2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Generalísimo Cup1965-66 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Melilla CF Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Rayo Vallecano Real Sociedad
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Badalona Hércules
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Levante Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Lérida Atlético Ceuta
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Indauchu Cádiz
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Recreativo de Huelva Osasuna
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Hospitalet Valladolid
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Real Gijón Murcia
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Europa Badajoz
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Constancia Oviedo
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Santander Granada
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Tenerife Condal
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Burgos Mestalla
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Calvo Sotelo Baracaldo
Preliminary Round 1 24/10/1965 Algeciras Langreo
Preliminary Round 2 07/11/1965 Atlético Ceuta Lérida
Preliminary Round 2 07/11/1965 Cádiz Indauchu
Preliminary Round 2 07/11/1965 Badajoz Europa
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Oviedo Constancia
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Deportivo de La Coruña Melilla CF
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Celta de Vigo Levante
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Osasuna Recreativo de Huelva
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Valladolid Hospitalet
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Langreo Algeciras
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Baracaldo Calvo Sotelo
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Mestalla Burgos
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Hércules Badalona
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Condal Tenerife
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Granada Santander
Preliminary Round 2 08/12/1965 Real Sociedad Rayo Vallecano
Preliminary Round 2 09/12/1965 Murcia Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 3 13/01/1966 Valladolid Hospitalet
Preliminary Round 3 03/03/1966 Santander Granada
Preliminary Round 3 16/03/1966 Condal Tenerife
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Real Madrid Real Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Sevilla Valladolid
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Hércules Las Palmas
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Santander Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Mallorca Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Indauchu Elche
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Pontevedra Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Oviedo Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Osasuna CD Málaga
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Mestalla Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Langreo Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Córdoba Lérida
Round of 32 (first leg) 10/04/1966 Calvo Sotelo Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 11/04/1966 Condal Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (first leg) 11/04/1966 Español Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (first leg) 11/04/1966 Sabadell Europa
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1966 Zaragoza Calvo Sotelo
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1966 Valencia Langreo
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/04/1966 Barcelona Santander
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Las Palmas Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Elche Indauchu
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Celta de Vigo Español
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Lérida Córdoba
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Atlético de Bilbao Condal
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Atlético de Madrid Mestalla
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 CD Málaga Osasuna
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Betis Oviedo
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Deportivo de La Coruña Pontevedra
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Real Gijón Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Real Sociedad Mallorca
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Europa Sabadell
Round of 32 (second leg) 17/04/1966 Valladolid Sevilla
Round of 32 (third leg) 19/04/1966 Sabadell Europa
Round of 32 (third leg) 20/04/1966 Las Palmas Hércules
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/04/1966 Valencia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1966 Atlético de Bilbao Las Palmas
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1966 Sabadell Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1966 Córdoba Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1966 Deportivo de La Coruña Elche
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1966 Español Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1966 Real Madrid CD Málaga
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/04/1966 Mallorca Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 30/04/1966 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/05/1966 Valladolid Sabadell
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/05/1966 Barcelona Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/05/1966 CD Málaga Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/05/1966 Betis Español
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/05/1966 Elche Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/05/1966 Zaragoza Córdoba
Round of 16 (second leg) 01/05/1966 Las Palmas Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (third leg) 04/05/1966 Real Madrid CD Málaga
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/05/1966 Atlético de Madrid Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 8 (first leg) 08/05/1966 Sabadell Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 08/05/1966 Betis Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 08/05/1966 Barcelona Elche
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/05/1966 Atlético de Bilbao Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/05/1966 Zaragoza Sabadell
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/05/1966 Real Madrid Betis
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/05/1966 Elche Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 19/05/1966 Barcelona Zaragoza
Semifinal (first leg) 19/05/1966 Atlético de Bilbao Betis
Semifinal (second leg) 22/05/1966 Betis Atlético de Bilbao
Semifinal (second leg) 22/05/1966 Zaragoza Barcelona
Final 29/05/1966 Zaragoza Atlético de Bilbao

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Santos ZaragozaZaragoza
70.78
Loureda Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
50.83
Vavá ElcheElche
50.83
Marcelino ZaragozaZaragoza
50.63
Lapetra ZaragozaZaragoza
40.57
Villa ZaragozaZaragoza
40.80
Rogelio BetisBetis
40.57
Chapela Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
40.67
Landa BetisBetis
40.50
Zaldúa BarcelonaBarcelona
40.57
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Uriarte Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
840
Larrauri Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
840
Iribar Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
840
Arieta II Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
840
Santos ZaragozaZaragoza
810
Santamaría ZaragozaZaragoza
810
Quino BetisBetis
779
Vega BetisBetis
779
Landa BetisBetis
779
Antón BetisBetis
779
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Ares LangreoLangreo
1
Antonio AlgecirasAlgeciras
1
Rubio HospitaletHospitalet
1
Juanín LéridaLérida
1
Román SevillaSevilla
1
Niz Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Txetxu Rojo Atlético de BilbaoAtlético de Bilbao
1
Marcelino ZaragozaZaragoza
1
Frasco BetisBetis
1
Goals:
278
Goals Per Match:
2.81
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
9
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.09
Home wins:
59
Away wins:
23
Draws:
17
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Zaragoza: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Calvo Sotelo: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Zaragoza: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Europa: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Atlético de Bilbao 9 5 2 2
55%
22%
23%
16 9 0 1
Zaragoza 9 8 1 0
88%
11%
1%
27 6 0 1
Betis 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
16 12 0 1
Barcelona 8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
20 6 0 0
Real Madrid 7 3 3 1
42%
42%
16%
14 9 0 0
Valladolid 7 4 0 3
57%
43%
8 7 0 0
Sabadell 7 2 2 3
28%
28%
44%
6 9 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
14 9 0 0
Atlético de Madrid 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
6 4 0 0
Elche 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
13 6 0 0
Europa 5 1 3 1
20%
60%
20%
3 4 0 0
Condal 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
6 9 0 0
CD Málaga 5 1 2 2
20%
40%
40%
7 8 0 0
Las Palmas 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
5 5 0 1
Hércules 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
7 4 0 0
Santander 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
4 13 0 0
Mestalla 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 3 0 0
Español 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 7 0 0
Oviedo 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 5 0 0
Real Sociedad 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 6 0 0
Celta de Vigo 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 3 0 0
Córdoba 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Real Gijón 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 6 0 0
Calvo Sotelo 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 12 0 0
Osasuna 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 7 0 0
Indauchu 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 9 0 0
Valencia 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 4 0 0
Lérida 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 6 0 1
Mallorca 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 5 0 0
Langreo 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 5 0 1
Granada 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 4 0 0
Hospitalet 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 4 0 1
Tenerife 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 4 0 0
Rayo Vallecano 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Badalona 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
Levante 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Atlético Ceuta 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Cádiz 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 6 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Baracaldo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Pontevedra 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Murcia 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Badajoz 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Constancia 2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 0 0
Sevilla 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 1
Burgos 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Algeciras 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 1
Melilla CF 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 10 0 0
Notify error