2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31

prev Promotion to 2nd division1997-98 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 23/05/1998 Espanyol B Barakaldo
Round 1 24/05/1998 Athletic Club B Mallorca B
Round 1 24/05/1998 Deportivo de La Coruña B Recreativo de Huelva
Round 1 24/05/1998 Cádiz Real Madrid B
Round 1 24/05/1998 Cultural Leonesa Barcelona B
Round 1 24/05/1998 Beasain Málaga
Round 1 24/05/1998 Talavera Terrassa
Round 1 24/05/1998 Cacereño Granada
Round 2 30/05/1998 Barcelona B Cádiz
Round 2 30/05/1998 Granada Athletic Club B
Round 2 31/05/1998 Recreativo de Huelva Espanyol B
Round 2 31/05/1998 Terrassa Beasain
Round 2 31/05/1998 Málaga Talavera
Round 2 31/05/1998 Barakaldo Deportivo de La Coruña B
Round 2 31/05/1998 Mallorca B Cacereño
Round 2 31/05/1998 Real Madrid B Cultural Leonesa
Round 3 06/06/1998 Espanyol B Recreativo de Huelva
Round 3 06/06/1998 Beasain Terrassa
Round 3 06/06/1998 Athletic Club B Granada
Round 3 07/06/1998 Cádiz Barcelona B
Round 3 07/06/1998 Cultural Leonesa Real Madrid B
Round 3 07/06/1998 Cacereño Mallorca B
Round 3 07/06/1998 Talavera Málaga
Round 3 07/06/1998 Deportivo de La Coruña B Barakaldo
Round 4 13/06/1998 Recreativo de Huelva Deportivo de La Coruña B
Round 4 13/06/1998 Barakaldo Espanyol B
Round 4 13/06/1998 Terrassa Talavera
Round 4 13/06/1998 Barcelona B Cultural Leonesa
Round 4 14/06/1998 Granada Cacereño
Round 4 14/06/1998 Málaga Beasain
Round 4 14/06/1998 Mallorca B Athletic Club B
Round 4 14/06/1998 Real Madrid B Cádiz
Round 5 20/06/1998 Athletic Club B Cacereño
Round 5 20/06/1998 Barcelona B Real Madrid B
Round 5 20/06/1998 Deportivo de La Coruña B Espanyol B
Round 5 20/06/1998 Cultural Leonesa Cádiz
Round 5 21/06/1998 Talavera Beasain
Round 5 21/06/1998 Mallorca B Granada
Round 5 21/06/1998 Terrassa Málaga
Round 5 21/06/1998 Recreativo de Huelva Barakaldo
Round 6 27/06/1998 Cádiz Cultural Leonesa
Round 6 27/06/1998 Cacereño Athletic Club B
Round 6 27/06/1998 Espanyol B Deportivo de La Coruña B
Round 6 28/06/1998 Barakaldo Recreativo de Huelva
Round 6 28/06/1998 Granada Mallorca B
Round 6 28/06/1998 Beasain Talavera
Round 6 28/06/1998 Málaga Terrassa
Round 6 28/06/1998 Real Madrid B Barcelona B

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Guede MálagaMálaga
71.17
Rivera Real Madrid BReal Madrid B
40.67
Gallego TerrassaTerrassa
40.67
Josemi Mallorca BMallorca B
40.67
Manolo GranadaGranada
40.80
Jofre Barcelona BBarcelona B
30.50
Espadas Athletic Club BAthletic Club B
30.50
Luque Mallorca BMallorca B
30.60
Moska BarakaldoBarakaldo
30.60
Zafra CádizCádiz
30.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Chilet TalaveraTalavera
540
Valbuena Real Madrid BReal Madrid B
540
Esteban CádizCádiz
540
Rafa MálagaMálaga
540
Txomin Larrainzar MálagaMálaga
540
Axier MálagaMálaga
540
Movilla MálagaMálaga
540
Gabri Barcelona BBarcelona B
540
Xavi Barcelona BBarcelona B
540
Raúl Gañán BarakaldoBarakaldo
540
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Arellano TalaveraTalavera
4
Monteagudo Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
4
Bermejo TalaveraTalavera
4
Aláez Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
4
Parra CacereñoCacereño
3
Abel CacereñoCacereño
3
Moska BarakaldoBarakaldo
3
Valcarce Real Madrid BReal Madrid B
3
Pascual GranadaGranada
3
Solaeta Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Soria Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
1
Rodri Real Madrid BReal Madrid B
1
Cortés BeasainBeasain
1
Dávila Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
1
Luismi Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
1
Aláez Cultural LeonesaCultural Leonesa
1
Vacas TerrassaTerrassa
1
Sergio BarakaldoBarakaldo
1
Uribarri Athletic Club BAthletic Club B
1
Jordi CacereñoCacereño
1
Goals:
137
Goals Per Match:
2.85
Yellow Cards:
256
Bookings Per Match:
5.33
Red Cards:
20
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.42
Home wins:
20
Away wins:
17
Draws:
11
Longest winning run:
Mallorca B: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Cacereño: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Talavera: 5 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Beasain: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Espanyol B 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
10 6 12 3
Barakaldo 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 8 14 1
Athletic Club B 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
7 9 13 1
Mallorca B 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
12 8 15 0
Deportivo de La Coruña B 6 1 1 4
16%
16%
68%
6 14 15 2
Recreativo de Huelva 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
7 3 12 1
Cádiz 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 8 18 1
Real Madrid B 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 10 13 1
Cultural Leonesa 6 0 3 3
50%
50%
7 14 25 4
Barcelona B 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
14 5 12 0
Beasain 6 0 3 3
50%
50%
6 12 18 1
Málaga 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
12 8 13 1
Talavera 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
8 7 22 1
Terrassa 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 8 16 2
Cacereño 6 1 1 4
16%
16%
68%
6 10 22 1
Granada 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
9 7 16 0
Notify error