2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 123
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Champions League1998-99 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Dinamo Tbilisi Vllaznia
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Dynamo Kyiv Barry Town
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Kareda Maribor
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Obilić ÍBV
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Zimbru Újpest
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Sileks Club Brugge
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Beitar Jerusalem B36
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Skonto Dinamo Minsk
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Helsinki Yerevan
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 ŁKS Kapaz
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Grasshopper Jeunesse d'Esch
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Steaua București Flora
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Valletta Anorthosis
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Litex Lovech Halmstad
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Cliftonville Košice
Qualifying Fase 1 (first leg) 22/07/1998 Celtic St Patrick's
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 27/07/1998 B36 Beitar Jerusalem
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Barry Town Dynamo Kyiv
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Club Brugge Sileks
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 St Patrick's Celtic
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Maribor Kareda
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Kapaz ŁKS
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Flora Steaua București
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Yerevan Helsinki
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Vllaznia Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Dinamo Minsk Skonto
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Košice Cliftonville
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Anorthosis Valletta
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Újpest Zimbru
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Jeunesse d'Esch Grasshopper
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 Halmstad Litex Lovech
Qualifying Fase 1 (second leg) 29/07/1998 ÍBV Obilić
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Dinamo Tbilisi Athletic Club
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Benfica Beitar Jerusalem
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Celtic Croatia Zagreb
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Manchester United ŁKS
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Sturm Graz Újpest
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Bayern München Obilić
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Olympiacos Anorthosis
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Helsinki Metz
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Galatasaray Grasshopper
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Dynamo Kyiv Sparta Praha
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Košice Brøndby
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Steaua București Panathinaikos
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Litex Lovech Spartak Moskva
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Maribor PSV
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Rosenborg Club Brugge
Qualifying Fase 2 (first leg) 12/08/1998 Inter Skonto
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Újpest Sturm Graz
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Beitar Jerusalem Benfica
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 ŁKS Manchester United
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Athletic Club Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Spartak Moskva Litex Lovech
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Obilić Bayern München
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Anorthosis Olympiacos
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Metz Helsinki
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Panathinaikos Steaua București
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Grasshopper Galatasaray
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Skonto Inter
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 PSV Maribor
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Brøndby Košice
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Sparta Praha Dynamo Kyiv
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Club Brugge Rosenborg
Qualifying Fase 2 (second leg) 26/08/1998 Croatia Zagreb Celtic
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Brøndby Bayern München
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Manchester United Barcelona
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Kaiserslautern Benfica
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Lens Arsenal
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Panathinaikos Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Real Madrid Inter
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Sturm Graz Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Juventus Galatasaray
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Athletic Club Rosenborg
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Croatia Zagreb Ajax
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 Porto Olympiacos
Group phase game 1 16/09/1998 PSV Helsinki
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Spartak Moskva Real Madrid
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Barcelona Brøndby
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Bayern München Manchester United
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Dynamo Kyiv Lens
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Arsenal Panathinaikos
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Benfica PSV
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Helsinki Kaiserslautern
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Rosenborg Juventus
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Galatasaray Athletic Club
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Olympiacos Croatia Zagreb
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Ajax Porto
Group phase game 2 30/09/1998 Inter Sturm Graz
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Helsinki Benfica
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Olympiacos Ajax
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Porto Croatia Zagreb
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Rosenborg Galatasaray
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Athletic Club Juventus
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Inter Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Real Madrid Sturm Graz
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 PSV Kaiserslautern
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Lens Panathinaikos
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Arsenal Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Brøndby Manchester United
Group phase game 3 21/10/1998 Bayern München Barcelona
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Barcelona Bayern München
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Ajax Olympiacos
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Croatia Zagreb Porto
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Panathinaikos Lens
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Galatasaray Rosenborg
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Juventus Athletic Club
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Spartak Moskva Inter
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Benfica Helsinki
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Manchester United Brøndby
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Dynamo Kyiv Arsenal
Group phase game 4 04/11/1998 Kaiserslautern PSV
Group phase game 4 05/11/1998 Sturm Graz Real Madrid
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Arsenal Lens
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Olympiacos Porto
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Ajax Croatia Zagreb
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Rosenborg Athletic Club
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Spartak Moskva Sturm Graz
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Inter Real Madrid
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Bayern München Brøndby
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Barcelona Manchester United
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Dynamo Kyiv Panathinaikos
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Helsinki PSV
Group phase game 5 25/11/1998 Benfica Kaiserslautern
Group phase game 5 02/12/1998 Galatasaray Juventus
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Manchester United Bayern München
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Kaiserslautern Helsinki
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Sturm Graz Inter
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Real Madrid Spartak Moskva
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Juventus Rosenborg
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Athletic Club Galatasaray
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Lens Dynamo Kyiv
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Croatia Zagreb Olympiacos
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Brøndby Barcelona
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Porto Ajax
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 Panathinaikos Arsenal
Group phase game 6 09/12/1998 PSV Benfica
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1999 Real Madrid Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1999 Manchester United Inter
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1999 Bayern München Kaiserslautern
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1999 Juventus Olympiacos
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1999 Kaiserslautern Bayern München
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1999 Dynamo Kyiv Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1999 Olympiacos Juventus
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1999 Inter Manchester United
Semifinal (first leg) 07/04/1999 Manchester United Juventus
Semifinal (first leg) 07/04/1999 Dynamo Kyiv Bayern München
Semifinal (second leg) 21/04/1999 Bayern München Dynamo Kyiv
Semifinal (second leg) 21/04/1999 Juventus Manchester United
Final 26/05/1999 Manchester United Bayern München

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Andriy Shevchenko Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
100.71
Yorke Manchester UnitedManchester United
80.73
Serhiy Rebrov Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
80.57
Nuno Gomes BenficaBenfica
71.00
Zlatko Zahovič PortoPorto
71.17
Hakan Şükür GalatasarayGalatasaray
60.86
Inzaghi JuventusJuventus
60.60
Sigurd Rushfeldt RosenborgRosenborg
60.75
Ruud van Nistelrooy PSVPSV
60.86
Siniša Gogić OlympiacosOlympiacos
50.56
  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Yorke Manchester UnitedManchester United
80.73
Andriy Shevchenko Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
80.57
Zlatko Zahovič PortoPorto
71.17
Inzaghi JuventusJuventus
60.60
Ruud van Nistelrooy PSVPSV
50.71
Nuno Gomes BenficaBenfica
50.71
Giggs Manchester UnitedManchester United
40.44
Rische KaiserslauternKaiserslautern
40.57
Serhiy Rebrov Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
40.29
Basler Bayern MünchenBayern München
40.40
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Andriy Shevchenko Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1269
Serhiy Rebrov Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1244
Olexandr Holovko Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1200
Olexandr Shovkovskiy Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1200
Oleg Luzhny Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1199
Schmeichel Manchester UnitedManchester United
1170
Kahn Bayern MünchenBayern München
1170
Stam Manchester UnitedManchester United
1170
Andriy Gusin Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1150
Vladyslav Vaschuk Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1147
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Vassilios Karapialis OlympiacosOlympiacos
4
Matthäus Bayern MünchenBayern München
4
John Faxe Jensen BrøndbyBrøndby
4
Effenberg Bayern MünchenBayern München
4
Yuri Nikiforov PSVPSV
4
Mirković JuventusJuventus
3
Vladyslav Vaschuk Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
3
Zé Elias InterInter
3
Keane Manchester UnitedManchester United
3
Scholes Manchester UnitedManchester United
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Gjergj Shllaku VllazniaVllaznia
1
David Mujiri Dinamo TbilisiDinamo Tbilisi
1
Peruzzi JuventusJuventus
1
Fresi InterInter
1
Nicky Butt Manchester UnitedManchester United
1
Tahar El Khalej BenficaBenfica
1
Vedat İnceefe GalatasarayGalatasaray
1
Norbert Tóth ÚjpestÚjpest
1
Lacruz Athletic ClubAthletic Club
1
Patrick Lodewijks PSVPSV
1
Goals:
452
Goals Per Match:
3.03
Yellow Cards:
527
Bookings Per Match:
3.54
Red Cards:
36
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.24
Home wins:
82
Away wins:
34
Draws:
33
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Spartak Moscú: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Brondby: 5 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Manchester United: 13 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Sturm Graz: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Dynamo Kyiv 14 7 4 3
50%
28%
22%
28 14 12 1
Manchester United 13 6 7 0
46%
53%
1%
31 16 16 1
Bayern München 13 7 4 2
53%
30%
17%
25 12 25 0
Juventus 10 2 7 1
20%
70%
10%
13 11 23 1
Helsinki 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
15 13 15 1
Olympiacos 10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
16 12 25 1
Inter 10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
17 9 20 2
Panathinaikos 8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
14 14 14 1
Galatasaray 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
13 11 20 1
Brøndby 8 2 0 6
25%
75%
6 19 14 0
Spartak Moskva 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
18 8 15 0
Rosenborg 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
11 12 15 0
Croatia Zagreb 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
8 8 13 0
Kaiserslautern 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
12 12 12 2
Benfica 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
16 13 13 1
Athletic Club 8 2 3 3
25%
37%
38%
7 8 14 1
Real Madrid 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
18 11 15 0
PSV 8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
15 14 25 1
Sturm Graz 8 2 1 5
25%
12%
63%
9 18 9 0
Porto 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
11 9 16 0
Barcelona 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
11 9 8 1
Lens 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
5 6 9 2
Arsenal 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 8 8 1
Ajax 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
4 6 10 0
Celtic 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 3 5 0
Košice 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
14 3 8 0
Dinamo Tbilisi 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 5 9 2
Anorthosis 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 6 9 1
Litex Lovech 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 13 9 2
Skonto 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 8 10 0
Újpest 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 9 13 3
ŁKS 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 4 5 0
Club Brugge 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 5 0
Grasshopper 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
11 5 4 0
Beitar Jerusalem 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
9 9 6 1
Steaua București 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
10 12 10 1
Maribor 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 5 8 1
Obilić 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 6 4 0
Zimbru 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 2
Kareda 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Sileks 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Barry Town 2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 1 0
Vllaznia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 1 1
ÍBV 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 4 0
Sparta Praha 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 2 1
Metz 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 1
Dinamo Minsk 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Yerevan 2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 6 1
Kapaz 2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 2 0
Jeunesse d'Esch 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 3 0
St Patrick's 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 4 0
Flora 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 1 0
Valletta 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 7 1
Cliftonville 2 0 0 2
100%
1 13 3 0
B36 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 2 0
Halmstad 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Notify error