2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Generalísimo Cup1963-64 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Burgos Melilla CF
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Celta de Vigo Cádiz
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Eldense Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Hospitalet Hércules
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Indauchu Granada
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Langreo Algeciras
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Salamanca CD Málaga
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Osasuna Tenerife
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Las Palmas Constancia
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Mallorca Santander
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Mestalla Europa
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 San Fernando Real Sociedad
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Onteniente Badalona
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Orense Recreativo de Huelva
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Atlético Ceuta Alavés
Preliminary Round 1 27/10/1963 Abarán Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Constancia Las Palmas
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Alavés Atlético Ceuta
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Deportivo de La Coruña Abarán
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Santander Mallorca
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Europa Mestalla
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Badalona Onteniente
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Recreativo de Huelva Orense
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Algeciras Langreo
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Real Gijón Eldense
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Cádiz Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Hércules Hospitalet
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Tenerife Osasuna
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 CD Málaga Salamanca
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Real Sociedad San Fernando
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Granada Indauchu
Preliminary Round 2 01/12/1963 Melilla CF Burgos
Preliminary Round 3 08/01/1964 Constancia Las Palmas
Preliminary Round 3 15/01/1964 Onteniente Badalona
Preliminary Round 3 23/01/1964 Hércules Hospitalet
Round of 32 (first leg) 01/05/1964 Valencia Mestalla
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Real Madrid Indauchu
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Sevilla Constancia
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Elche Hércules
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Deportivo de La Coruña Murcia
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Barcelona Tenerife
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Atlético de Bilbao Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Alavés Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Langreo Córdoba
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 CD Málaga Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Mallorca Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Melilla CF Valladolid
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Onteniente Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Orense Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Pontevedra Eldense
Round of 32 (first leg) 03/05/1964 Real Sociedad Levante
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/05/1964 Atlético de Madrid CD Málaga
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/05/1964 Mestalla Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 09/05/1964 Eldense Pontevedra
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Zaragoza Mallorca
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Constancia Sevilla
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Español Orense
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Oviedo Onteniente
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Valladolid Melilla CF
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Levante Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Indauchu Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Córdoba Langreo
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Betis Alavés
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Celta de Vigo Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Murcia Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Tenerife Barcelona
Round of 32 (second leg) 10/05/1964 Hércules Elche
Round of 32 (third leg) 13/05/1964 Hércules Elche
Round of 16 (first leg) 16/05/1964 Betis Pontevedra
Round of 16 (first leg) 16/05/1964 Español Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 16/05/1964 Real Madrid Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1964 Celta de Vigo Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1964 Córdoba Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1964 Deportivo de La Coruña Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1964 Valladolid Hércules
Round of 16 (first leg) 17/05/1964 Zaragoza Oviedo
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/05/1964 Real Sociedad Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/05/1964 Valencia Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/05/1964 Hércules Valladolid
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/05/1964 Barcelona Córdoba
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/05/1964 Atlético de Madrid Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/05/1964 Oviedo Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/05/1964 Pontevedra Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/05/1964 Sevilla Español
Round of 8 (first leg) 23/05/1964 Real Madrid Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1964 Barcelona Español
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1964 Betis Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1964 Hércules Zaragoza
Round of 8 (second leg) 30/05/1964 Español Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 30/05/1964 Valencia Betis
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/05/1964 Zaragoza Hércules
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/05/1964 Atlético de Madrid Real Madrid
Round of 8 (third leg) 03/06/1964 Atlético de Madrid Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 06/06/1964 Barcelona Zaragoza
Semifinal (first leg) 07/06/1964 Valencia Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 28/06/1964 Zaragoza Barcelona
Semifinal (second leg) 28/06/1964 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Final 05/07/1964 Zaragoza Atlético de Madrid

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Cayetano Ré BarcelonaBarcelona
60.75
Adelardo Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
60.67
Santos ZaragozaZaragoza
50.56
Zaldúa BarcelonaBarcelona
50.71
Veloso Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
41.00
Marcelino ZaragozaZaragoza
40.44
Pío HérculesHércules
40.57
Martínez ValladolidValladolid
41.00
Cebrián OntenienteOnteniente
40.80
Yanko Real MadridReal Madrid
40.57
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Collar Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Cardona Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Rivilla Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Ramiro Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Griffa Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Calleja Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
900
Rayo HérculesHércules
870
Quetu HérculesHércules
870
José Juan HérculesHércules
870
Arana HérculesHércules
870
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Bartolo EldenseEldense
1
Amengual Real GijónReal Gijón
1
Paqui HérculesHércules
1
Monóvar AlgecirasAlgeciras
1
Monchín LangreoLangreo
1
Astrain II OsasunaOsasuna
1
Martínez Real SociedadReal Sociedad
1
Pintado SevillaSevilla
1
Rives Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Pachín Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Goals:
303
Goals Per Match:
3.09
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
10
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.10
Home wins:
63
Away wins:
13
Draws:
22
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Mestalla: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Real Madrid: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Alavés: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Atlético de Madrid 10 5 3 2
50%
30%
20%
23 10 0 1
Hércules 10 4 2 4
40%
20%
40%
10 9 0 1
Zaragoza 9 6 2 1
66%
22%
12%
23 9 0 0
Barcelona 8 6 0 2
75%
25%
24 12 0 0
Valencia 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
18 8 0 0
Real Madrid 7 4 2 1
57%
28%
15%
16 7 0 1
Deportivo de La Coruña 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
9 10 0 0
Betis 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
11 9 0 0
Real Sociedad 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
4 4 0 1
Celta de Vigo 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
6 6 0 0
Español 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 10 0 0
Onteniente 5 2 1 2
40%
20%
40%
11 10 0 0
Constancia 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
6 6 0 0
Valladolid 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 7 0 0
Sevilla 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 4 0 1
Pontevedra 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 5 0 0
Indauchu 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
10 13 0 0
Mestalla 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 10 0 0
Mallorca 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 0 0
Eldense 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 9 0 1
Tenerife 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 11 0 0
Córdoba 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 9 0 0
CD Málaga 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 11 0 0
Oviedo 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 12 0 0
Melilla CF 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 2 0 0
Langreo 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 7 0 1
Orense 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Alavés 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
9 10 0 0
Las Palmas 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 5 0 0
Badalona 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
5 8 0 0
Hospitalet 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
1 2 0 0
Elche 3 0 2 1
66%
34%
1 2 0 0
Murcia 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Atlético de Bilbao 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Burgos 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 0 0
Atlético Ceuta 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
San Fernando 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Europa 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Santander 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Osasuna 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 1
Salamanca 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 0
Algeciras 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 1
Granada 2 0 0 2
100%
3 8 0 0
Real Gijón 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 1
Cádiz 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Abarán 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Levante 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Notify error