Season 2002-03 UEFA Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)13/08/2002Vaduz1 - 1Livingston
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Primorje6 - 1Zvartnots
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002MYPA1 - 0Odense
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Kairat0 - 2Crvena Zvezda
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Atyrau0 - 0Puchov
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Levadia Tallinn0 - 2Maccabi Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Sliema1 - 3Polonia Warszawa
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Ventspils3 - 0Lugano
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Metalurh Zaporizhya3 - 0Birkirkara
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Dinamo Tbilisi4 - 1TVMK
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Pobeda2 - 0Midtjylland
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Encamp0 - 5Zenit
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Liepājas Metalurgs0 - 2Kärnten
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Senec1 - 2Široki Brijeg
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Gomel1 - 0Helsinki
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Amica Wronki5 - 0TNS
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Spartak Yerevan0 - 2Servette
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Dinamo Minsk1 - 4CSKA Sofia
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/20021 - 2Újpest
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Varaždin5 - 0Dundalk
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Sigma Olomouc2 - 1Sarajevo
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Shamrock Rovers1 - 3Djurgårdens
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Aberdeen1 - 0Nistru
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Bangor1 - 0Smederevo
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Domagnano0 - 2Žižkov
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Hajduk Split3 - 0
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Ferencváros4 - 0AEL
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Fylkir1 - 1Mouscron
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Avenir0 - 1Ipswich Town
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Rapid București2 - 0Gorica
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Glentoran0 - 2Wisła Kraków
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Litex5 - 0Atlantas
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Zimbru3 - 1Göteborg
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002København3 - 1Lokomotivi Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Hapoel Tel Aviv1 - 0Partizani
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Anorthosis3 - 0Grevenmacher
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Stabæk4 - 0Linfield
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Leixões2 - 2Belasica
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002AIK2 - 0ÍBV
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Tirana0 - 1FC Naţional Bucureşti
Qualifying Phase 1 (First Leg)15/08/2002Brann2 - 3Sūduva
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Žižkov3 - 0Domagnano
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Kärnten4 - 2Liepājas Metalurgs
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Maccabi Tel Aviv2 - 0Levadia Tallinn
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Wisła Kraków4 - 0Glentoran
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002TVMK0 - 1Dinamo Tbilisi
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Nistru0 - 0Aberdeen
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Helsinki0 - 4Gomel
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Zvartnots2 - 0Primorje
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Zenit8 - 0Encamp
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Smederevo2 - 0Bangor
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Gorica1 - 3Rapid București
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Lokomotivi Tbilisi1 - 4København
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Puchov2 - 0Atyrau
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Atlantas1 - 3Litex
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002AEL2 - 1Ferencváros
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Polonia Warszawa2 - 0Sliema
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Djurgårdens2 - 0Shamrock Rovers
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Göteborg2 - 2Zimbru
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002TNS2 - 7Amica Wronki
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Ipswich Town6 - 1Avenir
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Birkirkara0 - 0Metalurh Zaporizhya
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Odense2 - 0MYPA
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Linfield1 - 1Stabæk
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Livingston0 - 0Vaduz
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Belasica1 - 2Leixões
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Dundalk0 - 4Varaždin
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Sarajevo2 - 1Sigma Olomouc
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Újpest1 - 0
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Široki Brijeg3 - 0Senec
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Midtjylland3 - 0Pobeda
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Mouscron3 - 1Fylkir
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Crvena Zvezda3 - 0Kairat
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Grevenmacher2 - 0Anorthosis
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Partizani1 - 4Hapoel Tel Aviv
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Lugano1 - 0Ventspils
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Sūduva3 - 2Brann
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002ÍBV1 - 3AIK
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002Servette3 - 0Spartak Yerevan
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002CSKA Sofia1 - 0Dinamo Minsk
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/2002FC Naţional Bucureşti2 - 2Tirana
Qualifying Phase 1 (Second Leg)29/08/20020 - 8Hajduk Split
Round of 48 (First Leg)17/09/2002Austria Wien5 - 1Shakhtar
Round of 48 (First Leg)17/09/2002Aberdeen0 - 0Hertha Berliner
Round of 48 (First Leg)17/09/2002Leixões2 - 1PAOK
Round of 48 (First Leg)17/09/2002Vitesse1 - 1Rapid București
Round of 48 (First Leg)17/09/2002Girondins de Bordeaux5 - 0Puchov
Round of 48 (First Leg)17/09/2002Žižkov2 - 0Rangers
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Sparta Praha3 - 0Široki Brijeg
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Slovan Liberec3 - 2Dinamo Tbilisi
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Mouscron2 - 2Slavia Praha
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002København0 - 0Djurgårdens
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Servette2 - 3Amica Wronki
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Gomel1 - 4Schalke 04
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Iraklis4 - 2Anorthosis
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Željezničar0 - 0Málaga
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Anderlecht0 - 1Stabæk
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002PSG3 - 0Újpest
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Lazio4 - 0Xanthi
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Ipswich Town1 - 1Smederevo
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Chelsea2 - 1Viking
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Hajduk Split0 - 1Fulham
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Leeds1 - 0Metalurh Zaporizhya
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Ankaragücü1 - 2Alavés
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Celtic8 - 1Sūduva
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Blackburn Rovers1 - 1CSKA Sofia
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Celta de Vigo2 - 0Odense
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Maccabi Tel Aviv1 - 0Boavista
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002AIK3 - 3Fenerbahçe
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Crvena Zvezda0 - 0Chievo Verona
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Grasshopper3 - 1Zenit
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Primorje0 - 2Wisła Kraków
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Litex0 - 1Panathinaikos
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Denizlispor2 - 0Lorient
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Kärnten0 - 4Hapoel Tel Aviv
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Metalurh Donetsk2 - 2Werder Bremen
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Dinamo Zagreb6 - 0Zalaegerszeg
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Ferencváros4 - 0Kocaelispor
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Midtjylland1 - 0Varaždin
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Stuttgart4 - 1Ventspils
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Levski Sofia4 - 1Brøndby
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002CSKA1 - 1Parma
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Zimbru0 - 2Betis
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Beşiktaş2 - 2Sarajevo
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Legia Warszawa4 - 1Utrecht
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002FC Naţional Bucureşti3 - 0Heerenveen
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Porto6 - 0Polonia Warszawa
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002APOEL2 - 0Grazer AK
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Sporting de Portugal1 - 3Partizan
Round of 48 (First Leg)19/09/2002Sturm Graz5 - 2Livingston
Round of 48 (Second Leg)01/10/2002Amica Wronki1 - 2Servette
Round of 48 (Second Leg)01/10/2002Shakhtar1 - 0Austria Wien
Round of 48 (Second Leg)01/10/2002Hertha Berliner1 - 0Aberdeen
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Utrecht1 - 3Legia Warszawa
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Brøndby1 - 1Levski Sofia
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Boavista4 - 1Maccabi Tel Aviv
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Málaga1 - 0Željezničar
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Betis2 - 1Zimbru
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Viking4 - 2Chelsea
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Parma3 - 2CSKA
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Ventspils1 - 4Stuttgart
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Livingston4 - 3Sturm Graz
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Hapoel Tel Aviv0 - 1Kärnten
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002PAOK4 - 1Leixões
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Werder Bremen8 - 0Metalurh Donetsk
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Široki Brijeg0 - 1Sparta Praha
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Lorient3 - 1Denizlispor
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Varaždin1 - 1Midtjylland
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002CSKA Sofia3 - 3Blackburn Rovers
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Fenerbahçe3 - 1AIK
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Heerenveen2 - 0FC Naţional Bucureşti
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Újpest0 - 1PSG
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Metalurh Zaporizhya1 - 1Leeds
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Sarajevo0 - 5Beşiktaş
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Sūduva0 - 2Celtic
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Wisła Kraków6 - 1Primorje
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Xanthi0 - 0Lazio
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Anorthosis3 - 1Iraklis
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Stabæk1 - 2Anderlecht
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Slavia Praha4 - 1Mouscron
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Partizan3 - 3Sporting de Portugal
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Zalaegerszeg1 - 3Dinamo Zagreb
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Rapid București0 - 1Vitesse
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Polonia Warszawa1 - 0Porto
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Zenit2 - 1Grasshopper
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Puchov1 - 3Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Rangers3 - 1Žižkov
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Fulham2 - 2Hajduk Split
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Odense1 - 0Celta de Vigo
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Chievo Verona0 - 2Crvena Zvezda
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Djurgårdens3 - 1København
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Panathinaikos2 - 1Litex
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Grazer AK0 - 1APOEL
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Smederevo0 - 1Ipswich Town
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Schalke 044 - 0Gomel
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Dinamo Tbilisi0 - 1Slovan Liberec
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Kocaelispor0 - 1Ferencváros
Round of 48 (Second Leg)03/10/2002Alavés3 - 0Ankaragücü
Round of 24 (First Leg)29/10/2002Djurgårdens0 - 1Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 24 (First Leg)29/10/2002Legia Warszawa2 - 3Schalke 04
Round of 24 (First Leg)29/10/2002Žižkov0 - 1Betis
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Fenerbahçe1 - 1Panathinaikos
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Vitesse2 - 1Werder Bremen
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002APOEL0 - 1Hertha Berliner
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Ferencváros0 - 0Stuttgart
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Sturm Graz1 - 0Levski Sofia
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Partizan3 - 1Slavia Praha
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002FC Naţional Bucureşti0 - 2PSG
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002PAOK2 - 1Grasshopper
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Anderlecht3 - 1Midtjylland
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Lazio1 - 0Crvena Zvezda
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Alavés1 - 1Beşiktaş
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Austria Wien0 - 1Porto
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Ipswich Town1 - 0Slovan Liberec
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Dinamo Zagreb0 - 3Fulham
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Leeds1 - 0Hapoel Tel Aviv
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Parma2 - 1Wisła Kraków
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Celtic1 - 0Blackburn Rovers
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Málaga2 - 1Amica Wronki
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Celta de Vigo3 - 0Viking
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Boavista2 - 1Anorthosis
Round of 24 (First Leg)31/10/2002Sparta Praha1 - 0Denizlispor
Round of 24 (Second Leg)07/11/2002Hertha Berliner4 - 0APOEL
Round of 24 (Second Leg)12/11/2002Amica Wronki1 - 2Málaga
Round of 24 (Second Leg)12/11/2002Stuttgart2 - 0Ferencváros
Round of 24 (Second Leg)12/11/2002Girondins de Bordeaux2 - 1Djurgårdens
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Blackburn Rovers0 - 2Celtic
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Wisła Kraków4 - 1Parma
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Fulham2 - 1Dinamo Zagreb
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002PSG1 - 0FC Naţional Bucureşti
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Werder Bremen3 - 3Vitesse
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Crvena Zvezda1 - 1Lazio
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Porto2 - 0Austria Wien
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Hapoel Tel Aviv1 - 4Leeds
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Betis3 - 0Žižkov
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Denizlispor2 - 0Sparta Praha
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Schalke 040 - 0Legia Warszawa
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Levski Sofia1 - 0Sturm Graz
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Beşiktaş1 - 0Alavés
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Slovan Liberec1 - 0Ipswich Town
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Viking1 - 1Celta de Vigo
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Anorthosis0 - 1Boavista
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Slavia Praha4 - 1Partizan
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Panathinaikos4 - 1Fenerbahçe
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Midtjylland0 - 3Anderlecht
Round of 24 (Second Leg)14/11/2002Grasshopper1 - 1PAOK
Round of 32 (First Leg)26/11/2002Hertha Berliner2 - 1Fulham
Round of 32 (First Leg)26/11/2002PSG2 - 1Boavista
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002PAOK1 - 0Slavia Praha
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Girondins de Bordeaux0 - 2Anderlecht
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Slovan Liberec2 - 2Panathinaikos
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Denizlispor0 - 0Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Vitesse0 - 1Liverpool
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Porto3 - 0Lens
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Beşiktaş3 - 1Dynamo Kiev
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002AEK4 - 0Maccabi Haifa
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Club Brugge1 - 2Stuttgart
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Sturm Graz1 - 3Lazio
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Wisła Kraków1 - 1Schalke 04
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Celtic1 - 0Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Betis1 - 0Auxerre
Round of 32 (First Leg)28/11/2002Málaga0 - 0Leeds
Round of 32 (Second Leg)10/12/2002Schalke 041 - 4Wisła Kraków
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Boavista1 - 0PSG
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Lens1 - 0Porto
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Celta de Vigo2 - 1Celtic
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Leeds1 - 2Málaga
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Liverpool1 - 0Vitesse
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Slavia Praha4 - 0PAOK
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Stuttgart1 - 0Club Brugge
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Maccabi Haifa1 - 4AEK
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Anderlecht2 - 2Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Lazio0 - 1Sturm Graz
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Auxerre2 - 0Betis
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Dynamo Kiev0 - 0Beşiktaş
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Fulham0 - 0Hertha Berliner
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Olympique Lyonnais0 - 1Denizlispor
Round of 32 (Second Leg)12/12/2002Panathinaikos1 - 0Slovan Liberec
Round of 16 (First Leg)20/02/2003Porto6 - 1Denizlispor
Round of 16 (First Leg)20/02/2003Hertha Berliner3 - 2Boavista
Round of 16 (First Leg)20/02/2003Panathinaikos3 - 0Anderlecht
Round of 16 (First Leg)20/02/2003Slavia Praha1 - 0Beşiktaş
Round of 16 (First Leg)20/02/2003Auxerre0 - 1Liverpool
Round of 16 (First Leg)20/02/2003Lazio3 - 3Wisła Kraków
Round of 16 (First Leg)20/02/2003Celtic3 - 1Stuttgart
Round of 16 (First Leg)20/02/2003Málaga0 - 0AEK
Round of 16 (Second Leg)27/02/2003Beşiktaş4 - 2Slavia Praha
Round of 16 (Second Leg)27/02/2003AEK0 - 1Málaga
Round of 16 (Second Leg)27/02/2003Stuttgart3 - 2Celtic
Round of 16 (Second Leg)27/02/2003Denizlispor2 - 2Porto
Round of 16 (Second Leg)27/02/2003Anderlecht2 - 0Panathinaikos
Round of 16 (Second Leg)27/02/2003Liverpool2 - 0Auxerre
Round of 16 (Second Leg)27/02/2003Boavista1 - 0Hertha Berliner
Round of 16 (Second Leg)05/03/2003Wisła Kraków1 - 2Lazio
Round of 8 (First Leg)13/03/2003Málaga1 - 0Boavista
Round of 8 (First Leg)13/03/2003Celtic1 - 1Liverpool
Round of 8 (First Leg)13/03/2003Porto0 - 1Panathinaikos
Round of 8 (First Leg)13/03/2003Lazio1 - 0Beşiktaş
Round of 8 (Second Leg)20/03/2003Boavista1 - 0Málaga
Round of 8 (Second Leg)20/03/2003Panathinaikos0 - 2Porto
Round of 8 (Second Leg)20/03/2003Beşiktaş1 - 2Lazio
Round of 8 (Second Leg)20/03/2003Liverpool0 - 2Celtic
Semifinal (First Leg)10/04/2003Celtic1 - 1Boavista
Semifinal (First Leg)10/04/2003Porto4 - 1Lazio
Semifinal (Second Leg)24/04/2003Boavista0 - 1Celtic
Semifinal (Second Leg)24/04/2003Lazio0 - 0Porto
Final21/05/2003Celtic2 - 3Porto
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Porto13823
62%
15%
23%
299191
Celtic13823
62%
15%
23%
2712191
Boavista12615
50%
8%
42%
1411262
Lazio12642
50%
33%
17%
1812231
Wisła Kraków10622
60%
20%
20%
281190
Málaga10631
60%
30%
10%
94241
Panathinaikos10622
60%
20%
20%
159162
Beşiktaş10433
40%
30%
30%
1710232
Slavia Praha8413
50%
12%
38%
1812111
Anderlecht8512
62%
12%
26%
148140
Denizlispor8323
38%
25%
37%
912230
Stuttgart8611
75%
12%
13%
178121
Hertha Berliner8521
62%
25%
13%
114181
Fulham6321
50%
33%
17%
9540
Vitesse6222
33%
33%
34%
77161
Girondins de Bordeaux6411
67%
17%
16%
13630
Slovan Liberec6312
50%
17%
33%
76150
Liverpool6411
67%
17%
16%
6330
Schalke 046321
50%
33%
17%
13890
Sturm Graz6303
50%
50%
111090
PSG6501
83%
17%
9282
Amica Wronki6303
50%
50%
181090
Djurgårdens6312
50%
17%
33%
9570
Hapoel Tel Aviv6303
50%
50%
10771
Leeds6321
50%
33%
17%
8470
Ipswich Town6411
67%
17%
16%
10360
Crvena Zvezda6321
50%
33%
17%
8290
FC Naţional Bucureşti6213
33%
17%
50%
67110
Celta de Vigo6312
50%
17%
33%
8480
Midtjylland6213
33%
17%
50%
6961
PAOK6312
50%
17%
33%
99130
Ferencváros6312
50%
17%
33%
104170
Betis6501
83%
17%
9370
Anorthosis6204
33%
67%
91070
Žižkov6303
50%
50%
8760
Zimbru4112
25%
25%
50%
6761
Litex4202
50%
50%
9440
AIK4211
50%
25%
25%
9760
Leixões4211
50%
25%
25%
78110
Austria Wien4103
25%
75%
5510
Sūduva4202
50%
50%
71480
København4211
50%
25%
25%
8520
Viking4112
25%
25%
50%
6840
Rapid București4211
50%
25%
25%
6370
Alavés4211
50%
25%
25%
6371
Blackburn Rovers4022
50%
50%
4750
Fenerbahçe4121
25%
50%
25%
8970
Grasshopper4112
25%
25%
50%
6680
Werder Bremen4121
25%
50%
25%
14760
Dinamo Zagreb4202
50%
50%
10661
Levski Sofia4211
50%
25%
25%
6381
Parma4211
50%
25%
25%
7880
Legia Warszawa4211
50%
25%
25%
9570
APOEL4202
50%
50%
35110
Partizan4211
50%
25%
25%
109122
AEK4211
50%
25%
25%
8240
Sparta Praha4301
75%
25%
5250
Stabæk4211
50%
25%
25%
7363
Auxerre4103
25%
75%
2440
Gomel4202
50%
50%
6860
Široki Brijeg4202
50%
50%
55110
Dinamo Tbilisi4202
50%
50%
7540
Metalurh Zaporizhya4121
25%
50%
25%
4281
Servette4301
75%
25%
9470
Ventspils4103
25%
75%
5970
CSKA Sofia4220
50%
50%
9593
Újpest4202
50%
50%
3560
Varaždin4211
50%
25%
25%
10260
Polonia Warszawa4301
75%
25%
6770
Sarajevo4112
25%
25%
50%
51080
Kärnten4301
75%
25%
7650
Aberdeen4121
25%
50%
25%
1191
Maccabi Tel Aviv4301
75%
25%
6480
Puchov4112
25%
25%
50%
3850
Zenit4301
75%
25%
16460
Primorje4103
25%
75%
71160
Hajduk Split4211
50%
25%
25%
13370
Odense4202
50%
50%
3391
Mouscron4121
25%
50%
25%
78110
Smederevo4112
25%
25%
50%
3392
Livingston4121
25%
50%
25%
7990
Lugano2101
50%
50%
1330
Metalurh Donetsk2011
50%
50%
21060
Dynamo Kiev2011
50%
50%
1340
Lorient2101
50%
50%
3341
Birkirkara2011
50%
50%
0340
TVMK2002
100%
1540
Maccabi Haifa2002
100%
1830
Pobeda2101
50%
50%
2380
Encamp2002
100%
01330
Chievo Verona2011
50%
50%
0260
Heerenveen2101
50%
50%
2340
Zalaegerszeg2002
100%
1960
Olympique Lyonnais2011
50%
50%
0110
Kocaelispor2002
100%
0520
Zvartnots2101
50%
50%
3620
Sliema2002
100%
1521
MYPA2101
50%
50%
1220
Brøndby2011
50%
50%
2571
Sporting de Portugal2011
50%
50%
4650
Grazer AK2002
100%
0320
Levadia Tallinn2002
100%
0410
Kairat2002
100%
0540
Atyrau2011
50%
50%
0230
Utrecht2002
100%
2740
Lens2101
50%
50%
1350
CSKA2011
50%
50%
3460
Gorica2002
100%
1560
Ankaragücü2002
100%
1530
ÍBV2002
100%
1540
Bangor2101
50%
50%
1250
Belasica2011
50%
50%
3480
Linfield2011
50%
50%
1551
Club Brugge2002
100%
1321
Grevenmacher2101
50%
50%
2360
Domagnano2002
100%
0550
Partizani2002
100%
1531
Lokomotivi Tbilisi2002
100%
2730
2002
100%
01131
Göteborg2011
50%
50%
3540
AEL2101
50%
50%
2550
Atlantas2002
100%
1840
Fylkir2011
50%
50%
2430
Glentoran2002
100%
0630
Tirana2011
50%
50%
2350
Liepājas Metalurgs2002
100%
2651
Nistru2011
50%
50%
0120
Shamrock Rovers2002
100%
1550
Senec2002
100%
1550
Avenir2002
100%
1740
Chelsea2101
50%
50%
4510
Xanthi2011
50%
50%
0420
Helsinki2002
100%
0500
TNS2002
100%
21220
Spartak Yerevan2002
100%
0530
Željezničar2011
50%
50%
0161
Iraklis2101
50%
50%
5550
Dinamo Minsk2002
100%
1541
2002
100%
1340
Rangers2101
50%
50%
3360
Dundalk2002
100%
0960
Sigma Olomouc2101
50%
50%
3320
Shakhtar2101
50%
50%
2541
Brann2002
100%
4620
Vaduz2020
100%
1150
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Derlei
12Porto
 Henrik Larsson 11Celtic
 Maciej Żurawski 10Wisła Kraków
 Nenad Ještrović 7Anderlecht
 Kalu Uche 6Wisła Kraków
 Grzegorz Król 6Amica Wronki
 Mustafa Özkan 6Denizlispor
 Mitja Zatkovič 5Primorje
 Štěpán Vachoušek 5Slavia Praha
 Tomas Radzinevičius 5Sūduva
 NamePos MinutesClub
Derlei
1159Porto
Ricardo
1110Boavista
 Robert Douglas 1110Celtic
Maniche
1109Porto
Ferreira
1096Porto
Jorge Costa
1092Porto
 Bobo Baldé 1083Celtic
 Stiliyan Petrov 1070Celtic
Deco
1064Porto
Vítor Baía
1050Porto
 NamePos YellowsClub
Darío Silva
5Málaga
 Hakan Cimen 5Denizlispor
 Leandro 4Ferencváros
 Bertrand Crasson 3Anderlecht
Éder Gaúcho
3Boavista
Ferreira
3Porto
Pedro Santos
3Boavista
 Levent Kartop 3Denizlispor
Fernando Sanz
3Málaga
Ávalos
3Boavista
 NamePos RedsClub
 Oskars Kļava 1Liepājas Metalurgs
 Fernando Derveld 1Odense
 Denis Karic 1Željezničar
 Kristijan Polovanec 1Dinamo Zagreb
 Marcelo Vieira 1Levski Sofia
Leroy
1PSG
 Josef Abukasis 1Hapoel Tel Aviv
 Ilhan Mansiz 1Beşiktaş
Téllez
1Alavés
Ico
1Boavista
Goals:
825
Goals Per Match:
2,87
Yellow Cards:
991
Bookings Per Match:
3,45
Red Cards:
46
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,16
Home wins:
154
Away wins:
83
Draws:
50
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Betis: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Amica Wronki: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Málaga: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Blackburn Rovers: 4 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error