2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1973-74 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 12/09/1973 Vitória de Setúbal Beerschot VAC
1/32 Final (first leg) 12/09/1973 Ards Standard Liège
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1973 Stuttgart Olympiakos Nicosia
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1973 Union Luxembourg Olympique de Marseille
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Aberdeen Finn Harps
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Grasshopper Tottenham
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Fortuna Düsseldorf Næstved
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Östers Feyenoord
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Strømsgodset Leeds
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Ruch Chorzów Wuppertaler
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Fredrikstad Dynamo Kyiv
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Fenerbahçe Argeș Pitești
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 B1903 AIK Solna
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Ferencváros Gwardia
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Admira Inter
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Hibernian Keflavík
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Eskişehirspor Köln
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Dinamo Tbilisi Slavia Sofia
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Tatran Prešov Velež
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Panathinaikos OFK Beograd
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Carl Zeiss Jena MP
1/32 Final (second leg) 19/09/1973 Standard Liège Ards
1/32 Final (second leg) 19/09/1973 Olympiakos Nicosia Stuttgart
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Dundee Twente
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Košice Budapest Honvéd
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Ipswich Town Real Madrid
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Nice Barcelona
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Español Molenbeek
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Torino Lokomotive Leipzig
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Fiorentina Universitatea Craiova
1/32 Final (first leg) 19/09/1973 Lazio Sion
1/32 Final (first leg) 20/09/1973 Panahaiki Grazer AK
1/32 Final (first leg) 22/09/1973 Sliema Wanderers Lokomotiv Plovdiv
1/32 Final (second leg) 26/09/1973 Beerschot VAC Vitória de Setúbal
1/32 Final (first leg) 26/09/1973 Os Belenenses Wolverhampton
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1973 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Sliema Wanderers
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Velež Tatran Prešov
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Barcelona Nice
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Inter Admira
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Real Madrid Ipswich Town
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 MP Carl Zeiss Jena
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Leeds Strømsgodset
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Feyenoord Östers
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 AIK Solna B1903
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Wolverhampton Os Belenenses
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Budapest Honvéd Košice
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Olympique de Marseille Union Luxembourg
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 OFK Beograd Panathinaikos
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Argeș Pitești Fenerbahçe
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Slavia Sofia Dinamo Tbilisi
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Finn Harps Aberdeen
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Dynamo Kyiv Fredrikstad
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Lokomotive Leipzig Torino
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Universitatea Craiova Fiorentina
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Gwardia Ferencváros
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Keflavík Hibernian
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Næstved Fortuna Düsseldorf
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Grazer AK Panahaiki
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Twente Dundee
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Köln Eskişehirspor
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Molenbeek Español
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Wuppertaler Ruch Chorzów
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Sion Lazio
1/32 Final (second leg) 03/10/1973 Tottenham Grasshopper
Round of 32 (first leg) 17/10/1973 Vitória de Setúbal Molenbeek
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1973 Olympique de Marseille Köln
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Standard Liège Universitatea Craiova
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Stuttgart Tatran Prešov
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Dynamo Kyiv B1903
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Ruch Chorzów Carl Zeiss Jena
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Lokomotive Leipzig Wolverhampton
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Budapest Honvéd
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Dinamo Tbilisi OFK Beograd
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Panahaiki Twente
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Feyenoord Gwardia
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Aberdeen Tottenham
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Admira Fortuna Düsseldorf
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Ipswich Town Lazio
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Nice Fenerbahçe
Round of 32 (first leg) 24/10/1973 Leeds Hibernian
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1973 Fortuna Düsseldorf Admira
Round of 32 (second leg) 06/11/1973 Köln Olympique de Marseille
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Tatran Prešov Stuttgart
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Universitatea Craiova Standard Liège
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 OFK Beograd Dinamo Tbilisi
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Budapest Honvéd Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Hibernian Leeds
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Carl Zeiss Jena Ruch Chorzów
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Gwardia Feyenoord
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Wolverhampton Lokomotive Leipzig
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 B1903 Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Lazio Ipswich Town
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Molenbeek Vitória de Setúbal
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Twente Panahaiki
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Tottenham Aberdeen
Round of 32 (second leg) 07/11/1973 Fenerbahçe Nice
Round of 16 (first leg) 27/11/1973 Dynamo Kyiv Stuttgart
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1973 Fortuna Düsseldorf Lokomotive Leipzig
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1973 Nice Köln
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1973 Leeds Vitória de Setúbal
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1973 Ipswich Town Twente
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1973 Standard Liège Feyenoord
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1973 Budapest Honvéd Ruch Chorzów
Round of 16 (first leg) 28/11/1973 Dinamo Tbilisi Tottenham
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1973 Ruch Chorzów Budapest Honvéd
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1973 Köln Nice
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1973 Lokomotive Leipzig Fortuna Düsseldorf
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1973 Stuttgart Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1973 Twente Ipswich Town
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1973 Tottenham Dinamo Tbilisi
Round of 16 (second leg) 12/12/1973 Vitória de Setúbal Leeds
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/12/1973 Feyenoord Standard Liège
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1974 Ruch Chorzów Feyenoord
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1974 Köln Tottenham
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1974 Stuttgart Vitória de Setúbal
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1974 Ipswich Town Lokomotive Leipzig
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1974 Lokomotive Leipzig Ipswich Town
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1974 Feyenoord Ruch Chorzów
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1974 Tottenham Köln
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1974 Vitória de Setúbal Stuttgart
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1974 Lokomotive Leipzig Tottenham
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1974 Feyenoord Stuttgart
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1974 Tottenham Lokomotive Leipzig
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1974 Stuttgart Feyenoord
Final (first leg) 21/05/1974 Tottenham Feyenoord
Final (second leg) 29/05/1974 Feyenoord Tottenham

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Lex Schoenmaker FeyenoordFeyenoord
90.82
Martin Peters TottenhamTottenham
80.67
Josip Bukal Standard LiègeStandard Liège
71.75
Ohlicher StuttgartStuttgart
70.78
Giorgio Chinaglia LazioLazio
61.50
Marc Molitor NiceNice
62.00
Martin Chivers TottenhamTottenham
60.55
Chris McGrath TottenhamTottenham
50.63
Trevor Whymark Ipswich TownIpswich Town
50.63
Antoine Kuszowski Olympique de MarseilleOlympique de Marseille
51.25
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Theo de Jong FeyenoordFeyenoord
1110
Johannes van Daele FeyenoordFeyenoord
1110
Wim Jansen FeyenoordFeyenoord
1110
Wim Rijsbergen FeyenoordFeyenoord
1082
Mike England TottenhamTottenham
1080
Steve Perryman TottenhamTottenham
1080
Martin Peters TottenhamTottenham
1080
Philip Beal TottenhamTottenham
1070
John Pratt TottenhamTottenham
1061
Eddy Treijtel FeyenoordFeyenoord
1020
    Name Club Pos Yellows
József Kelemen Budapest HonvédBudapest Honvéd
3
Ettmayer StuttgartStuttgart
3
Jørgen Kristensen FeyenoordFeyenoord
2
Allan Hunter Ipswich TownIpswich Town
2
Peter Ducke Carl Zeiss JenaCarl Zeiss Jena
2
Ahmed Glavovic VeležVelež
2
Ohlicher StuttgartStuttgart
2
Anton Herzog AdmiraAdmira
2
Heinrich Strasser AdmiraAdmira
2
Osman Arpacıoglu FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
Pietra Os BelenensesOs Belenenses
1
John Richards WolverhamptonWolverhampton
1
Kari Pasanen MPMP
1
Giannis Dandelis PanahaikiPanahaiki
1
Wladyslaw Zmuda GwardiaGwardia
1
Jean-Pierre Adams NiceNice
1
Jozef Bubenko Tatran PrešovTatran Prešov
1
Henrique Raul Campora Carmo Vitória de SetúbalVitória de Setúbal
1
Mick Mills Ipswich TownIpswich Town
1
Goals:
401
Goals Per Match:
3.18
Yellow Cards:
165
Bookings Per Match:
1.31
Red Cards:
9
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.07
Home wins:
82
Away wins:
25
Draws:
19
Longest winning run:
Tottenham: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
OFK Beograd: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Tottenham: 11 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Hibernian: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Feyenoord
Netherlands
12 7 3 2
58%
25%
17%
23 14 5 0
Tottenham
England
12 8 3 1
66%
25%
9%
31 12 6 0
Stuttgart
Germany
10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
30 12 10 0
Lokomotive Leipzig
Germany
10 5 0 5
50%
50%
14 13 6 0
Vitória de Setúbal
Portugal
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
11 7 5 1
Köln
Germany
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
13 8 4 0
Ruch Chorzów
Poland
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
18 13 6 0
Ipswich Town
England
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
11 6 4 1
Dinamo Tbilisi
Georgia
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 10 5 0
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
10 4 3 0
Leeds
England
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
9 5 3 0
Twente
Netherlands
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
16 7 0 0
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
14 13 8 0
Nice
France
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
8 8 3 1
Standard Liège
Belgium
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 8 6 0
Fortuna Düsseldorf
Germany
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 8 2 0
Admira
Austria
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 6 8 0
Molenbeek
Belgium
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 4 2 0
Carl Zeiss Jena
Germany
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
7 3 3 0
Universitatea Craiova
Romania
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 3 2 0
Lazio
Italy
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 9 3 0
OFK Beograd
Serbia
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 10 2 0
Tatran Prešov
Slovakia
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
9 11 2 1
Panahaiki
Greece
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 9 3 1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Bulgaria
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 7 1 0
Hibernian
Scotland
4 1 3 0
25%
75%
3 1 2 0
Gwardia
Poland
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 4 3 1
Wolverhampton
England
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 5 3 1
B1903
Denmark
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 2 0
Aberdeen
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 7 1 0
Fenerbahçe
Turkey
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 6 4 0
Olympique de Marseille
France
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
14 7 3 0
AIK Solna
Sweden
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Barcelona
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Español
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 0
Torino
Italy
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 4 0
Fiorentina
Italy
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Olympiakos Nicosia
Cyprus
2 0 0 2
100%
0 13 0 0
Finn Harps
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 1 0
Sion
Switzerland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Ards
Northern Ireland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 8 2 0
Grazer AK
Austria
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 1 0
Sliema Wanderers
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 0 0
Beerschot VAC
Belgium
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 2 0
Union Luxembourg
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
1 12 1 0
Real Madrid
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 2 0
Næstved
Denmark
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Ferencváros
Hungary
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 5 0
Inter
Italy
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 2 0
Os Belenenses
Portugal
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 1 1
Eskişehirspor
Turkey
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 2 0
Argeș Pitești
Romania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 1 0
Slavia Sofia
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Fredrikstad
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 1 0
Grasshopper
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 9 0 0
Velež
Bosnia-Herzegovina
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 2 0
Wuppertaler
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 8 2 0
Strømsgodset
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 7 2 0
MP
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 3 1
Dundee
Scotland
2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 3 0
Östers
Sweden
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 0 0
Košice
Slovakia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 1 0
Panathinaikos
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 2 0
Keflavík
Iceland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0