2020-212010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 121950-51 121940-41 121930-31
2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 121949-50 121939-40 123451929-30
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 121948-491928-29
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 121957-58 121947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 121956-57 121946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 121955-56 121945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 121954-55 121944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 121953-54 121943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 121952-53 121942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 121951-52 121941-42 1231931-32
Only data from spanish clubs is shown

prev Generalísimo Cup1939-40 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Erandio Racing de Santander
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Ceuta Sport Club Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Ferroviaria Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Malacitano Hércules
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Alavés Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Murcia Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Athletic Palma Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Baracaldo Oriamendi Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Español Levante Gimnástico
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Real Sociedad Racing de Sama
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Montañesa Sporting de Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Sevilla Tenerife
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Gerona Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Ovetense Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Valencia San Andrés
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Deportivo de La Coruña Ferroviaria
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Barcelona Athletic Palma
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Tenerife Sevilla
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Celta de Vigo Ovetense
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Osasuna Gerona
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 San Andrés Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Betis Ceuta Sport Club
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Levante Gimnástico Español
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Zaragoza Baracaldo Oriamendi
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Hércules Malacitano
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Racing de Santander Erandio
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Real Madrid Murcia
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Sporting de Gijón Montañesa
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Racing de Sama Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Athletic Club Alavés
Round of 32 (third leg) 21/05/1940 Osasuna Gerona
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Osasuna Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Barcelona Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Athletic Aviación Zaragoza
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Valencia Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Hércules Athletic Club
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Celta de Vigo Español
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Racing de Santander Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Betis Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Español Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Athletic Club Hércules
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Real Sociedad Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Sevilla Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Zaragoza Athletic Aviación
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Real Madrid Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Deportivo de La Coruña Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Sporting de Gijón Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (third leg) 28/05/1940 Athletic Aviación Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1940 Hércules Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1940 Real Madrid Racing de Santander
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1940 Barcelona Español
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1940 Sevilla Zaragoza
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1940 Zaragoza Sevilla
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1940 Español Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1940 Valencia Hércules
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1940 Racing de Santander Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 16/06/1940 Español Valencia
Semifinal (first leg) 16/06/1940 Real Madrid Zaragoza
Semifinal (second leg) 23/06/1940 Zaragoza Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 23/06/1940 Valencia Español
Final 30/06/1940 Real Madrid Español

Top 10

    Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Martínez Català EspañolEspañol
131.44
Alday Real MadridReal Madrid
131.63
Mundo ValenciaValencia
121.50
Vilanova HérculesHércules
71.17
Gonzalvo I EspañolEspañol
60.67
Jorge EspañolEspañol
60.67
Campanal I SevillaSevilla
51.00
Unamuno Athletic ClubAthletic Club
51.25
Amadeo ValenciaValencia
50.63
Goiburu ValenciaValencia
50.63
    Name Club Pos Minutes
Deva ZaragozaZaragoza
810
Uriarte ZaragozaZaragoza
810
Inchausti ZaragozaZaragoza
810
Emilio Real MadridReal Madrid
810
Llimós EspañolEspañol
810
Alonso Real MadridReal Madrid
810
Marín Real MadridReal Madrid
810
Bonet Real MadridReal Madrid
810
Ipiña Real MadridReal Madrid
810
Ruiz ZaragozaZaragoza
810
    Name Club Pos Yellows
    Name Club Pos Reds
Vergara OsasunaOsasuna
2
Caritg GeronaGerona
2
Marcos Deportivo de La CoruñaDeportivo de La Coruña
1
Aparicio HérculesHércules
1
Medina HérculesHércules
1
Chacho MalacitanoMalacitano
1
López SevillaSevilla
1
Tomasín BetisBetis
1
Machín Athletic AviaciónAthletic Aviación
1
Iturraspe ValenciaValencia
1
Goals:
236
Goals Per Match:
3.87
Red Cards:
12
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.20
Home wins:
30
Away wins:
19
Draws:
12
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Real Madrid: 7 Matches
Longest losing run:
Valencia: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Español: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Real Sociedad: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club Country M W D L % F A YC RD
Zaragoza
Spain
9 4 3 2
44%
33%
23%
18 9 0 0
Real Madrid
Spain
9 7 1 1
77%
11%
12%
22 7 0 0
Español
Spain
9 8 1 0
88%
11%
1%
29 10 0 0
Valencia
Spain
8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
25 17 0 1
Racing de Santander
Spain
6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 7 0 0
Hércules
Spain
6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
12 9 0 2
Sevilla
Spain
6 3 0 3
50%
50%
14 9 0 1
Barcelona
Spain
6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
15 5 0 0
Osasuna
Spain
5 2 0 3
40%
60%
8 11 0 2
Betis
Spain
4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 6 0 1
Celta de Vigo
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
12 11 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña
Spain
4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 8 0 1
Athletic Club
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
12 5 0 0
Sporting de Gijón
Spain
4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 5 0 0
Real Sociedad
Spain
4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 7 0 0
Gerona
Spain
3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 6 0 2
Athletic Aviación
Spain
3 0 2 1
66%
34%
4 6 0 1
Levante Gimnástico
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
2 10 0 0
Baracaldo Oriamendi
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Racing de Sama
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 0
Montañesa
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 0 0
Athletic Palma
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 9 0 0
Murcia
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 0 0
Tenerife
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Alavés
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 0 0
Malacitano
Spain
2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 1
Ovetense
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 9 0 0
Ferroviaria
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Ceuta Sport Club
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
San Andrés
Spain
2 0 0 2
100%
3 11 0 0
Erandio
Spain
2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0