2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Republic President Cup1935-36

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Group phase game 1 15/02/1936 Sabadell Granollers
Group phase game 1 23/02/1936 Deportivo de La Coruña Lemos
Group phase game 2 23/02/1936 Granollers Júpiter
Group phase game 2 23/02/1936 Sabadell Badalona
Group phase game 1 23/02/1936 Racing FC Mirandilla
Group phase game 1 23/02/1936 Malacitano Recreativo Granada
Group phase game 1 23/02/1936 Gimnástico Levante FC
Group phase game 1 23/02/1936 Baracaldo Erandio
Group phase game 1 23/02/1936 Donostia Unión Irún
Group phase game 1 23/02/1936 Sporting de Gijón Salamanca
Group phase game 1 23/02/1936 Nacional de Madrid Valladolid
Group phase game 2 01/03/1936 Unión Irún Baracaldo
Group phase game 2 01/03/1936 Erandio Donostia
Group phase game 2 01/03/1936 Salamanca Nacional de Madrid
Group phase game 2 01/03/1936 Sporting de Gijón Valladolid
Group phase game 2 01/03/1936 Cartagena FC Gimnástico
Group phase game 2 01/03/1936 Mirandilla Malacitano
Group phase game 2 01/03/1936 Recreativo Granada Racing FC
Group phase game 3 01/03/1936 Júpiter Sabadell
Group phase game 3 01/03/1936 Badalona Granollers
Group phase game 3 08/03/1936 Malacitano Racing FC
Group phase game 3 08/03/1936 Mirandilla Recreativo Granada
Group phase game 3 08/03/1936 Cartagena FC Levante FC
Group phase game 3 08/03/1936 Sporting de Gijón Nacional de Madrid
Group phase game 3 08/03/1936 Valladolid Salamanca
Group phase game 3 08/03/1936 Erandio Unión Irún
Group phase game 3 08/03/1936 Donostia Baracaldo
Group phase game 4 08/03/1936 Granollers Sabadell
Group phase game 4 08/03/1936 Badalona Júpiter
Group phase game 2 09/03/1936 Lemos Unión Sporting Vigo
Group phase game 3 12/03/1936 Unión Sporting Vigo Deportivo de La Coruña
Group phase game 4 15/03/1936 Valladolid Nacional de Madrid
Group phase game 5 15/03/1936 Badalona Sabadell
Group phase game 4 15/03/1936 Mirandilla Racing FC
Group phase game 4 15/03/1936 Lemos Deportivo de La Coruña
Group phase game 1 15/03/1936 Athletic Tetuán Unión de Tenerife
Group phase game 5 15/03/1936 Júpiter Granollers
Group phase game 4 15/03/1936 Levante FC Gimnástico
Group phase game 4 15/03/1936 Erandio Baracaldo
Group phase game 4 15/03/1936 Salamanca Sporting de Gijón
Group phase game 4 15/03/1936 Recreativo Granada Malacitano
Group phase game 4 15/03/1936 Unión Irún Donostia
Group phase game 5 19/03/1936 Racing FC Malacitano
Group phase game 5 19/03/1936 Recreativo Granada Mirandilla
Group phase game 5 19/03/1936 Salamanca Valladolid
Group phase game 5 19/03/1936 Nacional de Madrid Sporting de Gijón
Group phase game 5 19/03/1936 Unión Sporting Vigo Lemos
Group phase game 5 19/03/1936 Levante FC Cartagena FC
Group phase game 5 19/03/1936 Unión Irún Erandio
Group phase game 5 19/03/1936 Baracaldo Donostia
Group phase game 1 19/03/1936 Júpiter Badalona
Group phase game 6 21/03/1936 Nacional de Madrid Salamanca
Group phase game 6 22/03/1936 Deportivo de La Coruña Unión Sporting Vigo
Group phase game 6 22/03/1936 Valladolid Sporting de Gijón
Group phase game 6 22/03/1936 Donostia Erandio
Group phase game 6 22/03/1936 Baracaldo Unión Irún
Group phase game 6 22/03/1936 Sabadell Júpiter
Group phase game 6 22/03/1936 Granollers Badalona
Group phase game 6 22/03/1936 Gimnástico Cartagena FC
Group phase game 6 22/03/1936 Malacitano Mirandilla
Group phase game 6 22/03/1936 Racing FC Recreativo Granada
Group phase game 2 22/03/1936 Unión de Tenerife Athletic Tetuán
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 29/03/1936 Deportivo de La Coruña Sporting de Gijón
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 29/03/1936 Athletic Tetuán Malacitano
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 29/03/1936 Mallorca Sabadell
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 05/04/1936 Sabadell Mallorca
Preliminary Round 1 05/04/1936 Levante FC Baracaldo
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 05/04/1936 Malacitano Athletic Tetuán
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 05/04/1936 Sporting de Gijón Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 1 (third leg) 09/04/1936 Sporting de Gijón Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 12/04/1936 Sabadell Malacitano
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 14/04/1936 Baracaldo Sporting de Gijón
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 19/04/1936 Sporting de Gijón Baracaldo
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 19/04/1936 Malacitano Sabadell
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 26/04/1936 Osasuna Racing de Santander
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 26/04/1936 Español Valencia
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 26/04/1936 Sporting de Gijón Athletic de Madrid
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 26/04/1936 Betis Sabadell
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 03/05/1936 Racing de Santander Osasuna
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 03/05/1936 Athletic de Madrid Sporting de Gijón
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 03/05/1936 Sabadell Betis
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 03/05/1936 Valencia Español
Preliminary Round 3 (tie breaker) 05/05/1936 Español Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1936 Sporting de Gijón Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1936 Athletic Club Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1936 Murcia Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1936 Madrid Arenas de Guecho
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1936 Español Xerez FC
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1936 Girona Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1936 Osasuna Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1936 Sevilla Hércules
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1936 Hércules Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1936 Zaragoza Murcia
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1936 Barcelona Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1936 Xerez FC Español
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1936 Arenas de Guecho Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1936 Oviedo Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1936 Betis Girona
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1936 Celta de Vigo Athletic Club
Round of 16 (third leg) 19/05/1936 Hércules Sevilla
Round of 16 (third leg) 21/05/1936 Madrid Arenas de Guecho
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1936 Betis Osasuna
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1936 Español Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1936 Madrid Athletic Club
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1936 Zaragoza Hércules
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/05/1936 Athletic Club Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/05/1936 Barcelona Español
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/05/1936 Hércules Zaragoza
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/05/1936 Osasuna Betis
Semifinal (first leg) 07/06/1936 Osasuna Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 07/06/1936 Madrid Hércules
Semifinal (second leg) 14/06/1936 Barcelona Osasuna
Semifinal (second leg) 14/06/1936 Hércules Madrid
Final 21/06/1936 Madrid Barcelona

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Rubiera Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
120.80
Pin Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
110.73
Tomasín MalacitanoMalacitano
91.00
Sañudo MadridMadrid
91.13
Escolà BarcelonaBarcelona
81.14
Unamuno BetisBetis
71.17
Garmendia MirandillaMirandilla
71.40
Paco Bienzobas OsasunaOsasuna
70.88
Vergara OsasunaOsasuna
70.88
Cotelo MalacitanoMalacitano
60.60
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Sión I Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1350
Pin Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1350
Fraisión Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1350
Calleja Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1350
Rubiera Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1350
Meana Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1350
Luisín Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1260
Abelardo Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
1260
Florensa SabadellSabadell
1080
Gràcia SabadellSabadell
1080
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Aldazabal II ErandioErandio
1
Carreras Recreativo GranadaRecreativo Granada
1
Espinosa MirandillaMirandilla
1
Mancisidor Unión IrúnUnión Irún
1
Leonardo Unión Sporting VigoUnión Sporting Vigo
1
Guillermo GranollersGranollers
1
Garay ErandioErandio
1
Guasch Athletic TetuánAthletic Tetuán
1
Fernández Athletic TetuánAthletic Tetuán
1
Iturraspe ValenciaValencia
1
Goals:
409
Goals Per Match:
3.59
Red Cards:
12
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.11
Home wins:
85
Away wins:
13
Draws:
16
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Sporting de Gijón: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Racing FC: 4 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Deportivo de La Coruña: 5 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Granollers: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
15 9 1 5
60%
6%
34%
42 24 0 0
Sabadell
Spain
12 6 3 3
50%
25%
25%
18 12 0 0
Malacitano
Spain
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
26 12 0 0
Baracaldo
Spain
9 5 1 3
55%
11%
34%
18 12 0 0
Madrid
Spain
8 6 0 2
75%
25%
22 8 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
24 17 0 0
Barcelona
Spain
7 3 1 3
42%
14%
44%
18 9 0 0
Español
Spain
7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
15 13 0 0
Hércules
Spain
7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
13 14 0 1
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
15 11 0 0
Recreativo Granada
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
9 7 0 1
Granollers
Spain
6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
9 15 0 1
Betis
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
10 7 0 0
Mirandilla
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 10 0 1
Valladolid
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
12 16 0 0
Nacional de Madrid
Spain
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
10 13 0 0
Salamanca
Spain
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
6 13 0 0
Júpiter
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
13 11 0 0
Unión Irún
Spain
6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
7 11 0 1
Badalona
Spain
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
6 8 0 0
Erandio
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 8 0 2
Racing FC
Spain
6 1 1 4
16%
16%
68%
5 20 0 0
Donostia
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
8 10 0 0
Levante FC
Spain
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
14 4 0 0
Athletic Tetuán
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 6 0 2
Gimnástico
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 6 0 0
Zaragoza
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 6 0 1
Athletic Club
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
8 7 0 0
Cartagena FC
Spain
4 0 2 2
50%
50%
3 10 0 0
Lemos
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 0 0
Unión Sporting Vigo
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 8 0 1
Valencia
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
6 7 0 1
Sevilla
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
5 7 0 0
Arenas de Guecho
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 9 0 0
Athletic de Madrid
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 0 0
Racing de Santander
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Celta de Vigo
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 7 0 0
Murcia
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Mallorca
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Unión de Tenerife
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Xerez FC
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Girona
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 0 0
Oviedo
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 9 0 0