2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1982-83 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 08/09/1982 Progrès Servette
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Haarlem Gent
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Dundee United PSV
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Manchester United Valencia
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Roma Ipswich Town
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Southampton Norrköping
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Saint-Étienne Tatabányai
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Sevilla Levski Sofia
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Benfica Betis
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 PAOK Sochaux
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Utrecht Porto
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Glentoran Baník Ostrava
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Kaiserslautern Trabzonspor
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Carl Zeiss Jena Girondins de Bordeaux
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Pezoporikos Zürich
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Anderlecht KuPS
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Universitatea Craiova Fiorentina
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Żurrieq Hajduk Split
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Bohemians Admira
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Dinamo Tbilisi Napoli
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Spartak Moskva Arsenal
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Stal Mielec Lokeren
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Vorwärts Werder Bremen
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Lyngby Brage
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Grazer AK Corvinul Hunedoara
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Borussia Dortmund Rangers
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Fram Shamrock Rovers
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Viking Lokomotive Leipzig
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Śląsk Wrocław Dynamo Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Ferencváros Athletic Club
1/32 Final (first leg) 15/09/1982 Slavia Sofia Sarajevo
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1982 Levski Sofia Sevilla
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1982 Admira Bohemians
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1982 Lokeren Stal Mielec
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Gent Haarlem
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Athletic Club Ferencváros
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Rangers Borussia Dortmund
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Servette Progrès
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Werder Bremen Vorwärts
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Zürich Pezoporikos
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Sochaux PAOK
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Corvinul Hunedoara Grazer AK
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Trabzonspor Kaiserslautern
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Tatabányai Saint-Étienne
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Sarajevo Slavia Sofia
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Hajduk Split Żurrieq
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Baník Ostrava Glentoran
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Dynamo Moskva Śląsk Wrocław
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Lokomotive Leipzig Viking
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 KuPS Anderlecht
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Brage Lyngby
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Norrköping Southampton
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 PSV Dundee United
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Betis Benfica
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Girondins de Bordeaux Carl Zeiss Jena
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Napoli Dinamo Tbilisi
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Ipswich Town Roma
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Arsenal Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Fiorentina Universitatea Craiova
1/32 Final (first leg) 29/09/1982 AEK Köln
1/32 Final (second leg) 29/09/1982 Valencia Manchester United
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1982 Shamrock Rovers Fram
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1982 Porto Utrecht
1/32 Final (second leg) 06/10/1982 Köln AEK
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Benfica Lokeren
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Corvinul Hunedoara Sarajevo
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 PAOK Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Valencia Baník Ostrava
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Saint-Étienne Bohemians
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Roma Norrköping
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Rangers Köln
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Napoli Kaiserslautern
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Werder Bremen Brage
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Viking Dundee United
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Ferencváros Zürich
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Spartak Moskva Haarlem
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Anderlecht Porto
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Hajduk Split Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1982 Shamrock Rovers Universitatea Craiova
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1982 Śląsk Wrocław Servette
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Universitatea Craiova Shamrock Rovers
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Sarajevo Corvinul Hunedoara
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Baník Ostrava Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Bohemians Saint-Étienne
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Norrköping Roma
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Brage Werder Bremen
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Lokeren Benfica
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Zürich Ferencváros
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Girondins de Bordeaux Hajduk Split
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Kaiserslautern Napoli
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Köln Rangers
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Haarlem Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Dundee United Viking
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Sevilla PAOK
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Porto Anderlecht
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1982 Servette Śląsk Wrocław
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1982 Girondins de Bordeaux Universitatea Craiova
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1982 Spartak Moskva Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1982 Anderlecht Sarajevo
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1982 Köln Roma
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1982 Zürich Benfica
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1982 Sevilla Kaiserslautern
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1982 Servette Bohemians
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1982 Dundee United Werder Bremen
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1982 Benfica Zürich
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1982 Werder Bremen Dundee United
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1982 Valencia Spartak Moskva
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1982 Bohemians Servette
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1982 Sarajevo Anderlecht
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1982 Roma Köln
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1982 Kaiserslautern Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1982 Universitatea Craiova Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1983 Bohemians Dundee United
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1983 Kaiserslautern Universitatea Craiova
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1983 Roma Benfica
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1983 Valencia Anderlecht
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1983 Benfica Roma
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1983 Anderlecht Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1983 Universitatea Craiova Kaiserslautern
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1983 Dundee United Bohemians
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1983 Bohemians Anderlecht
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1983 Benfica Universitatea Craiova
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1983 Anderlecht Bohemians
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1983 Universitatea Craiova Benfica
Final (first leg) 04/05/1983 Anderlecht Benfica
Final (second leg) 18/05/1983 Benfica Anderlecht

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Zoran Filipović BenficaBenfica
80.67
Erwin Vandenbergh AnderlechtAnderlecht
70.58
Alain Giresse Girondins de BordeauxGirondins de Bordeaux
61.00
Nené BenficaBenfica
50.45
Husref Musemic SarajevoSarajevo
51.25
Michel Decastel ServetteServette
50.83
Juan Lozano AnderlechtAnderlecht
50.50
Meier Werder BremenWerder Bremen
50.83
Völler Werder BremenWerder Bremen
51.25
Kenneth Brylle Larsen AnderlechtAnderlecht
50.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Luka Peruzović AnderlechtAnderlecht
1080
Michel de Groote AnderlechtAnderlecht
1080
Bento BenficaBenfica
1080
Jacques Munaron AnderlechtAnderlecht
1080
Pietra BenficaBenfica
1080
Frank Vercauteren AnderlechtAnderlecht
1080
Jesus Coelho BenficaBenfica
1080
Ludo Coeck AnderlechtAnderlecht
1070
Erwin Vandenbergh AnderlechtAnderlecht
1017
Wilhelmus Hofkens AnderlechtAnderlecht
961
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Ilie Balaci Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
4
Costanzo Celestini NapoliNapoli
3
Castellanos ValenciaValencia
3
Carrete ValenciaValencia
3
Carlos Manuel BenficaBenfica
2
Nicolae Ungureanu Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
2
Renzo Contratto FiorentinaFiorentina
2
Jirí Sloup BohemiansBohemians
2
Strack KölnKöln
2
Claudio Vinazzani NapoliNapoli
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
István Weimper TatabányaiTatabányai
1
Frank Geyer VorwärtsVorwärts
1
Bjarne Berntsen VikingViking
1
Willmer KölnKöln
1
Costanzo Celestini NapoliNapoli
1
Vaclav Daněk Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava
1
Arias ValenciaValencia
1
Romulus Gabor Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara
1
Florea Dumitrache Corvinul HunedoaraCorvinul Hunedoara
1
Ronald Murphy Shamrock RoversShamrock Rovers
1
Goals:
352
Goals Per Match:
2.79
Yellow Cards:
212
Bookings Per Match:
1.68
Red Cards:
13
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.10
Home wins:
70
Away wins:
27
Draws:
29
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Anderlecht: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
AEK: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Benfica: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Benfica: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Benfica
Portugal
12 6 5 1
50%
41%
9%
18 9 7 1
Anderlecht
Belgium
12 9 1 2
75%
8%
17%
29 10 6 0
Bohemians
Czech Republic
10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
17 8 9 0
Universitatea Craiova
Romania
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
14 7 16 0
Dundee United
Scotland
8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
9 5 4 0
Valencia
Spain
8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
7 6 14 1
Roma
Italy
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
9 8 8 1
Kaiserslautern
Germany
8 6 0 2
75%
25%
17 5 5 0
Servette
Switzerland
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
14 5 6 0
Zürich
Switzerland
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
6 8 1 0
Werder Bremen
Germany
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
13 8 1 0
Girondins de Bordeaux
France
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
12 9 7 0
Spartak Moskva
Russia
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
13 7 3 0
Sarajevo
Bosnia-Herzegovina
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
16 14 6 0
Köln
Germany
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
13 4 8 1
Sevilla
Spain
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
11 7 9 1
Haarlem
Netherlands
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 9 1 0
Napoli
Italy
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 6 10 1
Lokeren
Belgium
4 0 2 2
50%
50%
2 5 2 0
Ferencváros
Hungary
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 1 0
Corvinul Hunedoara
Romania
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 9 6 2
Hajduk Split
Croatia
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
12 6 5 0
Norrköping
Sweden
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 2 0
Baník Ostrava
Czech Republic
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 2 2 1
Porto
Portugal
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 6 5 0
Saint-Étienne
France
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 5 2 0
Shamrock Rovers
Ireland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 5 4 1
Śląsk Wrocław
Poland
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 9 2 0
Viking
Norway
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 6 3 1
Brage
Sweden
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 11 0 0
Rangers
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 6 6 0
PAOK
Greece
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Vorwärts
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 2 1
Fram
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 2 0
Grazer AK
Austria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 1 0
Borussia Dortmund
Germany
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 1 0
Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 1 0
Dynamo Moskva
Russia
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Athletic Club
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Slavia Sofia
Bulgaria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 6 1 0
Lyngby
Denmark
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 1 0
Stal Mielec
Poland
2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 0 0
KuPS
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 2 0
Dinamo Tbilisi
Georgia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Gent
Belgium
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
PSV
Netherlands
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 3 0
Manchester United
England
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Ipswich Town
England
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Southampton
England
2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 0 0
Tatabányai
Hungary
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 1
Levski Sofia
Bulgaria
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 2 0
Betis
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 2 0
Arsenal
England
2 0 0 2
100%
4 8 0 0
Sochaux
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 0 0
Glentoran
Northern Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Trabzonspor
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 1 0
Carl Zeiss Jena
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Pezoporikos
Cyprus
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
AEK
Greece
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 1 0
Fiorentina
Italy
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Żurrieq
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
1 8 0 0
Admira
Austria
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 3 0
Utrecht
Netherlands
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 6 0
Progrès
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 2 0