2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Generalísimo Cup1960-61 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Jaén Condal
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Extremadura Osasuna
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Real Gijón Cádiz
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Hércules Basconia
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Indauchu Las Palmas
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 CD Málaga Baracaldo
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Córdoba San Sebastián
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Mestalla Cultural Leonesa
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Plus Ultra Orense
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Sabadell Murcia
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Salamanca Tenerife
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 San Fernando Tarrasa
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Sestao Rayo Vallecano
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Deportivo de La Coruña Levante
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Celta de Vigo Atlético Ceuta
Preliminary Round 1 12/10/1960 Castellón Pontevedra
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Levante Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Las Palmas Indauchu
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Condal Jaén
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Baracaldo CD Málaga
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Cultural Leonesa Mestalla
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Orense Plus Ultra
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Murcia Sabadell
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Tenerife Salamanca
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Tarrasa San Fernando
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Rayo Vallecano Sestao
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Basconia Hércules
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Cádiz Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Osasuna Extremadura
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Pontevedra Castellón
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 San Sebastián Córdoba
Preliminary Round 2 30/10/1960 Atlético Ceuta Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 3 17/11/1960 Hércules Basconia
Preliminary Round 3 24/11/1960 Castellón Pontevedra
Preliminary Round 3 08/12/1960 Sestao Rayo Vallecano
Preliminary Round 4 02/04/1961 Sestao Rayo Vallecano
Preliminary Round 3 16/04/1961 Real Gijón Cádiz
Preliminary Round 4 18/04/1961 Real Gijón Cádiz
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/05/1961 Valencia Castellón
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/05/1961 Condal Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 San Fernando Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Baracaldo Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Barcelona Real Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Betis Murcia
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Córdoba Santander
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Granada Las Palmas
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Hércules Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Mallorca Sestao
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Atlético de Madrid Mestalla
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Osasuna Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Real Sociedad Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Tenerife Elche
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Valladolid Orense
Round of 32 (first leg) 07/05/1961 Zaragoza Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1961 Mestalla Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Atlético de Bilbao Osasuna
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Orense Valladolid
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Castellón Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Elche Tenerife
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Español San Fernando
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Celta de Vigo Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Deportivo de La Coruña Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Real Madrid Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Santander Córdoba
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Sevilla Condal
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Murcia Betis
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Real Gijón Barcelona
Round of 32 (second leg) 11/05/1961 Las Palmas Granada
Round of 32 (third leg) 14/05/1961 Valencia Castellón
Round of 32 (second leg) 14/05/1961 Oviedo Baracaldo
Round of 32 (second leg) 14/05/1961 Sestao Mallorca
Round of 32 (third leg) 14/05/1961 Santander Córdoba
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/05/1961 Betis Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/05/1961 Atlético de Bilbao Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/05/1961 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/05/1961 Barcelona Español
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/05/1961 Las Palmas Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/05/1961 Mallorca Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/05/1961 Santander Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 21/05/1961 Zaragoza Tenerife
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/05/1961 Español Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/05/1961 Valencia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 28/05/1961 Sevilla Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 28/05/1961 Tenerife Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 28/05/1961 Real Madrid Santander
Round of 16 (second leg) 28/05/1961 Oviedo Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 28/05/1961 Valladolid Las Palmas
Round of 16 (second leg) 28/05/1961 Real Sociedad Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (third leg) 29/05/1961 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Round of 16 (third leg) 30/05/1961 Valladolid Las Palmas
Round of 16 (third leg) 30/05/1961 Tenerife Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/06/1961 Atlético de Bilbao Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/06/1961 Atlético de Madrid Tenerife
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/06/1961 Betis Español
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/06/1961 Valladolid Sevilla
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1961 Sevilla Valladolid
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1961 Español Betis
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1961 Tenerife Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1961 Real Madrid Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (first leg) 18/06/1961 Real Madrid Betis
Semifinal (first leg) 18/06/1961 Valladolid Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 25/06/1961 Atlético de Madrid Valladolid
Semifinal (second leg) 25/06/1961 Betis Real Madrid
Final 02/07/1961 Atlético de Madrid Real Madrid

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Puskás Real MadridReal Madrid
141.56
Di Stéfano Real MadridReal Madrid
80.89
Barrio ValladolidValladolid
60.75
Zaldúa ValladolidValladolid
60.67
Yanko BetisBetis
60.86
Pallarés BetisBetis
60.86
Vila CórdobaCórdoba
51.00
Héctor Núñez ValenciaValencia
50.83
Mateos Real MadridReal Madrid
40.57
Espino Las PalmasLas Palmas
40.80
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Ramiro Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Collar Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Peiró Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Jones Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Madinabeytia Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Rivilla Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Calleja Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Ramírez ValladolidValladolid
810
Matito ValladolidValladolid
810
Lesmes II ValladolidValladolid
810
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Marsal Plus UltraPlus Ultra
1
Paz Real SociedadReal Sociedad
1
Kubala BarcelonaBarcelona
1
Gensana BarcelonaBarcelona
1
Ñito TenerifeTenerife
1
Morollón ValladolidValladolid
1
Calixto Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Elizondo Real SociedadReal Sociedad
1
Sánchez Lage OviedoOviedo
1
Nelli Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Goals:
351
Goals Per Match:
3.38
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
21
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.20
Home wins:
73
Away wins:
12
Draws:
19
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Betis: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Real Sociedad: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Real Madrid: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Sestao: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Atlético de Madrid 10 7 1 2
70%
10%
20%
18 8 0 0
Tenerife 9 4 2 3
44%
22%
34%
9 6 0 1
Valladolid 9 5 0 4
55%
45%
17 12 0 1
Real Madrid 9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
30 9 0 0
Betis 8 7 0 1
87%
13%
19 11 0 0
Las Palmas 7 4 0 3
57%
43%
15 9 0 2
Español 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 10 0 1
Sestao 6 0 4 2
66%
34%
7 10 0 0
Atlético de Bilbao 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
7 8 0 0
Real Gijón 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
11 18 0 0
Castellón 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 12 0 0
Valencia 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 6 0 0
Sevilla 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
17 8 0 0
Hércules 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
7 17 0 0
Santander 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
7 9 0 1
Córdoba 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
17 12 0 0
Zaragoza 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
9 6 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
10 12 0 0
Barcelona 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
14 8 0 2
Rayo Vallecano 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
8 6 0 0
San Fernando 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 1 0 0
Celta de Vigo 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 7 0 0
Orense 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 6 0 0
Mallorca 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 5 0 0
Mestalla 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 6 0 1
Baracaldo 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 7 0 1
Real Sociedad 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
7 8 0 2
Cádiz 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 8 0 0
Osasuna 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
12 4 0 2
Condal 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 12 0 0
Murcia 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 4 0 1
Oviedo 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 5 0 1
Basconia 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
6 7 0 0
Pontevedra 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
6 7 0 0
Granada 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 1
Elche 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 1
Tarrasa 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 0
Levante 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Salamanca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 1
Sabadell 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Plus Ultra 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 1
Cultural Leonesa 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
San Sebastián 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
6 12 0 0
CD Málaga 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 1
Indauchu 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
Extremadura 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 11 0 0
Atlético Ceuta 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Jaén 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Notify error