2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev European Cup1982-83 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 25/08/1982 Dinamo București Vålerenga
Round 1 (second leg) 01/09/1982 Vålerenga Dinamo București
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/09/1982 Dundalk Liverpool
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Hibernians Widzew Łódź
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Aston Villa Beşiktaş
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Tirana Linfield
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Dinamo București Dukla Praha
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Hvidovre Juventus
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 HAŠK Građanski Sporting de Portugal
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Avenir Rapid Wien
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Víkingur Reykjavík Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Omonia Helsinki
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Standard Liège Győr
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Dynamo Berlin Hamburger
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Grasshopper Dynamo Kyiv
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Olympiacos Östers
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Celtic Ajax
Round of 32 (first leg) 15/09/1982 Monaco CSKA Sofia
Round of 32 (second leg) 28/09/1982 Liverpool Dundalk
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Linfield Tirana
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Juventus Hvidovre
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Ajax Celtic
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Real Sociedad Víkingur Reykjavík
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Dukla Praha Dinamo București
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Hamburger Dynamo Berlin
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Östers Olympiacos
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Rapid Wien Avenir
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Helsinki Omonia
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Dynamo Kyiv Grasshopper
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 CSKA Sofia Monaco
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Widzew Łódź Hibernians
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Győr Standard Liège
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Beşiktaş Aston Villa
Round of 32 (second leg) 29/09/1982 Sporting de Portugal HAŠK Građanski
Round of 16 (first leg) 19/10/1982 Helsinki Liverpool
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Hamburger Olympiacos
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Real Sociedad Celtic
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1982 CSKA Sofia Sporting de Portugal
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Dinamo București Aston Villa
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Rapid Wien Widzew Łódź
Round of 16 (first leg) 20/10/1982 Standard Liège Juventus
Round of 16 (second leg) 02/11/1982 Liverpool Helsinki
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Celtic Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Aston Villa Dinamo București
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Juventus Standard Liège
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Olympiacos Hamburger
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Widzew Łódź Rapid Wien
Round of 16 (second leg) 03/11/1982 Sporting de Portugal CSKA Sofia
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1983 Widzew Łódź Liverpool
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1983 Aston Villa Juventus
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1983 Sporting de Portugal Real Sociedad
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/03/1983 Dynamo Kyiv Hamburger
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1983 Juventus Aston Villa
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1983 Liverpool Widzew Łódź
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1983 Real Sociedad Sporting de Portugal
Round of 8 (second leg) 16/03/1983 Hamburger Dynamo Kyiv
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1983 Real Sociedad Hamburger
Semifinal (first leg) 06/04/1983 Juventus Widzew Łódź
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1983 Widzew Łódź Juventus
Semifinal (second leg) 20/04/1983 Hamburger Real Sociedad
Final 25/05/1983 Hamburger Juventus

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Michel Platini JuventusJuventus
50.56
Paolo Rossi JuventusJuventus
50.56
Miroslaw Tlokinski Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź
40.57
Uralde Real SociedadReal Sociedad
40.50
Marco Tardelli JuventusJuventus
40.50
Gary Shaw Aston VillaAston Villa
40.67
Bastrup HamburgerHamburger
40.50
Hans Krankl Rapid WienRapid Wien
41.00
Christian Keglevits Rapid WienRapid Wien
30.75
Toni Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
30.50
    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Michel Platini JuventusJuventus
50.56
Paolo Rossi JuventusJuventus
50.56
Miroslaw Tlokinski Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź
40.57
Uralde Real SociedadReal Sociedad
40.50
Marco Tardelli JuventusJuventus
40.50
Gary Shaw Aston VillaAston Villa
40.67
Bastrup HamburgerHamburger
40.50
Hans Krankl Rapid WienRapid Wien
41.00
Christian Keglevits Rapid WienRapid Wien
30.75
Toni Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
30.50
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Dino Zoff JuventusJuventus
810
Stein HamburgerHamburger
810
Kaltz HamburgerHamburger
810
Jakobs HamburgerHamburger
810
Wehmeyer HamburgerHamburger
810
Gaetano Scirea JuventusJuventus
810
Zbigniew Boniek JuventusJuventus
810
Michel Platini JuventusJuventus
810
Claudio Gentile JuventusJuventus
799
Magath HamburgerHamburger
790
    Name Club Pos Yellows
Andrzej Grebosz Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź
3
Celayeta Real SociedadReal Sociedad
3
Cesare Prandelli JuventusJuventus
2
Tadeusz Swiatek Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź
2
Krzysztof Surlit Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź
2
Hartwig HamburgerHamburger
2
Kortabarría Real SociedadReal Sociedad
2
Alexandru Nicolae Dinamo BucureștiDinamo București
2
Larrañaga Real SociedadReal Sociedad
2
Zvetan Yontchev CSKA SofiaCSKA Sofia
1
    Name Club Pos Reds
Gábor Hlagyvik GyőrGyőr
1
Francisco Barão Sporting de PortugalSporting de Portugal
1
Eric Gerets Standard LiègeStandard Liège
1
Hartwig HamburgerHamburger
1
Anastasios Mitropoulos OlympiacosOlympiacos
1
Miroslaw Tlokinski Widzew ŁódźWidzew Łódź
1
Goals:
180
Goals Per Match:
2.95
Yellow Cards:
113
Bookings Per Match:
1.85
Red Cards:
6
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.10
Home wins:
39
Away wins:
12
Draws:
10
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Hamburger: 4 Matches
Longest losing run:
Dinamo Bucurest: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Juventus: 8 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Dinamo Bucurest: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Hamburger
Germany
9 6 2 1
66%
22%
12%
16 5 6 1
Juventus
Italy
9 5 3 1
55%
33%
12%
19 10 7 0
Widzew Łódź
Poland
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
19 14 16 1
Real Sociedad
Spain
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
11 8 8 0
Dinamo București
Romania
6 2 0 4
33%
67%
9 11 3 0
Liverpool
England
6 4 0 2
66%
34%
13 6 0 0
Aston Villa
England
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
11 8 3 0
Sporting de Portugal
Portugal
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
6 5 4 1
Celtic
Scotland
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 6 2 0
Olympiacos
Greece
4 1 0 3
25%
75%
2 6 5 1
Dynamo Kyiv
Ukraine
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
6 4 2 0
Standard Liège
Belgium
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 6 4 1
Helsinki
Finland
4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 7 4 0
Rapid Wien
Austria
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
18 6 3 0
CSKA Sofia
Bulgaria
4 1 3 0
25%
75%
4 2 6 0
Ajax
Netherlands
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 5 0
Vålerenga
Norway
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Östers
Sweden
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Dundalk
Ireland
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
Hibernians
Malta
2 0 0 2
100%
2 7 1 0
Grasshopper
Switzerland
2 0 0 2
100%
0 4 3 0
Beşiktaş
Turkey
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
HAŠK Građanski
Croatia
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 3 3 0
Dynamo Berlin
Germany
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 2 0
Tirana
Albania
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 4 0
Linfield
Northern Ireland
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 4 0
Omonia
Cyprus
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Dukla Praha
Czech Republic
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 2 0
Víkingur Reykjavík
Iceland
2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 0 0
Monaco
France
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 0
Avenir
Luxemborug
2 0 0 2
100%
0 13 1 0
Győr
Hungary
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 5 1
Hvidovre
Denmark
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 7 1 0