2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Republic President Cup1932-33 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Barcelona Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Arenas de Guecho Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Constancia CD Castellón
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Sevilla Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Levante FC Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Donostia Sporting de Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Celta de Vigo Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Club Gijón Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Valladolid Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Onuba Murcia
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Deportivo Torrelavega Palafrugell
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Victoria Athletic de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Logroño Unión Irún
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Madrid Racing de Santander
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Baracaldo Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/04/1933 Racing de Ferrol Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Hércules Racing de Ferrol
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Oviedo Sevilla
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Athletic de Madrid Victoria
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Unión Irún Logroño
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Racing de Santander Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Betis Barcelona
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Español Club Gijón
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Sporting de Gijón Donostia
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Deportivo de La Coruña Levante FC
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Palafrugell Deportivo Torrelavega
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Zaragoza Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Athletic Club Arenas de Guecho
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1933 Murcia Onuba
Round of 32 (second leg) 23/04/1933 Valencia Valladolid
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/04/1933 Osasuna Baracaldo
Round of 32 (second leg) 30/04/1933 CD Castellón Constancia
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/05/1933 Palafrugell Murcia
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/05/1933 Hércules Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/05/1933 Sporting de Gijón CD Castellón
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/05/1933 Zaragoza Español
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/05/1933 Osasuna Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/05/1933 Sevilla Athletic Club
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/05/1933 Unión Irún Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/05/1933 Athletic de Madrid Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/05/1933 Athletic Club Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/05/1933 Deportivo de La Coruña Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/05/1933 Madrid Unión Irún
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/05/1933 Betis Hércules
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/05/1933 Valencia Athletic de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/05/1933 CD Castellón Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/05/1933 Español Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/05/1933 Murcia Palafrugell
Round of 16 (third leg) 16/05/1933 Valencia Athletic de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/05/1933 Murcia Español
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/05/1933 Betis Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/05/1933 Deportivo de La Coruña Athletic Club
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/05/1933 Madrid Sporting de Gijón
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1933 Athletic Club Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1933 Español Murcia
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1933 Sporting de Gijón Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 06/06/1933 Valencia Betis
Semifinal (first leg) 11/06/1933 Athletic Club Español
Semifinal (first leg) 11/06/1933 Madrid Valencia
Semifinal (second leg) 18/06/1933 Valencia Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 18/06/1933 Español Athletic Club
Final 25/06/1933 Athletic Club Madrid

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Lazcano MadridMadrid
101.11
Olivares MadridMadrid
101.11
León Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
91.50
Costa ValenciaValencia
81.14
Pin Sporting de GijónSporting de Gijón
71.17
Gorostiza Athletic ClubAthletic Club
70.78
Bata Athletic ClubAthletic Club
70.78
Julio González MurciaMurcia
71.40
Iraragorri Athletic ClubAthletic Club
70.78
Luis Regueiro MadridMadrid
70.78
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Cilaurren Athletic ClubAthletic Club
810
Luis Regueiro MadridMadrid
810
Melenchón ValenciaValencia
810
Olivares MadridMadrid
810
Ciriaco MadridMadrid
810
Zamora MadridMadrid
810
Gorostiza Athletic ClubAthletic Club
810
Bata Athletic ClubAthletic Club
810
Pedro Regueiro MadridMadrid
810
Iraragorri Athletic ClubAthletic Club
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Goals:
275
Goals Per Match:
4.44
Red Cards:
0
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.00
Home wins:
39
Away wins:
11
Draws:
12
Widest home win:
Longest winning run:
Athletic Club: 8 Matches
Longest losing run:
Sporting de Gijón: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Athletic Club: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Sporting de Gijón: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Athletic Club
Spain
9 8 1 0
88%
11%
1%
31 10 0 0
Madrid
Spain
9 7 1 1
77%
11%
12%
36 6 0 0
Valencia
Spain
9 4 1 4
44%
11%
45%
23 19 0 0
Español
Spain
8 4 0 4
50%
50%
18 12 0 0
Betis
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
16 12 0 0
Murcia
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
17 10 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
17 21 0 0
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
13 20 0 0
Athletic de Madrid
Spain
5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
12 9 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 8 0 0
Unión Irún
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 14 0 0
Palafrugell
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 5 0 0
Zaragoza
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 8 0 0
Hércules
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 8 0 0
CD Castellón
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 10 0 0
Sevilla
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
9 11 0 0
Club Gijón
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 0 0
Arenas de Guecho
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 7 0 0
Baracaldo
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
Racing de Santander
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 0
Constancia
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Logroño
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 0 0
Victoria
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Oviedo
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 7 0 0
Deportivo Torrelavega
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Levante FC
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 7 0 0
Onuba
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 8 0 0
Donostia
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Valladolid
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 8 0 0
Racing de Ferrol
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Celta de Vigo
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Barcelona
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0