2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31

prev UEFA Cup1991-92 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1991 HAŠK Građanski Trabzonspor
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1991 Ikast Auxerre
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1991 Neuchâtel Floriana
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1991 Gent Lausanne
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1991 Anorthosis Steaua București
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1991 Slavia Sofia Osasuna
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1991 Hamburger Górnik Zabrze
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Vllaznia AEK
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Cork City Bayern München
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Ajax Örebro
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Boavista Inter
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Sporting de Portugal Dinamo București
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Sporting de Gijón Partizan
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Sturm Graz Utrecht
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Vác Dynamo Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 MP Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Bangor FC Sigma Olomouc
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Slovan Bratislava Real Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 PAOK KV Mechelen
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Tirol Innsbruck Tromsø
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Hallescher Torpedo Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Groningen Rot-Weiß Erfurt
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Olympique Lyonnais Östers
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Eintracht Frankfurt Spora
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Liverpool Kuusysi
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Stuttgart Pécs
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Celtic Beerschot
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1991 Aberdeen København
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1991 Salgueiros Cannes
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1991 Oviedo Genoa
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1991 KR Torino
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1991 CSKA Sofia Parma
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1991 Bayern München Cork City
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1991 Real Madrid Slovan Bratislava
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1991 Steaua București Anorthosis
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1991 Spora Eintracht Frankfurt
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1991 Beerschot Celtic
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1991 Floriana Neuchâtel
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1991 Torpedo Moskva Hallescher
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Trabzonspor HAŠK Građanski
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Auxerre Ikast
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Torino KR
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Inter Boavista
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Dinamo București Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Pécs Stuttgart
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Tromsø Tirol Innsbruck
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Sigma Olomouc Bangor FC
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Groningen
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Kuusysi Liverpool
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Dynamo Moskva Vác
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Górnik Zabrze Hamburger
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Parma CSKA Sofia
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Osasuna Slavia Sofia
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Örebro Ajax
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 København Aberdeen
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Utrecht Sturm Graz
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 KV Mechelen PAOK
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1991 Lausanne Gent
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1991 Partizan Sporting de Gijón
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1991 Genoa Oviedo
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1991 AEK Vllaznia
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1991 Spartak Moskva MP
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1991 Östers Olympique Lyonnais
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1991 Cannes Salgueiros
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1991 København Bayern München
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1991 Gent Eintracht Frankfurt
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1991 Hamburger CSKA Sofia
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1991 Neuchâtel Celtic
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1991 Cannes Dynamo Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1991 Osasuna Stuttgart
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Sigma Olomouc Torpedo Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Spartak Moskva AEK
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Utrecht Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1991 PAOK Tirol Innsbruck
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Olympique Lyonnais Trabzonspor
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Auxerre Liverpool
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Rot-Weiß Erfurt Ajax
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1991 Genoa Dinamo București
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1991 Sporting de Gijón Steaua București
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1991 Torino Boavista
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1991 Bayern München København
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1991 Stuttgart Osasuna
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Trabzonspor Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Boavista Torino
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Real Madrid Utrecht
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Celtic Neuchâtel
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Liverpool Auxerre
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Ajax Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Tirol Innsbruck PAOK
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Eintracht Frankfurt Gent
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Dynamo Moskva Cannes
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 CSKA Sofia Hamburger
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 Dinamo București Genoa
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1991 AEK Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1991 Torpedo Moskva Sigma Olomouc
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1991 Steaua București Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1991 Neuchâtel Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1991 Osasuna Ajax
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1991 Gent Dynamo Moskva
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1991 København Trabzonspor
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1991 Tirol Innsbruck Liverpool
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1991 Steaua București Genoa
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1991 AEK Torino
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1991 Hamburger Sigma Olomouc
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1991 Sigma Olomouc Hamburger
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1991 Torino AEK
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1991 Liverpool Tirol Innsbruck
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1991 Ajax Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1991 Dynamo Moskva Gent
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1991 Genoa Steaua București
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1991 Trabzonspor København
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1991 Real Madrid Neuchâtel
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1992 Gent Ajax
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1992 København Torino
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1992 Sigma Olomouc Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1992 Genoa Liverpool
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1992 Real Madrid Sigma Olomouc
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1992 Liverpool Genoa
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1992 Ajax Gent
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1992 Torino København
Semifinal (first leg) 01/04/1992 Real Madrid Torino
Semifinal (first leg) 01/04/1992 Genoa Ajax
Semifinal (second leg) 15/04/1992 Torino Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 15/04/1992 Ajax Genoa
Final (first leg) 29/04/1992 Torino Ajax
Final (second leg) 13/05/1992 Ajax Torino

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Dean Saunders LiverpoolLiverpool
91.80
Aguilera GenoaGenoa
80.89
Casagrande TorinoTorino
60.60
Dennis Bergkamp AjaxAjax
60.55
Christoph Westerthaler Tirol InnsbruckTirol Innsbruck
50.83
Hami Mandıralı TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
50.83
Hossam Hassan NeuchâtelNeuchâtel
41.00
Stefan Pettersson AjaxAjax
40.33
Spörl HamburgerHamburger
40.67
Pavel Hapal Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc
40.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Stanley Menzo AjaxAjax
1080
Danny Blind AjaxAjax
1080
Frank de Boer AjaxAjax
1080
Marchegiani TorinoTorino
1080
Martín Vázquez TorinoTorino
1066
Aron Winter AjaxAjax
1057
Stefan Pettersson AjaxAjax
1042
Annoni TorinoTorino
990
Dennis Bergkamp AjaxAjax
970
Scifo TorinoTorino
919
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Fusi TorinoTorino
3
Jan Silooy AjaxAjax
3
Policano TorinoTorino
3
Emil Dimitrov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
3
Evgueni Dolgov Dynamo MoskvaDynamo Moskva
3
Torrente GenoaGenoa
3
Konstantinos Malioufas PAOKPAOK
2
Dimitrios Karagiozopoulos AEKAEK
2
Hierro Real MadridReal Madrid
2
William Prunier AuxerreAuxerre
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Victor Lossev Dynamo MoskvaDynamo Moskva
2
János Palaczky PécsPécs
1
Villarroya Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Golz HamburgerHamburger
1
Sergei Derkach Dynamo MoskvaDynamo Moskva
1
Alain Vernier NeuchâtelNeuchâtel
1
Palle Emil Petersen KøbenhavnKøbenhavn
1
Matysik HamburgerHamburger
1
Hierro Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Stefanos Borbokis PAOKPAOK
1
Goals:
304
Goals Per Match:
2.41
Yellow Cards:
326
Bookings Per Match:
2.59
Red Cards:
28
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.22
Home wins:
64
Away wins:
32
Draws:
30
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Ajax: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
KR: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Ajax: 12 Matches
Longest no winning run:
CSKA Sofia: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Torino 12 7 4 1
58%
33%
9%
21 7 17 2
Ajax 12 8 4 0
66%
33%
1%
20 6 8 0
Real Madrid 10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
15 8 9 3
Genoa 10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
17 10 14 0
Sigma Olomouc 8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
15 4 6 0
København 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
11 7 8 1
Liverpool 8 4 0 4
50%
50%
16 8 6 0
Gent 8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
4 4 9 0
Hamburger 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
12 8 7 2
Dynamo Moskva 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 5 14 3
AEK 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 4 7 0
Tirol Innsbruck 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
7 8 6 0
Neuchâtel 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 6 8 1
Trabzonspor 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
13 9 9 0
Steaua București 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 7 5 1
Osasuna 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
7 5 7 0
CSKA Sofia 4 0 2 2
50%
50%
2 7 10 0
Spartak Moskva 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 3 4 1
Utrecht 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 5 0
PAOK 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 5 10 1
Olympique Lyonnais 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 9 5 0
Rot-Weiß Erfurt 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 5 6 0
Eintracht Frankfurt 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 2 4 0
Stuttgart 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 6 2 0
Boavista 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 3 9 0
Dinamo București 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 9 0
Auxerre 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 4 4 1
Cannes 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 3 8 0
Sporting de Gijón 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 5 0
Bayern München 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 7 3 0
Torpedo Moskva 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 4 11 1
Celtic 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 6 3 0
Beerschot 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Groningen 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 0 0
Östers 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Salgueiros 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 4 1
Pécs 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 3 1
Oviedo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 1
KR 2 0 0 2
100%
1 8 1 0
Kuusysi 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Spora 2 0 0 2
100%
1 11 2 0
Aberdeen 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 3 0
HAŠK Građanski 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Tromsø 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 0
Ikast 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 4 1
Floriana 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 2 0
Lausanne 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 2 0
Anorthosis 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 5 1
Slavia Sofia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 2 0
Górnik Zabrze 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 0
Vllaznia 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 1 1
Cork City 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 4 0
Hallescher 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 4 2
Örebro 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Sporting de Portugal 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Partizan 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 6 1
Sturm Graz 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 1 1
Vác 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 5 1
MP 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 1 0
Bangor FC 2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 4 0
Slovan Bratislava 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
KV Mechelen 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Inter 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Parma 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 6 0
Notify error