2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1988-89 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 04/09/1988 Sliema Wanderers Victoria București
1/32 Final (first leg) 06/09/1988 Royal Antwerp Köln
1/32 Final (first leg) 06/09/1988 First Vienna Ikast
1/32 Final (first leg) 06/09/1988 Union Luxembourg Liégeois
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Montpellier Benfica
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Napoli PAOK
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Real Sociedad Dukla Praha
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Sporting de Portugal Ajax
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Aberdeen Dynamo Dresden
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 St Patrick's Heart of Midlothian
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Rangers Katowice
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Žalgiris Austria Wien
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Beşiktaş HAŠK Građanski
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Oțelul Galați Juventus
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Botev Plovdiv Dinamo Minsk
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Roma Nürnberg
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Bayer Leverkusen Os Belenenses
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Dnipro Girondins de Bordeaux
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 TPS Linfield
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Molde Waregem
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Partizan Slavia Sofia
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Aarau Lokomotive Leipzig
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Östers Dunajská Streda
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Malmö Torpedo Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Velež APOEL
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Groningen Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Stuttgart Tatabányai
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Inter Brage
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Bayern München Legia Warszawa
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 AEK Athletic Club
1/32 Final (first leg) 07/09/1988 Servette Sturm Graz
1/32 Final (first leg) 08/09/1988 Akraness Újpest
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Dunajská Streda Östers
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Lokomotive Leipzig Aarau
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Benfica Montpellier
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Waregem Molde
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Újpest Akraness
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Legia Warszawa Bayern München
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Dukla Praha Real Sociedad
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Katowice Rangers
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Dinamo Minsk Botev Plovdiv
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 HAŠK Građanski Beşiktaş
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 APOEL Velež
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Brage Inter
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Torpedo Moskva Malmö
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Ikast First Vienna
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Sturm Graz Servette
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Liégeois Union Luxembourg
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Dynamo Dresden Aberdeen
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Girondins de Bordeaux Dnipro
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Ajax Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Athletic Club AEK
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Atlético de Madrid Groningen
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Heart of Midlothian St Patrick's
1/32 Final (second leg) 05/10/1988 Linfield TPS
1/32 Final (second leg) 06/10/1988 PAOK Napoli
1/32 Final (second leg) 06/10/1988 Victoria București Sliema Wanderers
1/32 Final (second leg) 07/10/1988 Austria Wien Žalgiris
1/32 Final (second leg) 11/10/1988 Tatabányai Stuttgart
1/32 Final (second leg) 12/10/1988 Os Belenenses Bayer Leverkusen
1/32 Final (second leg) 12/10/1988 Slavia Sofia Partizan
1/32 Final (second leg) 12/10/1988 Köln Royal Antwerp
1/32 Final (second leg) 12/10/1988 Nürnberg Roma
1/32 Final (second leg) 12/10/1988 Juventus Oțelul Galați
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Újpest Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 First Vienna TPS
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Sporting de Portugal Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Juventus Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Heart of Midlothian Austria Wien
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Groningen Servette
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Liégeois Benfica
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Dynamo Dresden Waregem
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Bayern München Dunajská Streda
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Köln Rangers
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Lokomotive Leipzig Napoli
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Malmö Inter
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Dinamo Minsk Victoria București
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Velež Os Belenenses
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 HAŠK Građanski Stuttgart
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/10/1988 Partizan Roma
Round of 32 (second leg) 08/11/1988 Girondins de Bordeaux Újpest
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Benfica Liégeois
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Inter Malmö
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Rangers Köln
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Napoli Lokomotive Leipzig
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Austria Wien Heart of Midlothian
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Servette Groningen
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Roma Partizan
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 TPS First Vienna
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Real Sociedad Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Dunajská Streda Bayern München
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Waregem Dynamo Dresden
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Stuttgart HAŠK Građanski
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/11/1988 Athletic Club Juventus
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/1988 Os Belenenses Velež
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/11/1988 Victoria București Dinamo Minsk
Round of 16 (first leg) 22/11/1988 Groningen Stuttgart
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1988 Heart of Midlothian Velež
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1988 Girondins de Bordeaux Napoli
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1988 Real Sociedad Köln
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1988 Bayern München Inter
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1988 Liégeois Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1988 Dynamo Dresden Roma
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/11/1988 Victoria București TPS
Round of 16 (second leg) 06/12/1988 Stuttgart Groningen
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1988 Inter Bayern München
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1988 Köln Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1988 Velež Heart of Midlothian
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1988 TPS Victoria București
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1988 Juventus Liégeois
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1988 Roma Dynamo Dresden
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/12/1988 Napoli Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/02/1989 Heart of Midlothian Bayern München
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/02/1989 Victoria București Dynamo Dresden
Round of 8 (first leg) 28/02/1989 Stuttgart Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (first leg) 01/03/1989 Juventus Napoli
Round of 8 (second leg) 14/03/1989 Bayern München Heart of Midlothian
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/03/1989 Napoli Juventus
Round of 8 (second leg) 15/03/1989 Dynamo Dresden Victoria București
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1989 Real Sociedad Stuttgart
Semifinal (first leg) 05/04/1989 Napoli Bayern München
Semifinal (first leg) 05/04/1989 Stuttgart Dynamo Dresden
Semifinal (second leg) 19/04/1989 Bayern München Napoli
Semifinal (second leg) 19/04/1989 Dynamo Dresden Stuttgart
Final (first leg) 03/05/1989 Napoli Stuttgart
Final (second leg) 17/05/1989 Stuttgart Napoli

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Torsten Gütschow Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
70.78
Careca NapoliNapoli
60.50
Costel Solomon Victoria BucureștiVictoria București
50.63
Ulf Kirsten Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
50.83
Gaudino StuttgartStuttgart
50.42
Wegmann Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.63
Mike Galloway Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian
50.63
Thon Bayern MünchenBayern München
50.63
Uralde Athletic ClubAthletic Club
41.00
Allgöwer StuttgartStuttgart
40.36
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Hartmann StuttgartStuttgart
1110
Giuliani NapoliNapoli
1110
Immel StuttgartStuttgart
1110
Renica NapoliNapoli
1110
Ferrara NapoliNapoli
1110
Gaudino StuttgartStuttgart
1088
Maradona NapoliNapoli
1075
Corradini NapoliNapoli
1066
Sigurvinsson StuttgartStuttgart
1059
Allgöwer StuttgartStuttgart
1020
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Ralf Hauptmann Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
3
Crippa NapoliNapoli
3
Bernard Wegria LiégeoisLiégeois
2
Jan Larsen IkastIkast
2
Torsten Gütschow Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
2
Policano RomaRoma
2
Gielchen KölnKöln
2
Ion Adrian Zare Victoria BucureștiVictoria București
2
Cornel Mirea Victoria BucureștiVictoria București
2
Marocchi JuventusJuventus
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Franz Feirer Sturm GrazSturm Graz
1
Jean-Christophe Thouvenel Girondins de BordeauxGirondins de Bordeaux
1
De Napoli NapoliNapoli
1
Alain Roche Girondins de BordeauxGirondins de Bordeaux
1
Ismet Sisic VeležVelež
1
Tibor Szaban Dunajská StredaDunajská Streda
1
Manfredonia RomaRoma
1
Ulf Kirsten Dynamo DresdenDynamo Dresden
1
Andrei Chalimo Dinamo MinskDinamo Minsk
1
Rui José Maside Ribeiro Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
1
Goals:
334
Goals Per Match:
2.65
Yellow Cards:
312
Bookings Per Match:
2.48
Red Cards:
17
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.13
Home wins:
73
Away wins:
28
Draws:
25
Longest winning run:
Bayern München: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Újpest: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Napoli: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Servette: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Stuttgart
Germany
12 6 3 3
50%
25%
25%
19 12 11 0
Napoli
Italy
12 6 5 1
50%
41%
9%
18 10 15 1
Dynamo Dresden
Germany
10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
17 6 18 1
Bayern München
Germany
10 6 1 3
60%
10%
30%
22 13 9 0
Victoria București
Romania
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
14 11 16 1
Juventus
Italy
8 5 0 3
62%
38%
16 8 9 0
Heart of Midlothian
Scotland
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
10 4 10 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
10 8 11 0
Groningen
Netherlands
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
6 8 7 0
Köln
Germany
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
11 7 10 0
TPS
Finland
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 6 3 0
Girondins de Bordeaux
France
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
5 3 5 2
Liégeois
Belgium
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 5 8 0
Velež
Bosnia-Herzegovina
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 6 8 1
Roma
Italy
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
8 11 13 3
Inter
Italy
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
9 6 7 0
Malmö
Sweden
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 4 5 0
HAŠK Građanski
Croatia
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 4 0
Os Belenenses
Portugal
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
2 0 5 0
Dunajská Streda
Slovakia
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
7 7 4 1
Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 3 4 0
Waregem
Belgium
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 6 3 0
Dinamo Minsk
Belarus
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 6 1
Újpest
Hungary
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 3 3 0
Rangers
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 6 1
Benfica
Portugal
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 4 5 0
Partizan
Serbia
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
14 4 1 0
First Vienna
Austria
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 4 4 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 5 7 1
Servette
Switzerland
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 3 1 0
Athletic Club
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 8 4 0
Austria Wien
Austria
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 5 9 1
Sturm Graz
Austria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 4 1
Östers
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 4 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 2 0
Legia Warszawa
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
4 10 0 0
Torpedo Moskva
Russia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Brage
Sweden
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 0 0
Tatabányai
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 0
APOEL
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 2 0
AEK
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Aarau
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 3 0
Nürnberg
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 7 0
Molde
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 1 0
Royal Antwerp
Belgium
2 0 0 2
100%
3 6 2 0
Ikast
Denmark
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 4 0
Union Luxembourg
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
1 11 1 0
Montpellier
France
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 1 0
PAOK
Greece
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Dukla Praha
Czech Republic
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 4 0
Ajax
Netherlands
2 0 0 2
100%
3 6 5 0
Aberdeen
Scotland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 6 1
Slavia Sofia
Bulgaria
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 0 0
St Patrick's
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Žalgiris
Lithuania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 3 0
Beşiktaş
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Oțelul Galați
Romania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 5 3 0
Botev Plovdiv
Bulgaria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 1
Akraness
Iceland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Bayer Leverkusen
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 2 0
Dnipro
Ukraine
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 1 0
Katowice
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 3 0
Sliema Wanderers
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
1 8 0 0