2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

Liga's Cup 2nd B1982-83 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 28/05/1983 Lleida Binéfar
Round 1 (first leg) 28/05/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Reus
Round 1 (first leg) 28/05/1983 San Fernando Racing Portuense
Round 1 (first leg) 28/05/1983 RSD Alcalá Torrejón
Round 1 (first leg) 29/05/1983 Algeciras AD Ceuta
Round 1 (first leg) 29/05/1983 Fuengirola Antequerano
Round of 16 (first leg) 30/05/1983 Jaén Calvo Sotelo
Round 1 (second leg) 01/06/1983 Racing Portuense San Fernando
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 AD Ceuta Algeciras
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 Antequerano Fuengirola
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/06/1983 Talavera Badajoz
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 Binéfar Lleida
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 Reus Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round 1 (second leg) 02/06/1983 Torrejón RSD Alcalá
Round 2 (first leg) 04/06/1983 Sporting Atlético Cultural Leonesa
Round 2 (first leg) 04/06/1983 Erandio Sestao
Round of 16 (second leg) 05/06/1983 Calvo Sotelo Jaén
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Burgos Logroñés
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 FC Andorra Binéfar
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Racing Portuense Tenerife
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 RSD Alcalá Parla
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Ibiza Poblense
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 AD Ceuta Antequerano
Round of 16 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Alcoyano Albacete
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Racing de Ferrol Compostela
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Andorra Huesca
Round 2 (first leg) 05/06/1983 Hospitalet Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/06/1983 Badajoz Talavera
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Binéfar FC Andorra
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Poblense Ibiza
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Compostela Racing de Ferrol
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Huesca Andorra
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Logroñés Burgos
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Cultural Leonesa Sporting Atlético
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Hospitalet
Round 2 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Sestao Erandio
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Tenerife Racing Portuense
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Antequerano AD Ceuta
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Albacete Alcoyano
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/06/1983 Parla RSD Alcalá
Round of 8 (first leg) 11/06/1983 RSD Alcalá Badajoz
Round of 8 (first leg) 11/06/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Osasuna Promesas
Round of 8 (first leg) 11/06/1983 Calvo Sotelo Granada
Round of 8 (first leg) 11/06/1983 Compostela Sporting Atlético
Round of 8 (first leg) 12/06/1983 Tenerife AD Ceuta
Round of 8 (first leg) 12/06/1983 Andorra FC Andorra
Round of 8 (first leg) 12/06/1983 Logroñés Erandio
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/06/1983 Sporting Atlético Compostela
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 Granada Calvo Sotelo
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 FC Andorra Andorra
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 Badajoz RSD Alcalá
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 AD Ceuta Tenerife
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 Osasuna Promesas Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1983 Erandio Logroñés
Semifinal (first leg) 18/06/1983 RSD Alcalá AD Ceuta
Semifinal (first leg) 18/06/1983 Granada Albacete
Semifinal (first leg) 19/06/1983 Andorra Gimnástico de Tarragona
Semifinal (first leg) 19/06/1983 Logroñés Sporting Atlético
Semifinal (second leg) 22/06/1983 Sporting Atlético Logroñés
Semifinal (second leg) 22/06/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Andorra
Semifinal (second leg) 22/06/1983 Albacete Granada
Semifinal (second leg) 22/06/1983 AD Ceuta RSD Alcalá
Final (first leg) 25/06/1983 RSD Alcalá Albacete
Final (first leg) 26/06/1983 Gimnástico de Tarragona Sporting Atlético
Final (second leg) 29/06/1983 Sporting Atlético Gimnástico de Tarragona
Final (second leg) 29/06/1983 Albacete RSD Alcalá

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Rivas AntequeranoAntequerano
51.67
Iraola Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
40.44
Tocornal Sporting AtléticoSporting Atlético
40.50
Emilio AndorraAndorra
30.50
Eulate AlbaceteAlbacete
30.60
Sanz LogroñésLogroñés
31.50
Bañeras Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
30.30
Álvarez AlbaceteAlbacete
30.50
Benito RSD AlcaláRSD Alcalá
30.30
Toño ErandioErandio
31.00
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Palomo Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
930
Chea Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
930
Eloy Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
930
Subirats Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
902
Jose María RSD AlcaláRSD Alcalá
900
Benito RSD AlcaláRSD Alcalá
900
Fernández RSD AlcaláRSD Alcalá
900
Iraola Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
820
Bañeras Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
810
Iñaki Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
795
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Iñaki Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
3
Santiago Gimnástico de TarragonaGimnástico de Tarragona
3
Aido AntequeranoAntequerano
3
Jose María RSD AlcaláRSD Alcalá
3
Paco Vidal AD CeutaAD Ceuta
3
Brualla AndorraAndorra
3
Robles RSD AlcaláRSD Alcalá
2
Berdejo AndorraAndorra
2
Baeta AndorraAndorra
2
Ramírez AD CeutaAD Ceuta
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Villa TorrejónTorrejón
1
Navarro AD CeutaAD Ceuta
1
Ramírez AD CeutaAD Ceuta
1
Pedrito Calvo SoteloCalvo Sotelo
1
Miguel RSD AlcaláRSD Alcalá
1
Valverde ParlaParla
1
Barrios AlcoyanoAlcoyano
1
Terry AlcoyanoAlcoyano
1
Paco Vidal AD CeutaAD Ceuta
1
Pino AntequeranoAntequerano
1
Goals:
180
Goals Per Match:
2.73
Yellow Cards:
163
Bookings Per Match:
2.47
Red Cards:
32
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.48
Home wins:
35
Away wins:
14
Draws:
17
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Albacete: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Granada: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Gimnástico de Tarragona: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Erandio: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Gimnástico de Tarragona
Spain
10 6 3 1
60%
30%
10%
12 6 11 0
RSD Alcalá
Spain
10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
14 12 12 4
Sporting Atlético
Spain
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
10 6 10 0
AD Ceuta
Spain
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
11 9 10 3
Logroñés
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 8 4 0
Andorra
Spain
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
9 8 11 1
Albacete
Spain
6 5 1 0
83%
16%
1%
15 5 6 0
Granada
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 8 6 0
Erandio
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 4 1
Badajoz
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 3 0
Calvo Sotelo
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 6 3 1
Antequerano
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 7 6 1
Compostela
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 3 8 0
Racing Portuense
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 7 5 2
Binéfar
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 6 2 0
FC Andorra
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 9 3 1
Tenerife
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 5 3 0
Racing de Ferrol
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 2
Alcoyano
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 2 2
Huesca
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 2
Poblense
Spain
2 2 0 0
100%
2 0 1 0
Hospitalet
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 1 0
Ibiza
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 0 0
Parla
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 7 2
Cultural Leonesa
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Sestao
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 3 1
Osasuna Promesas
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 0
Talavera
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 1
Jaén
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Fuengirola
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 8 5 2
Algeciras
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 1
Torrejón
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 1
San Fernando
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 6 5 2
Reus
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 1
Burgos
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 8 3 1
Lleida
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0