Second Division 1950-51

2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 123
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev 2nd Division North1950-51 next
Group 1

2nd Division North
Pichichi

Classification


Initial date
Final date

      Points P W D L F A YC RD
1
Real Gijón483223271003201
2
Zaragoza42321868724302
3
Sabadell383216610725904
4
San Andrés35*3215512707602
5
UD Huesca353215512655301
6
Oviedo333214513716300
7
Osasuna313214315576101
8
Ferrol30*3213415405103
9
Orensana303213415577203
10
Logroñés293211714646601
11
Gimnástica de Torrelavega293212515527501
12
Baracaldo293212515586400
13
Badalona293212515556003
14
Lucense293211714496900
15
Gimnástico de Tarragona283212416566603
16
Gerona273211516596402
17
Numancia20*327817557803
Promoted
Relegated

Results

Top

Player Pos G Club
Campos
29 Sporting de Gijón
Prendes
28 Sporting de Gijón
Fontanet
24 Girona
Martín
22 Sant Andreu
Pino
19 Sabadell
Sará
19 Oviedo
Murillo
19 Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Colino
17 Sabadell
Arguiñano
15 Logroñés
Pallás
15 Sabadell
Name Pos Minutes Club
Cabal
2880 Sporting de Gijón
García
2880 Sabadell
Miernau
2880 Sabadell
Pallás
2880 Sabadell
Félix
2880 UD Huesca
Buqué
2880 Sant Andreu
Vicente
2880 Torrelavega
Olarieta
2880 Barakaldo
García
2880 Logroñés
Mantido I
2880 Lucense
  Name Pos Yellows Club
  Name Pos Reds Club
Prendes
1 Sporting de Gijón
Hrotkó
1 Zaragoza
Pica
1 Zaragoza
Amorós
1 Sabadell
Colino
1 Sabadell
Espiga
1 Sabadell
Patro
1 Sabadell
Irureta
1 UD Huesca
Guillén
1 Sant Andreu
Madurga
1 Sant Andreu
  Name Pos Coef Club PM G
Sión
0.96 Sporting de Gijón3130
Goyo
1.23 Osasuna2126
Candi
1.27 Zaragoza2937
Zamorita
1.3 Ferrol2330
Lozano
1.37 Lucense2433
Garatea
1.41 UD Huesca3144
Tarrasa
1.56 Badalona2336
Eusebio
1.86 Logroñés2241
González
1.88 Sabadell2547
Argila
1.92 Oviedo2752
Goals:
1052
Goals Per Match:
3,87
Red Cards:
30
Sent Offs Per Match:
0,11
Foreigns:
59
Percentage Foreigns:
16.16
Home wins:
193
Away wins:
36
Draws:
43
Widest home win:
9-1 Oviedo-Numancia
Widest away win:
2-7 Gimnástica de Torrelavega-Real Gijón
Longest winning run:
Oviedo: 6 Matches (Days 13-18)
Longest losing run:
Badalona: 4 Matches (Days 6-9)
Longest no losing run:
Zaragoza: 10 Matches (Days 5-14)
Longest no winning run:
Logroñés: 7 Matches (Days 24-30)

Progress

Matrix

Notify error