2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev UEFA Cup1992-93 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1992 Caen Zaragoza
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1992 Hibernian Anderlecht
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1992 Neuchâtel Frem
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1992 Köln Celtic
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1992 Fram Kaiserslautern
Round 1 (first leg) 15/09/1992 Floriana Borussia Dortmund
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Benfica Izola
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Slavia Praha Heart of Midlothian
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Dynamo Moskva Rosenborg
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Dynamo Kyiv Rapid Wien
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Juventus Anorthosis
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Timișoara Real Madrid
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Norrköping Torino
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Casino Salzburg Ajax
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 København MP
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 KV Mechelen Örebro
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Grasshopper Sporting de Portugal
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Vitesse Derry City
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Standard Liège Portadown
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Tirol Innsbruck Roma
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 PSG PAOK
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Sheffield Wednesday Spora
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Manchester United Torpedo Moskva
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Valencia Napoli
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Lokomotiv Plovdiv Auxerre
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Katowice Galatasaray
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Extensiv Panathinaikos
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Sigma Olomouc Universitatea Craiova FC
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Fenerbahçe Botev Plovdiv
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Widzew Łódź Eintracht Frankfurt
Round 1 (first leg) 16/09/1992 Vác Groningen
Round 1 (first leg) 17/09/1992 Vitória de Guimarães Real Sociedad
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Anorthosis Juventus
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Portadown Standard Liège
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Real Madrid Timișoara
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Derry City Vitesse
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Kaiserslautern Fram
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Anderlecht Hibernian
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Frem Neuchâtel
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Auxerre Lokomotiv Plovdiv
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Borussia Dortmund Floriana
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Galatasaray Katowice
Round 1 (second leg) 29/09/1992 Torpedo Moskva Manchester United
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Roma Tirol Innsbruck
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Napoli Valencia
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Celtic Köln
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Heart of Midlothian Slavia Praha
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Rapid Wien Dynamo Kyiv
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Real Sociedad Vitória de Guimarães
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Groningen Vác
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Örebro KV Mechelen
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Rosenborg Dynamo Moskva
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Panathinaikos Extensiv
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Eintracht Frankfurt Widzew Łódź
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 MP København
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Izola Benfica
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Universitatea Craiova FC Sigma Olomouc
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Ajax Casino Salzburg
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Botev Plovdiv Fenerbahçe
Round 1 (second leg) 30/09/1992 Sporting de Portugal Grasshopper
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1992 Torino Norrköping
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1992 PAOK PSG
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1992 Zaragoza Caen
Round 1 (second leg) 01/10/1992 Spora Sheffield Wednesday
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1992 Borussia Dortmund Celtic
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1992 Panathinaikos Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 20/10/1992 Kaiserslautern Sheffield Wednesday
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Vitória de Guimarães Ajax
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Eintracht Frankfurt Galatasaray
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Anderlecht Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Roma Grasshopper
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Fenerbahçe Sigma Olomouc
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Napoli PSG
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Heart of Midlothian Standard Liège
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Vitesse KV Mechelen
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Auxerre København
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Benfica Vác
Round of 32 (first leg) 21/10/1992 Real Madrid Torpedo Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1992 Torino Dynamo Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1992 Frem Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1992 Grasshopper Roma
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1992 Zaragoza Frem
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1992 KV Mechelen Vitesse
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/11/1992 Celtic Borussia Dortmund
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Galatasaray Eintracht Frankfurt
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 PSG Napoli
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Sigma Olomouc Fenerbahçe
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Vác Benfica
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Torpedo Moskva Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 København Auxerre
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Dynamo Kyiv Anderlecht
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Standard Liège Heart of Midlothian
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Ajax Vitória de Guimarães
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Juventus Panathinaikos
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1992 Sheffield Wednesday Kaiserslautern
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1992 Dynamo Moskva Torino
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1992 Ajax Kaiserslautern
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1992 PSG Anderlecht
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1992 Borussia Dortmund Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 24/11/1992 Standard Liège Auxerre
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1992 Roma Galatasaray
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1992 Dynamo Moskva Benfica
Round of 16 (first leg) 25/11/1992 Sigma Olomouc Juventus
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1992 Vitesse Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1992 Kaiserslautern Ajax
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1992 Zaragoza Borussia Dortmund
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1992 Auxerre Standard Liège
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1992 Benfica Dynamo Moskva
Round of 16 (second leg) 08/12/1992 Anderlecht PSG
Round of 16 (second leg) 09/12/1992 Galatasaray Roma
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1992 Real Madrid Vitesse
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1992 Juventus Sigma Olomouc
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1993 Real Madrid PSG
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1993 Roma Borussia Dortmund
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/03/1993 Auxerre Ajax
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1993 Benfica Juventus
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1993 Ajax Auxerre
Round of 8 (second leg) 17/03/1993 Juventus Benfica
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1993 PSG Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1993 Borussia Dortmund Roma
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1993 Borussia Dortmund Auxerre
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1993 Juventus PSG
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1993 Auxerre Borussia Dortmund
Semifinal (second leg) 22/04/1993 PSG Juventus
Final (first leg) 05/05/1993 Borussia Dortmund Juventus
Final (second leg) 19/05/1993 Juventus Borussia Dortmund

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Gérald Baticle AuxerreAuxerre
80.80
George Weah PSGPSG
70.78
Baggio JuventusJuventus
60.67
Fonseca NapoliNapoli
61.50
Witeczek KaiserslauternKaiserslautern
61.00
Isaías BenficaBenfica
50.83
Hierro Real MadridReal Madrid
50.83
Zamorano Real MadridReal Madrid
50.71
Vialli JuventusJuventus
50.50
Yeboah Eintracht FrankfurtEintracht Frankfurt
51.25
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Klos Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
1110
Zorc Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
1000
Kohler JuventusJuventus
990
Carrera JuventusJuventus
975
Rummenigge Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
937
Daniel Dutuel AuxerreAuxerre
930
Schmidt Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
930
Corentin Martins AuxerreAuxerre
930
Christophe Cocard AuxerreAuxerre
921
Reinhardt Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
918
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Baggio JuventusJuventus
4
Galia JuventusJuventus
3
Conte JuventusJuventus
3
Jirí Vadura Sigma OlomoucSigma Olomouc
3
Schulz Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund
3
Solana ZaragozaZaragoza
3
Tony Mowbray CelticCeltic
2
Serguei Choustikov Torpedo MoskvaTorpedo Moskva
2
Hans van Arum VitesseVitesse
2
Mihajlović RomaRoma
2
  Name Club Pos Reds
Hakan Tecimer FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
2
Quique ValenciaValencia
1
Sanchis Real MadridReal Madrid
1
Peter Zoltan Bereczki VácVác
1
Gábor Puglits VácVác
1
Ismail Kartal FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
1
Gerson Depaulo FenerbahçeFenerbahçe
1
Carboni RomaRoma
1
Ugur Tütüneker GalatasarayGalatasaray
1
David Ginola PSGPSG
1
Goals:
394
Goals Per Match:
3.13
Yellow Cards:
359
Bookings Per Match:
2.85
Red Cards:
37
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.29
Home wins:
73
Away wins:
31
Draws:
22
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Ajax: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Vitória de Guimarães: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Benfica: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
PSG: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Juventus 12 10 1 1
83%
8%
9%
31 6 25 0
Borussia Dortmund 12 7 0 5
58%
42%
20 15 14 1
PSG 10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
13 8 13 2
Auxerre 10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
26 11 10 2
Real Madrid 8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
18 11 8 1
Benfica 8 6 1 1
75%
12%
13%
20 7 9 0
Roma 8 5 0 3
62%
38%
17 11 16 3
Ajax 8 7 0 1
87%
13%
17 6 7 0
Sigma Olomouc 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
11 10 9 0
Galatasaray 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
7 6 11 1
Kaiserslautern 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
12 6 7 0
Vitesse 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
7 3 7 0
Anderlecht 6 2 4 0
33%
66%
1%
11 6 4 1
Zaragoza 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
13 8 11 1
Standard Liège 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
10 4 7 1
Dynamo Moskva 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
9 8 15 2
København 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
10 8 3 0
KV Mechelen 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 3 4 0
Torino 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 3 5 1
Vitória de Guimarães 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 7 10 0
Sheffield Wednesday 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
13 7 2 1
Dynamo Kyiv 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 10 3 1
Grasshopper 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 9 8 1
Heart of Midlothian 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 5 8 0
Torpedo Moskva 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 7 7 0
Fenerbahçe 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 10 8 4
Celtic 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 5 5 0
Eintracht Frankfurt 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
11 3 5 0
Frem 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 9 6 1
Vác 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 7 6 2
Panathinaikos 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 1 5 0
Napoli 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 3 10 0
Valencia 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 4 1
Manchester United 2 0 2 0
100%
0 0 3 1
Extensiv 2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 3 0
Katowice 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 3
Spora 2 0 0 2
100%
2 10 1 0
Universitatea Craiova FC 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 7 1
Botev Plovdiv 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 4 0
Widzew Łódź 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 11 4 0
Groningen 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 9 2 0
Caen 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Örebro 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 1
Tirol Innsbruck 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 2 0
Hibernian 2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 3 1
Neuchâtel 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 6 1
Köln 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0
Fram 2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Floriana 2 0 0 2
100%
2 8 1 0
Izola 2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 1 0
Slavia Praha 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 4 1
Rosenborg 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Rapid Wien 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 4 0
Anorthosis 2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 1 0
Timișoara 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 4 0
Norrköping 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Casino Salzburg 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 5 0
MP 2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 2 0
Sporting de Portugal 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 6 0
Derry City 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 3 0
Portadown 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 5 3 0
PAOK 2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 3 1
Real Sociedad 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 4 0
Notify error