Season 1952-53 Generalísimo Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Hércules3 - 1Orihuela
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Granada4 - 0Alcoyano
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Caudal1 - 1Avilés
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Ferrol2 - 0Salamanca
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Baracaldo5 - 3Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Osasuna5 - 4Alavés
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Logroñés3 - 0UD Huesca
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952España Industrial3 - 0San Andrés
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Burgos2 - 1Plus Ultra
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Mallorca3 - 1Sabadell
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Jaén3 - 0Mestalla
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Murcia3 - 2Cacereño
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Atlético Tetuán2 - 4UD Melilla
Round 1 (First Leg)01/10/1952Balompédica Linense3 - 0Atlético Baleares
Round 1 (First Leg)02/10/1952Lérida3 - 1Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round 1 (First Leg)29/10/1952RCD Córdoba3 - 2Las Palmas
Round 1 (Second Leg)06/12/1952Plus Ultra1 - 2Burgos
Round 1 (Second Leg)07/12/1952Alavés5 - 0Osasuna
Round 1 (Second Leg)07/12/1952Atlético Baleares2 - 0Balompédica Linense
Round 1 (Second Leg)07/12/1952Alcoyano2 - 3Granada
Round 1 (Second Leg)07/12/1952Gimnástico de Tarragona1 - 0Lérida
Round 1 (Second Leg)07/12/1952Sabadell1 - 0Mallorca
Round 1 (Second Leg)07/12/1952Salamanca1 - 1Ferrol
Round 1 (Second Leg)07/12/1952Avilés1 - 0Caudal
Round 1 (Second Leg)07/12/1952Orihuela0 - 1Hércules
Round 1 (Second Leg)07/12/1952Las Palmas3 - 1RCD Córdoba
Round 1 (Second Leg)08/12/1952UD Melilla2 - 2Atlético Tetuán
Round 1 (Second Leg)08/12/1952Cacereño3 - 5Murcia
Round 1 (Second Leg)08/12/1952Mestalla3 - 1Jaén
Round 1 (Second Leg)08/12/1952San Andrés3 - 5España Industrial
Round 1 (Second Leg)08/12/1952UD Huesca2 - 2Logroñés
Round 1 (Second Leg)08/12/1952Gimnástica de Torrelavega0 - 3Baracaldo
Round 2 (First Leg)28/12/1952Alavés1 - 0Burgos
Round 2 (First Leg)28/12/1952Ferrol3 - 1Avilés
Round 2 (First Leg)28/12/1952Lérida0 - 0España Industrial
Round 2 (First Leg)28/12/1952Murcia2 - 0Hércules
Round 2 (First Leg)28/12/1952UD Melilla2 - 1Jaén
Round 2 (First Leg)28/12/1952Granada4 - 1Balompédica Linense
Round 2 (First Leg)28/12/1952Las Palmas4 - 1Mallorca
Round 2 (First Leg)28/12/1952Baracaldo3 - 2Logroñés
Round 2 (Second Leg)19/03/1953Jaén5 - 0UD Melilla
Round 2 (Second Leg)19/03/1953Avilés5 - 1Ferrol
Round 2 (Second Leg)19/03/1953Burgos2 - 1Alavés
Round 2 (Second Leg)19/03/1953Hércules1 - 0Murcia
Round 2 (Second Leg)19/03/1953Mallorca1 - 1Las Palmas
Round 2 (Second Leg)19/03/1953Logroñés1 - 1Baracaldo
Round 2 (Third Leg)26/03/1953Alavés2 - 2Burgos
Round 2 (Fourth Leg)27/03/1953Alavés2 - 2Burgos
Round 2 (Second Leg)28/03/1953España Industrial2 - 0Lérida
Round 2 (Second Leg)29/03/1953Balompédica Linense2 - 3Granada
Round 3 (First Leg)01/04/1953Baracaldo6 - 0España Industrial
Round 3 (First Leg)01/04/1953Jaén1 - 3Granada
Round 3 (First Leg)01/04/1953Murcia1 - 0Las Palmas
Round 2 (Fifth Leg)09/04/1953Alavés3 - 0Burgos
Round 3 (First Leg)28/04/1953Alavés5 - 1Avilés
Round 3 (Second Leg)10/05/1953Las Palmas0 - 0Murcia
Round 3 (Second Leg)10/05/1953Granada4 - 2Jaén
Round of 16 (First Leg)17/05/1953Sevilla1 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (First Leg)17/05/1953Real Madrid4 - 0Murcia
Round of 16 (First Leg)17/05/1953Granada1 - 1Santander
Round of 16 (First Leg)17/05/1953Barcelona5 - 0Valencia
Round of 16 (First Leg)17/05/1953Real Gijón1 - 0Español
Round of 16 (First Leg)17/05/1953Baracaldo4 - 2Oviedo
Round of 16 (First Leg)17/05/1953Alavés2 - 4Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (First Leg)17/05/1953Real Sociedad3 - 1Valladolid
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/05/1953Oviedo2 - 2Baracaldo
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/05/1953Valladolid2 - 1Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/05/1953Atlético de Bilbao5 - 0Alavés
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/05/1953Atlético de Madrid4 - 2Sevilla
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/05/1953Español4 - 1Real Gijón
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/05/1953Valencia1 - 1Barcelona
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/05/1953Santander6 - 1Granada
Round of 16 (Second Leg)24/05/1953Murcia1 - 3Real Madrid
Round of 8 (First Leg)31/05/1953Baracaldo1 - 1Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (First Leg)31/05/1953Santander1 - 0Barcelona
Round of 8 (First Leg)31/05/1953Español3 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (First Leg)31/05/1953Real Madrid4 - 0Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (Second Leg)04/06/1953Real Sociedad3 - 1Real Madrid
Round of 8 (Second Leg)04/06/1953Atlético de Bilbao6 - 1Baracaldo
Round of 8 (Second Leg)04/06/1953Barcelona3 - 0Santander
Round of 8 (Second Leg)04/06/1953Atlético de Madrid5 - 2Español
Semifinal (First Leg)07/06/1953Barcelona8 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (First Leg)07/06/1953Real Madrid2 - 2Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (Second Leg)14/06/1953Atlético de Bilbao2 - 1Real Madrid
Semifinal (Second Leg)14/06/1953Atlético de Madrid2 - 1Barcelona
Final21/06/1953Barcelona2 - 1Atlético de Bilbao
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Alavés10424
40%
20%
40%
252101
Baracaldo9531
56%
33%
11%
261700
Granada8611
75%
12%
13%
231500
Murcia8413
50%
12%
38%
121300
Barcelona7412
57%
14%
29%
20600
Burgos7322
43%
29%
28%
101101
Atlético de Bilbao7421
57%
29%
14%
21900
Las Palmas6222
33%
33%
34%
10700
Real Madrid6312
50%
17%
33%
15800
Jaén6204
33%
67%
131200
Atlético de Madrid6312
50%
17%
33%
141702
Avilés5212
40%
20%
40%
91001
España Industrial5311
60%
20%
20%
10900
UD Melilla4211
50%
25%
25%
81000
Real Sociedad4202
50%
50%
7800
Balompédica Linense4103
25%
75%
6902
Mallorca4112
25%
25%
50%
5700
Hércules4301
75%
25%
5302
Santander4211
50%
25%
25%
8500
Logroñés4121
25%
50%
25%
8600
Ferrol4211
50%
25%
25%
7701
Español4202
50%
50%
9800
Lérida4112
25%
25%
50%
3400
Sevilla2011
50%
50%
3501
Valencia2011
50%
50%
1600
Real Gijón2101
50%
50%
2400
RCD Córdoba2101
50%
50%
4500
Oviedo2011
50%
50%
4600
Gimnástico de Tarragona2101
50%
50%
2301
Mestalla2101
50%
50%
3400
Atlético Tetuán2011
50%
50%
4600
Cacereño2002
100%
5800
Sabadell2101
50%
50%
2301
Plus Ultra2002
100%
2400
San Andrés2002
100%
3800
UD Huesca2011
50%
50%
2500
Osasuna2101
50%
50%
5900
Gimnástica de Torrelavega2002
100%
3800
Salamanca2011
50%
50%
1300
Caudal2011
50%
50%
1200
Alcoyano2002
100%
2700
Orihuela2002
100%
1404
Atlético Baleares2101
50%
50%
2301
Valladolid2101
50%
50%
3400
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Remacha
10Alavés
Venancio
8Atlético de Bilbao
Pahiño
8Real Madrid
Rafa
8Granada
Azcarate
6Baracaldo
Amaro
6Murcia
Ayala I
5Jaén
Damián
5UD Melilla
Kubala
5Barcelona
Basora
5Barcelona
 NamePos MinutesClub
Berasaluce
970Alavés
Megino
970Alavés
Enrique
949Alavés
Remacha
880Alavés
Sanz
880Alavés
Garcieta
840Alavés
Erezuma
840Alavés
Pedrín
810Baracaldo
Gojenuri
810Baracaldo
Azcarate
810Baracaldo
 NamePos YellowsClub
 NamePos RedsClub
Perales
2Orihuela
 Calvo
1Sabadell
Cobo
1Atlético de Madrid
Artime
1Ferrol
Riestra
1Avilés
Morales
1Burgos
Enrique
1Alavés
Virgili
1Balompédica Linense
 Izaguirre
1Balompédica Linense
 Homar
1Atlético Baleares
Goals:
329
Goals Per Match:
3,83
Red Cards:
18
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,21
Home wins:
59
Away wins:
11
Draws:
16
Longest winning run:
Granada: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Balompédica Linense: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Baracaldo: 8 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Baracaldo: 3 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error