Liga's Cup 2nd B1982-83 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 28/05/1983 RSD Alcalá Torrejón
Round 1 (first leg) 28/05/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Reus
Round 1 (first leg) 28/05/1983 Lérida Binéfar
Round 1 (first leg) 28/05/1983 San Fernando Racing Portuense
Round 1 (first leg) 29/05/1983 Algeciras AD Ceuta
Round 1 (first leg) 29/05/1983 Fuengirola Antequerano
Round of 16 (first leg) 30/05/1983 Jaén Calvo Sotelo
Round 1 (second leg) 01/06/1983 Racing Portuense San Fernando
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/06/1983 Talavera Badajoz
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 Torrejón RSD Alcalá
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 AD Ceuta Algeciras
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 Antequerano Fuengirola
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 Binéfar Lérida
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 Reus Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round 2 (first leg) 04/06/1983 Erandio Sestao
Round 2 (first leg) 04/06/1983 Sporting Atlético Cultural Leonesa
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Alcoyano Albacete
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Racing Portuense Tenerife
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 AD Ceuta Antequerano
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Ibiza Poblense
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Andorra Huesca
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Hospitalet Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 RSD Alcalá Parla
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 FC Andorra Binéfar
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/06/1983 Calvo Sotelo Jaén
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Racing de Ferrol Compostela
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Burgos Logroñés
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/06/1983 Badajoz Talavera
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Cultural Leonesa Sporting Atlético
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Compostela Racing de Ferrol
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Huesca Andorra
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Logroñés Burgos
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Binéfar FC Andorra
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Hospitalet
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Sestao Erandio
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Tenerife Racing Portuense
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Antequerano AD Ceuta
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Albacete Alcoyano
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Poblense Ibiza
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Parla RSD Alcalá
Round of 8 (first leg) 11/06/1983 Compostela Sporting Atlético
Round of 8 (first leg) 11/06/1983 Calvo Sotelo Granada
Round of 8 (first leg) 11/06/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Osasuna Promesas
Round of 8 (first leg) 11/06/1983 RSD Alcalá Badajoz
Round of 8 (first leg) 12/06/1983 Logroñés Erandio
Round of 8 (first leg) 12/06/1983 Andorra FC Andorra
Round of 8 (first leg) 12/06/1983 Tenerife AD Ceuta
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/06/1983 Sporting Atlético Compostela
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 Erandio Logroñés
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 FC Andorra Andorra
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 Granada Calvo Sotelo
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 AD Ceuta Tenerife
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 Osasuna Promesas Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 Badajoz RSD Alcalá
Semifinal (first leg) 18/06/1983 Granada Albacete
Semifinal (first leg) 18/06/1983 RSD Alcalá AD Ceuta
Semifinal (first leg) 19/06/1983 Logroñés Sporting Atlético
Semifinal (first leg) 19/06/1983 Andorra Gimnástico de Tarragona
Semifinal (second leg) 22/06/1983 Albacete Granada
Semifinal (second leg) 22/06/1983 Sporting Atlético Logroñés
Semifinal (second leg) 22/06/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Andorra
Semifinal (second leg) 22/06/1983 AD Ceuta RSD Alcalá
Final (first leg) 25/06/1983 RSD Alcalá Albacete
Final (first leg) 26/06/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Sporting Atlético
Final (second leg) 29/06/1983 Sporting Atlético Gimnástico de Tarragona
Final (second leg) 29/06/1983 Albacete RSD Alcalá

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Rivas Antequerano
5 1.67
Iraola Gimnástico de Tarragona
4 0.44
Tocornal Sporting Atlético
4 0.50
Emilio Andorra
3 0.50
Eulate Albacete
3 0.60
Sanz Logroñés
3 1.50
Bañeras Gimnástico de Tarragona
3 0.30
Álvarez Albacete
3 0.50
Benito RSD Alcalá
3 0.30
Toño Erandio
3 1.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Palomo Gimnástico de Tarragona
930
Chea Gimnástico de Tarragona
930
Eloy Gimnástico de Tarragona
930
Subirats Gimnástico de Tarragona
902
Jose María RSD Alcalá
900
Benito RSD Alcalá
900
Fernández RSD Alcalá
900
Iraola Gimnástico de Tarragona
820
Bañeras Gimnástico de Tarragona
810
Iñaki Gimnástico de Tarragona
795
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Iñaki Gimnástico de Tarragona
3
Santiago Gimnástico de Tarragona
3
Aido Antequerano
3
Jose María RSD Alcalá
3
Paco Vidal AD Ceuta
3
Brualla Andorra
3
Robles RSD Alcalá
2
Berdejo Andorra
2
Baeta Andorra
2
Ramírez AD Ceuta
2
  Name Club Pos Reds
Villa Torrejón
1
Navarro AD Ceuta
1
Ramírez AD Ceuta
1
Pedrito Calvo Sotelo
1
Miguel RSD Alcalá
1
Valverde Parla
1
Barrios Alcoyano
1
Terry Alcoyano
1
Paco Vidal AD Ceuta
1
Pino Antequerano
1
Goals:
180
Goals Per Match:
2.73
Yellow Cards:
163
Bookings Per Match:
2.47
Red Cards:
32
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.48
Home wins:
35
Away wins:
14
Draws:
17
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Albacete: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Granada: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Gimnástico de Tarragona: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Erandio: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
RSD Alcalá 10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
14 12 12 4
Gimnástico de Tarragona 10 6 3 1
60%
30%
10%
12 6 11 0
Sporting Atlético 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
10 6 10 0
AD Ceuta 8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
11 9 10 3
Logroñés 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 8 4 0
Andorra 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
9 8 11 1
Albacete 6 5 1 0
83%
16%
1%
15 5 6 0
Granada 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 8 6 0
Erandio 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 4 1
Badajoz 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 3 0
Calvo Sotelo 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 6 3 1
Antequerano 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 7 6 1
FC Andorra 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 9 3 1
Racing Portuense 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 7 5 2
Binéfar 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 6 2 0
Compostela 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 3 8 0
Tenerife 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 5 3 0
Hospitalet 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 1 0
Huesca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 2
Racing de Ferrol 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 2
Burgos 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 8 3 1
Poblense 2 2 0 0
100%
2 0 1 0
Parla 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 7 2
Sestao 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 1
Alcoyano 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 2 2
Cultural Leonesa 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Talavera 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 1
Jaén 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Fuengirola 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 8 5 2
Algeciras 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 1
San Fernando 2 0 0 2
100%
3 6 5 2
Lérida 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Reus 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 1
Torrejón 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 1
Ibiza 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 0 0
Osasuna Promesas 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 0
Notify error