Second Division 1952-53

2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 123
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev 2nd Division North1952-53 next
Group 1

2nd Division North
Pichichi

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Osasuna40301686613704
2
España Industrial37301659654300
3
Avilés37301659594603
4
Alavés353016311584803
5
Logroñés343014610594400
6
Lérida323014412483701
7
Baracaldo313012711544101
8
San Andrés303013413505801
9
Ferrol293011712494101
10
Caudal283011613454800
11
Sabadell283010812415501
12
Gimnástica de Torrelavega273012315415700
13
Salamanca263011415425301
14
Gimnástico de Tarragona253010515375600
15
UD Huesca23308715364801
16
Burgos18306618346701
Promoted
Relegated
Administrative Relegation

Results

Top

Player Pos G Club
Mauro
19 Avilés
Luisito
17 Avilés
Enrique
17 Alavés
Xirau
17 Sant Andreu
Insa
16 Caudal
Mora
15 Logroñés
Azcarate
14 Barakaldo
Sabino
14 Ferrol
Bolea
13 Sant Andreu
Pauet
12 Osasuna
Name Pos Minutes Club
Fandos
2700 Osasuna
Gallo
2700 Osasuna
Goñi
2700 Osasuna
Salas
2700 Condal
Solé
2700 Condal
Garcieta
2700 Alavés
García
2700 Logroñés
Glaría I
2700 Logroñés
Mòdol II
2700 Lleida
Faura
2700 Sabadell
  Name Pos Yellows Club
  Name Pos Reds Club
Benito
1 Osasuna
Fustero
1 Osasuna
Pauet
1 Osasuna
Salvatierra
1 Osasuna
Luisito
1 Avilés
Mantido I
1 Avilés
Robledo
1 Avilés
Gorospe
1 Alavés
Grijuela
1 Alavés
Ibarra
1 Alavés
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Eroles
1.11 Lleida2730
Goyo
1.11 Osasuna2730
Munárriz
1.3 Avilés2634
Estrems
1.37 Condal2940
Lozano
1.42 Caudal2840
Berasaluce
1.51 Alavés2944
Castellanos
1.58 UD Huesca2946
Garatea
1.77 Torrelavega2748
Abeijón
1.79 Salamanca2952
Gascón
1.82 Sabadell2851
Goals:
779
Goals Per Match:
3,25
Red Cards:
18
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,08
Foreigns:
35
Percentage Foreigns:
10.61
Home wins:
151
Away wins:
45
Draws:
44
Widest home win:
7-0 UD Huesca-Burgos
Widest away win:
0-5 San Andrés-Lérida
Longest winning run:
España Industrial: 5 Matches (Days 16-20)
Longest losing run:
UD Huesca: 6 Matches (Days 10-15)
Longest no losing run:
España Industrial: 8 Matches (Days 13-20)
Longest no winning run:
Burgos: 10 Matches (Days 20-29)
Name Club Pos M Min G YC RD
Pancho Burgos
20 1800 2 0 0
Del Pinto Lleida
20 1800 2 0 0

Progress

Matrix

Notify error