Season 1983-84 2nd Division B Group II

Results
Classification
config
Final date:
Initial date:
    PointsPWDLFAYCRD
1Lorca4938191185128553
2Calvo Sotelo4838216115631799
3Jaén4738199106644432
4Badajoz4538205134230534
5Albacete42381610124739694
6Xerez42381610125341625
7RSD Alcalá4238186145244655
8Alcoyano40381510135249513
9AD Ceuta38381410145046714
10Parla37381213134448461
11Deportivo Aragón3638156174948514
12Poblense36381310154442614
13Zamora35381471732386912
14Talavera35381113143844555
15Balompédica Linense3538147175271435
16Hospitalet35381113143646534
17Racing Portuense35*38139163851609
18Antequerano3438154194452543
19Córdoba2738811193057575
20Ibiza2238512213158677
*Portuense was relegated to Tercera Division due not paying his players. Antequerano occupied his place
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Mel
30
Márquez
18
Kubala
16
Ayúcar
16
Rivera
15
Ornad
15
Mansilla
13
Zurdo
13
Castro
13
Camacho
13
Merlo
11
Gómez Mulas
11
Paco Miranda
10
Ramón
10
 Ángel
10
 NamePos YellowsClub
Blanco
11
Pepillo
10
Salvador
10
Jaime
9
Manolito
9
Pedrito
9
Madrona
9
Sahuquillo
9
Soria
9
Ayúcar
9
Castro
8
Generelo
8
Urbano
8
Benito
8
Robles
8
NameMYCRD
Chicón Chaves11160
Rico Guerra10415
García Gutiérrez9234
Periset Hernández9262
Sáez Dahan9314
Reynaldo Guerra9451
Cruz Ribagorda8150
Brito Arceo8163
Pérez Cabeza8250
Pérez Gallego8260
García Delgado8271
Casas Bascuñana8383
Martín Díez7130
Quiralte Simón7150
Nicolau Martínez7150
Macua Moneo7174
Alfonso Álvarez7180
García Gallardo7185
Flores Muñoz7192
Sosa Saavedra7204
Navarro Lebrón7241
Yuste González7243
Sánchez Cazorla7273
Teixidó Enrich7293
Moreda Alejandre6141
Morales Manrique6172
Lasheras de Cózar6181
Panadero Martínez6191
Bello Blanco6211
Renedo Montalvo6213
Díaz Rodríguez6264
Abucide Ferreiro560
Puente Rodríguez590
Aparicio González5110
Ferrer Andión5121
Filgueira González5142
Martínez Guirao5150
Sánchez Marín5151
Vico Díaz5163
Pino Casado5221
Villena Peña5290
Albert Giménez5333
Bolaños Fernández430
Estremo Coscolín462
Pajares Paz471
Yébenes López482
Sus Barluenga4122
Iraola Pérez4131
Tresaco Gracia4141
Arcas Navarro4143
Delgado Santacruz4161
Gómez Barril4180
Seguí Marqués4201
Jáñez Barrios330
Martínez de la Fuente352
Díaz Gutiérrez361
Sánchez Monje361
Fernández Macho370
Álvarez Sánchez382
Sánchez Moreno3100
Fernández Terente3111
Payesa Martín3130
Andradas Asurmendi3163
Peraita Ibáñez230
Esquerdo Guerrero240
Lage Sánchez241
García Auñón270
Mazorra Freire280
Arroyo Zorrilla280
González Lecue290
García Prieto120
Caetano Bueno120
Rubio Valdivieso121
Pérez Sánchez140
Montes Espigares140
Paz García150
Goals:
907
Goals Per Match:
2,39
Yellow Cards:
1164
Bookings Per Match:
3,06
Red Cards:
98
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,26
Foreigns:
101
Percentage Foreigns:
20,16
Home wins:
221
Away wins:
68
Draws:
91
Widest home win:
8-0 AD Ceuta-Balompédica Linense
Widest away win:
0-5 Balompédica Linense-Xerez
Longest winning run:
Jaén: 8 Matches (Days 15-22)
Longest losing run:
Balompédica Linense: 6 Matches (Days 27-32)
Longest no losing run:
Balompédica Linense: 10 Matches (Days 13-22)
Longest no winning run:
Córdoba: 14 Matches (Days 4-17)
Progress
Matrix
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error