2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Generalísimo Cup1962-63 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Tenerife Atlético Baleares
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Levante Burgos
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Sabadell Granada
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Pontevedra Mestalla
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Plus Ultra Real Sociedad
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Murcia Orense
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Melilla CF Alavés
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Jaén Basconia
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Langreo Las Palmas
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Indauchu Eldense
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Recreativo de Huelva Real Gijón
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Hércules Celta de Vigo
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Constancia Sevilla Atlético
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Cádiz Español
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Salamanca San Fernando
Preliminary Round 1 25/11/1962 Santander Cartagena
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Basconia Jaén
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Eldense Indauchu
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Las Palmas Langreo
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Burgos Levante
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Alavés Melilla CF
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Orense Murcia
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Real Sociedad Plus Ultra
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Mestalla Pontevedra
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Granada Sabadell
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 San Fernando Salamanca
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Cartagena Santander
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Atlético Baleares Tenerife
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Celta de Vigo Hércules
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Sevilla Atlético Constancia
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Español Cádiz
Preliminary Round 2 02/12/1962 Real Gijón Recreativo de Huelva
Preliminary Round 3 20/12/1962 Sevilla Atlético Constancia
Preliminary Round 3 10/01/1963 Real Gijón Recreativo de Huelva
Preliminary Round 3 23/01/1963 Levante Burgos
Preliminary Round 4 06/02/1963 Sevilla Atlético Constancia
Preliminary Round 3 13/02/1963 Cádiz Español
Preliminary Round 3 21/02/1963 San Fernando Salamanca
Preliminary Round 4 19/03/1963 San Fernando Salamanca
Round of 32 (first leg) 27/04/1963 Sevilla Jaén
Round of 32 (first leg) 27/04/1963 Mestalla Mallorca
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Granada Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Hércules Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Zaragoza San Fernando
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Real Gijón Valladolid
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Deportivo de La Coruña Levante
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Cartagena Elche
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Cádiz Córdoba
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Barcelona Murcia
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Alavés CD Málaga
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Las Palmas Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Real Sociedad Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Sevilla Atlético Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Tenerife Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 28/04/1963 Valencia Eldense
Round of 32 (second leg) 04/05/1963 Real Madrid Granada
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Oviedo Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 San Fernando Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Mallorca Mestalla
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Eldense Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Osasuna Tenerife
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Atlético de Bilbao Sevilla Atlético
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Jaén Sevilla
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 CD Málaga Alavés
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Córdoba Cádiz
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Elche Cartagena
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Levante Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Valladolid Real Gijón
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Atlético de Madrid Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Betis Las Palmas
Round of 32 (second leg) 05/05/1963 Murcia Barcelona
Round of 32 (third leg) 07/05/1963 Elche Cartagena
Round of 32 (third leg) 07/05/1963 Valladolid Real Gijón
Round of 32 (third leg) 07/05/1963 Levante Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 11/05/1963 Atlético de Madrid Córdoba
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/05/1963 Elche Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/05/1963 Valladolid Mestalla
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/05/1963 Oviedo CD Málaga
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/05/1963 Levante Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/05/1963 Tenerife Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/05/1963 Atlético de Bilbao Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 12/05/1963 Betis Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 18/05/1963 Mestalla Valladolid
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/05/1963 Zaragoza Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/05/1963 Valencia Tenerife
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/05/1963 Córdoba Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/05/1963 Sevilla Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/05/1963 Barcelona Elche
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/05/1963 Real Madrid Levante
Round of 16 (second leg) 19/05/1963 CD Málaga Oviedo
Round of 16 (third leg) 21/05/1963 Zaragoza Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (third leg) 21/05/1963 Barcelona Elche
Round of 8 (first leg) 25/05/1963 Valencia CD Málaga
Round of 8 (first leg) 26/05/1963 Atlético de Madrid Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 26/05/1963 Betis Real Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 26/05/1963 Valladolid Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 01/06/1963 CD Málaga Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 01/06/1963 Barcelona Valladolid
Round of 8 (second leg) 02/06/1963 Real Madrid Betis
Round of 8 (second leg) 02/06/1963 Zaragoza Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (third leg) 05/06/1963 Real Madrid Betis
Semifinal (first leg) 08/06/1963 Valencia Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 09/06/1963 Zaragoza Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 15/06/1963 Barcelona Valencia
Semifinal (second leg) 16/06/1963 Real Madrid Zaragoza
Semifinal (third leg) 18/06/1963 Barcelona Valencia
Final 23/06/1963 Barcelona Zaragoza

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Di Stéfano Real MadridReal Madrid
91.00
Cabello MestallaMestalla
71.17
Héctor Núñez ValenciaValencia
60.67
Luis Aragonés BetisBetis
60.86
Zaldúa BarcelonaBarcelona
60.55
Marcelino ZaragozaZaragoza
50.63
Urtiaga ValenciaValencia
50.56
Domínguez LevanteLevante
40.57
Torrents LevanteLevante
40.50
Murillo ZaragozaZaragoza
40.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Zaldúa BarcelonaBarcelona
990
Pesudo BarcelonaBarcelona
990
Santamaría ZaragozaZaragoza
900
Cortizo ZaragozaZaragoza
900
Segarra BarcelonaBarcelona
900
Camps BarcelonaBarcelona
900
Héctor Núñez ValenciaValencia
810
Urtiaga ValenciaValencia
810
Sastre ValenciaValencia
810
Guillot ValenciaValencia
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Carranza EspañolEspañol
1
Gallego Sevilla AtléticoSevilla Atlético
1
Ledo ConstanciaConstancia
1
Zamanillo BurgosBurgos
1
Domínguez LevanteLevante
1
Totorica SabadellSabadell
1
Juanín San FernandoSan Fernando
1
Ares SalamancaSalamanca
1
Forteza MallorcaMallorca
1
Rifé Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
1
Goals:
312
Goals Per Match:
2.92
Red Cards:
15
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.14
Home wins:
77
Away wins:
15
Draws:
15
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Atlético de Madrid: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Jaén: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Barcelona: 5 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Cartagena: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Barcelona
Spain
11 6 2 3
54%
18%
28%
22 15 0 0
Zaragoza
Spain
10 6 0 4
60%
40%
19 12 0 1
Valencia
Spain
9 3 3 3
33%
33%
34%
19 9 0 1
Real Madrid
Spain
9 7 0 2
77%
23%
21 9 0 1
Levante
Spain
8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
11 13 0 1
Betis
Spain
7 4 1 2
57%
14%
29%
11 8 0 0
Valladolid
Spain
7 4 0 3
57%
43%
12 11 0 0
CD Málaga
Spain
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 8 0 0
Elche
Spain
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
11 11 0 1
Atlético de Madrid
Spain
6 5 0 1
83%
17%
11 4 0 0
San Fernando
Spain
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
9 14 0 1
Sevilla Atlético
Spain
6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
7 11 0 1
Real Gijón
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
7 6 0 0
Tenerife
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
10 8 0 1
Mestalla
Spain
6 4 1 1
66%
16%
18%
13 8 0 0
Atlético de Bilbao
Spain
5 3 0 2
60%
40%
10 6 0 0
Cartagena
Spain
5 1 3 1
20%
60%
20%
7 6 0 0
Cádiz
Spain
5 2 0 3
40%
60%
7 9 0 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 6 0 0
Granada
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 6 0 0
Sevilla
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 3 0 0
Alavés
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 0 0
Murcia
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 4 0 0
Salamanca
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 7 0 1
Córdoba
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
5 5 0 0
Hércules
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 7 0 0
Eldense
Spain
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
7 9 0 0
Las Palmas
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 0 0
Oviedo
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 5 0 0
Constancia
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 0 1
Jaén
Spain
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 6 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
3 0 2 1
66%
34%
2 4 0 1
Español
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 5 0 1
Burgos
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 5 0 1
Recreativo de Huelva
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
1 3 0 0
Sabadell
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 0 1
Atlético Baleares
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Santander
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Plus Ultra
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Mallorca
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 8 0 1
Orense
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Melilla CF
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Indauchu
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
Langreo
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Basconia
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Pontevedra
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Celta de Vigo
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 0 0