2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31

prev Generalísimo Cup1952-53 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Hércules Orihuela
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Granada Alcoyano
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Caudal Avilés
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Ferrol Salamanca
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Baracaldo Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Osasuna Alavés
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Logroñés UD Huesca
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 España Industrial San Andrés
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Burgos Plus Ultra
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Mallorca Sabadell
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Jaén Mestalla
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Murcia Cacereño
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Atlético Tetuán UD Melilla
Round 1 (first leg) 01/10/1952 Balompédica Linense Atlético Baleares
Round 1 (first leg) 02/10/1952 Lérida Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round 1 (first leg) 29/10/1952 RCD Córdoba Las Palmas
Round 1 (second leg) 06/12/1952 Plus Ultra Burgos
Round 1 (second leg) 07/12/1952 Alavés Osasuna
Round 1 (second leg) 07/12/1952 Atlético Baleares Balompédica Linense
Round 1 (second leg) 07/12/1952 Alcoyano Granada
Round 1 (second leg) 07/12/1952 Gimnástico de Tarragona Lérida
Round 1 (second leg) 07/12/1952 Sabadell Mallorca
Round 1 (second leg) 07/12/1952 Salamanca Ferrol
Round 1 (second leg) 07/12/1952 Avilés Caudal
Round 1 (second leg) 07/12/1952 Orihuela Hércules
Round 1 (second leg) 07/12/1952 Las Palmas RCD Córdoba
Round 1 (second leg) 08/12/1952 UD Melilla Atlético Tetuán
Round 1 (second leg) 08/12/1952 Cacereño Murcia
Round 1 (second leg) 08/12/1952 Mestalla Jaén
Round 1 (second leg) 08/12/1952 San Andrés España Industrial
Round 1 (second leg) 08/12/1952 UD Huesca Logroñés
Round 1 (second leg) 08/12/1952 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Baracaldo
Round 2 (first leg) 28/12/1952 Alavés Burgos
Round 2 (first leg) 28/12/1952 Ferrol Avilés
Round 2 (first leg) 28/12/1952 Lérida España Industrial
Round 2 (first leg) 28/12/1952 Murcia Hércules
Round 2 (first leg) 28/12/1952 UD Melilla Jaén
Round 2 (first leg) 28/12/1952 Granada Balompédica Linense
Round 2 (first leg) 28/12/1952 Las Palmas Mallorca
Round 2 (first leg) 28/12/1952 Baracaldo Logroñés
Round 2 (second leg) 19/03/1953 Jaén UD Melilla
Round 2 (second leg) 19/03/1953 Avilés Ferrol
Round 2 (second leg) 19/03/1953 Burgos Alavés
Round 2 (second leg) 19/03/1953 Hércules Murcia
Round 2 (second leg) 19/03/1953 Mallorca Las Palmas
Round 2 (second leg) 19/03/1953 Logroñés Baracaldo
Round 2 (third leg) 26/03/1953 Alavés Burgos
Round 2 (fourth leg) 27/03/1953 Alavés Burgos
Round 2 (second leg) 28/03/1953 España Industrial Lérida
Round 2 (second leg) 29/03/1953 Balompédica Linense Granada
Round 3 (first leg) 01/04/1953 Baracaldo España Industrial
Round 3 (first leg) 01/04/1953 Jaén Granada
Round 3 (first leg) 01/04/1953 Murcia Las Palmas
Round 2 (fifth leg) 09/04/1953 Alavés Burgos
Round 3 (first leg) 28/04/1953 Alavés Avilés
Round 3 (second leg) 10/05/1953 Las Palmas Murcia
Round 3 (second leg) 10/05/1953 Granada Jaén
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1953 Sevilla Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1953 Real Madrid Murcia
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1953 Granada Santander
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1953 Barcelona Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1953 Real Gijón Español
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1953 Baracaldo Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1953 Alavés Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1953 Real Sociedad Valladolid
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/05/1953 Oviedo Baracaldo
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/05/1953 Valladolid Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/05/1953 Atlético de Bilbao Alavés
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/05/1953 Atlético de Madrid Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/05/1953 Español Real Gijón
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/05/1953 Valencia Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/05/1953 Santander Granada
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/05/1953 Murcia Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/05/1953 Baracaldo Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/05/1953 Santander Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/05/1953 Español Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 31/05/1953 Real Madrid Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1953 Real Sociedad Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1953 Atlético de Bilbao Baracaldo
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1953 Barcelona Santander
Round of 8 (second leg) 04/06/1953 Atlético de Madrid Español
Semifinal (first leg) 07/06/1953 Barcelona Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 07/06/1953 Real Madrid Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (second leg) 14/06/1953 Atlético de Bilbao Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 14/06/1953 Atlético de Madrid Barcelona
Final 21/06/1953 Barcelona Atlético de Bilbao

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Remacha AlavésAlavés
101.11
Venancio Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
81.14
Pahiño Real MadridReal Madrid
81.33
Rafa GranadaGranada
81.14
Azcarate BaracaldoBaracaldo
60.67
Amaro MurciaMurcia
61.20
Ayala I JaénJaén
50.83
Damián UD MelillaUD Melilla
51.25
Kubala BarcelonaBarcelona
50.83
Basora BarcelonaBarcelona
50.71
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Berasaluce AlavésAlavés
970
Megino AlavésAlavés
970
Enrique AlavésAlavés
949
Remacha AlavésAlavés
880
Sanz AlavésAlavés
880
Garcieta AlavésAlavés
840
Erezuma AlavésAlavés
840
Pedrín BaracaldoBaracaldo
810
Gojenuri BaracaldoBaracaldo
810
Azcarate BaracaldoBaracaldo
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Perales OrihuelaOrihuela
2
Calvo SabadellSabadell
1
Cobo Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Artime FerrolFerrol
1
Riestra AvilésAvilés
1
Morales BurgosBurgos
1
Enrique AlavésAlavés
1
Virgili Balompédica LinenseBalompédica Linense
1
Izaguirre Balompédica LinenseBalompédica Linense
1
Homar Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares
1
Goals:
329
Goals Per Match:
3.83
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
18
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.21
Home wins:
59
Away wins:
11
Draws:
16
Longest winning run:
Granada: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Balompédica Linense: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Baracaldo: 8 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Baracaldo: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Alavés 10 4 2 4
40%
20%
40%
25 21 0 1
Baracaldo 9 5 3 1
55%
33%
12%
26 17 0 0
Granada 8 6 1 1
75%
12%
13%
23 15 0 0
Murcia 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
12 13 0 0
Barcelona 7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
20 6 0 0
Burgos 7 3 2 2
42%
28%
30%
10 11 0 1
Atlético de Bilbao 7 4 2 1
57%
28%
15%
21 9 0 0
Las Palmas 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 7 0 0
Real Madrid 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
15 8 0 0
Jaén 6 2 0 4
33%
67%
13 12 0 0
Atlético de Madrid 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 17 0 2
Avilés 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
9 10 0 1
España Industrial 5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
10 9 0 0
UD Melilla 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 10 0 0
Real Sociedad 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 8 0 0
Balompédica Linense 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 9 0 2
Mallorca 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 7 0 0
Hércules 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 3 0 2
Santander 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 5 0 0
Logroñés 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 6 0 0
Ferrol 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 7 0 1
Español 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 8 0 0
Lérida 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 4 0 0
Sevilla 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 1
Valencia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 6 0 0
Real Gijón 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
RCD Córdoba 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Oviedo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Gimnástico de Tarragona 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 1
Mestalla 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Atlético Tetuán 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Cacereño 2 0 0 2
100%
5 8 0 0
Sabadell 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 1
Plus Ultra 2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 0 0
San Andrés 2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 0 0
UD Huesca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 0
Osasuna 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 9 0 0
Gimnástica de Torrelavega 2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 0 0
Salamanca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Caudal 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Alcoyano 2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 0 0
Orihuela 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 4
Atlético Baleares 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 1
Valladolid 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Notify error