Season 2004-05 King's Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Round (First Leg)31/08/2004Peña Deportiva1 - 4Lanzarote
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Granada0 - 2Ceuta
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Quintanar del Rey1 - 1Alcalá
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Cerceda3 - 1Castillo
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Móstoles1 - 2Vecindario
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Don Benito1 - 0Melilla
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Mar Menor0 - 0Lorca Deportiva
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Badajoz1 - 0Conquense
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Gimnástica Segoviana0 - 1Sestao River
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Benidorm2 - 1Gramanet
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Peralta1 - 1Castellón
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Girona1 - 0Alicante
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Oviedo0 - 0Amurrio
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Burgos CF1 - 1Ponferradina
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Utebo1 - 0Badalona
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Noja2 - 3Recreación
Qualifying Round (First Leg)01/09/2004Ourense1 - 0Pájara-Playas
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)07/09/2004Lanzarote2 - 1Peña Deportiva
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)08/09/2004Castillo0 - 2Cerceda
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)08/09/2004Amurrio2 - 1Oviedo
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Pájara-Playas0 - 1Ourense
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Vecindario2 - 2Móstoles
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Melilla1 - 1Don Benito
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Recreación0 - 0Noja
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Badalona5 - 0Utebo
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Ponferradina0 - 2Burgos CF
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Sestao River0 - 2Gimnástica Segoviana
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Alicante0 - 0Girona
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Ceuta1 - 1Granada
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Gramanet3 - 0Benidorm
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Lorca Deportiva3 - 1Mar Menor
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Conquense2 - 0Badajoz
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Alcalá3 - 0Quintanar del Rey
Qualifying Round (Second Leg)09/09/2004Castellón2 - 1Peralta
Round of 6426/10/2004Castellón0 - 0Osasuna
Round of 6426/10/2004Cerceda0 - 2Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 6426/10/2004Leganés1 - 2Real Madrid
Round of 6427/10/2004Vecindario2 - 3Pontevedra
Round of 6427/10/2004Ourense0 - 3Atlético de Madrid
Round of 6427/10/2004Don Benito0 - 2Málaga
Round of 6427/10/2004Mirandés3 - 2Salamanca
Round of 6427/10/2004Alcalá0 - 0Betis
Round of 6427/10/2004Lanzarote3 - 2Racing de Ferrol
Round of 6427/10/2004Gramanet1 - 0Barcelona
Round of 6427/10/2004Terrassa1 - 1Espanyol
Round of 6427/10/2004Las Palmas0 - 1Getafe
Round of 6427/10/2004Rayo Vallecano0 - 1Mallorca
Round of 6427/10/2004Ceuta0 - 1Albacete
Round of 6427/10/2004Badalona0 - 0Levante
Round of 6427/10/2004Xerez0 - 1Ciudad de Murcia
Round of 6427/10/2004Sporting de Gijón1 - 2Elche
Round of 6427/10/2004Lleida1 - 0Valencia
Round of 6427/10/2004Lorca Deportiva4 - 1Murcia
Round of 6427/10/2004Gimnàstic de Tarragona2 - 1Zaragoza
Round of 6427/10/2004Cádiz4 - 0Poli Ejido
Round of 6427/10/2004Recreación0 - 3Numancia
Round of 6427/10/2004Amurrio2 - 3Racing de Santander
Round of 6427/10/2004Tenerife3 - 1Celta de Vigo
Round of 6427/10/2004Eibar0 - 0Valladolid
Round of 6427/10/2004Algeciras0 - 1Sevilla
Round of 6427/10/2004Cultural Leonesa1 - 1Alavés
Round of 6427/10/2004Burgos CF1 - 3Real Sociedad
Round of 6427/10/2004Gimnástica Segoviana0 - 1Athletic Club
Round of 6428/10/2004Girona2 - 1Villarreal
Round of 6403/11/2004Córdoba0 - 0Almería
Round of 6404/11/2004Conquense0 - 2Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 3210/11/2004Pontevedra1 - 2Getafe
Round of 3210/11/2004Tenerife1 - 2Real Madrid
Round of 3210/11/2004Mirandés0 - 0Real Sociedad
Round of 3210/11/2004Recreativo de Huelva1 - 0Albacete
Round of 3210/11/2004Cádiz0 - 2Betis
Round of 3210/11/2004Gramanet2 - 1Levante
Round of 3210/11/2004Elche1 - 0Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 3210/11/2004Valladolid2 - 1Racing de Santander
Round of 3210/11/2004Córdoba1 - 1Numancia
Round of 3210/11/2004Cultural Leonesa1 - 2Athletic Club
Round of 3210/11/2004Lanzarote2 - 1Mallorca
Round of 3210/11/2004Lorca Deportiva5 - 2Málaga
Round of 3210/11/2004Girona0 - 1Osasuna
Round of 3210/11/2004Terrassa2 - 2Lleida
Round of 3210/11/2004Ciudad de Murcia1 - 2Sevilla
Round of 3211/11/2004Gimnàstic de Tarragona0 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (First Leg)11/01/2005Recreativo de Huelva0 - 2Sevilla
Round of 16 (First Leg)11/01/2005Gramanet2 - 0Lleida
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/01/2005Mirandés1 - 3Betis
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/01/2005Lanzarote2 - 1Athletic Club
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/01/2005Lorca Deportiva1 - 3Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/01/2005Osasuna2 - 0Getafe
Round of 16 (First Leg)12/01/2005Elche1 - 0Numancia
Round of 16 (First Leg)13/01/2005Valladolid0 - 0Real Madrid
Round of 16 (Second Leg)18/01/2005Sevilla2 - 1Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 16 (Second Leg)18/01/2005Lleida1 - 0Gramanet
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/01/2005Real Madrid1 - 1Valladolid
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/01/2005Numancia1 - 0Elche
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/01/2005Betis0 - 0Mirandés
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/01/2005Athletic Club6 - 0Lanzarote
Round of 16 (Second Leg)19/01/2005Getafe3 - 2Osasuna
Round of 16 (Second Leg)20/01/2005Atlético de Madrid2 - 0Lorca Deportiva
Round of 8 (First Leg)25/01/2005Athletic Club3 - 2Valladolid
Round of 8 (First Leg)26/01/2005Sevilla2 - 1Osasuna
Round of 8 (First Leg)27/01/2005Gramanet2 - 2Betis
Round of 8 (First Leg)02/02/2005Numancia0 - 0Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (Second Leg)02/02/2005Betis4 - 3Gramanet
Round of 8 (Second Leg)02/02/2005Osasuna3 - 1Sevilla
Round of 8 (Second Leg)03/02/2005Valladolid0 - 1Athletic Club
Round of 8 (Second Leg)16/02/2005Atlético de Madrid1 - 0Numancia
Semifinal (First Leg)20/04/2005Osasuna1 - 0Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (First Leg)21/04/2005Betis0 - 0Athletic Club
Semifinal (Second Leg)11/05/2005Athletic Club0 - 0Betis
Semifinal (Second Leg)12/05/2005Atlético de Madrid0 - 0Osasuna
Final11/06/2005Betis2 - 1Osasuna
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Osasuna9423
44%
22%
34%
118332
Betis9450
44%
56%
137201
Atlético de Madrid8521
62%
25%
13%
102160
Athletic Club8521
62%
25%
13%
145190
Gramanet8413
50%
12%
38%
1410181
Lanzarote6501
83%
17%
1312112
Sevilla6501
83%
17%
106162
Valladolid6132
17%
50%
33%
56110
Lorca Deportiva6312
50%
17%
33%
139181
Numancia6222
33%
33%
34%
53131
Recreativo de Huelva4202
50%
50%
4481
Real Madrid4220
50%
50%
53120
Getafe4301
75%
25%
65120
Elche4301
75%
25%
42100
Lleida4211
50%
25%
25%
4490
Girona4211
50%
25%
25%
32192
Mirandés4121
25%
50%
25%
4580
Badalona3111
33%
33%
34%
5110
Conquense3102
33%
67%
2391
Don Benito3111
33%
33%
34%
2390
Castellón3120
33%
67%
3250
Vecindario3111
33%
33%
34%
6670
Ceuta3111
33%
33%
34%
3231
Amurrio3111
33%
33%
34%
44111
Burgos CF3111
33%
33%
34%
4440
Alcalá3120
33%
67%
4150
Gimnástica Segoviana3102
33%
67%
2280
Cerceda3201
67%
33%
53112
Recreación3111
33%
33%
34%
3551
Ourense3201
67%
33%
2370
Córdoba2020
100%
1171
Terrassa2020
100%
3391
Mallorca2101
50%
50%
2251
Racing de Santander2101
50%
50%
4440
Levante2011
50%
50%
1261
Ciudad de Murcia2101
50%
50%
2282
Real Sociedad2110
50%
50%
3120
Cultural Leonesa2011
50%
50%
2380
Gimnàstic de Tarragona2101
50%
50%
2260
Tenerife2101
50%
50%
4350
Albacete2101
50%
50%
1190
Cádiz2101
50%
50%
4240
Málaga2101
50%
50%
4562
Alicante2011
50%
50%
0170
Granada2011
50%
50%
1360
Quintanar del Rey2011
50%
50%
1461
Castillo2002
100%
1550
Móstoles2011
50%
50%
3431
Melilla2011
50%
50%
1250
Mar Menor2011
50%
50%
1320
Badajoz2101
50%
50%
1250
Sestao River2101
50%
50%
1250
Benidorm2101
50%
50%
2410
Peralta2011
50%
50%
2350
Oviedo2011
50%
50%
1272
Ponferradina2011
50%
50%
1360
Peña Deportiva2002
100%
2661
Utebo2101
50%
50%
1510
Pontevedra2101
50%
50%
4430
Noja2011
50%
50%
2384
Pájara-Playas2002
100%
0250
Deportivo de La Coruña2101
50%
50%
2121
Racing de Ferrol1001
100%
2310
Villarreal1001
100%
1210
Barcelona1001
100%
0110
Alavés1010
100%
1140
Espanyol1010
100%
1120
Las Palmas1001
100%
0111
Algeciras1001
100%
0141
Leganés1001
100%
1240
Celta de Vigo1001
100%
1323
Sporting de Gijón1001
100%
1230
Rayo Vallecano1001
100%
0120
Poli Ejido1001
100%
0421
Zaragoza1001
100%
1242
Salamanca1001
100%
2360
Murcia1001
100%
1420
Valencia1001
100%
0120
Xerez1001
100%
0140
Eibar1010
100%
0000
Almería1010
100%
0050
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Muñoz
5Osasuna
Alejandro
5Lanzarote
Huegun
5Lorca Deportiva
Oliveira
4Betis
Braulio
3Atlético de Madrid
Llorente
3Athletic Club
Maciot
3Lanzarote
Miki Albert
3Gramanet
Ezquerro
3Athletic Club
Robert
2Salamanca
 NamePos MinutesClub
Clavero
810Osasuna
Pablo García
810Osasuna
Rivas
768Betis
Oliveira
764Betis
Pons
750Gramanet
Roberto García
750Gramanet
Pablo Ibáñez
731Atlético de Madrid
Assunção
716Betis
Gurpegui
714Athletic Club
Aarón Bueno
699Gramanet
 NamePos YellowsClub
Pablo García
5Osasuna
Castellanos
4Lorca Deportiva
Pablo Ibáñez
4Atlético de Madrid
 Morín 3Gimnástica Segoviana
Óscar Carretero
3Gramanet
Assunção
3Betis
Alexandre
3Lorca Deportiva
Rivas
3Betis
Muñoz
3Osasuna
Valdo
3Osasuna
 NamePos RedsClub
 Edu 1Noja
Iván Romero
1Poli Ejido
 Nacho 1Cerceda
Sergio
1Deportivo de La Coruña
Pablo Sierra
1Córdoba
Vanzini
1Terrassa
Jofre
1Levante
Falcón
1Ciudad de Murcia
Clotet
1Girona
Jandro
1Celta de Vigo
Goals:
255
Goals Per Match:
2,3
Yellow Cards:
555
Bookings Per Match:
5
Red Cards:
45
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,41
Home wins:
47
Away wins:
36
Draws:
28
Longest winning run:
Lanzarote: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Pájara-Playas: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Betis: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Valladolid: 4 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error