Season 1997-98 2nd Division B Group II

Results
Classification
config
Final date:
Initial date:
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Barakaldo7638237857281208
2Athletic Club B743822885135765
3Beasain733821107532711510
4Cultural Leonesa72382012653311038
5Aurrera723821985225986
6Zaragoza B6838191186029784
7Gimnástica de Torrelavega56381681448441077
8Elgoibar51381491541451118
9Lemona51381215113330836
10Gernika5138156173946727
11Osasuna B493813101530271017
12Valladolid B4838139163748905
13Amurrio45381361934481017
14Bermeo45381291735521088
15Burgos CF4538111215313710311
16Zamora423811918415010612
17Racing de Santander B4038913163850969
18Real Unión323888223256836
19Izarra323871120354810211
20Andorra2538742722668710
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Javi Peña
25
Chili
22
Paco
19
Aitor Bouzo
15
Ángel Luis
15
Sukia
13
Sendoa
13
Aiert
12
Aritza
12
Raúl Borrero
11
Alex
11
Lalo
10
Mendiguren
10
Julen
10
Moska
9
 NamePos YellowsClub
Fuentes
15
Chispas
14
Gastesi
13
Manex
13
Chus Herrera
13
Aramburu
13
Benito
13
Ibarrondo
12
Sergio
12
Zarraga
12
Gelo
12
Luis Helguera
12
Álvaro
12
Benjamín
12
José Luis
12
NameMYCRD
Vázquez Veiga9362
Amilburu Santamaría9404
Pardo del Burgo9627
Sánchez-Real Linacero8290
Quintana Mendiola8353
Herrero Portal8412
Fernández González7314
Teixeira Vitienes7340
Caballero Herreros7365
Del Amo Cagigas7374
Valiente Andaluz7383
Toledo Fernández7406
Gálvez Obrero7454
Pérez Izquierdo6170
Lomas Pérez6242
Montes Llaneza6251
Jaso Delgado6252
Cadavieco Villanueva6270
Segura García6272
Alzina Carreró6283
Bastos Martínez6291
Fernández García6301
Pereira Sotelo6313
Elías Fajula6323
Rosanes González6354
Gea Verdugo6371
Sáez García6374
Mesa Hurtado6435
Jallas Amigo5174
Ferreiro Varela5220
Bello Rebolo5220
Gauna Rodríguez5221
Colina Sarobe5222
Rebollo Soto5230
Gallardo Martínez5231
Gil Oteiza5262
Iglesias Villanueva5271
Rey Rodil5272
Ochoa Díez5272
Téllez Sánchez5303
Gutiérrez Carbó5320
Iturrioz Rosell5321
García Menocal5340
Rodríguez Costa5353
Granel Martínez4120
Lobos Enríquez4121
Soto Miranda4140
Sanjorge Otero4140
Iglesias Figueroa4141
Parada Martínez4152
García Carreras4160
Pino Zamorano4225
Basterretxea Bitorika4234
Sobrino Rodríguez4236
Aguirre Huerga4242
Noguer Planas4243
Baños Martínez4253
San Miguel Mayo4260
Delgado Ferreiro4271
González Díez3131
Ruiz Campo3151
De Diego Pagola3170
Villanueva Angulo3172
Clos Gómez3193
Rábade Prieto3202
Martínez Terrén3202
Sánchez García3224
Velasco Carballo232
Hevia Obras291
Calvo Franco292
Alonso Rodríguez2100
Rubinos Pérez2120
Cimas Orduña2140
Hernández Velázquez2143
Bro Sáez120
Gamo Núñez140
Ariza Villanueva140
Gil García140
López López141
Fernández Fernández150
Megía Dávila151
Renales Galindo160
Villalba Reneses161
Pardo Clérigo162
Felipe Rosón181
García Paños190
Goals:
822
Goals Per Match:
2,16
Yellow Cards:
1940
Bookings Per Match:
5,11
Red Cards:
155
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,41
Foreigns:
32
Percentage Foreigns:
6,69
Home wins:
171
Away wins:
116
Draws:
93
Widest home win:
6-1 Cultural Leonesa-Real Unión
Widest away win:
0-5 Izarra-Osasuna B
Longest winning run:
Gimnástica de Torrelavega: 7 Matches (Days 5-11)
Longest losing run:
Andorra: 9 Matches (Days 5-13)
Longest no losing run:
Cultural Leonesa: 16 Matches (Days 23-38)
Longest no winning run:
Andorra: 15 Matches (Days 3-17)
Progress
Matrix
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error