Second Division 1956-57

2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-46
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-45
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-44
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 123
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 123
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev 2nd Division North1956-57 next

2nd division Liga Norte
Pichichi

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Real Gijón623828641072601
2
Sabadell54382468923900
3
Indauchu483821611724501
4
Oviedo463820612776003
5
Alavés433817912615201
6
Cultural Leonesa413818515636101
7
Avilés393817516756000
8
Santander373815716606201
9
Gerona373815716545300
10
Eibar363814816637900
11
Caudal353816319667203
12
Rayo Vallecano353815518454502
13
Tarrasa343813817576004
14
Sestao343813817606704
15
La Felguera343815419466202
16
Ferrol333814519517202
17
Logroñés323812818447003
18
Baracaldo313812719508301
19
Burgos303811819466503
20
Lérida19388327379304
Promoted
Relegated

Results

Top

Player Pos G Club
Ricardo
45 Sporting de Gijón
Doval
27 Avilés
Lara
22 Sabadell
Piquín
18 Sabadell
Lolo Gómez
18 Racing de Santander
Vila
17 Sabadell
Nené
17 Terrassa
Tucho Sampedro
17 Ferrol
Poli
16 Caudal
Pereda
16 Indautxu
Name Pos Minutes Club
Altisent
3420 Sporting de Gijón
Gojenuri
3420 Indautxu
Caldentey
3420 Oviedo
Ferrer
3420 Oviedo
Muñoz
3420 Girona
Lucio
3420 La Felguera
Aranguiz
3420 Sestao
Eraña
3420 Sestao
Llona
3420 Sestao
Martín Esperanza
3388 La Felguera
  Name Pos Yellows Club
  Name Pos Reds Club
Arqué
2 Terrassa
González
2 Terrassa
Titín
2 Logroñés
Manín
2 Burgos
Pellicer
1 Sporting de Gijón
Arriarán
1 Indautxu
Alvarito
1 Oviedo
Castro
1 Oviedo
Lalo
1 Oviedo
Arbaizar
1 Alavés
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Sión
0.63 Sporting de Gijón3623
Parcet
0.86 Sabadell2320
Pita
1 Rayo Vallecano2626
Cobo
1.12 Indautxu3236
Isidro
1.25 Girona2430
Emery
1.3 Logroñés2634
Edu
1.45 Sestao3551
Arbe
1.45 Burgos2435
Lobera
1.52 Racing de Santander3452
Asenjo
1.57 Avilés2641
Goals:
1226
Goals Per Match:
3,23
Red Cards:
36
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,09
Foreigns:
110
Percentage Foreigns:
22.87
Home wins:
242
Away wins:
76
Draws:
62
Widest home win:
11-0 Real Gijón-Lérida
Widest away win:
0-5 Lérida-Sabadell
Longest winning run:
Real Gijón: 8 Matches (Days 6-13)
Longest losing run:
Rayo Vallecano: 8 Matches (Days 24-31)
Longest no losing run:
Sabadell: 14 Matches (Days 23-36)
Longest no winning run:
Lérida: 20 Matches (Days 4-23)

Progress

Matrix

Notify error