Second Division 1954-55

2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31

prev 2nd Division Group 11954-55 next
Group 1

2nd Division Group 1
Pichichi

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Cultural Leonesa40301848683801
2
Oviedo39301839613301
3
Zaragoza39301839694102
4
Real Gijón38301587503400
5
Logroñés36301569524302
6
Baracaldo333015312474203
7
La Felguera303011811414500
8
Eibar293013314545101
9
Osasuna293012513565701
10
Lérida273010713415603
11
España Industrial26309813464500
12
Ferrol24309615355900
13
Caudal24308814495901
14
Sestao23308715455601
15
Avilés233010317506002
16
Juvenil203051015408502
Promoted
Relegated

Results

Top

Player Pos G Club
Chaves
21 Zaragoza
Duró
18 Oviedo
Ucelay
18 Zaragoza
Sabino
18 Osasuna
Aloy
16 Oviedo
López
16 Caudal
Vallejo
14 Leonesa
Madariaga
14 Osasuna
Satur
13 Logroñés
Chas
13 Leonesa
Name Pos Minutes Club
Aloy
2700 Oviedo
Castañer
2700 Zaragoza
Villegas
2700 Zaragoza
Prendes
2700 Sporting de Gijón
Irureta
2700 La Felguera
Valdés
2700 Eibar
Aranguiz
2700 Sestao
Arbulu
2700 Sestao
Vallejo
2691 Leonesa
Miche
2610 Leonesa
Name Pos Yellows Club
  Name Pos Reds Club
Alustiza
2 Zaragoza
Vallejo
1 Leonesa
José Luis
1 Oviedo
Eusebio
1 Logroñés
Martí
1 Logroñés
Cárcamo
1 Barakaldo
Goyo
1 Barakaldo
Pedrín
1 Barakaldo
Guridi
1 Eibar
Olarieta
1 Osasuna
Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Sión
1.06 Sporting de Gijón2931
Argila
1.11 Oviedo2730
Amaro
1.17 Leonesa2934
Urquiola
1.26 Barakaldo2329
Lasheras
1.3 Zaragoza2634
Caldentey
1.38 Condal2636
Eusebio
1.47 Logroñés2334
Sorarrain
1.68 La Felguera2542
García
1.72 Lleida2543
Arbulu
1.86 Sestao3056
Goals:
804
Goals Per Match:
3,35
Red Cards:
20
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,08
Foreigns:
46
Percentage Foreigns:
12.43
Home wins:
154
Away wins:
40
Draws:
46
Widest home win:
7-1 Osasuna-Juvenil
Widest away win:
0-5 Caudal-Cultural Leonesa
Longest winning run:
Cultural Leonesa: 6 Matches (Days 2-7)
Longest losing run:
España Industrial: 6 Matches (Days 8-13)
Longest no losing run:
Cultural Leonesa: 8 Matches (Days 1-8)
Longest no winning run:
España Industrial: 17 Matches (Days 2-18)
Name Club Pos M Min G YC RD
Sará Oviedo
4 360 2 0 0
Salaberry Oviedo
2 180 0 0 0
Samu Zaragoza
1 90 1 0 0

Progress

Matrix

Notify error