2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1974-75 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 11/09/1974 Vitória de Setúbal Zaragoza
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1974 Olympique Lyonnais Red Boys Differdange
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1974 Valur Portadown
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Porto Wolverhampton
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Rosenborg Hibernian
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Randers Freja Dynamo Dresden
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Hamburger Bohemians
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Beşiktaş Brașov
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Rapid Wien Aris
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Wacker Innsbruck Borussia Mönchengladbach
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Köln KPV
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Molenbeek Dundee
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Sturm Graz Royal Antwerp
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Real Sociedad Baník Ostrava
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Vorwärts Juventus
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Amsterdam Hibernians
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Grasshopper Panathinaikos
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Napoli Videoton
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Torino Fortuna Düsseldorf
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Stoke City Ajax
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Derby County Servette
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Östers Dynamo Moskva
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Győr
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Spartak Moskva Velež
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Nantes Legia Warszawa
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Etar Inter
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Boluspor Dinamo București
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Start Djurgårdens
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Górnik Zabrze Partizan
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1974 Ipswich Town Twente
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1974 KB Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final (second leg) 22/09/1974 Hibernians Amsterdam
1/32 Final (second leg) 25/09/1974 Fortuna Düsseldorf Torino
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1974 Partizan Górnik Zabrze
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1974 Portadown Valur
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Dundee Molenbeek
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Brașov Beşiktaş
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Hibernian Rosenborg
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Servette Derby County
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Ajax Stoke City
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Videoton Napoli
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Győr Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Dinamo București Boluspor
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 KPV Köln
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Velež Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Dynamo Moskva Östers
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Baník Ostrava Real Sociedad
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Red Boys Differdange Olympique Lyonnais
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Djurgårdens Start
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Aris Rapid Wien
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Borussia Mönchengladbach Wacker Innsbruck
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Legia Warszawa Nantes
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Dynamo Dresden Randers Freja
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Twente Ipswich Town
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Royal Antwerp Sturm Graz
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Wolverhampton Porto
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Zaragoza Vitória de Setúbal
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Bohemians Hamburger
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Atlético de Madrid KB
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Juventus Vorwärts
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1974 Inter Etar
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1974 Panathinaikos Grasshopper
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1974 Borussia Mönchengladbach Olympique Lyonnais
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Partizan Portadown
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Grasshopper Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Djurgårdens Dukla Praha
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Dinamo București Köln
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Hamburger Brașov
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Rapid Wien Velež
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Győr Fortuna Düsseldorf
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Twente Molenbeek
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Nantes Baník Ostrava
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Ajax Royal Antwerp
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Inter Amsterdam
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Napoli Porto
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Hibernian Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1974 Derby County Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1974 Köln Dinamo București
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1974 Fortuna Düsseldorf Győr
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1974 Olympique Lyonnais Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Juventus Hibernian
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Velež Rapid Wien
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Amsterdam Inter
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Royal Antwerp Ajax
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Zaragoza Grasshopper
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Molenbeek Twente
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Dukla Praha Djurgårdens
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Baník Ostrava Nantes
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Dynamo Moskva Dynamo Dresden
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Portadown Partizan
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Brașov Hamburger
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Porto Napoli
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1974 Atlético de Madrid Derby County
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1974 Hamburger Dynamo Dresden
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1974 Partizan Köln
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1974 Dukla Praha Twente
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1974 Borussia Mönchengladbach Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1974 Juventus Ajax
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1974 Amsterdam Fortuna Düsseldorf
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1974 Napoli Baník Ostrava
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1974 Derby County Velež
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1974 Velež Derby County
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1974 Twente Dukla Praha
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1974 Zaragoza Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1974 Köln Partizan
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1974 Dynamo Dresden Hamburger
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1974 Baník Ostrava Napoli
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1974 Fortuna Düsseldorf Amsterdam
Round of 16 (second leg) 11/12/1974 Ajax Juventus
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1975 Velež Twente
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1975 Baník Ostrava Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1975 Köln Amsterdam
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/03/1975 Juventus Hamburger
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1975 Hamburger Juventus
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1975 Borussia Mönchengladbach Baník Ostrava
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1975 Twente Velež
Round of 8 (second leg) 19/03/1975 Amsterdam Köln
Semifinal (first leg) 09/04/1975 Köln Borussia Mönchengladbach
Semifinal (first leg) 09/04/1975 Twente Juventus
Semifinal (second leg) 23/04/1975 Juventus Twente
Semifinal (second leg) 23/04/1975 Borussia Mönchengladbach Köln
Final (first leg) 07/05/1975 Borussia Mönchengladbach Twente
Final (second leg) 21/05/1975 Twente Borussia Mönchengladbach

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Heynckes Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
111.10
Simonsen Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
100.83
Jansen AmsterdamAmsterdam
91.29
Johan Zuidema TwenteTwente
90.75
Müller KölnKöln
80.89
Husers AmsterdamAmsterdam
50.63
Kevin Hector Derby CountyDerby County
50.83
José Altafini JuventusJuventus
50.56
Volkert HamburgerHamburger
50.63
Löhr KölnKöln
50.56
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Kees van Ierssel TwenteTwente
1080
Vogts Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
1080
Kleff Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
1080
Simonsen Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
1070
Johan Zuidema TwenteTwente
1044
Epi Drost TwenteTwente
1036
Theodorus H Pahlplatz TwenteTwente
1013
Kick van der Vall TwenteTwente
990
Bonhof Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
990
Frans Thijssen TwenteTwente
978
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Giuseppe Furino JuventusJuventus
3
Jansen AmsterdamAmsterdam
3
Flohe KölnKöln
3
Miroslav Vojkuvka Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava
2
Tibor Varsányi GyőrGyőr
2
József Varga GyőrGyőr
2
Nikolai Kochev EtarEtar
2
Roberto Boninsegna InterInter
2
Jirí Hudecek Baník OstravaBaník Ostrava
2
Adrian Hirlab BrașovBrașov
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Ivan Golac PartizanPartizan
1
Nello Santin TorinoTorino
1
Kostas Eleftherakis PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
1
Stefan Grozdanov EtarEtar
1
Nikolai Kochev EtarEtar
1
Robert McAuley PortadownPortadown
1
René Desaeyere Royal AntwerpRoyal Antwerp
1
Johnny Rep AjaxAjax
1
Cornel Dinu Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
1
Ahmed Glavovic VeležVelež
1
Goals:
388
Goals Per Match:
3.13
Yellow Cards:
198
Bookings Per Match:
1.60
Red Cards:
11
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.09
Home wins:
75
Away wins:
26
Draws:
23
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Borussia Mönchengladbach: 9 Matches
Longest losing run:
Porto: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Borussia Mönchengladbach: 11 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Porto: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
12 10 1 1
83%
8%
9%
32 9 4 0
Twente
Netherlands
12 6 3 3
50%
25%
25%
19 14 5 0
Köln
Germany
10 6 1 3
60%
10%
30%
27 14 7 0
Juventus
Italy
10 5 1 4
50%
10%
40%
17 10 12 0
Amsterdam
Netherlands
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
22 10 14 1
Hamburger
Germany
8 5 2 1
62%
25%
13%
20 6 4 0
Velež
Bosnia-Herzegovina
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
11 10 8 1
Baník Ostrava
Czech Republic
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
11 6 8 0
Derby County
England
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
14 11 7 0
Dynamo Dresden
Germany
6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
5 8 4 0
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Germany
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
8 9 4 0
Ajax
Netherlands
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
5 5 6 1
Zaragoza
Spain
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
13 12 3 0
Napoli
Italy
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
6 4 4 0
Partizan
Serbia
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
13 8 7 1
Royal Antwerp
Belgium
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 4 3 1
Nantes
France
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 4 3 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
10 7 4 0
Győr
Hungary
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 7 7 0
Dynamo Moskva
Russia
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 3 0
Grasshopper
Switzerland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 8 4 0
Molenbeek
Belgium
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 5 3 0
Dukla Praha
Czech Republic
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 7 3 0
Hibernian
Scotland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
14 11 2 0
Olympique Lyonnais
France
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
13 7 3 0
Dinamo București
Romania
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 4 8 1
Rapid Wien
Austria
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 4 4 0
Brașov
Romania
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 12 3 0
Portadown
Northern Ireland
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 7 1 1
Djurgårdens
Sweden
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 6 1 0
Inter
Italy
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
4 2 7 0
Porto
Portugal
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 6 2 0
KB
Denmark
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 3 0
Etar
Bulgaria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 3 2
Spartak Moskva
Russia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 2 0
Górnik Zabrze
Poland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 1 0
Start
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 1 0
Boluspor
Turkey
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 1 0
Legia Warszawa
Poland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Ipswich Town
England
2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 1 0
Östers
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 2 0
Hibernians
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 12 0 0
Stoke City
England
2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 2 0
Red Boys Differdange
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
1 11 1 0
Valur
Iceland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Wolverhampton
England
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 1 0
Rosenborg
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
3 12 0 0
Randers Freja
Denmark
2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 0 0
Bohemians
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 2 0
Beşiktaş
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Aris
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Wacker Innsbruck
Austria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
KPV
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 9 0 0
Dundee
Scotland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 1 0
Sturm Graz
Austria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 2 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 2 0
Vorwärts
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 2 0
Panathinaikos
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 3 1
Videoton
Hungary
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Torino
Italy
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 2 1
Servette
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 0 0
Vitória de Setúbal
Portugal
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 1 0