2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Generalísimo Cup1967-68 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Celta de Vigo Mallorca
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Cádiz Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Calvo Sotelo Ferrol
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Castellón Osasuna
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Constancia Valladolid
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Alcoyano Burgos
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Deportivo de La Coruña Hércules
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Europa Jaén
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Mestalla
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Granada Langreo
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Xerez Lérida
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Levante Badalona
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Oviedo Recreativo de Huelva
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Rayo Vallecano Tenerife
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Atlético Ceuta Santander
Preliminary Round 1 01/10/1967 Badajoz Murcia
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Murcia Badajoz
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Lérida Xerez
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Hércules Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Jaén Europa
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Mestalla Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Langreo Granada
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Real Gijón Cádiz
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Osasuna Castellón
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Mallorca Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Ferrol Calvo Sotelo
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Badalona Levante
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Recreativo de Huelva Oviedo
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Tenerife Rayo Vallecano
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Burgos Alcoyano
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Santander Atlético Ceuta
Preliminary Round 2 22/10/1967 Valladolid Constancia
Preliminary Round 3 14/11/1967 Langreo Granada
Preliminary Round 3 08/12/1967 Europa Jaén
Preliminary Round 3 12/12/1967 Xerez Lérida
Preliminary Round 3 21/12/1967 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Mestalla
Preliminary Round 3 19/03/1968 Recreativo de Huelva Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 05/05/1968 Xerez Sabadell
Round of 32 (first leg) 11/05/1968 Real Madrid Calvo Sotelo
Round of 32 (first leg) 11/05/1968 Valencia Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Atlético de Bilbao Alcoyano
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Langreo Las Palmas
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Zaragoza Europa
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Valladolid Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Santander Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Recreativo de Huelva Pontevedra
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 CD Málaga Castellón
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Sevilla Rayo Vallecano
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Hércules Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Celta de Vigo Córdoba
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Barcelona Real Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Badalona Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1968 Badajoz Elche
Round of 32 (second leg) 18/05/1968 Betis Badalona
Round of 32 (second leg) 18/05/1968 Europa Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Calvo Sotelo Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Atlético de Madrid Valladolid
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Rayo Vallecano Sevilla
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Real Sociedad Santander
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Pontevedra Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Castellón CD Málaga
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Real Gijón Barcelona
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Las Palmas Langreo
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Sabadell Xerez
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Español Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Córdoba Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Elche Badajoz
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1968 Alcoyano Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (third leg) 21/05/1968 Betis Badalona
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/05/1968 Betis Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/05/1968 Elche CD Málaga
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/05/1968 Español Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/05/1968 Sabadell Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/05/1968 Real Sociedad Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/05/1968 Atlético de Bilbao Las Palmas
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/05/1968 Pontevedra Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/05/1968 Real Madrid Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 31/05/1968 Barcelona Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/06/1968 CD Málaga Elche
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/06/1968 Valencia Español
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/06/1968 Sevilla Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/06/1968 Las Palmas Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/06/1968 Atlético de Madrid Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/06/1968 Celta de Vigo Pontevedra
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/06/1968 Zaragoza Sabadell
Round of 8 (first leg) 08/06/1968 Barcelona Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/06/1968 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/06/1968 Zaragoza Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 09/06/1968 Elche Celta de Vigo
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1968 Atlético de Bilbao Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1968 Valencia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/06/1968 Real Madrid Zaragoza
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/06/1968 Celta de Vigo Elche
Round of 8 (third leg) 18/06/1968 Celta de Vigo Elche
Semifinal (first leg) 23/06/1968 Celta de Vigo Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 23/06/1968 Atlético de Madrid Barcelona
Semifinal (second leg) 28/06/1968 Barcelona Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 01/07/1968 Real Madrid Celta de Vigo
Final 11/07/1968 Barcelona Real Madrid

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
José Luis Real MadridReal Madrid
50.63
Gilberto Las PalmasLas Palmas
51.25
Abel Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
50.50
Vavá ElcheElche
40.57
Amancio Real MadridReal Madrid
40.50
Castaños BadalonaBadalona
40.80
Doblas LangreoLangreo
40.80
Uriarte Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
40.67
Txetxu Rojo Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
40.80
Berruezo SevillaSevilla
42.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Ibarreche Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
990
Pedrito Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
990
Herminio Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
990
Rivera Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
900
Abel Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
900
Suco II Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
900
Canario Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
810
Mendonça BarcelonaBarcelona
810
Torres BarcelonaBarcelona
810
Zabalza BarcelonaBarcelona
810
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
González CádizCádiz
1
Ricardo Moreno ConstanciaConstancia
1
Arcángel XerezXerez
1
Isidro SabadellSabadell
1
Prieto XerezXerez
1
Canario Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
1
Goals:
294
Goals Per Match:
2.94
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
6
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.06
Home wins:
65
Away wins:
22
Draws:
13
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Elche: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Badajoz: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Atlético de Madrid: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Alcoyano: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Celta de Vigo 11 7 2 2
63%
18%
19%
17 11 0 1
Barcelona 9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
20 6 0 0
Real Madrid 9 6 0 3
66%
34%
17 10 0 0
Atlético de Madrid 8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
14 9 0 0
Elche 7 5 0 2
71%
29%
11 7 0 0
Valencia 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
10 5 0 0
Zaragoza 6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
12 5 0 0
Atlético de Bilbao 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
12 6 0 0
Betis 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
7 6 0 0
Xerez 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
7 7 0 2
Langreo 5 1 2 2
20%
40%
40%
7 14 0 0
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
5 10 0 0
Europa 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
5 8 0 0
Badalona 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
9 8 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
7 8 0 0
Real Sociedad 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 9 0 0
Calvo Sotelo 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
3 3 0 0
Pontevedra 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 4 0 0
Real Gijón 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 7 0 0
Sabadell 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 7 0 1
CD Málaga 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
2 2 0 0
Sevilla 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
10 9 0 0
Badajoz 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 8 0 0
Santander 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 6 0 0
Español 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 4 0 0
Las Palmas 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
12 8 0 0
Rayo Vallecano 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 9 0 0
Castellón 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 4 0 0
Hércules 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 6 0 0
Alcoyano 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 5 0 0
Valladolid 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
13 8 0 0
Lérida 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 5 0 0
Granada 3 0 2 1
66%
34%
4 5 0 0
Mestalla 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 5 0 0
Jaén 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 5 0 0
Oviedo 3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
5 5 0 0
Tenerife 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Mallorca 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Córdoba 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Osasuna 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Constancia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 10 0 1
Burgos 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Murcia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Levante 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 0
Atlético Ceuta 2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 0 0
Cádiz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 1
Ferrol 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Notify error