2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Generalísimo Cup1947-48 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 14/09/1947 Arenas de Zaragoza Escoriaza
Round 1 14/09/1947 Chamberí Plus Ultra
Round 1 14/09/1947 Arenas de Guecho Indauchu
Round 1 14/09/1947 SD Ceuta Atlético Tetuán
Round 1 14/09/1947 Balompédica Linense Algeciras
Round 1 14/09/1947 Alicante Elche
Round 1 14/09/1947 Cartagena FC Gimnástica Abad
Round 1 14/09/1947 Tomelloso CF Gimnástico Alcázar
Round 1 14/09/1947 Logroñés Maestranza Aérea Logroño
Round 1 14/09/1947 San Andrés España Industrial
Round 1 14/09/1947 Atlético Saguntino Acero
Round 1 14/09/1947 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Barreda
Round 1 14/09/1947 Langreano La Felguera
Round 1 14/09/1947 Cultural Leonesa Maestranza Aérea León
Round 1 14/09/1947 Pontevedra Berbés
Round 1 14/09/1947 Atlético Baleares Constancia
Round 1 (third leg) 16/09/1947 Elche Alicante
Round 1 (third leg) 01/10/1947 La Felguera Langreano
Round 2 19/10/1947 Badajoz Cacereño
Round 2 19/10/1947 Ferroviaria Albacete
Round 2 19/10/1947 Toledo CD Talavera
Round 2 19/10/1947 Tomelloso CF Manchego
Round 2 19/10/1947 Reus Tortosa
Round 2 19/10/1947 Atlético Zamora Salamanca
Round 2 19/10/1947 Ávila Gimnástica Segoviana
Round 2 19/10/1947 Lérida Tarrasa
Round 2 19/10/1947 Elche Eldense
Round 2 19/10/1947 San Martín Igualada
Round 2 19/10/1947 Imperial CD Cieza
Round 2 19/10/1947 CA Almería Atlético Linares
Round 2 19/10/1947 Almoradí Crevillente
Round 2 19/10/1947 Cartagena FC Orihuela
Round 2 19/10/1947 Jaén Iliturgi
Round 2 19/10/1947 Conquense Chamberí
Round 2 19/10/1947 Recreativo de Huelva Calavera
Round 2 19/10/1947 Betis Coria
Round 2 19/10/1947 UD Melilla Larache
Round 2 19/10/1947 España Industrial Sans
Round 2 19/10/1947 Cádiz San Fernando
Round 2 19/10/1947 Electromecánicas Córdoba Antequerano
Round 2 19/10/1947 Atlético Tetuán Algeciras
Round 2 19/10/1947 Gerona Granollers
Round 2 19/10/1947 Júpiter Atlético Baleares
Round 2 19/10/1947 Burgos Fábrica Nacional de Palencia
Round 2 19/10/1947 Lucense Club Betanzos
Round 2 19/10/1947 Juvenil Arsenal Club
Round 2 19/10/1947 Santiago Arosa
Round 2 19/10/1947 Pontevedra Orensana
Round 2 19/10/1947 Sueca Olímpico
Round 2 19/10/1947 Avilés Gijonés
Round 2 19/10/1947 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Rayo Cantabria
Round 2 19/10/1947 Santander Santoña
Round 2 19/10/1947 Juvencia La Felguera
Round 2 19/10/1947 Cultural Leonesa Caudal
Round 2 19/10/1947 Lemos Ponferradina
Round 2 19/10/1947 Arenas de Guecho Guecho
Round 2 19/10/1947 Numancia Tudelano
Round 2 19/10/1947 Erandio Sestao
Round 2 19/10/1947 Segarra Atlético Saguntino
Round 2 19/10/1947 Atlético Zaragoza UD Huesca
Round 2 19/10/1947 Zaragoza Tauste
Round 2 19/10/1947 Arenas de Zaragoza Belchite
Round 2 19/10/1947 Alavés Mirandés
Round 2 19/10/1947 Cultural de Durango Tolosa
Round 2 19/10/1947 Logroñés Izarra
Round 2 19/10/1947 Osasuna Real Unión
Round 2 (third leg) 21/10/1947 Antequerano Electromecánicas Córdoba
Round 3 28/12/1947 Alavés Osasuna
Round 3 28/12/1947 Igualada Sans
Round 3 28/12/1947 Júpiter Gerona
Round 3 28/12/1947 Lérida Zaragoza
Round 3 28/12/1947 Atlético Zaragoza Arenas de Zaragoza
Round 3 28/12/1947 Logroñés Numancia
Round 3 28/12/1947 Cultural Leonesa Lemos
Round 3 28/12/1947 Burgos Arenas de Guecho
Round 3 28/12/1947 Cultural de Durango Erandio
Round 3 28/12/1947 Santander Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 3 28/12/1947 La Felguera Avilés
Round 3 28/12/1947 Pontevedra Santiago
Round 3 28/12/1947 Lucense Juvenil
Round 3 28/12/1947 Reus Segarra
Round 3 28/12/1947 Albacete Olímpico
Round 3 28/12/1947 Crevillente Elche
Round 3 28/12/1947 Chamberí Toledo
Round 3 28/12/1947 Imperial Cartagena FC
Round 3 28/12/1947 Atlético Tetuán Larache
Round 3 28/12/1947 Betis Cádiz
Round 3 28/12/1947 Ávila Atlético Zamora
Round 3 28/12/1947 Antequerano CA Almería
Round 3 28/12/1947 Tomelloso CF Jaén
Round 3 28/12/1947 Badajoz Recreativo de Huelva
Round 3 (tie breaker) 01/01/1948 Zaragoza Lérida
Round 4 19/03/1948 Betis Badajoz
Round 4 19/03/1948 Cultural Leonesa La Felguera
Round 4 19/03/1948 Toledo Ávila
Round 4 21/03/1948 Tomelloso CF Albacete
Round 4 21/03/1948 Antequerano Atlético Tetuán
Round 4 21/03/1948 Crevillente Imperial
Round 4 21/03/1948 Lucense Pontevedra
Round 4 21/03/1948 Reus Lérida
Round 4 21/03/1948 Atlético Zaragoza Logroñés
Round 4 21/03/1948 Osasuna Burgos
Round 4 21/03/1948 Santander Cultural de Durango
Round 4 (third leg) 23/03/1948 Imperial Crevillente
Round 4 01/04/1948 Sans Júpiter
Round 5 18/04/1948 Castellón Hércules
Round 5 18/04/1948 Valladolid Antequerano
Round 5 18/04/1948 Granada Betis
Round 5 18/04/1948 CD Málaga Toledo
Round 5 18/04/1948 Real Madrid RCD Córdoba
Round 5 18/04/1948 Mestalla Imperial
Round 5 18/04/1948 Murcia Levante
Round 5 18/04/1948 Cultural Leonesa Oviedo
Round 5 18/04/1948 Tomelloso CF Alcoyano
Round 5 18/04/1948 Badalona Sans
Round 5 18/04/1948 Mallorca Baracaldo
Round 5 18/04/1948 Lérida Sabadell
Round 5 18/04/1948 Atlético Zaragoza Real Sociedad
Round 5 18/04/1948 Santander Real Gijón
Round 5 18/04/1948 Deportivo de La Coruña Osasuna
Round 5 18/04/1948 Lucense Ferrol
Round 5 (third leg) 20/04/1948 Sabadell Lérida
Round 5 (third leg) 21/04/1948 Alcoyano Tomelloso CF
Round 5 (third leg) 22/04/1948 Baracaldo Mallorca
Round 6 25/04/1948 Valladolid Granada
Round 6 25/04/1948 Murcia Mestalla
Round 6 25/04/1948 Castellón Alcoyano
Round 6 25/04/1948 Oviedo Deportivo de La Coruña
Round 6 25/04/1948 Real Madrid CD Málaga
Round 6 25/04/1948 Badalona Baracaldo
Round 6 25/04/1948 Real Sociedad Sabadell
Round 6 25/04/1948 Ferrol Real Gijón
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/05/1948 Ferrol Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/05/1948 Badalona Castellón
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/05/1948 Atlético de Bilbao Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/05/1948 Gimnástico de Tarragona Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/05/1948 Valencia Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/05/1948 Español Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/05/1948 Murcia Oviedo
Round of 16 (first leg) 02/05/1948 Atlético de Madrid Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/05/1948 Barcelona Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/05/1948 Oviedo Murcia
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/05/1948 Real Madrid Español
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/05/1948 Valladolid Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/05/1948 Real Sociedad Gimnástico de Tarragona
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/05/1948 Sevilla Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/05/1948 Celta de Vigo Ferrol
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/05/1948 Castellón Badalona
Round of 8 (first leg) 16/05/1948 Castellón Sevilla
Round of 8 (first leg) 16/05/1948 Español Murcia
Round of 8 (first leg) 16/05/1948 Real Sociedad Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 16/05/1948 Atlético de Madrid Celta de Vigo
Round of 8 (second leg) 23/05/1948 Sevilla Castellón
Round of 8 (second leg) 23/05/1948 Murcia Español
Round of 8 (second leg) 23/05/1948 Valencia Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (second leg) 23/05/1948 Celta de Vigo Atlético de Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 06/06/1948 Sevilla Real Sociedad
Semifinal (first leg) 06/06/1948 Español Celta de Vigo
Semifinal (second leg) 13/06/1948 Real Sociedad Sevilla
Semifinal (second leg) 13/06/1948 Celta de Vigo Español
Semifinal (third leg) 27/06/1948 Celta de Vigo Español
Semifinal (fifth leg) 30/06/1948 Celta de Vigo Español
Third Place 03/07/1948 Español Real Sociedad
Final 04/07/1948 Sevilla Celta de Vigo

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Pahiño Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
91.00
Vigo LucenseLucense
82.00
Mariano SevillaSevilla
81.60
Gastón OsasunaOsasuna
72.33
Chamorro Tomelloso CFTomelloso CF
72.33
Caeiro FerrolFerrol
71.75
Foro PontevedraPontevedra
61.50
Narro MurciaMurcia
61.00
Lolín Tomelloso CFTomelloso CF
61.20
Arza SevillaSevilla
50.83
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Gaitos Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
870
Vázquez Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
870
Casas EspañolEspañol
870
Cabiño Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
870
Llimós EspañolEspañol
870
Trias EspañolEspañol
870
Aretio Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
867
Pahiño Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
863
Patri Real SociedadReal Sociedad
810
Ontoria Real SociedadReal Sociedad
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Pujante Gimnástica AbadGimnástica Abad
1
Basabe Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
1
Araujo SevillaSevilla
1
Canito BaracaldoBaracaldo
1
Safont LéridaLérida
1
Ameztoy CádizCádiz
1
Borín BetisBetis
1
Insa Atlético ZamoraAtlético Zamora
1
Aroca ÁvilaÁvila
1
Fiestas Cartagena FCCartagena FC
1
Goals:
628
Goals Per Match:
3.83
Red Cards:
23
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.14
Home wins:
123
Away wins:
23
Draws:
18
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Real Sociedad: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Real Madrid: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Celta de Vigo: 8 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Español: 5 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Celta de Vigo
Spain
9 3 5 1
33%
55%
12%
21 18 0 1
Español
Spain
9 4 4 1
44%
44%
12%
16 11 0 1
Real Sociedad
Spain
9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
17 16 0 0
Sevilla
Spain
7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
22 6 0 1
Lérida
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
11 8 0 1
Tomelloso CF
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
19 5 0 0
Murcia
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
14 6 0 0
Castellón
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 13 0 0
La Felguera
Spain
5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
8 2 0 0
Cultural Leonesa
Spain
5 4 0 1
80%
20%
7 5 0 0
Imperial
Spain
5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
12 6 0 1
Antequerano
Spain
5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
8 8 0 1
Oviedo
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 5 0 0
Atlético Zaragoza
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 7 0 1
Real Madrid
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 5 0 0
Badalona
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 7 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
15 7 0 0
Valladolid
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
9 8 0 0
Pontevedra
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
19 6 0 0
Sans
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
9 6 0 0
Santander
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
16 8 0 0
Crevillente
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 6 0 0
Lucense
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
17 7 0 0
Elche
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 8 0 0
Ferrol
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 7 0 0
Atlético Tetuán
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
9 7 0 0
Betis
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 5 0 2
Valencia
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 3 0 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 7 0 1
Logroñés
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
15 7 0 0
Toledo
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
17 17 0 0
Ávila
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
13 6 0 1
Burgos
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 5 0 0
Júpiter
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 3 0 0
Zaragoza
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
5 2 0 0
Cultural de Durango
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 6 0 0
Reus
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 3 0 0
Badajoz
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 4 0 0
Sabadell
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
6 5 0 0
Chamberí
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
8 8 0 0
Arenas de Guecho
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
6 3 0 0
Cartagena FC
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 2 0 1
Albacete
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
5 5 0 0
Baracaldo
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
8 9 0 1
Arenas de Zaragoza
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
7 5 0 0
Alcoyano
Spain
3 1 1 1
33%
33%
34%
3 5 0 0
Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Spain
3 2 0 1
66%
34%
6 5 0 0
Mallorca
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
6 7 0 0
Cádiz
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 1
CD Málaga
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
13 8 0 0
Gimnástico de Tarragona
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
4 6 0 0
Gerona
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 2 0 0
Atlético de Bilbao
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Alavés
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 6 0 0
Juvenil
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 4 0 0
Real Gijón
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 5 0 0
Olímpico
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Avilés
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 0 0
Mestalla
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Lemos
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 4 0 0
Numancia
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Erandio
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 0 0
Segarra
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 0 0
Santiago
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 9 0 0
Granada
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 0 0
Electromecánicas Córdoba
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 1
Barcelona
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 0 0
Larache
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 4 0 0
Igualada
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Atlético Baleares
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 4 0 0
CA Almería
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 2 0 0
Atlético Saguntino
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 2 0 0
España Industrial
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 0 0
Jaén
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 1
Langreano
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 0
Algeciras
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
6 6 0 0
Alicante
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
7 5 0 0
Atlético Zamora
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 0 1
San Andrés
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 4 0 0
Escoriaza
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Tortosa
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
Tolosa
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 0 0
Izarra
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 8 0 0
Manchego
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 0 0
Real Unión
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 7 0 0
CD Talavera
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Hércules
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
3 4 0 0
Ferroviaria
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Cacereño
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Constancia
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 5 0 0
Plus Ultra
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Indauchu
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Gimnástica Abad
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 1
Berbés
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 8 0 0
Maestranza Aérea León
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
Levante
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
Mirandés
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Gimnástico Alcázar
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Barreda
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Acero
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
SD Ceuta
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Balompédica Linense
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 0
Maestranza Aérea Logroño
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
3 4 0 0
RCD Córdoba
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
Tauste
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 0 0
Salamanca
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
San Fernando
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Coria
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 2
Calavera
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 6 0 0
Granollers
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 6 0 0
Conquense
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Iliturgi
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 1
Fábrica Nacional de Palencia
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 0 0
Club Betanzos
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 9 0 0
Orihuela
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 0 0
Arsenal Club
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Almoradí
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Arosa
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
3 5 0 0
Orensana
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Sueca
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Belchite
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
Atlético Linares
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 0 0
Rayo Cantabria
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 3 0 0
CD Cieza
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 7 0 0
Santoña
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 6 0 0
Juvencia
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Caudal
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
Ponferradina
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 5 0 0
Guecho
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
San Martín
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 0
Tudelano
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
Eldense
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 4 0 0
Sestao
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Tarrasa
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 4 0 0
Gimnástica Segoviana
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
0 7 0 0
UD Huesca
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 0 2
Gijonés
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0
UD Melilla
Spain
1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 0 0