Season 1947-48 Generalísimo Cup

Matches
TypeDateHomeResult Visitor
Round 114/09/1947Arenas Zaragoza3 - 1Escoriaza
Round 114/09/1947Chamberí3 - 1Plus Ultra
Round 114/09/1947Arenas de Guecho2 - 0Indauchu
Round 114/09/1947SD Ceuta0 - 2Atlético Tetuán
Round 114/09/1947Balompédica Linense2 - 3Algeciras CF
Round 114/09/1947Alicante0 - 0Elche
Round 114/09/1947Cartagena1 - 0Gimnástica Abad
Round 114/09/1947Tomelloso CF3 - 1Alcázar
Round 114/09/1947Logroñés4 - 3Maestranza Aérea Logroño
Round 114/09/1947San Andrés2 - 4España Industrial
Round 114/09/1947Atlético Saguntino3 - 0Acero
Round 114/09/1947Gimnástica de Torrelavega2 - 1Barreda
Round 114/09/1947Langreano0 - 0La Felguera
Round 114/09/1947Cultural Leonesa1 - 0Maestranza Aérea León
Round 114/09/1947Pontevedra8 - 0Berbés
Round 114/09/1947Atlético Baleares5 - 1Constancia
Round 1 (Third Leg)21/09/1947La Felguera2 - 0Langreano
Round 1 (Third Leg)21/09/1947Elche4 - 2Alicante
Round 219/10/1947Badajoz3 - 1Cacereño
Round 219/10/1947Ferroviaria0 - 2Albacete
Round 219/10/1947Toledo3 - 1CD Talavera
Round 219/10/1947Tomelloso CF4 - 1Manchego
Round 219/10/1947Reus1 - 0Tortosa
Round 219/10/1947Atlético Zamora3 - 1Salamanca
Round 219/10/1947Ávila7 - 0Gimnástica Segoviana
Round 219/10/1947Lérida4 - 0Tarrasa
Round 219/10/1947Elche4 - 2Eldense
Round 219/10/1947Martinenc3 - 2Igualada
Round 219/10/1947Imperial7 - 0Cieza CF
Round 219/10/1947CA Almería4 - 0Atlético Linares
Round 219/10/1947Almoradí1 - 2Crevillente
Round 219/10/1947Cartagena2 - 0Orihuela
Round 219/10/1947Jaén2 - 1Iliturgi
Round 219/10/1947Conquense1 - 2Chamberí
Round 219/10/1947Recreativo de Huelva6 - 2Calavera
Round 219/10/1947Betis2 - 0Coria
Round 219/10/1947UD Melilla1 - 3Larache
Round 219/10/1947España Industrial0 - 2Sans
Round 219/10/1947Cádiz2 - 0San Fernando
Round 219/10/1947Electromecánicas Córdoba1 - 1Antequerano
Round 219/10/1947Atlético Tetuán4 - 3Algeciras CF
Round 219/10/1947Gerona6 - 1Granollers
Round 219/10/1947Júpiter3 - 1Atlético Baleares
Round 219/10/1947Burgos4 - 0Fábrica Nacional de Armas de Palencia
Round 219/10/1947Lucense9 - 0Club Betanzos
Round 219/10/1947Juvenil3 - 1Arsenal Ferrol
Round 219/10/1947Santiago5 - 3Arosa
Round 219/10/1947Pontevedra3 - 1Orensana
Round 219/10/1947Sueca1 - 3Olímpico
Round 219/10/1947Avilés3 - 1Gijonés
Round 219/10/1947Gimnástica de Torrelavega3 - 0Rayo Cantabria
Round 219/10/1947Santander6 - 1Santoña
Round 219/10/1947Juvencia1 - 3La Felguera
Round 219/10/1947Cultural Leonesa3 - 1Caudal
Round 219/10/1947Lemos4 - 2Ponferradina
Round 219/10/1947Arenas de Guecho3 - 1Getxo
Round 219/10/1947Numancia1 - 0Tudelano
Round 219/10/1947Erandio2 - 1Sestao
Round 219/10/1947Segarra2 - 1Atlético Saguntino
Round 219/10/1947Atlético Zaragoza3 - 2UD Huesca
Round 219/10/1947Zaragoza4 - 0Tauste
Round 219/10/1947Arenas Zaragoza3 - 0Belchite
Round 219/10/1947Alavés2 - 1Mirandés
Round 219/10/1947Cultural de Durango4 - 0Tolosa
Round 219/10/1947Logroñés8 - 1Izarra
Round 219/10/1947Osasuna7 - 1Real Unión
Round 2 (Third Leg)26/10/1947Antequerano3 - 1Electromecánicas Córdoba
Round 328/12/1947Alavés0 - 2Osasuna
Round 328/12/1947Igualada1 - 2Sans
Round 328/12/1947Júpiter1 - 0Gerona
Round 328/12/1947Lérida1 - 1Zaragoza
Round 328/12/1947Atlético Zaragoza4 - 1Arenas Zaragoza
Round 328/12/1947Logroñés2 - 0Numancia
Round 328/12/1947Cultural Leonesa2 - 0Lemos
Round 328/12/1947Burgos2 - 1Arenas de Guecho
Round 328/12/1947Cultural de Durango2 - 1Erandio
Round 328/12/1947Santander4 - 1Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 328/12/1947La Felguera2 - 0Avilés
Round 328/12/1947Pontevedra6 - 0Santiago
Round 328/12/1947Lucense3 - 2Juvenil
Round 328/12/1947Reus3 - 2Segarra
Round 328/12/1947Albacete3 - 0Olímpico
Round 328/12/1947Crevillente4 - 3Elche
Round 328/12/1947Chamberí3 - 6Toledo
Round 328/12/1947Imperial2 - 1Cartagena
Round 328/12/1947Atlético Tetuán3 - 2Larache
Round 328/12/1947Betis5 - 0Cádiz
Round 328/12/1947Ávila4 - 2Atlético Zamora
Round 328/12/1947Antequerano2 - 1CA Almería
Round 328/12/1947Tomelloso CF5 - 0Jaén
Round 328/12/1947Badajoz3 - 1Recreativo de Huelva
Round 3 (Third Leg)01/02/1948Lérida1 - 0Zaragoza
Round 421/03/1948Lucense5 - 2Pontevedra
Round 421/03/1948Tomelloso CF5 - 0Albacete
Round 421/03/1948Cultural Leonesa1 - 0La Felguera
Round 421/03/1948Antequerano2 - 0Atlético Tetuán
Round 421/03/1948Toledo4 - 2Ávila
Round 421/03/1948Crevillente1 - 1Imperial
Round 421/03/1948Betis2 - 1Badajoz
Round 421/03/1948Sans2 - 0Júpiter
Round 421/03/1948Reus1 - 2Lérida
Round 421/03/1948Atlético Zaragoza3 - 1Logroñés
Round 421/03/1948Osasuna4 - 1Burgos
Round 421/03/1948Santander5 - 1Cultural de Durango
Round 4 (Third Leg)28/03/1948Imperial1 - 0Crevillente
Round 518/04/1948Castellón4 - 3Hércules
Round 518/04/1948Valladolid5 - 0Antequerano
Round 518/04/1948Granada4 - 1Betis
Round 518/04/1948CD Málaga11 - 4Toledo
Round 518/04/1948Real Madrid1 - 0RCD Córdoba
Round 518/04/1948Mestalla4 - 1Imperial
Round 518/04/1948Murcia3 - 0Levante
Round 518/04/1948Cultural Leonesa0 - 4Oviedo
Round 518/04/1948Tomelloso CF1 - 1Alcoyano
Round 518/04/1948Badalona5 - 3Sans
Round 518/04/1948Mallorca2 - 2Baracaldo
Round 518/04/1948Lérida1 - 1Sabadell
Round 518/04/1948Atlético Zaragoza0 - 3Real Sociedad
Round 518/04/1948Santander1 - 5Real Gijón
Round 518/04/1948Deportivo de La Coruña5 - 2Osasuna
Round 518/04/1948Lucense0 - 3Ferrol
Round 5 (Third Leg)20/04/1948Sabadell5 - 2Lérida
Round 5 (Third Leg)21/04/1948Alcoyano2 - 1Tomelloso CF
Round 5 (Third Leg)22/04/1948Baracaldo5 - 4Mallorca
Round 625/04/1948Valladolid4 - 1Granada
Round 625/04/1948Murcia5 - 0Mestalla
Round 625/04/1948Castellón3 - 0Alcoyano
Round 625/04/1948Oviedo4 - 1Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 625/04/1948Real Madrid4 - 2CD Málaga
Round 625/04/1948Badalona3 - 1Baracaldo
Round 625/04/1948Real Sociedad2 - 0Sabadell
Round 625/04/1948Ferrol4 - 1Real Gijón
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/05/1948Ferrol2 - 2Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/05/1948Badalona2 - 1Castellón
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/05/1948Atlético de Bilbao2 - 1Sevilla
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/05/1948Gimnástico de Tarragona2 - 3Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/05/1948Valencia6 - 0Valladolid
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/05/1948Español2 - 1Real Madrid
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/05/1948Murcia2 - 0Oviedo
Round of 16 (First Leg)02/05/1948Atlético de Madrid2 - 0Barcelona
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/05/1948Barcelona0 - 0Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/05/1948Oviedo2 - 2Murcia
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/05/1948Real Madrid0 - 1Español
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/05/1948Valladolid0 - 1Valencia
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/05/1948Real Sociedad3 - 2Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/05/1948Sevilla2 - 0Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/05/1948Celta de Vigo4 - 0Ferrol
Round of 16 (Second Leg)09/05/1948Castellón2 - 0Badalona
Round of 8 (First Leg)16/05/1948Castellón1 - 1Sevilla
Round of 8 (First Leg)16/05/1948Español2 - 0Murcia
Round of 8 (First Leg)16/05/1948Real Sociedad3 - 2Valencia
Round of 8 (First Leg)16/05/1948Atlético de Madrid5 - 5Celta de Vigo
Round of 8 (Second Leg)23/05/1948Sevilla7 - 0Castellón
Round of 8 (Second Leg)23/05/1948Murcia2 - 2Español
Round of 8 (Second Leg)23/05/1948Valencia0 - 0Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (Second Leg)23/05/1948Celta de Vigo2 - 1Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (First Leg)06/06/1948Sevilla7 - 1Real Sociedad
Semifinal (First Leg)06/06/1948Español1 - 1Celta de Vigo
Semifinal (Second Leg)13/06/1948Real Sociedad1 - 0Sevilla
Semifinal (Second Leg)13/06/1948Celta de Vigo2 - 2Español
Semifinal (Third Leg)27/06/1948Celta de Vigo2 - 2Español
Semifinal30/06/1948Celta de Vigo2 - 1Español
Third Place03/07/1948Español3 - 1Real Sociedad
Final04/07/1948Sevilla4 - 1Celta de Vigo
Clubs
ClubMWDL%FAYCRD
Celta de Vigo9351
33%
56%
11%
211801
Español9441
44%
44%
12%
161101
Real Sociedad9612
67%
11%
22%
171600
Sevilla7412
57%
14%
29%
22601
Lérida6321
50%
33%
17%
11800
Tomelloso CF6411
67%
17%
16%
19500
Murcia6321
50%
33%
17%
14600
Castellón6312
50%
17%
33%
111300
La Felguera5311
60%
20%
20%
7200
Cultural Leonesa5401
80%
20%
7500
Imperial5311
60%
20%
20%
12601
Antequerano5311
60%
20%
20%
8800
Oviedo4211
50%
25%
25%
10500
Atlético Zaragoza4301
75%
25%
10700
Real Madrid4202
50%
50%
6500
Badalona4301
75%
25%
10700
Osasuna4301
75%
25%
15700
Valladolid4202
50%
50%
9800
Pontevedra4301
75%
25%
19600
Sans4301
75%
25%
9600
Santander4301
75%
25%
16800
Crevillente4211
50%
25%
25%
7600
Lucense4301
75%
25%
17700
Elche4211
50%
25%
25%
11800
Ferrol4211
50%
25%
25%
9700
Atlético Tetuán4301
75%
25%
9700
Betis4301
75%
25%
10501
Valencia4211
50%
25%
25%
9300
Atlético de Madrid4121
25%
50%
25%
8701
Logroñés4301
75%
25%
15700
Toledo4301
75%
25%
171700
Ávila3201
67%
33%
13600
Burgos3201
67%
33%
7500
Júpiter3201
67%
33%
4300
Zaragoza3111
33%
33%
34%
5200
Cultural de Durango3201
67%
33%
7600
Reus3201
67%
33%
5400
Badajoz3201
67%
33%
7400
Sabadell3111
33%
33%
34%
6500
Chamberí3201
67%
33%
8800
Arenas de Guecho3201
67%
33%
6300
Cartagena3201
67%
33%
4201
Albacete3201
67%
33%
5500
Baracaldo3111
33%
33%
34%
8901
Arenas Zaragoza3201
67%
33%
7500
Alcoyano3111
33%
33%
34%
3500
Gimnástica de Torrelavega3201
67%
33%
6500
Mallorca2011
50%
50%
6700
Cádiz2101
50%
50%
2501
CD Málaga2101
50%
50%
13800
Gimnástico de Tarragona2002
100%
4600
Gerona2101
50%
50%
6200
Atlético de Bilbao2101
50%
50%
2300
Alavés2101
50%
50%
2300
Deportivo de La Coruña2101
50%
50%
6600
Juvenil2101
50%
50%
5400
Real Gijón2101
50%
50%
6500
Olímpico2101
50%
50%
3400
Avilés2101
50%
50%
3300
Mestalla2101
50%
50%
4600
Lemos2101
50%
50%
4400
Numancia2101
50%
50%
1200
Erandio2101
50%
50%
3300
Segarra2101
50%
50%
4400
Santiago2101
50%
50%
5900
Granada2101
50%
50%
5500
Electromecánicas Córdoba2011
50%
50%
2400
Barcelona2011
50%
50%
0200
Larache2101
50%
50%
5400
Igualada2002
100%
3500
Atlético Baleares2101
50%
50%
6400
CA Almería2101
50%
50%
5200
Atlético Saguntino2101
50%
50%
4200
España Industrial2101
50%
50%
4400
Jaén2101
50%
50%
2600
Langreano2011
50%
50%
0200
Algeciras CF2101
50%
50%
6600
Alicante2011
50%
50%
2400
Recreativo de Huelva2101
50%
50%
7500
Atlético Zamora2101
50%
50%
5500
San Andrés1001
100%
2400
Escoriaza1001
100%
1300
Tortosa1001
100%
0100
Tolosa1001
100%
0400
Izarra1001
100%
1800
Manchego1001
100%
1400
Real Unión1001
100%
1700
CD Talavera1001
100%
1300
Hércules1001
100%
3400
Ferroviaria1001
100%
0200
Cacereño1001
100%
1300
Constancia1001
100%
1500
Plus Ultra1001
100%
1300
Indauchu1001
100%
0200
Gimnástica Abad1001
100%
0100
Berbés1001
100%
0800
Maestranza Aérea León1001
100%
0100
Levante1001
100%
0300
Mirandés1001
100%
1200
Alcázar1001
100%
1300
Barreda1001
100%
1200
Acero1001
100%
0300
SD Ceuta1001
100%
0200
Balompédica Linense1001
100%
2300
Maestranza Aérea Logroño1001
100%
3400
RCD Córdoba1001
100%
0100
Tauste1001
100%
0400
Salamanca1001
100%
1300
San Fernando1001
100%
0200
Coria1001
100%
0200
Calavera1001
100%
2600
Granollers1001
100%
1600
Conquense1001
100%
1200
Iliturgi1001
100%
1200
Fábrica Nacional de Armas de Palencia1001
100%
0400
Club Betanzos1001
100%
0900
Orihuela1001
100%
0200
Arsenal Ferrol1001
100%
1300
Almoradí1001
100%
1200
Arosa1001
100%
3500
Orensana1001
100%
1300
Sueca1001
100%
1300
Belchite1001
100%
0300
Atlético Linares1001
100%
0400
Rayo Cantabria1001
100%
0300
Cieza CF1001
100%
0700
Santoña1001
100%
1600
Juvencia1001
100%
1300
Caudal1001
100%
1300
Ponferradina1001
100%
2400
Getxo1001
100%
1300
Martinenc1100
100%
3200
Tudelano1001
100%
0100
Eldense1001
100%
2400
Sestao1001
100%
1200
Tarrasa1001
100%
0400
Gimnástica Segoviana1001
100%
0700
UD Huesca1001
100%
2300
Gijonés1001
100%
1300
UD Melilla1001
100%
1300
Top
 NamePos GoalsClub
Pahiño
9Celta de Vigo
Mariano
8Sevilla
Caeiro
7Ferrol
Narro
6Murcia
Pérez
5Real Sociedad
Arza
5Sevilla
Pío
4Real Gijón
Basilio
4Castellón
 Cabrera 4Betis
Ortega
4Valladolid
 NamePos MinutesClub
Cabiño
870Celta de Vigo
Trias
870Español
Casas
870Español
Gaitos
870Celta de Vigo
Llimós
870Español
Vázquez
870Celta de Vigo
Aretio
870Celta de Vigo
Pahiño
863Celta de Vigo
Patri
810Real Sociedad
Ontoria
810Real Sociedad
 NamePos YellowsClub
 NamePos RedsClub
 Sornichero 1Imperial
 Fiestas 1Cartagena
 Borín 1Betis
 Ameztoy 1Cádiz
Canito
1Baracaldo
Araujo
1Sevilla
Basabe
1Atlético de Madrid
Rosendo Hernández
1Español
Pahiño
1Celta de Vigo
Goals:
275
Goals Per Match:
1,68
Red Cards:
9
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,05
Home wins:
125
Away wins:
21
Draws:
18
Longest winning run:
Real Sociedad: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Igualada: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Celta de Vigo: 8 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Español: 5 Matches
Last update: 24/06/2019
Notify error