2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev King's Cup1929-30 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Celta de Vigo Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Barcelona Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Oviedo Europa
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Sevilla CD Leonesa
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Murcia Deportivo Balompié
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Racing de Madrid Real Unión
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Osasuna Iberia
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 CD Castellón Athletic de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Arenas de Guecho Cartagena FC
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Patria Aragón Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Alavés Sporting de Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Real Sociedad RSG Torrelavega
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Racing de Santander Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Alfonso XIII Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 06/04/1930 Valladolid Victoria
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Victoria Valladolid
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Deportivo de La Coruña Barcelona
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Real Madrid Patria Aragón
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Sporting de Gijón Alavés
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Athletic de Madrid CD Castellón
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Español Alfonso XIII
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Iberia Osasuna
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 RSG Torrelavega Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Athletic Club Racing de Santander
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Deportivo Balompié Murcia
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Europa Oviedo
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Real Unión Racing de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Valencia Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 Cartagena FC Arenas de Guecho
Round of 32 (second leg) 13/04/1930 CD Leonesa Sevilla
Round of 32 (third leg) 15/04/1930 Sevilla CD Leonesa
Round of 32 (third leg) 15/04/1930 CD Castellón Athletic de Madrid
Round of 32 (third leg) 15/04/1930 Real Madrid Patria Aragón
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/04/1930 Athletic Club Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/04/1930 Murcia Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/04/1930 Betis Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/04/1930 Valencia Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/04/1930 Español Victoria
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/04/1930 Real Madrid Arenas de Guecho
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/04/1930 Real Unión CD Castellón
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/04/1930 Alavés Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/04/1930 CD Castellón Real Unión
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/04/1930 Osasuna Alavés
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/04/1930 Barcelona Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/04/1930 Arenas de Guecho Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/04/1930 Victoria Español
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/04/1930 Real Sociedad Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/04/1930 Sevilla Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 27/04/1930 Oviedo Murcia
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/05/1930 Valencia Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/05/1930 Real Unión Athletic Club
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/05/1930 Español Oviedo
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/05/1930 Alavés Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/05/1930 Athletic Club Real Unión
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/05/1930 Oviedo Español
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/05/1930 Real Madrid Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/05/1930 Barcelona Alavés
Semifinal (first leg) 18/05/1930 Athletic Club Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 18/05/1930 Español Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 25/05/1930 Barcelona Athletic Club
Semifinal (second leg) 25/05/1930 Real Madrid Español
Semifinal (third leg) 27/05/1930 Athletic Club Barcelona
Final 01/06/1930 Athletic Club Real Madrid

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Gorostiza Athletic ClubAthletic Club
101.00
Rubio Real MadridReal Madrid
80.80
Samitier BarcelonaBarcelona
70.88
García Puerta MurciaMurcia
72.33
Navarro ValenciaValencia
61.00
Tena II EspañolEspañol
60.86
Gallart EspañolEspañol
60.75
Arocha BarcelonaBarcelona
62.00
Urtizberea Real UniónReal Unión
61.00
Unamuno Athletic ClubAthletic Club
60.60
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Muguerza Athletic ClubAthletic Club
930
Iraragorri Athletic ClubAthletic Club
930
Unamuno Athletic ClubAthletic Club
930
Gorostiza Athletic ClubAthletic Club
930
Garizurieta Athletic ClubAthletic Club
930
Vidal Real MadridReal Madrid
930
Torregrosa Real MadridReal Madrid
930
Quesada Real MadridReal Madrid
930
Esparza Real MadridReal Madrid
930
Rubio Real MadridReal Madrid
930
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Goals:
244
Goals Per Match:
3.87
Red Cards:
0
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.00
Home wins:
42
Away wins:
15
Draws:
6
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Español: 7 Matches
Longest losing run:
Valencia: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Español: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Patria Aragón: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Athletic Club
Spain
10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
29 16 0 0
Real Madrid
Spain
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
21 11 0 0
Barcelona
Spain
9 5 1 3
55%
11%
34%
24 14 0 0
Español
Spain
8 7 0 1
87%
13%
25 6 0 0
Valencia
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
16 12 0 0
Oviedo
Spain
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
10 9 0 0
Alavés
Spain
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
12 10 0 0
Real Unión
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
12 9 0 0
Sevilla
Spain
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
8 10 0 0
CD Castellón
Spain
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
10 5 0 0
Arenas de Guecho
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 5 0 0
Victoria
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 10 0 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 0 0
Murcia
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
17 6 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 5 0 0
CD Leonesa
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 4 0 0
Patria Aragón
Spain
3 0 2 1
66%
34%
3 8 0 0
Athletic de Madrid
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 9 0 0
Racing de Santander
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Alfonso XIII
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 13 0 0
RSG Torrelavega
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Valladolid
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Celta de Vigo
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Cartagena FC
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 8 0 0
Iberia
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 0 0
Racing de Madrid
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Deportivo Balompié
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 13 0 0
Europa
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 11 0 0
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Betis
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0