2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1976-77 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1976 Køge Bayern München
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1976 Liverpool Crusaders
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1976 Sliema Wanderers TPS
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Dundalk PSV
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Omonia PAOK
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Torino Malmö
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Rangers Zürich
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 ÍA Trabzonspor
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Club Brugge Steaua București
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Dynamo Dresden Benfica
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Austria Wien Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Viking Baník Ostrava
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Dynamo Kyiv Partizan
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 CSKA Sofia Saint-Étienne
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Ferencváros Jeunesse d'Esch
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1976 Stal Mielec Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1976 TPS Sliema Wanderers
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1976 Crusaders Liverpool
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Benfica Dynamo Dresden
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Malmö Torino
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Steaua București Club Brugge
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Trabzonspor ÍA
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Baník Ostrava Viking
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Partizan Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Jeunesse d'Esch Ferencváros
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Borussia Mönchengladbach Austria Wien
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 PAOK Omonia
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 PSV Dundalk
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Zürich Rangers
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Bayern München Køge
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Saint-Étienne CSKA Sofia
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1976 Real Madrid Stal Mielec
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Real Madrid Club Brugge
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Saint-Étienne PSV
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Zürich TPS
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Dynamo Kyiv PAOK
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Baník Ostrava Bayern München
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Ferencváros Dynamo Dresden
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Trabzonspor Liverpool
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1976 Torino Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Liverpool Trabzonspor
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1976 PSV Saint-Étienne
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Dynamo Dresden Ferencváros
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1976 TPS Zürich
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1976 PAOK Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Club Brugge Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Bayern München Baník Ostrava
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1976 Borussia Mönchengladbach Torino
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1977 Bayern München Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1977 Saint-Étienne Liverpool
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1977 Zürich Dynamo Dresden
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1977 Borussia Mönchengladbach Club Brugge
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1977 Dynamo Dresden Zürich
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1977 Liverpool Saint-Étienne
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1977 Club Brugge Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1977 Dynamo Kyiv Bayern München
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1977 Zürich Liverpool
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1977 Dynamo Kyiv Borussia Mönchengladbach
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1977 Liverpool Zürich
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1977 Borussia Mönchengladbach Dynamo Kyiv
Final 25/05/1977 Liverpool Borussia Mönchengladbach

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Franco Cucinotta ZürichZürich
50.71
Gerd Müller Bayern MünchenBayern München
51.25
Tibor Nyilasi FerencvárosFerencváros
41.33
Phil Neal LiverpoolLiverpool
40.50
Torstensson Bayern MünchenBayern München
40.67
Kevin Keegan LiverpoolLiverpool
40.50
René van de Kerkhof PSVPSV
41.00
Leonid Buryak Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
30.38
Peter Risi ZürichZürich
30.60
Hans-Jürgen Kreische Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
30.50
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Franco Cucinotta ZürichZürich
50.71
Gerd Müller Bayern MünchenBayern München
51.25
Tibor Nyilasi FerencvárosFerencváros
41.33
Phil Neal LiverpoolLiverpool
40.50
Torstensson Bayern MünchenBayern München
40.67
Kevin Keegan LiverpoolLiverpool
40.50
René van de Kerkhof PSVPSV
41.00
Leonid Buryak Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
30.38
Peter Risi ZürichZürich
30.60
Hans-Jürgen Kreische Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
30.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Emlyn Hughes LiverpoolLiverpool
810
Ray Kennedy LiverpoolLiverpool
810
Joey Jones LiverpoolLiverpool
810
Ray Clemence LiverpoolLiverpool
810
Kneib Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
810
Vogts Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
810
Wittkamp Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
810
Bonhof Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
810
Simonsen Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
810
Wohlers Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
776
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Oswaldo Piazza Saint-ÉtienneSaint-Étienne
2
Göran Enckelman TPSTPS
2
Salvatore Garritano TorinoTorino
2
Kadir Özcan TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
2
Herbert Prohaska Austria WienAustria Wien
2
Franco Cucinotta ZürichZürich
2
Eddy Krieger Club BruggeClub Brugge
2
Max Heer ZürichZürich
2
Eric Schembri Sliema WanderersSliema Wanderers
1
Ronald McAteer CrusadersCrusaders
1
    Name Club Pos Reds
Volodymyr Onyshchenko Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv
1
Borislav Sredkov CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
1
Derek Johnstone RangersRangers
1
Herbert Prohaska Austria WienAustria Wien
1
Aristarhos Fountoukidis PAOKPAOK
1
M. Cemil TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
1
Luciano Castellini TorinoTorino
1
Vittorio Caporale TorinoTorino
1
Renato Zaccarelli TorinoTorino
1
Goals:
155
Goals Per Match:
2.54
Yellow Cards:
88
Bookings Per Match:
1.44
Red Cards:
9
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.15
Home wins:
38
Away wins:
12
Draws:
11
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Zurich: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Zurich: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Zurich: 5 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Torino: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Liverpool
England
9 7 0 2
77%
23%
22 5 2 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
9 4 2 3
44%
22%
34%
11 8 5 0
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
8 6 0 2
75%
25%
14 3 5 1
Zürich
Switzerland
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
10 11 7 0
Bayern München
Germany
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
14 5 3 0
Saint-Étienne
France
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
4 3 3 0
Dynamo Dresden
Germany
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 5 3 0
Club Brugge
Belgium
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
7 5 6 0
Trabzonspor
Turkey
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 6 3 1
Ferencváros
Hungary
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
12 7 1 0
Baník Ostrava
Czech Republic
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 8 2 0
Real Madrid
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 3 1 0
PSV
Netherlands
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
7 2 2 0
Torino
Italy
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 6 3
PAOK
Greece
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 7 2 1
TPS
Finland
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
2 5 3 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
3 11 2 0
Crusaders
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 1 0
Sliema Wanderers
Malta
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 1 0
CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 3 1
Partizan
Serbia
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 2 0
Dundalk
Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 7 1 0
Rangers
Scotland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 6 1
Malmö
Sweden
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Austria Wien
Austria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 6 1
Benfica
Portugal
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 3 0
Omonia
Cyprus
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 1 0
Steaua București
Romania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Stal Mielec
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 1 0
ÍA
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
3 6 2 0
Viking
Norway
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Køge
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0