2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1989-90 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 09/08/1989 Auxerre HAŠK Građanski
Round 1 (second leg) 23/08/1989 HAŠK Građanski Auxerre
1/32 Final (first leg) 12/09/1989 Vitosha Sofia Royal Antwerp
1/32 Final (first leg) 12/09/1989 Valletta First Vienna
1/32 Final (first leg) 12/09/1989 Sochaux Jeunesse d'Esch
1/32 Final (first leg) 12/09/1989 Hibernian Videoton
1/32 Final (first leg) 12/09/1989 Górnik Zabrze Juventus
1/32 Final (first leg) 12/09/1989 ÍA Liégeois
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Aberdeen Rapid Wien
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Rad Olympiacos
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Atalanta Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Glentoran Dundee United
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Valencia Victoria București
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Atlético de Madrid Fiorentina
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Porto Flacăra Moreni
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Köln Nitra
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Twente Club Brugge
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Wettingen Dundalk
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Stuttgart Feyenoord
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Zenit Næstved
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Kuusysi PSG
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Lillestrøm Werder Bremen
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Örgryte Hamburger
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Iraklis Sion
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Hansa Rostock Baník Ostrava
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Žalgiris Göteborg
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Dynamo Kyiv MTK Budapest
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Karl-Marx-Stadt Boavista
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 RoPS Katowice
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1989 Auxerre Apolonia
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1989 Sporting de Portugal Napoli
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1989 Austria Wien Ajax
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1989 Apollon Limassol Zaragoza
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1989 Galatasaray Crvena Zvezda
1/32 Final (second leg) 26/09/1989 Jeunesse d'Esch Sochaux
1/32 Final (second leg) 26/09/1989 Royal Antwerp Vitosha Sofia
1/32 Final (second leg) 26/09/1989 Videoton Hibernian
1/32 Final (second leg) 26/09/1989 Zaragoza Apollon Limassol
1/32 Final (second leg) 26/09/1989 First Vienna Valletta
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Juventus Górnik Zabrze
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Flacăra Moreni Porto
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Victoria București Valencia
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Nitra Köln
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Ajax Austria Wien
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Apolonia Auxerre
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 MTK Budapest Dynamo Kyiv
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Napoli Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Fiorentina Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Crvena Zvezda Galatasaray
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Katowice RoPS
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Baník Ostrava Hansa Rostock
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Boavista Karl-Marx-Stadt
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Göteborg Žalgiris
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Næstved Zenit
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Spartak Moskva Atalanta
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Rapid Wien Aberdeen
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Feyenoord Stuttgart
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Club Brugge Twente
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Hamburger Örgryte
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Liégeois ÍA
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 PSG Kuusysi
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Werder Bremen Lillestrøm
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Sion Iraklis
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Dundalk Wettingen
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1989 Dundee United Glentoran
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1989 Olympiacos Rad
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/10/1989 First Vienna Olympiacos
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/10/1989 Royal Antwerp Dundee United
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Werder Bremen Austria Wien
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Porto Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Hibernian Liégeois
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Wettingen Napoli
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Köln Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Club Brugge Rapid Wien
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 RoPS Auxerre
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Fiorentina Sochaux
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Crvena Zvezda Žalgiris
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Zaragoza Hamburger
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Dynamo Kyiv Baník Ostrava
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 Zenit Stuttgart
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/10/1989 PSG Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1989 Sion Karl-Marx-Stadt
Round of 32 (second leg) 31/10/1989 Dundee United Royal Antwerp
Round of 32 (second leg) 31/10/1989 Liégeois Hibernian
Round of 32 (second leg) 31/10/1989 Austria Wien Werder Bremen
Round of 32 (second leg) 31/10/1989 Hamburger Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 31/10/1989 Auxerre RoPS
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Karl-Marx-Stadt Sion
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Baník Ostrava Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Rapid Wien Club Brugge
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Sochaux Fiorentina
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Napoli Wettingen
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Žalgiris Crvena Zvezda
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Juventus PSG
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Valencia Porto
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Spartak Moskva Köln
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1989 Stuttgart Zenit
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1989 Olympiacos First Vienna
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/11/1989 Royal Antwerp Stuttgart
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1989 Hamburger Porto
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1989 Juventus Karl-Marx-Stadt
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1989 Rapid Wien Liégeois
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1989 Olympiacos Auxerre
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1989 Fiorentina Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1989 Crvena Zvezda Köln
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1989 Napoli Werder Bremen
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/12/1989 Stuttgart Royal Antwerp
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1989 Auxerre Olympiacos
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1989 Köln Crvena Zvezda
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1989 Liégeois Rapid Wien
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1989 Karl-Marx-Stadt Juventus
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1989 Porto Hamburger
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1989 Dynamo Kyiv Fiorentina
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1989 Werder Bremen Napoli
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1990 Köln Royal Antwerp
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1990 Fiorentina Auxerre
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1990 Hamburger Juventus
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1990 Liégeois Werder Bremen
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1990 Royal Antwerp Köln
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1990 Juventus Hamburger
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1990 Werder Bremen Liégeois
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1990 Auxerre Fiorentina
Semifinal (first leg) 03/04/1990 Werder Bremen Fiorentina
Semifinal (first leg) 04/04/1990 Juventus Köln
Semifinal (second leg) 17/04/1990 Fiorentina Werder Bremen
Semifinal (second leg) 18/04/1990 Köln Juventus
Final (first leg) 02/05/1990 Juventus Fiorentina
Final (second leg) 16/05/1990 Fiorentina Juventus

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Götz KölnKöln
60.60
Riedle Werder BremenWerder Bremen
60.75
Enzo Scifo AuxerreAuxerre
50.56
Fenoll ValenciaValencia
42.00
Rufer Werder BremenWerder Bremen
40.40
Luc Ernes LiégeoisLiégeois
40.50
Nico Claesen Royal AntwerpRoyal Antwerp
40.57
Casiraghi JuventusJuventus
40.36
Jean-Christophe Thomas SochauxSochaux
41.00
Schillaci JuventusJuventus
40.33
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Landucci FiorentinaFiorentina
1110
Baggio FiorentinaFiorentina
1110
Tacconi JuventusJuventus
1080
De Agostini JuventusJuventus
1080
Battistini FiorentinaFiorentina
1049
Schillaci JuventusJuventus
1044
Pin FiorentinaFiorentina
1020
Alejnikov JuventusJuventus
993
Galia JuventusJuventus
990
Dunga FiorentinaFiorentina
966
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Bruno JuventusJuventus
3
Moser HamburgerHamburger
3
Josef Degeorgi Austria WienAustria Wien
3
Steiner KölnKöln
3
Nappi FiorentinaFiorentina
2
Robert Pecl Rapid WienRapid Wien
2
Littbarski KölnKöln
2
Per Steffensen TwenteTwente
2
Eilts Werder BremenWerder Bremen
2
Greiner KölnKöln
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Ion Balaur Flacăra MoreniFlacăra Moreni
1
Basile Boli AuxerreAuxerre
1
Milos Drizic Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
1
Rahn KölnKöln
1
Ivan Yaremtchouk Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1
Jean-Marie Houben LiégeoisLiégeois
1
Higuera ZaragozaZaragoza
1
Pablo Alfaro ZaragozaZaragoza
1
Nico Claesen Royal AntwerpRoyal Antwerp
1
Faccenda FiorentinaFiorentina
1
Goals:
328
Goals Per Match:
2.56
Yellow Cards:
330
Bookings Per Match:
2.58
Red Cards:
22
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.17
Home wins:
68
Away wins:
31
Draws:
29
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Juventus: 7 Matches
Longest losing run:
Zalgiris: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Fiorentina: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Auxerre: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Fiorentina
Italy
12 4 6 2
33%
50%
17%
7 6 21 3
Juventus
Italy
12 9 2 1
75%
16%
9%
20 9 13 1
Auxerre
France
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
20 5 8 1
Werder Bremen
Germany
10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
23 10 8 0
Köln
Germany
10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
15 7 18 1
Royal Antwerp
Belgium
8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
12 9 10 1
Hamburger
Germany
8 5 0 3
62%
38%
13 8 10 0
Liégeois
Belgium
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
13 7 6 1
Napoli
Italy
6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
5 9 8 0
Karl-Marx-Stadt
Germany
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 8 8 0
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
10 3 8 2
Stuttgart
Germany
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 4 2 0
Porto
Portugal
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
11 7 8 0
Olympiacos
Greece
6 1 4 1
16%
66%
18%
7 6 7 1
Rapid Wien
Austria
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
10 9 12 1
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
10 5 10 1
Wettingen
Switzerland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 2 6 0
Sochaux
France
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
13 1 6 0
PSG
France
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 1 0
Baník Ostrava
Czech Republic
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 6 3 0
Žalgiris
Lithuania
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 6 2 0
Zenit
Russia
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 7 4 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 7 3 0
Sion
Switzerland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 6 7 0
Hibernian
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 1 4 0
RoPS
Finland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 9 5 0
First Vienna
Austria
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
10 4 2 0
Zaragoza
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 3 7 2
Austria Wien
Austria
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 5 10 0
Valencia
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 7 6 1
Spartak Moskva
Russia
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 1 1
Dundee United
Scotland
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 7 3 0
Hansa Rostock
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 4 0
Apollon Limassol
Cyprus
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 1 0
Ajax
Netherlands
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 3 0
Valletta
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
2 0 2 0
100%
0 0 3 0
MTK Budapest
Hungary
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 7 0
Vitosha Sofia
Bulgaria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 4 0
Boavista
Portugal
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 0
HAŠK Građanski
Croatia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Katowice
Poland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Göteborg
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Apolonia
Albania
2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 2 0
Lillestrøm
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 3 0
Örgryte
Sweden
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 0 0
ÍA
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 1 0
Atalanta
Italy
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 1 1
Glentoran
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 1 0
Victoria București
Romania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 5 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 5 1
Górnik Zabrze
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 0 0
Videoton
Hungary
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 4 1
Flacăra Moreni
Romania
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 6 1
Nitra
Slovakia
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 4 0
Twente
Netherlands
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 5 0
Galatasaray
Turkey
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Dundalk
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 4 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 12 4 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Næstved
Denmark
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Kuusysi
Finland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 1
Aberdeen
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 6 0
Iraklis
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 6 0
Rad
Serbia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0