2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32

prev 2nd Division1932-33 next

2nd division Liga
Pichichi

Classification


Initial date
Final date

Pts. P W D L F A YC RD
1Oviedo27181233582601
2Athletic de Madrid24181044403501
3Murcia2018927334100
4Unión Irún2018927513600
5Deportivo de La Coruña20*17746383802
6Sporting de Gijón18*17728494000
7Celta de Vigo17*17719363801
8Osasuna17*17638454701
9Sevilla13185310293800
10CD Castellón4*142012145401
Promoted
Relegated

Results

Top

Name Pos Minutes Club
Buiría
1620 Atlético de Madrid
Altuna
1620 Irún
Lecuona
1620 Irún
Mancisidor
1620 Irún
Griera
1620 Murcia
Julio González
1620 Murcia
Elicegui
1615 Irún
Caliche
1600 Oviedo
Casuco
1600 Oviedo
Inciarte
1600 Oviedo
Name Pos Yellows Club
  Name Pos Reds Club
Gallart
1 Oviedo
Castillo
1 Atlético de Madrid
Bebel García
1 Deportivo de la Coruña
Manolito
1 Deportivo de la Coruña
Iturralde
1 Osasuna
Rey
1 Celta de Vigo
Itarte
1 CD Castellón
Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Óscar
1.16 Oviedo1821
Vidal
1.64 Atlético de Madrid1423
Eizaguirre
1.73 Sevilla1526
Emery
1.88 Irún1834
Baraibar
2 Osasuna1224
Elzo
2.12 Murcia1634
Lilo
2.26 Celta de Vigo1534
Rodrigo
2.33 Deportivo de la Coruña1842
Sión I
2.43 Sporting de Gijón1639
Pedrín
3.45 CD Castellón1138
Goals:
393
Goals Per Match:
4,57
Red Cards:
7
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,08
Foreigns:
39
Percentage Foreigns:
18.4
Home wins:
58
Away wins:
16
Draws:
12
Widest home win:
9-1 Unión Irún-Murcia
Widest away win:
1-5 Athletic de Madrid-Osasuna
Longest winning run:
Unión Irún: 4 Matches (Days 2-5)
Longest losing run:
CD Castellón: 6 Matches (Days 1-6)
Longest no losing run:
Athletic de Madrid: 9 Matches (Days 8-16)
Longest no winning run:
Sevilla: 7 Matches (Days 12-18)
Name Club Pos M Min G YC RD
Oyaga Osasuna
6 440 0 0 0
René Petit Irún
2 180 0 0 0

Progress

Matrix

AthCD CelDepMurOsaOviSevSpoUni
Athletic de Madrid8-12-00-04-21-53-02-12-04-2
CD Castellón3-41-30-21-33-0
Celta de Vigo2-34-14-11-23-02-14-13-44-2
Deportivo de La Coruña1-14-07-21-15-03-13-14-35-0
Murcia4-11-01-21-02-11-33-25-12-1
Osasuna2-21-24-28-16-13-34-03-21-2
Oviedo5-18-12-16-13-07-15-13-32-0
Sevilla0-04-01-11-13-13-11-25-21-2
Sporting de Gijón0-16-13-12-02-28-22-35-15-1
Unión Irún7-16-03-07-19-13-32-21-03-1