2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1962-63 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/08/1962 Norrköping Partizani
Round of 32 (first leg) 05/09/1962 Real Madrid Anderlecht
Round of 32 (first leg) 05/09/1962 Dundee Köln
Round of 32 (first leg) 05/09/1962 Austria Wien HIFK Helsinki
Round of 32 (first leg) 05/09/1962 Linfield Esbjerg
Round of 32 (first leg) 05/09/1962 Fredrikstad Vasas
Round of 32 (first leg) 09/09/1962 Dinamo București Galatasaray
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/09/1962 Polonia Bytom Panathinaikos
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/09/1962 Milan Union Luxembourg
Round of 32 (second leg) 12/09/1962 Partizani Norrköping
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/09/1962 Servette Feyenoord
Round of 32 (second leg) 16/09/1962 Galatasaray Dinamo București
Round of 32 (first leg) 18/09/1962 Floriana Ipswich Town
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1962 CDNA Sofia Partizan
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/09/1962 Panathinaikos Polonia Bytom
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/09/1962 Union Luxembourg Milan
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/09/1962 Esbjerg Linfield
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/09/1962 Vasas Fredrikstad
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1962 Shelbourne Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/09/1962 Feyenoord Servette
Round of 32 (second leg) 25/09/1962 Ipswich Town Floriana
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/09/1962 HIFK Helsinki Austria Wien
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/09/1962 Köln Dundee
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/09/1962 Sporting de Portugal Shelbourne
Round of 32 (second leg) 26/09/1962 Anderlecht Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/09/1962 Vorwärts Berlin Dukla Praha
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1962 Partizan CDNA Sofia
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1962 Dukla Praha Vorwärts Berlin
Round of 32 (third leg) 17/10/1962 Feyenoord Servette
Round of 16 (first leg) 18/10/1962 Austria Wien Stade de Reims
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1962 CDNA Sofia Anderlecht
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/10/1962 Sporting de Portugal Dundee
Round of 16 (second leg) 31/10/1962 Dundee Sporting de Portugal
Round of 16 (first leg) 31/10/1962 Norrköping Benfica
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/11/1962 Esbjerg Dukla Praha
Round of 16 (first leg) 07/11/1962 Galatasaray Polonia Bytom
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/11/1962 Anderlecht CDNA Sofia
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/11/1962 Stade de Reims Austria Wien
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/11/1962 Milan Ipswich Town
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/11/1962 Feyenoord Vasas
Round of 16 (second leg) 14/11/1962 Dukla Praha Esbjerg
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/11/1962 Polonia Bytom Galatasaray
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/11/1962 Benfica Norrköping
Round of 16 (second leg) 28/11/1962 Ipswich Town Milan
Round of 16 (second leg) 28/11/1962 Vasas Feyenoord
Round of 16 (third leg) 12/12/1962 Feyenoord Vasas
Round of 8 (first leg) 23/01/1963 Galatasaray Milan
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/02/1963 Stade de Reims Feyenoord
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1963 Anderlecht Dundee
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1963 Benfica Dukla Praha
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/03/1963 Dukla Praha Benfica
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/03/1963 Feyenoord Stade de Reims
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/03/1963 Milan Galatasaray
Round of 8 (second leg) 13/03/1963 Dundee Anderlecht
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1963 Feyenoord Benfica
Semifinal (first leg) 24/04/1963 Milan Dundee
Semifinal (second leg) 01/05/1963 Dundee Milan
Semifinal (second leg) 08/05/1963 Benfica Feyenoord
Final 22/05/1963 Milan Benfica

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
José Altafini MilanMilan
141.56
Raymond Crawford Ipswich TownIpswich Town
82.00
Alan Gilzean DundeeDundee
81.00
László Pál I VasasVasas
61.50
Paolo Barison MilanMilan
60.86
Eusébio BenficaBenfica
60.86
Metin Oktay GalatasarayGalatasaray
50.83
Pieter Kruiver FeyenoordFeyenoord
50.63
Alan Cousin DundeeDundee
50.63
Edward Phillips Ipswich TownIpswich Town
41.33
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
José Altafini MilanMilan
141.56
Raymond Crawford Ipswich TownIpswich Town
82.00
Alan Gilzean DundeeDundee
81.00
László Pál I VasasVasas
61.50
Paolo Barison MilanMilan
60.86
Eusébio BenficaBenfica
60.86
Metin Oktay GalatasarayGalatasaray
50.83
Pieter Kruiver FeyenoordFeyenoord
50.63
Alan Cousin DundeeDundee
50.63
Edward Phillips Ipswich TownIpswich Town
41.33
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Eduard Pieters-graafland FeyenoordFeyenoord
930
Gerardus Kerkum FeyenoordFeyenoord
930
Cor Veldhoen FeyenoordFeyenoord
930
Jean Klaasens FeyenoordFeyenoord
930
Coen Moulijn FeyenoordFeyenoord
840
Marinus Bennaars FeyenoordFeyenoord
840
Reinier Kreijermaat FeyenoordFeyenoord
840
José Altafini MilanMilan
810
Hans Kraay FeyenoordFeyenoord
810
Cesare Maldini MilanMilan
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Stig Holmqvist HIFK HelsinkiHIFK Helsinki
1
Jean Vincent Stade de ReimsStade de Reims
1
Alan Gilzean DundeeDundee
1
Goals:
214
Goals Per Match:
3.63
Red Cards:
3
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.05
Home wins:
33
Away wins:
14
Draws:
12
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Dundee: 3 Matches
Longest losing run:
Galatasaray: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Feyenoord: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Galatasaray: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Feyenoord
Netherlands
10 4 4 2
40%
40%
20%
14 12 0 0
Milan
Italy
9 7 0 2
77%
23%
33 6 0 0
Dundee
Scotland
8 5 0 3
62%
38%
20 14 0 1
Benfica
Portugal
7 3 3 1
42%
42%
16%
12 6 0 0
Dukla Praha
Czech Republic
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
10 2 0 0
Anderlecht
Belgium
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 11 0 0
Galatasaray
Turkey
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 11 0 0
Vasas
Hungary
5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
14 5 0 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
9 5 0 0
CDNA Sofia
Bulgaria
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 6 0 0
Ipswich Town
England
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
16 5 0 0
Stade de Reims
France
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
8 5 0 1
Polonia Bytom
Poland
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 6 0 0
Austria Wien
Austria
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 10 0 0
Norrköping
Sweden
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 7 0 0
Esbjerg
Denmark
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 6 0 0
Servette
Switzerland
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
5 7 0 0
Panathinaikos
Greece
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 0 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Union Luxembourg
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 14 0 0
HIFK Helsinki
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
3 7 0 1
Floriana
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
1 14 0 0
Dinamo București
Romania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Köln
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 8 0 0
Partizan
Serbia
2 0 0 2
100%
2 6 0 0
Shelbourne
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Real Madrid
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Vorwärts Berlin
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 0 0
Partizani
Albania
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Fredrikstad
Norway
2 0 0 2
100%
1 11 0 0