prev Generalísimo Cup1939-40 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Baracaldo Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Ovetense Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Gerona Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Sevilla Tenerife
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Montañesa Sporting de Gijón
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Donostia Langreano
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Español Levante Gimnástico
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Valencia San Andrés
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Athletic Palma Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Murcia Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Alavés Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Malacitano Hércules
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Ferroviaria Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Ceuta Sport Club Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/05/1940 Erandio Racing de Santander
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Hércules Malacitano
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Barcelona Athletic Palma
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Deportivo de La Coruña Ferroviaria
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Celta de Vigo Ovetense
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Osasuna Gerona
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 San Andrés Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Betis Ceuta Sport Club
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Levante Gimnástico Español
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Zaragoza Baracaldo
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Tenerife Sevilla
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Racing de Santander Erandio
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Real Madrid Murcia
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Sporting de Gijón Montañesa
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Langreano Donostia
Round of 32 (second leg) 19/05/1940 Athletic Club Alavés
Round of 32 (third leg) 21/05/1940 Osasuna Gerona
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Osasuna Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Betis Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Barcelona Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Valencia Donostia
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Hércules Athletic Club
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Celta de Vigo Español
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Racing de Santander Sporting de Gijón
Round of 16 (first leg) 23/05/1940 Atlético Aviación Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Athletic Club Hércules
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Zaragoza Atlético Aviación
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Deportivo de La Coruña Barcelona
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Sevilla Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Donostia Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Sporting de Gijón Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Real Madrid Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 26/05/1940 Español Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (third leg) 28/05/1940 Atlético Aviación Zaragoza
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1940 Hércules Valencia
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1940 Real Madrid Racing de Santander
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1940 Barcelona Español
Round of 8 (first leg) 02/06/1940 Sevilla Zaragoza
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1940 Zaragoza Sevilla
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1940 Español Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1940 Valencia Hércules
Round of 8 (second leg) 09/06/1940 Racing de Santander Real Madrid
Semifinal (first leg) 16/06/1940 Español Valencia
Semifinal (first leg) 16/06/1940 Real Madrid Zaragoza
Semifinal (second leg) 23/06/1940 Zaragoza Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 23/06/1940 Valencia Español
Final 30/06/1940 Real Madrid Español

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Minutes
Mardones Alavés
990
Pérez Español
810
Esquiva Real Madrid
810
Ipiña Real Madrid
810
Bonet Real Madrid
810
Marín Real Madrid
810
Alonso Real Madrid
810
Emilio Real Madrid
810
Gonzalvo I Español
810
Martínez Català Español
810
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Vergara Osasuna
2
Caritg Gerona
2
Marcos Deportivo de La Coruña
1
Aparicio Hércules
1
Pepillo Sevilla
1
Medina Hércules
1
Chacho Malacitano
1
López Sevilla
1
Tomasín Betis
1
Machín Atlético Aviación
1
Goals:
236
Goals Per Match:
3.87
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
13
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.21
Home wins:
30
Away wins:
19
Draws:
12
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Real Madrid: 7 Matches
Longest losing run:
Valencia: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Español: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Donostia: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Zaragoza 9 4 3 2
44%
33%
23%
18 9 0 0
Español 9 8 1 0
88%
11%
1%
29 10 0 0
Real Madrid 9 7 1 1
77%
11%
12%
22 7 0 0
Valencia 8 4 1 3
50%
12%
38%
25 17 0 1
Barcelona 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
15 5 0 0
Hércules 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
12 9 0 2
Racing de Santander 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
8 7 0 0
Sevilla 6 3 0 3
50%
50%
14 9 0 2
Osasuna 5 2 0 3
40%
60%
8 11 0 2
Donostia 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 7 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 8 0 1
Athletic Club 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
12 5 0 0
Betis 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
8 6 0 1
Celta de Vigo 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
12 11 0 0
Sporting de Gijón 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
11 5 0 0
Gerona 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 6 0 2
Atlético Aviación 3 0 2 1
66%
34%
4 6 0 1
Ceuta Sport Club 2 0 0 2
100%
1 5 0 0
Ferroviaria 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Erandio 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 3 0 0
Malacitano 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 1
San Andrés 2 0 0 2
100%
3 11 0 0
Murcia 2 0 0 2
100%
0 6 0 0
Athletic Palma 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 9 0 0
Levante Gimnástico 2 0 0 2
100%
2 10 0 0
Langreano 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 3 0 0
Montañesa 2 0 0 2
100%
1 10 0 0
Tenerife 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 0
Ovetense 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 9 0 0
Alavés 2 0 0 2
100%
0 10 0 0
Baracaldo 2 0 0 2
100%
0 7 0 0
Notify error