilisi
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1987 Inter Español
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1987 Barcelona Flamurtari
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/12/1987 Dinamo Tbilisi Werder Bremen
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1987 Sportul Studenţesc Hellas Verona
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1987 Flamurtari Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1987 Panathinaikos Budapest Honvéd
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1987 Club Brugge Borussia Dortmund
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1987 Bayer Leverkusen Feyenoord
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1987 Español Inter
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1987 Vítkovice Vitória de Guimarães
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1988 Panathinaikos Club Brugge
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1988 Bayer Leverkusen Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1988 Hellas Verona Werder Bremen
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1988 Español Vítkovice
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1988 Club Brugge Panathinaikos
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1988 Vítkovice Español
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1988 Barcelona Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1988 Werder Bremen Hellas Verona
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1988 Bayer Leverkusen Werder Bremen
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1988 Club Brugge Español
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1988 Español Club Brugge
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1988 Werder Bremen Bayer Leverkusen
Final (first leg) 04/05/1988 Español Bayer Leverkusen
Final (second leg) 18/05/1988 Bayer Leverkusen Español

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Dimitrios Saravakos PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
60.75
Kálmán Kovács Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
61.00
Kenneth Brylle Larsen Club BruggeClub Brugge
60.75
Preben Larsen-Elkjaer Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
50.71
Jan Ceulemans Club BruggeClub Brugge
50.56
Neubarth Werder BremenWerder Bremen
40.67
Ramaz Schengeliya Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi
40.67
Lars Elstrup FeyenoordFeyenoord
40.67
Semir Tuce VeležVelež
41.00
Mill Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
40.67
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Soler EspañolEspañol
1140
Rolff Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
1110
Vollborn Bayer LeverkusenBayer Leverkusen
1110
Urquiaga EspañolEspañol
1050
N'Kono EspañolEspañol
960
Marc Degryse Club BruggeClub Brugge
955
Votava Werder BremenWerder Bremen
930
Reck Werder BremenWerder Bremen
930
Riedle Werder BremenWerder Bremen
927
Peter Crève Club BruggeClub Brugge
911
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Hugo Broos Club BruggeClub Brugge
4
Iñaki EspañolEspañol
4
Nikos Patsiavouras PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
3
Miroslav Karas VítkoviceVítkovice
3
Ion Munteanu Ii Sportul StudenţescSportul Studenţesc
3
Miguel Ángel EspañolEspañol
3
Latif Gjondeda FlamurtariFlamurtari
3
Víctor Muñoz BarcelonaBarcelona
3
Julio Alberto BarcelonaBarcelona
3
Zúñiga EspañolEspañol
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Bruns Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
1
Roberto Soldà Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
1
Dariusz Grzesik KatowiceKatowice
1
Jean-Paul Brigger SionSion
1
Lyssandros Georgamlis PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
1
Agim Bubeqi FlamurtariFlamurtari
1
Zlatko Krdževic Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
1
José Antonio Ro Garrido ChavesChaves
1
Malkhaz Arziani Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi
1
Giannis Kalaitzidis PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
1
Goals:
308
Goals Per Match:
2.44
Yellow Cards:
313
Bookings Per Match:
2.48
Red Cards:
14
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.11
Home wins:
78
Away wins:
22
Draws:
26
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Español: 3 Matches
Longest losing run:
Panathinaikos: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Bayer Leverkusen: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Dinamo Tbilisi: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Español
Spain
12 7 3 2
58%
25%
17%
17 7 20 0
Bayer Leverkusen
Germany
12 6 5 1
50%
41%
9%
15 7 12 0
Werder Bremen
Germany
10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
17 11 9 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
20 13 14 1
Barcelona
Spain
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
8 4 12 0
Vítkovice
Czech Republic
8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
8 7 10 1
Panathinaikos
Greece
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
16 15 13 2
Hellas Verona
Italy
8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
12 7 15 2
Vitória de Guimarães
Portugal
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
5 4 10 0
Flamurtari
Albania
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
7 7 9 1
Inter
Italy
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 4 5 0
Sportul Studenţesc
Romania
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
7 8 17 0
Borussia Dortmund
Germany
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
9 9 4 0
Dinamo Tbilisi
Georgia
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 7 11 1
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
12 9 8 1
Feyenoord
Netherlands
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 7 8 0
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 7 8 1
Wismut Aue
Germany
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 3 2 0
Waasland-Beveren
Belgium
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 2 3 0
TPS
Finland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 3 4 0
Velež
Bosnia-Herzegovina
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 6 8 0
Utrecht
Netherlands
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 3 4 0
Brøndby
Denmark
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 4 4 0
Spartak Moskva
Russia
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 8 7 0
Victoria București
Romania
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 2 6 0
Dynamo Moskva
Russia
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 2 5 0
Juventus
Italy
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 3 5 0
Dundee United
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 4 2 0
Chaves
Portugal
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 9 8 1
Milan
Italy
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 3 4 0
Aberdeen
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 2 3 0
Toulouse
France
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 3 3 0
Lokomotiv Sofia
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 1 0
Göteborg
Sweden
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Zenit
Russia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 3 0
Panionios
Greece
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 4 0
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Coleraine
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 1 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 1 1
Grasshopper
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 5 0
Bohemians
Czech Republic
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Spora
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
2 10 2 0
Botev Plovdiv
Bulgaria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 1 0
Linz
Austria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 2 0
Katowice
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 2 1
Mjøndalen
Norway
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
Austria Wien
Austria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 1 0
Bohemians
Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 2 0
Celtic
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Os Belenenses
Portugal
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 0
Valletta
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Beşiktaş
Turkey
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Dynamo Dresden
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
EPA Larnaca
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 3 0
Universitatea Craiova
Romania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 2 0
Pogoń
Poland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
AIK Solna
Sweden
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Partizan
Serbia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Valur
Iceland
2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 4 0
Lokeren
Belgium
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 0
Admira
Austria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Sion
Switzerland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 2 1
Tatabányai
Hungary
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Auxerre
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 2 0