2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Generalísimo Cup1940-41 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 Badalona Gerona
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 RCD Córdoba Cartagena CF
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 Arenas de Guecho Baracaldo Oriamendi
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 Salamanca Valladolid
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 Real Unión Osasuna
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 Levante Gimnástico Sabadell
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 Santander Ferrol
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 Betis Cádiz
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 Avilés Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 1 (first leg) 23/03/1941 Xerez FC Malacitano
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Cartagena CF RCD Córdoba
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Osasuna Real Unión
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Baracaldo Oriamendi Arenas de Guecho
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Real Gijón Avilés
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Sabadell Levante Gimnástico
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Cádiz Betis
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Ferrol Santander
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Valladolid Salamanca
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Malacitano Xerez FC
Preliminary Round 1 (second leg) 30/03/1941 Gerona Badalona
Preliminary Round 1 (third leg) 01/04/1941 Betis Cádiz
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 06/04/1941 Constancia Gerona
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 06/04/1941 SD Ceuta Betis
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 06/04/1941 Elche Cartagena CF
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 06/04/1941 Osasuna Levante Gimnástico
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 06/04/1941 Langreano Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 06/04/1941 Alavés Baracaldo Oriamendi
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 06/04/1941 Valladolid Ferrol
Preliminary Round 2 (first leg) 06/04/1941 Ferroviaria Malacitano
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 13/04/1941 Cartagena CF Elche
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 13/04/1941 Gerona Constancia
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 13/04/1941 Real Gijón Langreano
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 13/04/1941 Malacitano Ferroviaria
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 13/04/1941 Ferrol Valladolid
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 13/04/1941 Baracaldo Oriamendi Alavés
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 13/04/1941 Levante Gimnástico Osasuna
Preliminary Round 2 (second leg) 15/04/1941 Betis SD Ceuta
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 20/04/1941 Cartagena CF Murcia
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 20/04/1941 Levante Gimnástico Zaragoza
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 20/04/1941 Castellón Hércules
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 20/04/1941 Real Gijón Oviedo
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 20/04/1941 Deportivo de La Coruña Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 20/04/1941 Baracaldo Oriamendi Valladolid
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 20/04/1941 Betis Malacitano
Preliminary Round 3 (first leg) 20/04/1941 Gerona Español
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 27/04/1941 Zaragoza Levante Gimnástico
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 27/04/1941 Celta de Vigo Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 27/04/1941 Oviedo Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 27/04/1941 Hércules Castellón
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 27/04/1941 Murcia Cartagena CF
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 27/04/1941 Valladolid Baracaldo Oriamendi
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 27/04/1941 Malacitano Betis
Preliminary Round 3 (second leg) 27/04/1941 Español Gerona
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/05/1941 Valladolid Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/05/1941 Atlético de Bilbao Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/05/1941 Barcelona Español
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/05/1941 Castellón Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/05/1941 Levante Gimnástico Granada
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/05/1941 Real Madrid Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/05/1941 Betis Atlético Aviación
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/05/1941 Oviedo Murcia
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/05/1941 Sevilla Castellón
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/05/1941 Valencia Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/05/1941 Celta de Vigo Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/05/1941 Español Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/05/1941 Atlético Aviación Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/05/1941 Real Sociedad Valladolid
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/05/1941 Granada Levante Gimnástico
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/05/1941 Murcia Oviedo
Round of 16 (third leg) 20/05/1941 Real Sociedad Valladolid
Round of 16 (third leg) 20/05/1941 Oviedo Murcia
Round of 16 (fourth leg) 22/05/1941 Oviedo Murcia
Round of 8 (first leg) 25/05/1941 Real Sociedad Atlético Aviación
Round of 8 (first leg) 25/05/1941 Valencia Sevilla
Round of 8 (first leg) 25/05/1941 Español Levante Gimnástico
Round of 8 (first leg) 25/05/1941 Oviedo Celta de Vigo
Round of 8 (second leg) 01/06/1941 Levante Gimnástico Español
Round of 8 (second leg) 01/06/1941 Sevilla Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 01/06/1941 Celta de Vigo Oviedo
Round of 8 (second leg) 01/06/1941 Atlético Aviación Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (third leg) 03/06/1941 Español Levante Gimnástico
Semifinal (first leg) 08/06/1941 Español Real Sociedad
Semifinal (first leg) 08/06/1941 Celta de Vigo Valencia
Semifinal (second leg) 15/06/1941 Valencia Celta de Vigo
Semifinal (second leg) 15/06/1941 Real Sociedad Español
Final 29/06/1941 Valencia Español

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Gárate Baracaldo OriamendiBaracaldo Oriamendi
122.00
Mundo ValenciaValencia
91.29
Fuentes MalacitanoMalacitano
81.33
Pruden Atlético AviaciónAtlético Aviación
71.75
Acebal Real GijónReal Gijón
71.17
Arienza ValladolidValladolid
70.78
Gorostiza ValenciaValencia
71.00
Mas EspañolEspañol
60.60
Mijares Real GijónReal Gijón
61.50
Rubiera Real GijónReal Gijón
63.00
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Lezama Levante GimnásticoLevante Gimnástico
990
Pitarch Levante GimnásticoLevante Gimnástico
990
Dolz Levante GimnásticoLevante Gimnástico
990
Barnet Levante GimnásticoLevante Gimnástico
990
Carlos Levante GimnásticoLevante Gimnástico
990
Botella Levante GimnásticoLevante Gimnástico
990
Iriondo Levante GimnásticoLevante Gimnástico
990
Nieto Levante GimnásticoLevante Gimnástico
990
Rovira EspañolEspañol
900
Arasa EspañolEspañol
900
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Zulaica Real UniónReal Unión
1
Estrada ValladolidValladolid
1
Rufo ValladolidValladolid
1
Burguera Real SociedadReal Sociedad
1
Andrade Cartagena CFCartagena CF
1
Font Cartagena CFCartagena CF
1
Venancio Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
1
Varela Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
1
Germán Atlético AviaciónAtlético Aviación
1
López ElcheElche
1
Goals:
354
Goals Per Match:
4.12
Red Cards:
19
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.22
Home wins:
51
Away wins:
16
Draws:
19
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Real Gijón: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Betis: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Levante Gimnástico: 10 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Levante Gimnástico: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Levante Gimnástico
Spain
11 5 5 1
45%
45%
10%
23 13 0 0
Español
Spain
10 5 4 1
50%
40%
10%
25 12 0 0
Betis
Spain
9 4 1 4
44%
11%
45%
15 20 0 0
Valladolid
Spain
9 5 1 3
55%
11%
34%
20 13 0 2
Oviedo
Spain
8 5 1 2
62%
12%
26%
17 13 0 0
Celta de Vigo
Spain
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
21 15 0 2
Real Sociedad
Spain
7 3 2 2
42%
28%
30%
10 13 0 2
Valencia
Spain
7 5 0 2
71%
29%
22 8 0 0
Malacitano
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
13 4 0 0
Real Gijón
Spain
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
29 8 0 0
Murcia
Spain
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 10 0 0
Baracaldo Oriamendi
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
23 10 0 0
Cartagena CF
Spain
6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
11 7 0 2
Gerona
Spain
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
10 10 0 2
Ferrol
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 8 0 0
Sevilla
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
10 11 0 0
Castellón
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
9 11 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
10 10 0 2
Atlético Aviación
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
14 4 0 1
Cádiz
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 8 0 0
Atlético de Bilbao
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Zaragoza
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
4 9 0 0
Barcelona
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
4 6 0 0
Granada
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 11 0 0
Hércules
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 7 0 0
Constancia
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Alavés
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Langreano
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Elche
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 1
SD Ceuta
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Real Madrid
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Xerez FC
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Avilés
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 19 0 0
Santander
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 6 0 0
Sabadell
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 0 0
Real Unión
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 9 0 1
Salamanca
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 5 0 2
Arenas de Guecho
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 15 0 0
RCD Córdoba
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 5 0 0
Ferroviaria
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 0 0
Badalona
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 2