2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev UEFA Cup1986-87 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1986 Borussia Mönchengladbach Partizan
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1986 Neuchâtel Lyngby
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1986 Groningen Galway United
1/32 Final (first leg) 16/09/1986 Jeunesse d'Esch Gent
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Sparta Praha Vitória de Guimarães
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Legia Warszawa Dnipro
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Dinamo Minsk Győr
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Kalmar Bayer Leverkusen
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Linz Widzew Łódź
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Spartak Moskva Luzern
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 ÍA Sporting de Portugal
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Uerdingen Carl Zeiss Jena
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Waasland-Beveren Vålerenga
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Rijeka Standard Liège
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Athletic Club Magdeburg
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Lens Dundee United
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Heart of Midlothian Dukla Praha
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Nantes Torino
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Rangers Ilves
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Fiorentina Boavista
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Inter AEK
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Napoli Toulouse
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Atlético de Madrid Werder Bremen
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Coleraine Brandenburg
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Flamurtari Barcelona
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Universitatea Craiova Galatasaray
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Sportul Studenţesc Omonia
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Hibernians Botev Plovdiv
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Pécs Feyenoord
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 Sigma Olomouc Göteborg
1/32 Final (first leg) 17/09/1986 OFI Hajduk Split
1/32 Final (first leg) 18/09/1986 Swarovski Tirol CFKA Sredets
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1986 Vålerenga Waasland-Beveren
1/32 Final (second leg) 30/09/1986 CFKA Sredets Swarovski Tirol
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Luzern Spartak Moskva
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Standard Liège Rijeka
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Toulouse Napoli
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Dundee United Lens
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Torino Nantes
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Barcelona Flamurtari
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Carl Zeiss Jena Uerdingen
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Sporting de Portugal ÍA
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Gent Jeunesse d'Esch
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Feyenoord Pécs
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Dnipro Legia Warszawa
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Galatasaray Universitatea Craiova
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Botev Plovdiv Hibernians
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Brandenburg Coleraine
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Partizan Borussia Mönchengladbach
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Galway United Groningen
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Vitória de Guimarães Sparta Praha
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Dukla Praha Heart of Midlothian
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Győr Dinamo Minsk
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Ilves Rangers
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Widzew Łódź Linz
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Hajduk Split OFI
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Göteborg Sigma Olomouc
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Lyngby Neuchâtel
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Omonia Sportul Studenţesc
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Bayer Leverkusen Kalmar
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Magdeburg Athletic Club
1/32 Final (second leg) 01/10/1986 Werder Bremen Atlético de Madrid
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1986 AEK Inter
1/32 Final (second leg) 02/10/1986 Boavista Fiorentina
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Swarovski Tirol Standard Liège
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Göteborg Brandenburg
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Vitória de Guimarães Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Waasland-Beveren Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Torino Győr
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Dukla Praha Bayer Leverkusen
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Hajduk Split Botev Plovdiv
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Legia Warszawa Inter
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Groningen Neuchâtel
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Barcelona Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Borussia Mönchengladbach Feyenoord
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Toulouse Spartak Moskva
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Dundee United Universitatea Craiova
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Widzew Łódź Uerdingen
Round of 32 (first leg) 22/10/1986 Sportul Studenţesc Gent
Round of 32 (first leg) 23/10/1986 Rangers Boavista
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1986 Boavista Rangers
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/11/1986 Bayer Leverkusen Dukla Praha
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Sporting de Portugal Barcelona
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Gent Sportul Studenţesc
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Uerdingen Widzew Łódź
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Brandenburg Göteborg
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Botev Plovdiv Hajduk Split
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Győr Torino
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Inter Legia Warszawa
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Spartak Moskva Toulouse
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Neuchâtel Groningen
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Universitatea Craiova Dundee United
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Feyenoord Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Athletic Club Waasland-Beveren
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Atlético de Madrid Vitória de Guimarães
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/11/1986 Standard Liège Swarovski Tirol
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1986 Groningen Vitória de Guimarães
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1986 Dukla Praha Inter
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1986 Spartak Moskva Swarovski Tirol
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1986 Gent Göteborg
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1986 Uerdingen Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1986 Dundee United Hajduk Split
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1986 Torino Waasland-Beveren
Round of 16 (first leg) 26/11/1986 Rangers Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1986 Barcelona Uerdingen
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1986 Borussia Mönchengladbach Rangers
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1986 Swarovski Tirol Spartak Moskva
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1986 Göteborg Gent
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1986 Waasland-Beveren Torino
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1986 Hajduk Split Dundee United
Round of 16 (second leg) 10/12/1986 Vitória de Guimarães Groningen
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/12/1986 Inter Dukla Praha
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1987 Dundee United Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1987 Borussia Mönchengladbach Vitória de Guimarães
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1987 Göteborg Inter
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/03/1987 Torino Swarovski Tirol
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1987 Inter Göteborg
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1987 Swarovski Tirol Torino
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1987 Vitória de Guimarães Borussia Mönchengladbach
Round of 8 (second leg) 18/03/1987 Barcelona Dundee United
Semifinal (first leg) 08/04/1987 Dundee United Borussia Mönchengladbach
Semifinal (first leg) 08/04/1987 Göteborg Swarovski Tirol
Semifinal (second leg) 22/04/1987 Borussia Mönchengladbach Dundee United
Semifinal (second leg) 22/04/1987 Swarovski Tirol Göteborg
Final (first leg) 06/05/1987 Göteborg Dundee United
Final (second leg) 20/05/1987 Dundee United Göteborg

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Paulo Roberto Bacinello Vitória de GuimarãesVitória de Guimarães
50.63
Peter Houtman GroningenGroningen
50.83
Jari Rantanen GöteborgGöteborg
50.50
David Fairclough Waasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren
40.67
Robert Roderick Mcdonald Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
41.33
Milos Bursac Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
40.67
Rahn Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
40.44
John Clark Dundee UnitedDundee United
40.40
Giuseppe Dossena TorinoTorino
40.50
Antonio Comi TorinoTorino
40.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Mats-Ola Carlsson GöteborgGöteborg
1080
Glenn Hysén GöteborgGöteborg
1080
Billy Thomson Dundee UnitedDundee United
1080
Thomas Wernersson GöteborgGöteborg
990
Jim McInally Dundee UnitedDundee United
990
Tord Holmgren GöteborgGöteborg
978
Ian Redford Dundee UnitedDundee United
971
Tommy Holmgren GöteborgGöteborg
959
Peter Larsson GöteborgGöteborg
955
Paul Sturrock Dundee UnitedDundee United
942
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Gerald Messlender Swarovski TirolSwarovski Tirol
3
Paul Lambrichts Waasland-BeverenWaasland-Beveren
3
René Eijkelkamp GroningenGroningen
3
Arteche Atlético de MadridAtlético de Madrid
3
Dreßen Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach
3
Antonio Sabato TorinoTorino
3
N'kama Monduone Vitória de GuimarãesVitória de Guimarães
3
Nascimento Vitória de GuimarãesVitória de Guimarães
3
Stjepan Andrijasevic Hajduk SplitHajduk Split
3
Klinger UerdingenUerdingen
3
    Name Club Pos Reds
Pekka Heino IlvesIlves
1
Vincent Bracigliano NantesNantes
1
Alfred Azzopardi HiberniansHibernians
1
Etienne Delangre Standard LiègeStandard Liège
1
Janko Jankovic RijekaRijeka
1
Silviu Lung Universitatea CraiovaUniversitatea Craiova
1
Antonio José Carvalho Pereira Vitória de GuimarãesVitória de Guimarães
1
Vagiz Khidiyatullin Spartak MoskvaSpartak Moskva
1
Eric Bellus ToulouseToulouse
1
Andrzej Sikorski Legia WarszawaLegia Warszawa
1
Goals:
290
Goals Per Match:
2.30
Yellow Cards:
269
Bookings Per Match:
2.13
Red Cards:
13
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.10
Home wins:
69
Away wins:
25
Draws:
32
Longest winning run:
Borussia Mönchengladbach: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Beveren: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Goteborg: 12 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Dukla Praha: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Dundee United
Scotland
12 6 3 3
50%
25%
25%
13 5 8 0
Göteborg
Sweden
12 7 5 0
58%
41%
1%
21 5 7 0
Swarovski Tirol
Austria
10 4 1 5
40%
10%
50%
12 13 20 0
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Germany
10 5 4 1
50%
40%
10%
17 7 14 0
Barcelona
Spain
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
8 6 8 0
Inter
Italy
8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
8 4 3 0
Vitória de Guimarães
Portugal
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
10 9 15 1
Torino
Italy
8 4 3 1
50%
37%
13%
14 5 11 1
Groningen
Netherlands
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
10 6 5 0
Hajduk Split
Croatia
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
9 6 9 0
Rangers
Scotland
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 4 4 2
Waasland-Beveren
Belgium
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
6 6 7 0
Uerdingen
Germany
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 4 7 0
Spartak Moskva
Russia
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 6 8 1
Dukla Praha
Czech Republic
6 1 3 2
16%
50%
34%
4 5 5 0
Gent
Belgium
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 8 3 0
Bayer Leverkusen
Germany
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
8 2 2 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
3 8 4 0
Botev Plovdiv
Bulgaria
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
13 5 4 0
Sportul Studenţesc
Romania
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 5 5 0
Universitatea Craiova
Romania
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 5 6 1
Brandenburg
Germany
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 4 3 0
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 4 9 0
Toulouse
France
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 7 4 1
Legia Warszawa
Poland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 3 3 1
Neuchâtel
Switzerland
4 2 2 0
50%
50%
6 2 5 0
Athletic Club
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 7 0
Boavista
Portugal
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
2 4 3 0
Standard Liège
Belgium
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 6 1
Győr
Hungary
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 8 5 0
Widzew Łódź
Poland
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 3 6 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
17 2 4 0
ÍA
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 15 3 0
Flamurtari
Albania
2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 4 0
Jeunesse d'Esch
Luxemborug
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Luzern
Switzerland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 1 0
Galatasaray
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Hibernians
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 0 1
Pécs
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Linz
Austria
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Sigma Olomouc
Czech Republic
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 1 0
Partizan
Serbia
2 0 0 2
100%
1 4 3 0
OFI
Greece
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 2 0
Galway United
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 8 1 0
Omonia
Cyprus
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Rijeka
Croatia
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 1
Werder Bremen
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Dinamo Minsk
Belarus
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 2 0
Magdeburg
Germany
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 3 0
Lens
France
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Vålerenga
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 1 0
Heart of Midlothian
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 2 0
Lyngby
Denmark
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 1 0
Nantes
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 5 1
Coleraine
Northern Ireland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Dnipro
Ukraine
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 0 0
Ilves
Finland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 1 1
Fiorentina
Italy
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 2 0
Kalmar
Sweden
2 0 0 2
100%
1 7 0 0
Carl Zeiss Jena
Germany
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 2 0
AEK
Greece
2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 3 0
Napoli
Italy
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 2 0
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
CFKA Sredets
Bulgaria
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0