2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1983-84 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 11/09/1983 Rabat Ajax Slovan Bratislava
1/32 Final (first leg) 13/09/1983 ÍBV Carl Zeiss Jena
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Universitatea Craiova Hajduk Split
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Trabzonspor Inter
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Baník Ostrava B1903
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Widzew Łódź Elfsborg
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Sportul Studenţesc Sturm Graz
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Larissa Budapest Honvéd
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Zürich Royal Antwerp
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 St Mirren Feyenoord
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Celtic AGF
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Nottingham Forest Vorwärts
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Hellas Verona Crvena Zvezda
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Aris Austria Wien
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Sparta Rotterdam Coleraine
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Radnicki Niš St Gallen
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Bryne Anderlecht
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Stuttgart Levski Sofia
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Werder Bremen Malmö
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Gent Lens
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Kaiserslautern Watford
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Anorthosis Bayern München
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 PSV Ferencváros
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Girondins de Bordeaux Lokomotive Leipzig
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Sevilla Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Atlético de Madrid Groningen
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Drogheda Tottenham
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Spartak Moskva Helsinki
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Dynamo Kyiv Stade Lavallois
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Sparta Praha Real Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Lokomotiv Plovdiv PAOK
1/32 Final (first leg) 14/09/1983 Vitória de Guimarães Aston Villa
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1983 St Gallen Radnicki Niš
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1983 Royal Antwerp Zürich
1/32 Final (second leg) 27/09/1983 Slovan Bratislava Rabat Ajax
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Lokomotive Leipzig Girondins de Bordeaux
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Coleraine Sparta Rotterdam
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 PAOK Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Budapest Honvéd Larissa
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Feyenoord St Mirren
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Sporting de Portugal Sevilla
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Real Madrid Sparta Praha
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Inter Trabzonspor
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Tottenham Drogheda
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Watford Kaiserslautern
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Aston Villa Vitória de Guimarães
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Bayern München Anorthosis
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Stade Lavallois Dynamo Kyiv
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Lens Gent
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Anderlecht Bryne
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Carl Zeiss Jena ÍBV
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Helsinki Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Crvena Zvezda Hellas Verona
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Levski Sofia Stuttgart
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Groningen Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Vorwärts Nottingham Forest
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Hajduk Split Universitatea Craiova
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Ferencváros PSV
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Elfsborg Widzew Łódź
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Malmö Werder Bremen
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 B1903 Baník Ostrava
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Austria Wien Aris
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 AGF Celtic
1/32 Final (second leg) 28/09/1983 Sturm Graz Sportul Studenţesc
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 PSV Nottingham Forest
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Spartak Moskva Aston Villa
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Radnicki Niš Slovan Bratislava
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 PAOK Bayern München
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Budapest Honvéd Hajduk Split
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Widzew Łódź Sparta Praha
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Lokomotive Leipzig Werder Bremen
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Sparta Rotterdam Carl Zeiss Jena
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Austria Wien Stade Lavallois
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Anderlecht Baník Ostrava
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Groningen Inter
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Lens Royal Antwerp
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Hellas Verona Sturm Graz
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Tottenham Feyenoord
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Watford Levski Sofia
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/10/1983 Sporting de Portugal Celtic
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Nottingham Forest PSV
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Hajduk Split Budapest Honvéd
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Aston Villa Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Baník Ostrava Anderlecht
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Werder Bremen Lokomotive Leipzig
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Feyenoord Tottenham
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Stade Lavallois Austria Wien
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Royal Antwerp Lens
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Sturm Graz Hellas Verona
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Levski Sofia Watford
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Slovan Bratislava Radnicki Niš
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Sparta Praha Widzew Łódź
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Carl Zeiss Jena Sparta Rotterdam
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Bayern München PAOK
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Celtic Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/11/1983 Inter Groningen
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1983 Austria Wien Inter
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1983 Radnicki Niš Hajduk Split
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1983 Sturm Graz Lokomotive Leipzig
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1983 Sparta Rotterdam Spartak Moskva
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1983 Bayern München Tottenham
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1983 Lens Anderlecht
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1983 Watford Sparta Praha
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1983 Nottingham Forest Celtic
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1983 Lokomotive Leipzig Sturm Graz
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1983 Tottenham Bayern München
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1983 Celtic Nottingham Forest
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1983 Inter Austria Wien
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1983 Sparta Praha Watford
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1983 Spartak Moskva Sparta Rotterdam
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1983 Hajduk Split Radnicki Niš
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1983 Anderlecht Lens
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1984 Anderlecht Spartak Moskva
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1984 Tottenham Austria Wien
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1984 Sparta Praha Hajduk Split
Round of 8 (first leg) 07/03/1984 Nottingham Forest Sturm Graz
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1984 Spartak Moskva Anderlecht
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1984 Sturm Graz Nottingham Forest
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1984 Austria Wien Tottenham
Round of 8 (second leg) 21/03/1984 Hajduk Split Sparta Praha
Semifinal (first leg) 11/04/1984 Hajduk Split Tottenham
Semifinal (first leg) 11/04/1984 Nottingham Forest Anderlecht
Semifinal (second leg) 25/04/1984 Tottenham Hajduk Split
Semifinal (second leg) 25/04/1984 Anderlecht Nottingham Forest
Final (first leg) 09/05/1984 Anderlecht Tottenham
Final (second leg) 23/05/1984 Tottenham Anderlecht

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Tibor Nyilasi Austria WienAustria Wien
91.13
Kenneth Brylle Larsen AnderlechtAnderlecht
60.75
Mark Falco TottenhamTottenham
60.55
Yuri Gavrilov Spartak MoskvaSpartak Moskva
60.75
Herbert Prohaska Austria WienAustria Wien
50.63
Hans Richter Lokomotive LeipzigLokomotive Leipzig
50.83
Marián Tomčák Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava
51.67
Karel Brezik Slovan BratislavaSlovan Bratislava
51.25
Steve Archibald TottenhamTottenham
50.45
Tomáš Skuhravý Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
40.57
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Jacques Munaron AnderlechtAnderlecht
1110
René Vandereycken AnderlechtAnderlecht
1110
Graham Roberts TottenhamTottenham
1107
Chris Hughton TottenhamTottenham
1036
Morten Olsen AnderlechtAnderlecht
1020
Steve Archibald TottenhamTottenham
1020
Steve Perryman TottenhamTottenham
990
Michel de Groote AnderlechtAnderlecht
963
Zoran Simović Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
960
Vedran Rozic Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
945
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Josip Cop Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
3
Zoran Vujovic Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
3
Gary Andrew Stevens TottenhamTottenham
3
Steve Perryman TottenhamTottenham
2
Giuseppe Bergomi InterInter
2
Piotr Romke Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź
2
Branko Miljuš Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
2
Juan José Real MadridReal Madrid
2
Ivan Hašek Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
2
Manfred Steiner Sturm GrazSturm Graz
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Hristo Sotirov Lokomotiv PlovdivLokomotiv Plovdiv
1
Milos Beznoska Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
1
Iskender Gönen TrabzonsporTrabzonspor
1
Francisco Saura Vitória de GuimarãesVitória de Guimarães
1
Michel van de Korput FeyenoordFeyenoord
1
Francis Mc Dougall St MirrenSt Mirren
1
Sigurvinsson StuttgartStuttgart
1
Zoran Bankovic Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
1
Milko Djurovski Crvena ZvezdaCrvena Zvezda
1
Luciano Marangon Hellas VeronaHellas Verona
1
Goals:
371
Goals Per Match:
2.94
Yellow Cards:
221
Bookings Per Match:
1.75
Red Cards:
11
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.09
Home wins:
69
Away wins:
25
Draws:
32
Longest winning run:
Nottingham Forest: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Radnicki Nis: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Nottingham Forest: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Austria Viena: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Anderlecht
Belgium
12 5 5 2
41%
41%
18%
19 11 4 0
Tottenham
England
12 7 3 2
58%
25%
17%
30 9 13 0
Hajduk Split
Croatia
10 6 0 4
60%
40%
14 7 12 0
Nottingham Forest
England
10 7 2 1
70%
20%
10%
12 6 5 0
Austria Wien
Austria
8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
25 9 5 0
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
15 8 9 1
Spartak Moskva
Russia
8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
17 8 10 1
Sturm Graz
Austria
8 2 4 2
25%
50%
25%
7 6 9 0
Celtic
Scotland
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 5 3 0
Lens
France
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
9 8 7 0
Bayern München
Germany
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
12 2 2 0
Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
10 5 6 0
Radnicki Niš
Serbia
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
11 8 4 0
Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
10 7 3 0
Watford
England
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
10 12 3 0
Inter
Italy
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 7 7 0
Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
19 6 2 0
PAOK
Greece
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
5 2 5 0
PSV
Netherlands
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 5 4 0
Werder Bremen
Germany
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 4 2 0
Levski Sofia
Bulgaria
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 5 7 0
Carl Zeiss Jena
Germany
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 4 2 0
Baník Ostrava
Czech Republic
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 5 4 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 8 4 0
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 7 9 0
Aston Villa
England
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 5 1 0
Groningen
Netherlands
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 7 6 0
Widzew Łódź
Poland
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 5 3 0
Royal Antwerp
Belgium
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
12 8 5 0
Stade Lavallois
France
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 5 2 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 6 1 1
Hellas Verona
Italy
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
6 4 6 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 2 0
Anorthosis
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
0 11 0 0
Drogheda
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 14 0 0
Girondins de Bordeaux
France
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 2 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bulgaria
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 1 1
Real Madrid
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 4 0
Sevilla
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Helsinki
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 1 0
Ferencváros
Hungary
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 0 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 5 0
St Gallen
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 1 0
Gent
Belgium
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
ÍBV
Iceland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 0
Universitatea Craiova
Romania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 3 0
Trabzonspor
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 1
B1903
Denmark
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 6 0 0
Elfsborg
Sweden
2 0 2 0
100%
2 2 4 0
Sportul Studenţesc
Romania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Larissa
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
Zürich
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 0 0
Kaiserslautern
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
St Mirren
Scotland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 2 1
Vorwärts
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 2 0
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 5 2
Aris
Greece
2 0 0 2
100%
0 15 0 0
Coleraine
Northern Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
Vitória de Guimarães
Portugal
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 5 2 1
Bryne
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 1 0
Stuttgart
Germany
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 5 1
Malmö
Sweden
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
AGF
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 1 0
Rabat Ajax
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 16 0 0