2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Promotion to 2nd division2011-12 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/05/2012 Cádiz Real Madrid Castilla
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/05/2012 Lugo Eibar
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/05/2012 Huracán Lucena
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/05/2012 Jaén Ponferradina
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/05/2012 Badalona Tenerife
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/05/2012 Amorebieta Balompédica Linense
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/05/2012 Albacete Orihuela CF
Round of 8 (first leg) 20/05/2012 Mirandés Atlético Baleares
Round of 8 (second leg) 26/05/2012 Eibar Lugo
Round of 8 (second leg) 27/05/2012 Tenerife Badalona
Round of 8 (second leg) 27/05/2012 Lucena Huracán
Round of 8 (second leg) 27/05/2012 Orihuela CF Albacete
Round of 8 (second leg) 27/05/2012 Ponferradina Jaén
Round of 8 (second leg) 27/05/2012 Balompédica Linense Amorebieta
Round of 8 (second leg) 27/05/2012 Real Madrid Castilla Cádiz
Round of 8 (second leg) 27/05/2012 Atlético Baleares Mirandés
Semifinal (first leg) 03/06/2012 Lucena Ponferradina
Semifinal (first leg) 03/06/2012 Albacete Cádiz
Semifinal (first leg) 03/06/2012 Balompédica Linense Tenerife
Semifinal (first leg) 03/06/2012 Lugo Atlético Baleares
Semifinal (first leg) 03/06/2012 Real Madrid Castilla Mirandés
Semifinal (second leg) 09/06/2012 Mirandés Real Madrid Castilla
Semifinal (second leg) 10/06/2012 Tenerife Balompédica Linense
Semifinal (second leg) 10/06/2012 Ponferradina Lucena
Semifinal (second leg) 10/06/2012 Cádiz Albacete
Semifinal (second leg) 10/06/2012 Atlético Baleares Lugo
Final (first leg) 17/06/2012 Lugo Cádiz
Final (first leg) 17/06/2012 Ponferradina Tenerife
Final (second leg) 24/06/2012 Tenerife Ponferradina
Final (second leg) 24/06/2012 Cádiz Lugo

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Joselu Real Madrid CastillaReal Madrid Castilla
71.75
Yuri PonferradinaPonferradina
50.83
Belencoso LugoLugo
30.50
Morata Real Madrid CastillaReal Madrid Castilla
30.75
Quero LugoLugo
20.33
Víctor Bravo TenerifeTenerife
20.40
Didac PonferradinaPonferradina
20.40
David Hernández Balompédica LinenseBalompédica Linense
20.50
Acorán PonferradinaPonferradina
20.33
Ocaña Balompédica LinenseBalompédica Linense
20.50
  Name Club Pos Minutes
De Coz CádizCádiz
600
Murillo CádizCádiz
600
Aulestia CádizCádiz
600
Ikechi CádizCádiz
584
Manu LugoLugo
570
Belfortti LugoLugo
570
Aitor LugoLugo
570
Belencoso LugoLugo
570
Yuste CádizCádiz
556
Óscar Pérez CádizCádiz
553
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Víctor Bravo TenerifeTenerife
4
Óscar Pérez CádizCádiz
4
Pita LugoLugo
3
Yuste CádizCádiz
3
Sicilia TenerifeTenerife
3
David Sánchez Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares
3
Quini LucenaLucena
3
Raúl Llorente TenerifeTenerife
3
Sergio Aragoneses TenerifeTenerife
3
Murillo CádizCádiz
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Aldalur AmorebietaAmorebieta
1
Xavi Muñoz BadalonaBadalona
1
Mantovani Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares
1
Jonathan PonferradinaPonferradina
1
Murcia MirandésMirandés
1
Bello Balompédica LinenseBalompédica Linense
1
Nauzet MirandésMirandés
1
Víctor Bravo TenerifeTenerife
1
Francis Balompédica LinenseBalompédica Linense
1
Copi Balompédica LinenseBalompédica Linense
1
Goals:
67
Goals Per Match:
2.23
Yellow Cards:
185
Bookings Per Match:
6.17
Red Cards:
12
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.40
Home wins:
15
Away wins:
6
Draws:
9
Longest winning run:
Real Madrid Castilla: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Atlético Baleares: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Lugo: 5 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Cádiz: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Cádiz 6 1 2 3
16%
33%
51%
5 12 22 0
Lugo 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 5 15 0
Ponferradina 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
10 5 10 1
Tenerife 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 7 25 2
Real Madrid Castilla 4 4 0 0
100%
14 1 12 0
Lucena 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 4 13 0
Balompédica Linense 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 15 4
Albacete 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
2 1 11 0
Mirandés 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 7 11 2
Atlético Baleares 4 0 1 3
25%
75%
2 6 11 1
Eibar 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 7 0
Huracán 2 0 2 0
100%
0 0 7 0
Jaén 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 9 0
Badalona 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 5 1
Amorebieta 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 1
Orihuela CF 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 6 0
Notify error