2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1984-85 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Linfield Shamrock Rovers
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Trabzonspor Dnipro
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Dinamo București Omonia
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Elbasani Lyngby
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Vålerenga Sparta Praha
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Crvena Zvezda Benfica
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Levski-Spartak Stuttgart
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Ilves Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Austria Wien Valletta
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Avenir Göteborg
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Feyenoord Panathinaikos
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Grasshopper Budapest Honvéd
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 ÍA Waasland-Beveren
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Aberdeen Dynamo Berlin
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Lech Poznań Liverpool
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/09/1984 Girondins de Bordeaux Athletic Club
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Budapest Honvéd Grasshopper
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Valletta Austria Wien
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Shamrock Rovers Linfield
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Sparta Praha Vålerenga
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Dynamo Berlin Aberdeen
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Dnipro Trabzonspor
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Göteborg Avenir
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Panathinaikos Feyenoord
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Juventus Ilves
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Athletic Club Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Stuttgart Levski-Spartak
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Benfica Crvena Zvezda
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Omonia Dinamo București
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Lyngby Elbasani
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Waasland-Beveren ÍA
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/10/1984 Liverpool Lech Poznań
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/10/1984 Sparta Praha Lyngby
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/10/1984 Juventus Grasshopper
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/10/1984 Girondins de Bordeaux Dinamo București
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/10/1984 Liverpool Benfica
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/10/1984 Göteborg Waasland-Beveren
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/10/1984 Panathinaikos Linfield
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/10/1984 Levski-Spartak Dnipro
Round of 16 (second leg) 24/10/1984 Dynamo Berlin Austria Wien
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Grasshopper Juventus
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Benfica Liverpool
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Dnipro Levski-Spartak
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Dinamo București Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Lyngby Sparta Praha
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Austria Wien Dynamo Berlin
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Waasland-Beveren Göteborg
Round of 16 (second leg) 07/11/1984 Linfield Panathinaikos
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1985 Juventus Sparta Praha
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1985 Girondins de Bordeaux Dnipro
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1985 Austria Wien Liverpool
Round of 8 (first leg) 06/03/1985 Göteborg Panathinaikos
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1985 Liverpool Austria Wien
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1985 Panathinaikos Göteborg
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1985 Dnipro Girondins de Bordeaux
Round of 8 (second leg) 20/03/1985 Sparta Praha Juventus
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1985 Liverpool Panathinaikos
Semifinal (first leg) 10/04/1985 Juventus Girondins de Bordeaux
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1985 Panathinaikos Liverpool
Semifinal (second leg) 24/04/1985 Girondins de Bordeaux Juventus
Final 29/05/1985 Juventus Liverpool

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Michel Platini JuventusJuventus
70.78
Torbjörn Nilsson GöteborgGöteborg
71.17
Paolo Rossi JuventusJuventus
50.56
John Wark LiverpoolLiverpool
50.56
Ian Rush LiverpoolLiverpool
50.83
Herbert Prohaska Austria WienAustria Wien
30.50
Jerry Carlsson GöteborgGöteborg
30.50
Zdenek Procházka Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
30.75
Dimitrios Saravakos PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
30.38
Paul Walsh LiverpoolLiverpool
30.50
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Michel Platini JuventusJuventus
70.78
Torbjörn Nilsson GöteborgGöteborg
71.17
Paolo Rossi JuventusJuventus
50.56
John Wark LiverpoolLiverpool
50.56
Ian Rush LiverpoolLiverpool
50.83
Herbert Prohaska Austria WienAustria Wien
30.50
Jerry Carlsson GöteborgGöteborg
30.50
Zdenek Procházka Sparta PrahaSparta Praha
30.75
Dimitrios Saravakos PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
30.38
Paul Walsh LiverpoolLiverpool
30.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Luciano Favero JuventusJuventus
810
Bruce Grobbelaar LiverpoolLiverpool
810
Phil Neal LiverpoolLiverpool
810
Ronnie Whelan LiverpoolLiverpool
810
Alan Hansen LiverpoolLiverpool
810
Gaetano Scirea JuventusJuventus
810
Antonio Cabrini JuventusJuventus
810
Massimo Briaschi JuventusJuventus
793
Michel Platini JuventusJuventus
785
Bernard Lacombe Girondins de BordeauxGirondins de Bordeaux
780
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Juan Ramon Rocha PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
3
John Garrett LinfieldLinfield
2
Sergei Bashkirov DniproDnipro
2
Konstantinos Tarasis PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
2
Andrei Dilai DniproDnipro
2
Mihalis Gerothodoros PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
2
Ivan Vishnevskii DniproDnipro
2
Petar Kurdov Levski-SpartakLevski-Spartak
2
Ernst Baumeister Austria WienAustria Wien
2
Jean-Christophe Thouvenel Girondins de BordeauxGirondins de Bordeaux
2
    Name Club Pos Reds
George Gibson LinfieldLinfield
1
Bent Christensen LyngbyLyngby
1
Pietra BenficaBenfica
1
Kenny Dalglish LiverpoolLiverpool
1
Juan Ramon Rocha PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
1
Costel Orac Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
1
Thomas Wernersson GöteborgGöteborg
1
Konstantinos Tarasis PanathinaikosPanathinaikos
1
Jerry Carlsson GöteborgGöteborg
1
Ivan Vishnevskii DniproDnipro
1
Goals:
186
Goals Per Match:
3.05
Yellow Cards:
129
Bookings Per Match:
2.11
Red Cards:
10
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.16
Home wins:
36
Away wins:
9
Draws:
16
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Juventus: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Grasshopper: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Girondins de Bordeaux: 6 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Linfield: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Juventus
Italy
9 7 0 2
77%
23%
19 6 6 0
Liverpool
England
9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
18 5 5 1
Panathinaikos
Greece
8 3 3 2
37%
37%
26%
10 12 14 2
Girondins de Bordeaux
France
8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
9 8 6 0
Dnipro
Ukraine
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 6 10 1
Göteborg
Sweden
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
21 5 7 2
Austria Wien
Austria
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
15 9 7 0
Sparta Praha
Czech Republic
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 7 4 0
Dynamo Berlin
Germany
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 8 4 0
Waasland-Beveren
Belgium
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 4 4 0
Grasshopper
Switzerland
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
6 9 2 0
Levski-Spartak
Bulgaria
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 6 7 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
4 0 3 1
75%
25%
5 6 10 1
Dinamo București
Romania
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 5 6 1
Lyngby
Denmark
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 2 3 1
Benfica
Portugal
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 6 3 1
Stuttgart
Germany
2 0 2 0
100%
3 3 4 0
Shamrock Rovers
Ireland
2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 5 0
Lech Poznań
Poland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 5 0 0
Trabzonspor
Turkey
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 3 0
Aberdeen
Scotland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 1 0
ÍA
Iceland
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 7 5 0
Budapest Honvéd
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 3 0
Omonia
Cyprus
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 2 0
Feyenoord
Netherlands
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 2 0
Avenir
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 17 0 0
Valletta
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
0 8 0 0
Vålerenga
Norway
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Crvena Zvezda
Serbia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 2 0
Ilves
Finland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 1 0
Elbasani
Albania
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 2 0
Athletic Club
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 0