2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 123
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev 2nd Division B Group I1984-85 next
Group 1

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Sestao553823965928574
2
Deportivo Aragón543823875631606
3
Alavés5038191277038466
4
Andorra4638161485138756
5
Figueras4338141596550646
6
Lleida42381512115145616
7
Pontevedra4138121795641646
8
Binéfar40381510134940596
9
FC Andorra38381312135157709
10
Sporting Atlético36381212144348503
11
Zamora3638156174154608
12
Palencia CF36381310154746623
13
Gimnástico de Tarragona3538139164144649
14
Arosa35381211154452526
15
Compostela3438916134155543
16
Barcelona Aficionados33381111165462651
17
San Sebastián33381013154147422
18
Osasuna Promesas3038118194255564
19
Avilés Industrial2738713184762632
20
Erandio163848263894636
Promoted
Relegated

Results

Top

Player Pos G Club
Masqué
20 Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Giménez
18 Binéfar
Barrio
18 Arosa
Roberto
17 Zaragoza B
Valverde
17 Alavés
Primi
15 Sestao
Serna
15 Lleida
Manolo Peña
14 Alavés
Víctor
14 Palencia CF
Moure
13 Compostela
Name Pos Minutes Club
Armando
3420 Andorra
Boix
3420 Figueres
Coto
3384 FC Andorra
Salvatierra
3365 Binéfar
Moure
3362 Compostela
Isidro
3330 Sporting B
Pedro Tapia
3320 Pontevedra
Quintín
3320 Binéfar
Bardasco
3317 Sestao
Abadía
3313 Binéfar
  Name Pos Yellows Club
Baeta
12 Andorra
Abad
11 Zaragoza B
Domingo
11 Pontevedra
Oliva
10 Lleida
Casas
10 FC Andorra
Cunillera
10 Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Giménez
9 Binéfar
Molina
9 FC Andorra
José Manuel
9 Zamora
Villalba
9 Compostela
  Name Pos Reds Club
Pradera
3 Zamora
Gorriarán
2 Sestao
Lacambra
2 Andorra
Lekumberri
2 Lleida
Cal
2 Pontevedra
Prol
2 Pontevedra
Molina
2 FC Andorra
Robi
2 FC Andorra
Tomás
2 FC Andorra
José Manuel
2 Zamora
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Ruiz
0.73 Zaragoza B3425
Echevarría
0.77 Sestao3628
Artigas
0.97 Andorra3635
Paco
1 Pontevedra3535
Quintín
1.05 Binéfar3739
Palomo
1.05 Gimnàstic de Tarragona3436
González
1.13 Real Sociedad B3641
Amigó
1.16 Lleida3743
Isidro
1.16 Sporting B3743
Roberto
1.24 Osasuna B2936
Name M YC RD
Alzola Magallón11290
Sánchez Cazorla11323
Payesa Martín10260
Isturiz Martínez10262
Puente Rodríguez9325
Renedo Montalvo8122
Quiralte Simón8200
Rivera Pastor8232
Ansuategui Roca8251
Macua Moneo8296
González Grandal8383
Seguí Marqués7121
Sánchez Marín7140
Ferrer Andión7170
Esteban Díaz7211
Iraola Pérez660
Navarro Lebrón6171
Lasheras de Cózar6182
Sánchez Monje6202
Montes Espigares6202
Presas López6211
Villena Peña6213
Reynaldo Guerra6241
Díaz Vega6252
Morales Manrique6261
Sáez Dahan6264
Andradas Asurmendi6267
Casas Bascuñana6291
Flores Muñoz6304
García Delgado582
Gómez López5120
Yuste González5130
Fernández Terente5143
Nicolau Martínez5150
Moreda Alejandre5170
González Lecue5190
Díaz Rodríguez5193
Periset Hernández5224
Tresaco Gracia5233
Bolaños Fernández460
Chicón Chaves460
Martínez de la Fuente460
Abucide Ferreiro481
Álvarez Sánchez491
Rubio Valdivieso4102
Dou Cruz4111
Jáñez Barrios4113
Pino Casado4131
Bello Blanco4151
Teixidó Enrich4152
Fernández Macho4152
García Auñón4172
Gómez Barril4211
Martín Díez360
Estremo Coscolín361
Yébenes López371
García Gallardo372
Rico Guerra380
Sosa Saavedra3110
Filgueira González3120
Vico Díaz3121
Delgado Santacruz3121
Alfonso Álvarez3130
Paz García3142
Brito Arceo220
Lage Sánchez220
Caetano Bueno230
Sánchez Moreno240
Pérez Gallego250
Albert Giménez262
Hernández Velázquez270
Esquerdo Guerrero280
Panadero Martínez290
Martínez Guirao290
Sus Barluenga2122
Pérez Sánchez110
Aparicio González110
García Prieto110
Cruz Ribagorda120
Pérez Cabeza130
Gramage Ferrando140
Pajares Paz150
Taboada Soto151
Goals:
987
Goals Per Match:
2,60
Yellow Cards:
1187
Bookings Per Match:
3,12
Red Cards:
102
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,27
Foreigns:
118
Percentage Foreigns:
21.61
Home wins:
199
Away wins:
68
Draws:
113
Widest home win:
10-2 Figueras-Avilés Industrial
Widest away win:
2-5 Avilés Industrial-Alavés
Longest winning run:
Alavés: 6 Matches (Days 20-25)
Longest losing run:
Erandio: 8 Matches (Days 21-28)
Longest no losing run:
Andorra: 15 Matches (Days 20-34)
Longest no winning run:
Compostela: 13 Matches (Days 24-36)
Name Club Pos M Min G YC RD
Villalba Compostela
30 2323 1 9 1
Lozano Figueres
33 2090 10 5 1
Charles Zamora
16 1051 4 5 0
Zunzarren FC Andorra
1 23 0 0 0

Progress

Matrix

Notify error