2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1958-59 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/08/1958 KB Schalke 04
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/09/1958 Standard Liège Heart of Midlothian
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/09/1958 Heart of Midlothian Standard Liège
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/09/1958 Dinamo Zagreb Dukla Praha
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1958 Jeunesse d'Esch Göteborg
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1958 Polonia Bytom MTK Budapest
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1958 Wismut Aue Petrolul Ploiești
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1958 Atlético de Madrid Drumcondra
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/09/1958 Ards Stade de Reims
Round of 32 (second leg) 18/09/1958 Schalke 04 KB
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/09/1958 Juventus Wiener
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1958 Petrolul Ploiești Wismut Aue
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1958 Göteborg Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1958 Wiener Juventus
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1958 Dukla Praha Dinamo Zagreb
Round of 32 (first leg) 01/10/1958 DOS Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1958 Drumcondra Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/10/1958 MTK Budapest Polonia Bytom
Round of 32 (third leg) 01/10/1958 Schalke 04 KB
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/10/1958 Stade de Reims Ards
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/10/1958 Sporting de Portugal DOS
Round of 32 (third leg) 12/10/1958 Wismut Aue Petrolul Ploiești
Round of 32 (third leg) 15/10/1958 Göteborg Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/10/1958 Sporting de Portugal Standard Liège
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/11/1958 Atlético de Madrid CDNA Sofia
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/11/1958 Wiener Dukla Praha
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/11/1958 MTK Budapest Young Boys
Round of 16 (first leg) 09/11/1958 Göteborg Wismut Aue
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/11/1958 Wolverhampton Schalke 04
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/11/1958 Standard Liège Sporting de Portugal
Round of 16 (first leg) 13/11/1958 Real Madrid Beşiktaş
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/11/1958 Wismut Aue Göteborg
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/11/1958 Schalke 04 Wolverhampton
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/11/1958 Dukla Praha Wiener
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1958 Stade de Reims HPS
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/11/1958 Young Boys MTK Budapest
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/11/1958 CDNA Sofia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/11/1958 Beşiktaş Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/12/1958 HPS Stade de Reims
Round of 16 (third leg) 18/12/1958 Atlético de Madrid CDNA Sofia
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/02/1959 Standard Liège Stade de Reims
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/02/1959 Stade de Reims Standard Liège
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1959 Atlético de Madrid Schalke 04
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1959 Wiener Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 11/03/1959 Young Boys Wismut Aue
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1959 Wismut Aue Young Boys
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1959 Schalke 04 Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1959 Real Madrid Wiener
Round of 8 (third leg) 01/04/1959 Young Boys Wismut Aue
Semifinal (first leg) 15/04/1959 Young Boys Stade de Reims
Semifinal (first leg) 23/04/1959 Real Madrid Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 07/05/1959 Atlético de Madrid Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 13/05/1959 Stade de Reims Young Boys
Semifinal (third leg) 13/05/1959 Real Madrid Atlético de Madrid
Final 03/06/1959 Real Madrid Stade de Reims

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Just Fontaine Stade de ReimsStade de Reims
101.43
Vavá Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
80.80
Di Stéfano Real MadridReal Madrid
60.86
Peiró Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
60.60
Josef Hamerl WienerWiener
50.83
Roger Piantoni Stade de ReimsStade de Reims
50.56
Collar Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
50.50
Klaus Zink Wismut AueWismut Aue
50.83
Ivson De Freitas Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
41.33
Bernhard Klodt Schalke 04Schalke 04
40.57
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Just Fontaine Stade de ReimsStade de Reims
101.43
Vavá Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
80.80
Di Stéfano Real MadridReal Madrid
60.86
Peiró Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
60.60
Josef Hamerl WienerWiener
50.83
Roger Piantoni Stade de ReimsStade de Reims
50.56
Collar Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
50.50
Klaus Zink Wismut AueWismut Aue
50.83
Ivson De Freitas Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
41.33
Bernhard Klodt Schalke 04Schalke 04
40.57
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Collar Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
930
Peiró Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
930
Vavá Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
930
Chuzo Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
930
Callejo Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
930
Pazos Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
930
Miguel Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
840
Bruno Rodzik Stade de ReimsStade de Reims
810
Dominique Colonna Stade de ReimsStade de Reims
810
Michel Leblond Stade de ReimsStade de Reims
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Di Stéfano Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Münir Altay BeşiktaşBeşiktaş
1
Rafa Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Karl-Heinz Borutta Schalke 04Schalke 04
1
Puskás Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Goals:
199
Goals Per Match:
3.62
Red Cards:
5
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.09
Home wins:
38
Away wins:
9
Draws:
8
Longest winning run:
Stade de Reims: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Polonia Bytom: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Young Boys: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Wiener: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
10 6 1 3
60%
10%
30%
25 9 0 1
Stade de Reims
France
9 6 0 3
66%
34%
23 8 0 0
Real Madrid
Spain
8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
16 5 0 2
Wismut Aue
Germany
8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
17 10 0 0
Schalke 04
Germany
7 3 2 2
42%
28%
30%
13 13 0 1
Young Boys
Switzerland
7 4 2 1
57%
28%
15%
11 8 0 0
Standard Liège
Belgium
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
14 8 0 0
Wiener
Austria
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
12 12 0 0
Göteborg
Sweden
5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
9 9 0 0
Dukla Praha
Czech Republic
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 6 0 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 10 0 0
MTK Budapest
Hungary
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 6 0 0
CDNA Sofia
Bulgaria
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 5 0 0
KB
Denmark
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
6 8 0 0
Petrolul Ploiești
Romania
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 8 0 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 7 0 0
Ards
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
3 10 0 0
Beşiktaş
Turkey
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 1
Juventus
Italy
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 8 0 0
DOS
Netherlands
2 0 0 2
100%
4 6 0 0
Polonia Bytom
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 0 0
Dinamo Zagreb
Croatia
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Wolverhampton
England
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Heart of Midlothian
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Drumcondra
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 13 0 0
HPS
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0