Second Division 1932-33

2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev 2nd Division1932-33 next

2nd division Liga
Pichichi

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Oviedo27181233582601
2
Athletic de Madrid24181044403501
3
Murcia2018927334100
4
Unión Irún2018927513600
5
Deportivo de La Coruña20*17746383801
6
Sporting de Gijón18*17728494000
7
Celta de Vigo17*17719363801
8
Osasuna17*17638454700
9
Sevilla13185310293800
10
CD Castellón4142012145401
Promoted
Relegated

Results

Top

Name Pos Minutes Club
Caliche
1620 Oviedo
Casuco
1620 Oviedo
Inciarte
1620 Oviedo
Lángara
1620 Oviedo
Sirio
1620 Oviedo
Buiría
1620 Atlético de Madrid
Altuna
1620 Irún
Elicegui
1620 Irún
Lecuona
1620 Irún
Mancisidor
1620 Irún
  Name Pos Yellows Club
  Name Pos Reds Club
Gallart
1 Oviedo
Castillo
1 Atlético de Madrid
Bebel García
1 Deportivo de la Coruña
Rey
1 Celta de Vigo
Itarte
1 CD Castellón
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Óscar
1.16 Oviedo1821
Vidal
1.64 Atlético de Madrid1423
Eizaguirre
1.73 Sevilla1526
Emery
1.88 Irún1834
Baraibar
2 Osasuna1224
Rodrigo
2.11 Deportivo de la Coruña1736
Elzo
2.12 Murcia1634
Lilo
2.26 Celta de Vigo1534
Sión I
2.43 Sporting de Gijón1639
Pedrín
3.45 CD Castellón1138
Goals:
393
Goals Per Match:
4,57
Red Cards:
5
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,06
Foreigns:
57
Percentage Foreigns:
26.27
Home wins:
58
Away wins:
16
Draws:
12
Widest home win:
9-1 Unión Irún-Murcia
Widest away win:
1-5 Athletic de Madrid-Osasuna
Longest winning run:
Unión Irún: 4 Matches (Days 2-5)
Longest losing run:
CD Castellón: 6 Matches (Days 1-6)
Longest no losing run:
Athletic de Madrid: 9 Matches (Days 8-16)
Longest no winning run:
Sevilla: 7 Matches (Days 12-18)
Name Club Pos M Min G YC RD
Oyaga Osasuna
6 450 0 0 0
René Petit Irún
2 180 0 0 0

Progress

Matrix

AthCD CelDepMurOsaOviSevSpoUni
Athletic de Madrid8-12-00-04-21-53-02-12-04-2
CD Castellón3-41-30-21-33-0
Celta de Vigo2-34-14-11-23-02-14-13-44-2
Deportivo de La Coruña1-14-07-21-15-03-13-14-35-0
Murcia4-11-01-21-02-11-33-25-12-1
Osasuna2-21-24-28-16-13-34-03-21-2
Oviedo5-18-12-16-13-07-15-13-32-0
Sevilla0-04-01-11-13-13-11-25-21-2
Sporting de Gijón0-16-13-12-02-28-22-35-15-1
Unión Irún7-16-03-07-19-13-32-21-03-1
Notify error