2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Promotion to remain in 2nd division1951-52 next

The matches of Alicante, Recreativo, Castellón, Cartagena, Tomelloso, Zamora, Lucense, Badalona, Gecho and Girona are not for the permanence in the second division, but for the permanence in third division.

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 27/04/1952 Cartagena FC Tomelloso CF
Round 1 27/04/1952 Caudal RCD Córdoba
Round 1 27/04/1952 Alavés Atlético Baleares
Round 1 27/04/1952 UD Melilla Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 1 27/04/1952 Badalona Atlético Zamora
Round 1 27/04/1952 Castellón Recreativo de Huelva
Round 1 27/04/1952 Guecho Gerona
Round 2 04/05/1952 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Alavés
Round 2 04/05/1952 Lucense Guecho
Round 2 04/05/1952 Recreativo de Huelva Cartagena FC
Round 2 04/05/1952 Alicante Castellón
Round 2 04/05/1952 Atlético Baleares Caudal
Round 2 04/05/1952 RCD Córdoba UD Melilla
Round 2 04/05/1952 Gerona Badalona
Round 3 11/05/1952 Badalona Lucense
Round 3 11/05/1952 RCD Córdoba Atlético Baleares
Round 3 11/05/1952 Caudal Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 3 11/05/1952 UD Melilla Alavés
Round 3 11/05/1952 Atlético Zamora Gerona
Round 3 11/05/1952 Cartagena FC Alicante
Round 3 11/05/1952 Tomelloso CF Recreativo de Huelva
Round 4 18/05/1952 UD Melilla Atlético Baleares
Round 4 18/05/1952 Gimnástica de Torrelavega RCD Córdoba
Round 4 18/05/1952 Alavés Caudal
Round 4 18/05/1952 Lucense Atlético Zamora
Round 4 18/05/1952 Guecho Badalona
Round 4 18/05/1952 Alicante Tomelloso CF
Round 4 18/05/1952 Castellón Cartagena FC
Round 5 25/05/1952 Tomelloso CF Castellón
Round 5 25/05/1952 Recreativo de Huelva Alicante
Round 5 25/05/1952 Atlético Zamora Guecho
Round 5 25/05/1952 Gerona Lucense
Round 5 25/05/1952 Caudal UD Melilla
Round 5 25/05/1952 Atlético Baleares Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 5 25/05/1952 Alavés RCD Córdoba
Round 6 01/06/1952 Tomelloso CF Cartagena FC
Round 6 01/06/1952 Atlético Zamora Badalona
Round 6 01/06/1952 Gimnástica de Torrelavega UD Melilla
Round 6 01/06/1952 Recreativo de Huelva Castellón
Round 6 01/06/1952 Atlético Baleares Alavés
Round 6 01/06/1952 Gerona Guecho
Round 6 01/06/1952 RCD Córdoba Caudal
Round 7 08/06/1952 Cartagena FC Recreativo de Huelva
Round 7 08/06/1952 Castellón Alicante
Round 7 08/06/1952 Guecho Lucense
Round 7 08/06/1952 UD Melilla RCD Córdoba
Round 7 08/06/1952 Caudal Atlético Baleares
Round 7 08/06/1952 Alavés Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 7 08/06/1952 Badalona Gerona
Round 8 15/06/1952 Alicante Cartagena FC
Round 8 15/06/1952 Recreativo de Huelva Tomelloso CF
Round 8 15/06/1952 Lucense Badalona
Round 8 15/06/1952 Gerona Atlético Zamora
Round 8 15/06/1952 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Caudal
Round 8 15/06/1952 Alavés UD Melilla
Round 8 15/06/1952 Atlético Baleares RCD Córdoba
Round 9 22/06/1952 Atlético Baleares UD Melilla
Round 9 22/06/1952 Cartagena FC Castellón
Round 9 22/06/1952 Tomelloso CF Alicante
Round 9 22/06/1952 Badalona Guecho
Round 9 22/06/1952 Atlético Zamora Lucense
Round 9 22/06/1952 RCD Córdoba Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Round 9 22/06/1952 Caudal Alavés
Round 10 28/06/1952 Alicante Recreativo de Huelva
Round 10 29/06/1952 UD Melilla Caudal
Round 10 29/06/1952 Guecho Atlético Zamora
Round 10 29/06/1952 Lucense Gerona
Round 10 29/06/1952 RCD Córdoba Alavés
Round 10 29/06/1952 Gimnástica de Torrelavega Atlético Baleares
Round 10 29/06/1952 Castellón Tomelloso CF

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Dimas RCD CórdobaRCD Córdoba
60.60
Remacha AlavésAlavés
60.75
Cagigas Gimnástica de TorrelavegaGimnástica de Torrelavega
60.60
Santacreu AlicanteAlicante
61.00
Julito Gimnástica de TorrelavegaGimnástica de Torrelavega
51.25
San Emeterio CaudalCaudal
50.56
Mateu II Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares
50.50
Amaro Cartagena FCCartagena FC
50.63
Martín CaudalCaudal
50.50
Damián UD MelillaUD Melilla
50.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Casado UD MelillaUD Melilla
900
Ceciaga Gimnástica de TorrelavegaGimnástica de Torrelavega
900
Sagrera UD MelillaUD Melilla
900
Verde Gimnástica de TorrelavegaGimnástica de Torrelavega
900
Casas UD MelillaUD Melilla
900
Garcieta AlavésAlavés
900
Errazquin UD MelillaUD Melilla
900
Bardají AlavésAlavés
900
Erezuma AlavésAlavés
900
Germán Atlético BalearesAtlético Baleares
900
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Amaro Cartagena FCCartagena FC
1
Bayón Tomelloso CFTomelloso CF
1
Ezcurra LucenseLucense
1
Anchia GuechoGuecho
1
Juanco Gimnástica de TorrelavegaGimnástica de Torrelavega
1
Bazaco Cartagena FCCartagena FC
1
Ferrándiz Cartagena FCCartagena FC
1
Redondo AlicanteAlicante
1
Muñoz AlicanteAlicante
1
Zori Tomelloso CFTomelloso CF
1
Goals:
264
Goals Per Match:
3.77
Red Cards:
14
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.20
Home wins:
50
Away wins:
7
Draws:
13
Longest winning run:
Atlético Zamora: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Castellón: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Caudal: 5 Matches
Longest no winning run:
RCD Córdoba: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Caudal
Spain
10 6 2 2
60%
20%
20%
24 20 0 0
RCD Córdoba
Spain
10 2 3 5
20%
30%
50%
19 28 0 0
Alavés
Spain
10 3 2 5
30%
20%
50%
19 16 0 0
Atlético Baleares
Spain
10 3 2 5
30%
20%
50%
18 27 0 0
UD Melilla
Spain
10 5 2 3
50%
20%
30%
21 13 0 0
Gimnástica de Torrelavega
Spain
10 4 3 3
40%
30%
30%
21 18 0 1
Cartagena FC
Spain
8 4 0 4
50%
50%
17 19 0 4
Tomelloso CF
Spain
8 2 2 4
25%
25%
50%
11 21 0 2
Badalona
Spain
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
15 12 0 1
Atlético Zamora
Spain
8 5 0 3
62%
38%
16 17 0 1
Castellón
Spain
8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
14 18 0 0
Recreativo de Huelva
Spain
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
19 12 0 0
Guecho
Spain
8 4 0 4
50%
50%
15 11 0 1
Gerona
Spain
8 2 2 4
25%
25%
50%
7 12 0 1
Lucense
Spain
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
8 9 0 1
Alicante
Spain
8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
20 11 0 2