2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

2nd Division B Group I1978-79 next
Group 1

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Palencia CF5238191455433223
2
Oviedo5038226106537141
3
Mirandés4938225115137170
4
Torrejón4838232136345332
5
Cultural Leonesa46381810105535272
6
Tenerife4438196135142466
7
Bilbao Athletic4238186144641260
8
Orense4038168143535342
9
Zamora39381411134138212
10
Atlético Madrileño3838166165150432
11
Logroñés38381214125345192
12
Sestao3838158154738202
13
Huesca37381311144244313
14
Langreo36381310154246190
15
Ensidesa3438146183849151
16
Pontevedra3338137183745172
17
Real Unión30381010183655161
18
Lugo2738107213151241
19
Pegaso233895243566253
20
Caudal163864283172242
Promoted
Relegated

Results

Top

Player Pos G Club
Muñoz
21 Logroñés
Martínez
18 Torrejón
Parajón
14 Oviedo
Urrecho
14 Mirandés
Morales
14 Torrejón
Ortuondo
12 Oviedo
Martínez
12 Leonesa
Larrañaga
12 Tenerife
Noriega
12 Athletic de Bilbao B
Lotina
12 Logroñés
Name Pos Minutes Club
Arriola
3420 Mirandés
Usle
3420 Mirandés
Sergio
3420 Pegaso
Almandoz
3388 Irún
Chaves
3380 Pegaso
Fernando
3375 Langreo
Vallina
3375 Ensidesa
Ausaberri
3369 Huesca
Celso
3330 Leonesa
Ochoa
3330 Ourense
  Name Pos Yellows Club
Manolo
7 Tenerife
Casimiro
7 Ourense
Paco
6 Tenerife
Liceranzu
6 Athletic de Bilbao B
Ochoa
6 Ourense
Tosao
6 Huesca
Campa
6 Caudal
Bonet
5 Palencia CF
Javier
5 Oviedo
Atienza
5 Torrejón
  Name Pos Reds Club
Garre
2 Zamora
Fuertes
1 Palencia CF
Huerta
1 Palencia CF
Salvi
1 Palencia CF
Javier
1 Oviedo
Daniel
1 Torrejón
Morales
1 Torrejón
Martínez
1 Leonesa
Rivo
1 Leonesa
Abad
1 Tenerife
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Díez
0.7 Palencia CF3424
Muñoz
0.84 Mirandés2521
Esteban
0.85 Leonesa3429
Buyo
0.86 Huesca2219
Camuel
0.94 Oviedo3634
Casado
0.94 Ourense3735
Meléndez
0.96 Athletic de Bilbao B3231
Domínguez
1.02 Tenerife3435
Merino
1.02 Zamora3536
Izaguirre
1.07 Sestao2729
Goals:
904
Goals Per Match:
2,38
Yellow Cards:
493
Bookings Per Match:
1,30
Red Cards:
37
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,10
Foreigns:
72
Percentage Foreigns:
15.52
Home wins:
238
Away wins:
64
Draws:
78
Widest home win:
6-0 Logroñés-Pegaso
Widest away win:
0-4 Lugo-Logroñés
Longest winning run:
Torrejón: 6 Matches (Days 26-31)
Longest losing run:
Caudal: 8 Matches (Days 26-33)
Longest no losing run:
Palencia CF: 15 Matches (Days 18-32)
Longest no winning run:
Caudal: 12 Matches (Days 6-17)
Name Club Pos M Min G YC RD
Aparicio Tenerife
32 2602 0 5 1
Hugo Logroñés
23 1224 4 1 0
Iglesias Logroñés
5 323 0 0 0
Meneses Tenerife
3 270 0 2 0

Progress

Matrix

Notify error