2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1972-73 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 12/09/1972 Liverpool Eintracht Frankfurt
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Lyn Tottenham
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Feyenoord Rumelange
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Angers Dynamo Berlin
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Aberdeen Borussia Mönchengladbach
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Köln Bohemians
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Budapest Honvéd Partick
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Sochaux Frem
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Åtvidabergs Club Brugge
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Viking ÍBV
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Crvena Zvezda Lausanne
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Dukla Praha OFK Beograd
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Nîmes Grasshopper
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Ruch Chorzów Fenerbahçe
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Slovan Bratislava Vojvodina
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Dinamo Tbilisi Twente
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Beroe Austria Wien
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 AEK Salgótarján
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Universitatea Cluj Levski-Spartak
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Arad Norrköping
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Manchester City Valencia
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Dynamo Dresden VOËST Linz
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Stoke City Kaiserslautern
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Torino Las Palmas
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Inter Valletta
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1972 Vitória de Setúbal Zagłębie Sosnowiec
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1972 Olympiacos Cagliari
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1972 Eskişehirspor Fiorentina
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1972 EPA Larnaca Ararat Yerevan
1/32 Final (first leg) 20/09/1972 Porto Barcelona
1/32 Final (first leg) 20/09/1972 Racing White GD Fabril
1/32 Final (second leg) 26/09/1972 Grasshopper Nîmes
1/32 Final (second leg) 26/09/1972 Eintracht Frankfurt Liverpool
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Ararat Yerevan EPA Larnaca
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Tottenham Lyn
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Club Brugge Åtvidabergs
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Borussia Mönchengladbach Aberdeen
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Twente Dinamo Tbilisi
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Kaiserslautern Stoke City
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Lausanne Crvena Zvezda
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Partick Budapest Honvéd
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Valencia Manchester City
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Las Palmas Torino
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Norrköping Arad
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Bohemians Köln
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Fiorentina Eskişehirspor
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Cagliari Olympiacos
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Barcelona Porto
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Frem Sochaux
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Rumelange Feyenoord
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 ÍBV Viking
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Austria Wien Beroe
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Valletta Inter
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Dynamo Berlin Angers
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 OFK Beograd Dukla Praha
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Salgótarján AEK
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 GD Fabril Racing White
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Vojvodina Slovan Bratislava
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 VOËST Linz Dynamo Dresden
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1972 Fenerbahçe Ruch Chorzów
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1972 Zagłębie Sosnowiec Vitória de Setúbal
1/32 Final (second leg) 04/10/1972 Levski-Spartak Universitatea Cluj
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1972 Viking Köln
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1972 Liverpool AEK
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Grasshopper Ararat Yerevan
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Crvena Zvezda Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Beroe Budapest Honvéd
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Dynamo Berlin Levski-Spartak
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Frem Twente
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 GD Fabril Kaiserslautern
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Porto Club Brugge
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Vitória de Setúbal Fiorentina
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Ruch Chorzów Dynamo Dresden
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Las Palmas Slovan Bratislava
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Inter Norrköping
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Tottenham Olympiacos
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Borussia Mönchengladbach Hvidovre
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/10/1972 Feyenoord OFK Beograd
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/11/1972 Fiorentina Vitória de Setúbal
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1972 Köln Viking
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1972 Budapest Honvéd Beroe
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1972 AEK Liverpool
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1972 Levski-Spartak Dynamo Berlin
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Dynamo Dresden Ruch Chorzów
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Club Brugge Porto
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Valencia Crvena Zvezda
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Hvidovre Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Norrköping Inter
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Kaiserslautern GD Fabril
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Ararat Yerevan Grasshopper
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Slovan Bratislava Las Palmas
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 OFK Beograd Feyenoord
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Twente Frem
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1972 Olympiacos Tottenham
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1972 Köln Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/11/1972 Vitória de Setúbal Inter
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/11/1972 Porto Dynamo Dresden
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/11/1972 Tottenham Crvena Zvezda
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/11/1972 Twente Las Palmas
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/11/1972 Ararat Yerevan Kaiserslautern
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/11/1972 OFK Beograd Beroe
Round of 16 (first leg) 29/11/1972 Dynamo Berlin Liverpool
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/12/1972 Las Palmas Twente
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/12/1972 Kaiserslautern Ararat Yerevan
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/12/1972 Liverpool Dynamo Berlin
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/12/1972 Borussia Mönchengladbach Köln
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/12/1972 Dynamo Dresden Porto
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/12/1972 Crvena Zvezda Tottenham
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/12/1972 Inter Vitória de Setúbal
Round of 16 (second leg) 13/12/1972 Beroe OFK Beograd
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1973 Kaiserslautern Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1973 Liverpool Dynamo Dresden
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1973 Tottenham Vitória de Setúbal
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1973 OFK Beograd Twente
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1973 Borussia Mönchengladbach Kaiserslautern
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1973 Vitória de Setúbal Tottenham
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1973 Dynamo Dresden Liverpool
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1973 Twente OFK Beograd
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1973 Liverpool Tottenham
Semifinal (first leg) 11/04/1973 Borussia Mönchengladbach Twente
Semifinal (second leg) 25/04/1973 Tottenham Liverpool
Semifinal (second leg) 25/04/1973 Twente Borussia Mönchengladbach
Final (first leg) 10/05/1973 Liverpool Borussia Mönchengladbach
Final (second leg) 23/05/1973 Borussia Mönchengladbach Liverpool

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Jan Jeuring TwenteTwente
121.20
Heynckes Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
121.09
Martin Chivers TottenhamTottenham
80.80
Petko Petkov BeroeBeroe
81.33
Theo de Jong FeyenoordFeyenoord
71.75
Jensen Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
70.70
Abel Fernando Miglieti PortoPorto
71.17
Vojin Lazarević Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
61.20
Ninoslav Zec OFK BeogradOFK Beograd
60.75
Roberto Boninsegna InterInter
61.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Vogts Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
1080
Ian Callaghan LiverpoolLiverpool
1080
Kleff Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
1080
Ray Clemence LiverpoolLiverpool
1080
Bonhof Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
1080
Chris Lawler LiverpoolLiverpool
1080
Larry Lloyd LiverpoolLiverpool
1080
Emlyn Hughes LiverpoolLiverpool
1049
Danner Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
1034
Alec Lindsay LiverpoolLiverpool
990
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Slobodan Mesanovic OFK BeogradOFK Beograd
3
Arkadi Andreasian Ararat YerevanArarat Yerevan
3
Willy van de Kerkhof TwenteTwente
3
Duda Vitória de SetúbalVitória de Setúbal
2
Adorno ValenciaValencia
2
Manuel Luis Dos Santos Vitória de SetúbalVitória de Setúbal
2
Francis Lee Manchester CityManchester City
2
Flávio PortoPorto
2
Simmet KölnKöln
2
Eddy Achterberg TwenteTwente
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
John Doran BohemiansBohemians
1
Vasile Soo Universitatea ClujUniversitatea Cluj
1
John Ritchie Stoke CityStoke City
1
Jacques Lemée AngersAngers
1
Manuel Gualter Martins Da Costa PortoPorto
1
Willy van de Kerkhof TwenteTwente
1
Goals:
405
Goals Per Match:
3.27
Yellow Cards:
149
Bookings Per Match:
1.20
Red Cards:
6
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.05
Home wins:
79
Away wins:
33
Draws:
12
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Yerevan: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Porto: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Borussia Mönchengladbach: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Porto: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Liverpool
England
12 8 2 2
66%
16%
18%
19 6 4 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
12 10 1 1
83%
8%
9%
36 12 3 0
Tottenham
England
10 6 0 4
60%
40%
22 9 4 0
Twente
Netherlands
10 5 0 5
50%
50%
22 13 5 1
Vitória de Setúbal
Portugal
8 4 0 4
50%
50%
12 7 7 0
Kaiserslautern
Germany
8 3 0 5
37%
63%
12 16 2 0
Dynamo Dresden
Germany
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
11 6 4 0
OFK Beograd
Serbia
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
16 13 8 0
Dynamo Berlin
Germany
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 7 0 0
Porto
Portugal
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
10 7 8 1
Ararat Yerevan
Armenia
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
11 5 7 0
Köln
Germany
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 8 4 0
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
12 7 3 0
Beroe
Bulgaria
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 5 4 0
Las Palmas
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 8 5 0
Inter
Italy
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
12 5 2 0
Levski-Spartak
Bulgaria
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 8 3 0
AEK
Greece
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 8 3 0
GD Fabril
Portugal
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 3 3 0
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 4 1 0
Ruch Chorzów
Poland
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 5 1 0
Grasshopper
Switzerland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 9 4 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
26 5 1 0
Valencia
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 7 6 0
Olympiacos
Greece
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
4 5 5 0
Viking
Norway
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 9 4 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 10 2 0
Frem
Denmark
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 11 0 0
Norrköping
Sweden
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 3 0
Fiorentina
Italy
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 3 0 0
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 3 0 0
Racing White
Belgium
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 2 0
Barcelona
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 1 0
VOËST Linz
Austria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
Stoke City
England
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 2 1
Eskişehirspor
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
Torino
Italy
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
Cagliari
Italy
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 5 0
Valletta
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
EPA Larnaca
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 0 0
Zagłębie Sosnowiec
Poland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Austria Wien
Austria
2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 1 0
Arad
Romania
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 2 0
Rumelange
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 21 0 0
Angers
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 1
Aberdeen
Scotland
2 0 0 2
100%
5 9 2 0
Eintracht Frankfurt
Germany
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 1 0
Bohemians
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 3 1
Partick
Scotland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Sochaux
France
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 1 0
Åtvidabergs
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 0 0
Manchester City
England
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 6 0
ÍBV
Iceland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Dukla Praha
Czech Republic
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 1 0
Nîmes
France
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 2 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Vojvodina
Serbia
2 0 0 2
100%
1 8 1 0
Dinamo Tbilisi
Georgia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 1 0
Lyn
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
3 12 0 0
Salgótarján
Hungary
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Universitatea Cluj
Romania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 6 3 1
Lausanne
Switzerland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 7 1 0
Hvidovre
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 2 0