Second Division 1961-62

2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev 2nd Division North1961-62 next
Group 1

2nd Division North
Pichichi

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Deportivo de La Coruña43301794683502
2
Valladolid40301767643101
3
Orense37301497393402
4
Alavés353015510483900
5
San Sebastián34301389604401
6
Celta de Vigo333013710533601
7
Plus Ultra293011712474003
8
Sabadell283011613436001
9
Pontevedra273012315434401
10
Atlético Baleares273010713415302
11
Burgos273010713394700
12
Salamanca263011415465600
13
Real Gijón253010515526302
14
Indauchu253010515395001
15
Basconia22308616335102
16
Cultural Leonesa22308616346601
Promoted
Relegated
Administrative Relegation

Results

Top

Player Pos G Club
Amancio
25 Deportivo de la Coruña
Chapela
23 Sporting de Gijón
Morollón
21 Valladolid
Abel
19 Ourense
Olano
18 Real Sociedad B
Veloso
16 Deportivo de la Coruña
Moraleda
16 Plus Ultra
Vallejo
13 Pontevedra
Elizondo
12 Celta de Vigo
Amantegui
11 Salamanca
Name Pos Minutes Club
Molina
2700 Valladolid
Batalla
2700 Ourense
Bouso
2700 Ourense
Ibarreche
2700 Ourense
Basterrechea
2700 Alavés
Eloy
2700 Alavés
Martiarena
2700 Real Sociedad B
Aparicio
2700 Plus Ultra
Patiño
2700 Plus Ultra
Datzira
2700 Sabadell
  Name Pos Yellows Club
  Name Pos Reds Club
Altisent
2 Sporting de Gijón
Domínguez
1 Deportivo de la Coruña
Mendonça
1 Deportivo de la Coruña
Pinto
1 Valladolid
Felipe
1 Ourense
Viñas
1 Ourense
Urreisti
1 Real Sociedad B
Marcelino
1 Celta de Vigo
Cristóbal
1 Plus Ultra
Paqui
1 Plus Ultra
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Zumalabe
1.03 Valladolid2728
Ibarreche
1.13 Ourense3034
Larzábal
1.17 Alavés2934
Gato
1.26 Pontevedra2329
Patiño
1.33 Plus Ultra3040
Iribar
1.41 Basconia2434
Gastesi
1.48 Real Sociedad B2943
Miguel
1.54 Salamanca2437
Asenjo
1.56 Burgos3047
Mambrilla
2.03 Leonesa2653
Goals:
749
Goals Per Match:
3,12
Red Cards:
20
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,08
Foreigns:
58
Percentage Foreigns:
16.86
Home wins:
156
Away wins:
34
Draws:
50
Widest home win:
8-2 Real Gijón-Sabadell
Widest away win:
2-5 Cultural Leonesa-Plus Ultra
Longest winning run:
Indauchu: 4 Matches (Days 18-21)
Longest losing run:
Pontevedra: 6 Matches (Days 23-28)
Longest no losing run:
Orense: 15 Matches (Days 14-28)
Longest no winning run:
Basconia: 8 Matches (Days 17-24)

Progress

Matrix

Notify error