2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1970-71 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 18/08/1970 Levski-Spartak Austria Wien
Round 1 (second leg) 02/09/1970 Austria Wien Levski-Spartak
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Glentoran Waterford
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Sporting de Portugal Floriana
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Feyenoord Arad
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Celtic KPV
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Atlético de Madrid Austria Wien
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Fenerbahçe Carl Zeiss Jena
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 AEK Larnaca Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Slovan Bratislava B1903
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Everton Keflavík
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Göteborg Legia Warszawa
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 17 Nëntori Ajax
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Jeunesse d'Esch Panathinaikos
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Spartak Moskva Basel
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Újpesti Dózsa Crvena Zvezda
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Rosenborg Standard Liège
Round of 32 (first leg) 16/09/1970 Cagliari Saint-Étienne
Round of 32 (second leg) 22/09/1970 Borussia Mönchengladbach AEK Larnaca
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 B1903 Slovan Bratislava
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Floriana Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Crvena Zvezda Újpesti Dózsa
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Keflavík Everton
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Legia Warszawa Göteborg
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Saint-Étienne Cagliari
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Ajax 17 Nëntori
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Standard Liège Rosenborg
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Basel Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Austria Wien Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Waterford Glentoran
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 KPV Celtic
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Carl Zeiss Jena Fenerbahçe
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Arad Feyenoord
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/09/1970 Panathinaikos Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1970 Waterford Celtic
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1970 Ajax Basel
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1970 Cagliari Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1970 Borussia Mönchengladbach Everton
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1970 Crvena Zvezda Arad
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1970 Panathinaikos Slovan Bratislava
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1970 Standard Liège Legia Warszawa
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/10/1970 Carl Zeiss Jena Sporting de Portugal
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1970 Slovan Bratislava Panathinaikos
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1970 Celtic Waterford
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1970 Legia Warszawa Standard Liège
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1970 Sporting de Portugal Carl Zeiss Jena
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1970 Arad Crvena Zvezda
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1970 Basel Ajax
Round of 16 (second leg) 04/11/1970 Everton Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/11/1970 Atlético de Madrid Cagliari
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/03/1971 Everton Panathinaikos
Round of 8 (first leg) 10/03/1971 Atlético de Madrid Legia Warszawa
Round of 8 (first leg) 10/03/1971 Ajax Celtic
Round of 8 (first leg) 10/03/1971 Carl Zeiss Jena Crvena Zvezda
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/03/1971 Legia Warszawa Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/03/1971 Panathinaikos Everton
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/03/1971 Crvena Zvezda Carl Zeiss Jena
Round of 8 (second leg) 24/03/1971 Celtic Ajax
Semifinal (first leg) 14/04/1971 Atlético de Madrid Ajax
Semifinal (first leg) 14/04/1971 Crvena Zvezda Panathinaikos
Semifinal (second leg) 28/04/1971 Ajax Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 28/04/1971 Panathinaikos Crvena Zvezda
Final 02/06/1971 Ajax Panathinaikos

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Antonis Antoniadis PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
101.11
Zoran Filipović Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
60.86
Luis Aragonés Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
60.75
Stevan Ostojic Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
60.86
Willie Wallace CelticCeltic
51.00
Laumen Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
51.25
Köppel Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
41.00
Jimmy Johnstone CelticCeltic
41.00
Pieter Keizer AjaxAjax
40.44
Joao Lourenço Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
41.33
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Antonis Antoniadis PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
101.11
Zoran Filipović Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
60.86
Luis Aragonés Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
60.75
Stevan Ostojic Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
60.86
Willie Wallace CelticCeltic
51.00
Laumen Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
51.25
Köppel Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
41.00
Jimmy Johnstone CelticCeltic
41.00
Pieter Keizer AjaxAjax
40.44
Joao Lourenço Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
41.33
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Wim Suurbier AjaxAjax
810
Giorgios Vlahos PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
810
Frangiskos Sourpis PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
810
Panagiotis Filakouris PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
810
Mimis Domazos PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
810
Harilaos Grammos PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
810
Bernardus Hulshoff AjaxAjax
810
Heinz Stuy AjaxAjax
810
Velibor Vasović AjaxAjax
810
Johan Neeskens AjaxAjax
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Giuseppe Tomasini CagliariCagliari
1
Reinier J Rijnders AjaxAjax
1
    Name Club Pos Reds
Trifun Mihajlovic Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
1
Levent Engineri FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
1
Giuseppe Tomasini CagliariCagliari
1
Fernando Peres Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
1
Helmut Stein Carl Zeiss JenaCarl Zeiss Jena
1
Zoran Antonijević Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
1
Dragan Džajić Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
1
Goals:
210
Goals Per Match:
3.33
Yellow Cards:
2
Bookings Per Match:
0.03
Red Cards:
7
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.11
Home wins:
41
Away wins:
14
Draws:
8
Longest winning run:
Jena: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Austria Viena: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Everton: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Arad: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Ajax
Netherlands
9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
17 5 1 0
Panathinaikos
Greece
9 4 2 3
44%
22%
34%
16 10 0 0
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
8 5 0 3
62%
38%
20 10 0 3
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
8 5 0 3
62%
38%
11 8 0 0
Carl Zeiss Jena
Germany
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
12 8 0 1
Everton
England
6 2 4 0
33%
66%
1%
12 5 0 0
Celtic
Scotland
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
25 5 0 0
Legia Warszawa
Poland
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
10 4 0 0
Austria Wien
Austria
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 7 0 0
Cagliari
Italy
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 1 1
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 7 0 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
18 2 0 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 4 0 1
Basel
Switzerland
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 9 0 0
Arad
Romania
4 0 2 2
50%
50%
2 7 0 0
Standard Liège
Belgium
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 2 0 0
Waterford
Ireland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 11 0 0
Spartak Moskva
Russia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Újpesti Dózsa
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Rosenborg
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Levski-Spartak
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
B1903
Denmark
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Göteborg
Sweden
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 0 0
Keflavík
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 9 0 0
AEK Larnaca
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
0 16 0 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 0 1
KPV
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 14 0 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 0 0
Floriana
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 9 0 0
Glentoran
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
17 Nëntori
Albania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Saint-Étienne
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0