prev Promotion to 2nd division1996-97 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 25/05/1997 Xerez Sporting de Gijón B
Round 1 25/05/1997 Gramanet Lemona
Round 1 25/05/1997 Córdoba Elche
Round 1 25/05/1997 Deportivo de La Coruña B Barakaldo
Round 1 25/05/1997 Numancia Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 1 25/05/1997 Recreativo de Huelva Manchego
Round 1 25/05/1997 Aurrera Jaén
Round 1 25/05/1997 Talavera Figueres
Round 2 31/05/1997 Barakaldo Córdoba
Round 2 31/05/1997 Manchego Numancia
Round 2 31/05/1997 Jaén Talavera
Round 2 31/05/1997 Elche Deportivo de La Coruña B
Round 2 01/06/1997 Sporting de Gijón B Gramanet
Round 2 01/06/1997 Figueres Aurrera
Round 2 01/06/1997 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Recreativo de Huelva
Round 2 01/06/1997 Lemona Xerez
Round 3 07/06/1997 Recreativo de Huelva Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 3 07/06/1997 Aurrera Figueres
Round 3 08/06/1997 Gramanet Sporting de Gijón B
Round 3 08/06/1997 Xerez Lemona
Round 3 08/06/1997 Talavera Jaén
Round 3 08/06/1997 Numancia Manchego
Round 3 08/06/1997 Deportivo de La Coruña B Elche
Round 3 08/06/1997 Córdoba Barakaldo
Round 4 14/06/1997 Manchego Recreativo de Huelva
Round 4 14/06/1997 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Numancia
Round 4 14/06/1997 Jaén Aurrera
Round 4 15/06/1997 Figueres Talavera
Round 4 15/06/1997 Sporting de Gijón B Xerez
Round 4 15/06/1997 Lemona Gramanet
Round 4 15/06/1997 Elche Córdoba
Round 4 15/06/1997 Barakaldo Deportivo de La Coruña B
Round 5 21/06/1997 Recreativo de Huelva Numancia
Round 5 21/06/1997 Gramanet Xerez
Round 5 21/06/1997 Manchego Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 5 21/06/1997 Lemona Sporting de Gijón B
Round 5 21/06/1997 Elche Barakaldo
Round 5 22/06/1997 Figueres Jaén
Round 5 22/06/1997 Córdoba Deportivo de La Coruña B
Round 5 22/06/1997 Talavera Aurrera
Round 6 28/06/1997 Sporting de Gijón B Lemona
Round 6 28/06/1997 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Manchego
Round 6 28/06/1997 Aurrera Talavera
Round 6 29/06/1997 Numancia Recreativo de Huelva
Round 6 29/06/1997 Deportivo de La Coruña B Córdoba
Round 6 29/06/1997 Jaén Figueres
Round 6 29/06/1997 Xerez Gramanet
Round 6 29/06/1997 Barakaldo Elche

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Yellows
Pineda Recreativo de Huelva
5
Emilio Pérez Elche
4
Quevedo Manchego
4
Aritz Lemona
3
Juan Pedro Xerez
3
Maikel Deportivo de La Coruña B
3
Jaume Elche
3
Ibarrondo Barakaldo
3
David Deportivo de La Coruña B
3
Moreno Numancia
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Iñigo Aurrera
1
Dani Marín Elche
1
Ipiña Barakaldo
1
Juanmi Elche
1
Iñigo Ros Lemona
1
Rafa Manchego
1
Alfonso Numancia
1
Arellano Talavera
1
Lema Deportivo de La Coruña B
1
Juanito Córdoba
1
Goals:
107
Goals Per Match:
2.23
Yellow Cards:
266
Bookings Per Match:
5.54
Red Cards:
27
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.56
Home wins:
20
Away wins:
17
Draws:
11
Longest winning run:
Jaén: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Lemona: 5 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Jaén: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Manchego: 6 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Xerez 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
10 1 17 0
Sporting de Gijón B 6 2 0 4
33%
67%
5 13 12 1
Gramanet 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
9 2 12 0
Lemona 6 0 1 5
16%
84%
1 9 17 2
Córdoba 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 5 15 4
Elche 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 3 23 3
Deportivo de La Coruña B 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 7 18 1
Barakaldo 6 0 2 4
33%
67%
4 13 16 2
Numancia 6 3 3 0
50%
50%
9 5 19 2
Gimnàstic de Tarragona 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 5 20 3
Recreativo de Huelva 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 5 17 0
Manchego 6 0 1 5
16%
84%
2 11 20 3
Aurrera 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
7 7 16 1
Jaén 6 5 1 0
83%
16%
1%
11 2 15 2
Talavera 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 9 9 1
Figueres 6 1 0 5
16%
84%
4 10 20 2
Notify error