2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup1997-98 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Leganés Rayo Vallecano
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Novelda Levante
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Talavera Toledo
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Recreativo de Huelva Córdoba
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Isla Cristina Sevilla
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Motril Lorca CF
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Burgos CF Logroñés
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Écija Xerez
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Elche Villarreal
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Gimnàstic de Tarragona Figueres
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Ontinyent Hércules
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Manchego Albacete
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Moralo Badajoz
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Plasencia Extremadura
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Zamora Numancia
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Barakaldo Osasuna
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Aurrera Alavés
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Gramanet Sóller
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Lemona Eibar
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Caudal Ourense
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Andorra Lleida
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Pájara-Playas Las Palmas
Round 1 (first leg) 03/09/1997 Almería Jaén
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Osasuna Barakaldo
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Toledo Talavera
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Xerez Écija
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Eibar Lemona
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Levante Novelda
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Sóller Gramanet
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Lleida Andorra
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Ourense Caudal
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Villarreal Elche
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Figueres Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Numancia Zamora
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Albacete Manchego
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Las Palmas Pájara-Playas
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Logroñés Burgos CF
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Córdoba Recreativo de Huelva
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Badajoz Moralo
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Sevilla Isla Cristina
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Alavés Aurrera
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Rayo Vallecano Leganés
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Hércules Ontinyent
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Lorca CF Motril
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Jaén Almería
Round 1 (second leg) 10/09/1997 Extremadura Plasencia
Round 2 (first leg) 07/10/1997 Burgos CF Real Sociedad
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Lorca CF Albacete
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Xerez Jaén
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Alavés Oviedo
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Novelda Elche
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Numancia Racing de Santander
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Figueres Espanyol
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Osasuna Sporting de Gijón
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Hércules Valencia
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Las Palmas Tenerife
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Isla Cristina Recreativo de Huelva
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Lleida Zaragoza
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Rayo Vallecano Extremadura
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Ourense Celta de Vigo
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Sóller Mallorca
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Eibar Compostela
Round 2 (first leg) 08/10/1997 Toledo Salamanca
Round 2 (first leg) 09/10/1997 Badajoz Mérida
Round 2 (second leg) 28/10/1997 Celta de Vigo Ourense
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Racing de Santander Numancia
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Espanyol Figueres
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Extremadura Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Salamanca Toledo
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Oviedo Alavés
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Elche Novelda
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Real Sociedad Burgos CF
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Compostela Eibar
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Albacete Lorca CF
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Sporting de Gijón Osasuna
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Valencia Hércules
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Mallorca Sóller
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Jaén Xerez
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Recreativo de Huelva Isla Cristina
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Mérida Badajoz
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Zaragoza Lleida
Round 2 (second leg) 29/10/1997 Tenerife Las Palmas
Round 3 (first leg) 02/12/1997 Las Palmas Mallorca
Round 3 (first leg) 03/12/1997 Lorca CF Mérida
Round 3 (first leg) 03/12/1997 Extremadura Salamanca
Round 3 (first leg) 03/12/1997 Figueres Valencia
Round 3 (first leg) 03/12/1997 Novelda Zaragoza
Round 3 (first leg) 03/12/1997 Alavés Compostela
Round 3 (first leg) 03/12/1997 Recreativo de Huelva Celta de Vigo
Round 3 (first leg) 03/12/1997 Osasuna Racing de Santander
Round 3 (first leg) 04/12/1997 Xerez Real Sociedad
Round 3 (second leg) 06/01/1998 Compostela Alavés
Round 3 (second leg) 07/01/1998 Zaragoza Novelda
Round 3 (second leg) 07/01/1998 Valencia Figueres
Round 3 (second leg) 07/01/1998 Racing de Santander Osasuna
Round 3 (second leg) 07/01/1998 Real Sociedad Xerez
Round 3 (second leg) 07/01/1998 Celta de Vigo Recreativo de Huelva
Round 3 (second leg) 07/01/1998 Mérida Lorca CF
Round 3 (second leg) 07/01/1998 Mallorca Las Palmas
Round 3 (second leg) 08/01/1998 Salamanca Extremadura
Round of 16 (first leg) 13/01/1998 Alavés Real Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/01/1998 Real Sociedad Betis
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/01/1998 Zaragoza Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/01/1998 Valladolid Mérida
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/01/1998 Mallorca Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/01/1998 Osasuna Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (first leg) 14/01/1998 Extremadura Athletic Club
Round of 16 (first leg) 15/01/1998 Barcelona Valencia
Round of 16 (second leg) 20/01/1998 Atlético de Madrid Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/01/1998 Real Madrid Alavés
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/01/1998 Athletic Club Extremadura
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/01/1998 Celta de Vigo Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/01/1998 Deportivo de La Coruña Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/01/1998 Mérida Valladolid
Round of 16 (second leg) 21/01/1998 Betis Real Sociedad
Round of 16 (second leg) 22/01/1998 Valencia Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 03/02/1998 Athletic Club Mallorca
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/02/1998 Alavés Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 8 (first leg) 04/02/1998 Zaragoza Betis
Round of 8 (first leg) 05/02/1998 Barcelona Mérida
Round of 8 (second leg) 10/02/1998 Mallorca Athletic Club
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/02/1998 Deportivo de La Coruña Alavés
Round of 8 (second leg) 11/02/1998 Mérida Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 12/02/1998 Betis Zaragoza
Semifinal (first leg) 18/02/1998 Barcelona Zaragoza
Semifinal (first leg) 19/02/1998 Alavés Mallorca
Semifinal (second leg) 25/02/1998 Mallorca Alavés
Semifinal (second leg) 26/02/1998 Zaragoza Barcelona
Final 29/04/1998 Barcelona Mallorca

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Rivaldo BarcelonaBarcelona
81.14
Pier ZaragozaZaragoza
50.71
Stanković MallorcaMallorca
50.56
Turu Flores Las PalmasLas Palmas
41.33
Pablo AlavésAlavés
40.33
Gálvez MallorcaMallorca
40.57
José Ignacio ZaragozaZaragoza
40.50
Bolo HérculesHércules
41.00
Gudelj Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
41.00
Rueda ExtremaduraExtremadura
40.50
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Leal AlavésAlavés
1080
Pedro Alberto AlavésAlavés
982
Iván Campo MallorcaMallorca
930
Marcelino MallorcaMallorca
899
Berruet AlavésAlavés
856
Pedro Riesco AlavésAlavés
844
Valerón MallorcaMallorca
829
Alfonso Vera AlavésAlavés
828
Aguado ZaragozaZaragoza
825
Romero MallorcaMallorca
813
  Name Club Pos Yellows
José Ignacio ZaragozaZaragoza
5
Azkoitia AlavésAlavés
4
Engonga MallorcaMallorca
4
Aguado ZaragozaZaragoza
4
Ruano MéridaMérida
4
Ibon Begoña AlavésAlavés
4
Marcelino MallorcaMallorca
4
Olaizola MallorcaMallorca
4
Benito Burgos CFBurgos CF
3
Pinto BadajozBadajoz
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Charneca AndorraAndorra
1
Suances Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
1
Arnau FigueresFigueres
1
David Sánchez EspanyolEspanyol
1
Arturo ElcheElche
1
Felipe TenerifeTenerife
1
Luis Martínez Rayo VallecanoRayo Vallecano
1
Fabiano CompostelaCompostela
1
Sion CompostelaCompostela
1
Yaw HérculesHércules
1
Goals:
317
Goals Per Match:
2.46
Yellow Cards:
674
Bookings Per Match:
5.22
Red Cards:
48
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.37
Home wins:
62
Away wins:
34
Draws:
33
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Ourense: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Barcelona: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Badajoz: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Alavés 12 5 3 4
41%
25%
34%
12 9 39 1
Mallorca 11 6 2 3
54%
18%
28%
19 11 34 2
Zaragoza 10 4 4 2
40%
40%
20%
20 14 28 1
Osasuna 8 3 1 4
37%
12%
51%
10 7 24 1
Extremadura 8 4 2 2
50%
25%
25%
8 7 13 0
Mérida 8 3 2 3
37%
25%
38%
11 10 16 1
Barcelona 7 5 2 0
71%
28%
1%
16 5 20 0
Real Sociedad 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 6 7 0
Valencia 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
9 7 13 0
Celta de Vigo 6 5 0 1
83%
17%
11 5 11 0
Figueres 6 3 2 1
50%
33%
17%
8 5 20 1
Xerez 6 2 2 2
33%
33%
34%
7 7 10 0
Las Palmas 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
14 12 16 2
Lorca CF 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
9 8 12 0
Novelda 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
9 11 12 0
Recreativo de Huelva 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
10 9 11 1
Lleida 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
8 4 10 1
Jaén 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 13 1
Ourense 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 6 6 0
Rayo Vallecano 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 2 17 2
Eibar 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
2 2 11 0
Sóller 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 9 9 0
Racing de Santander 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 5 15 3
Athletic Club 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 5 10 2
Deportivo de La Coruña 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 4 11 0
Numancia 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 7 17 1
Burgos CF 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 3 9 0
Hércules 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
4 6 7 3
Toledo 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
2 3 8 0
Badajoz 4 0 3 1
75%
25%
1 4 11 2
Albacete 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
10 8 6 0
Isla Cristina 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
5 8 9 1
Betis 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 6 9 0
Compostela 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
3 3 9 2
Elche 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
1 1 13 1
Salamanca 4 3 0 1
75%
25%
5 2 5 0
Espanyol 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 8 1
Tenerife 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 6 1
Almería 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 7 1
Atlético de Madrid 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 7 1
Oviedo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 7 0
Real Madrid 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 5 0
Valladolid 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 4 0
Sporting de Gijón 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Aurrera 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 10 1
Andorra 2 0 0 2
100%
1 6 3 1
Levante 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 5 5 1
Talavera 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 5 0
Córdoba 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 4 8 1
Sevilla 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 4 1 0
Motril 2 0 0 2
100%
0 2 5 0
Logroñés 2 0 0 2
100%
1 3 5 0
Écija 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 10 1
Villarreal 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 1 5 0
Pájara-Playas 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 10 1
Gimnàstic de Tarragona 2 0 0 2
100%
0 3 6 1
Manchego 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
4 6 6 0
Moralo 2 0 2 0
100%
1 1 7 2
Plasencia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 6 0
Zamora 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 11 1
Barakaldo 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 4 3 0
Gramanet 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 3 0
Lemona 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 1 0
Caudal 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 3 1
Ontinyent 2 0 0 2
100%
2 4 12 2
Leganés 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 10 2
Notify error