2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev Generalísimo Cup1958-59 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Elche Gerona
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Eldense Avilés
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Ferrol Extremadura
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Hércules Rayo Vallecano
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 San Fernando Indauchu
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Jaén Valladolid
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Levante Tarrasa
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Sabadell Murcia
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Atlético Ceuta Condal
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Santander Plus Ultra
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Deportivo de La Coruña CA Almería
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Real Unión Tenerife
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Basconia CD Málaga
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Badajoz Sestao
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Alavés Cádiz
Preliminary Round 1 21/12/1958 Baracaldo Córdoba
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 CA Almería Deportivo de La Coruña
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Tenerife Real Unión
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Plus Ultra Santander
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Indauchu San Fernando
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Murcia Sabadell
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Tarrasa Levante
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Valladolid Jaén
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Extremadura Ferrol
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Avilés Eldense
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Gerona Elche
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Rayo Vallecano Hércules
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Condal Atlético Ceuta
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Córdoba Baracaldo
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Sestao Badajoz
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 Cádiz Alavés
Preliminary Round 2 01/03/1959 CD Málaga Basconia
Preliminary Round 3 19/03/1959 Tenerife Real Unión
Round of 32 (first leg) 25/04/1959 Plus Ultra Real Sociedad
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Valencia Córdoba
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Atlético de Madrid Basconia
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Badajoz Osasuna
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Barcelona Murcia
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Betis Tenerife
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Celta de Vigo Condal
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Deportivo de La Coruña Oviedo
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Eldense Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Extremadura Real Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Real Gijón Valladolid
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Hércules Español
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Indauchu Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Las Palmas Cádiz
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Granada Elche
Round of 32 (first leg) 26/04/1959 Zaragoza Levante
Round of 32 (second leg) 01/05/1959 Basconia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/05/1959 Condal Celta de Vigo
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Elche Granada
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Osasuna Badajoz
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Córdoba Valencia
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Real Sociedad Plus Ultra
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Cádiz Las Palmas
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Sevilla Indauchu
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Español Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Levante Zaragoza
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Valladolid Real Gijón
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Real Madrid Extremadura
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Atlético de Bilbao Eldense
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Oviedo Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Tenerife Betis
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/05/1959 Murcia Barcelona
Round of 32 (third leg) 05/05/1959 Sevilla Indauchu
Round of 32 (third leg) 07/05/1959 Celta de Vigo Condal
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1959 Betis Celta de Vigo
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1959 Deportivo de La Coruña Plus Ultra
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1959 Real Gijón Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1959 Granada Cádiz
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1959 Osasuna Sevilla
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1959 Real Madrid Atlético de Bilbao
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1959 Zaragoza Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/05/1959 Español Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/05/1959 Plus Ultra Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1959 Atlético de Bilbao Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1959 Valencia Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1959 Sevilla Osasuna
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1959 Barcelona Real Gijón
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1959 Celta de Vigo Betis
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1959 Atlético de Madrid Español
Round of 16 (second leg) 17/05/1959 Cádiz Granada
Round of 16 (third leg) 19/05/1959 Plus Ultra Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 8 (first leg) 23/05/1959 Plus Ultra Granada
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1959 Valencia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1959 Real Madrid Sevilla
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/05/1959 Betis Barcelona
Round of 8 (second leg) 28/05/1959 Sevilla Real Madrid
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/05/1959 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/05/1959 Granada Plus Ultra
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/05/1959 Barcelona Betis
Semifinal (first leg) 07/06/1959 Real Madrid Barcelona
Semifinal (first leg) 07/06/1959 Granada Valencia
Semifinal (second leg) 14/06/1959 Barcelona Real Madrid
Semifinal (second leg) 14/06/1959 Valencia Granada
Semifinal (third leg) 16/06/1959 Granada Valencia
Final 21/06/1959 Barcelona Granada

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Kocsis BarcelonaBarcelona
111.83
Arsenio Iglesias GranadaGranada
91.00
Eulogio Martínez BarcelonaBarcelona
70.78
Carranza GranadaGranada
70.78
Luis Suárez BarcelonaBarcelona
60.67
Ricardo ValenciaValencia
51.00
Di Stéfano Real MadridReal Madrid
50.63
Vila BetisBetis
40.80
Del Sol BetisBetis
40.67
Antonio TenerifeTenerife
41.33
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Larrabeiti GranadaGranada
900
Pellejero GranadaGranada
900
Vicente GranadaGranada
900
Loren GranadaGranada
900
Benavídez GranadaGranada
900
Piris GranadaGranada
842
Fuertes ValenciaValencia
810
Gento II Plus UltraPlus Ultra
810
Mañó ValenciaValencia
810
Egea ValenciaValencia
810
  Name Club Pos Yellows
  Name Club Pos Reds
Santamarina SestaoSestao
1
Florín AvilésAvilés
1
Chalé HérculesHércules
1
Sampedro CondalCondal
1
Alonso Atlético CeutaAtlético Ceuta
1
José Luis Plus UltraPlus Ultra
1
Ricardo ValenciaValencia
1
Navarro CórdobaCórdoba
1
Albino Celta de VigoCelta de Vigo
1
Vera Real GijónReal Gijón
1
Goals:
347
Goals Per Match:
3.54
Bookings Per Match:
0.00
Red Cards:
15
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.15
Home wins:
59
Away wins:
16
Draws:
23
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Barcelona: 6 Matches
Longest losing run:
Real Madrid: 3 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Barcelona: 9 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Badajoz: 3 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Granada 10 7 0 3
70%
30%
31 17 0 0
Valencia 9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
17 9 0 3
Barcelona 9 7 2 0
77%
22%
1%
30 9 0 0
Plus Ultra 9 4 2 3
44%
22%
34%
13 15 0 1
Real Madrid 8 5 0 3
62%
38%
19 10 0 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 7 3 1 3
42%
14%
44%
13 11 0 1
Sevilla 7 3 3 1
42%
42%
16%
11 10 0 1
Cádiz 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
11 13 0 0
Betis 6 2 1 3
33%
16%
51%
12 14 0 0
Atlético de Madrid 6 2 0 4
33%
67%
12 10 0 0
Condal 5 2 2 1
40%
40%
20%
8 7 0 1
Tenerife 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
11 9 0 0
Celta de Vigo 5 1 3 1
20%
60%
20%
4 6 0 1
Indauchu 5 1 2 2
20%
40%
40%
7 7 0 0
Córdoba 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
7 10 0 1
Atlético de Bilbao 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 7 0 0
Badajoz 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 7 0 0
Basconia 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
9 8 0 0
Real Gijón 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 8 0 1
Español 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 6 0 0
Osasuna 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 5 0 0
Elche 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
13 13 0 0
Valladolid 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
7 4 0 0
Eldense 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
8 7 0 0
Extremadura 4 1 0 3
25%
75%
4 11 0 0
Hércules 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
7 3 0 1
Levante 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
8 8 0 0
Zaragoza 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
5 6 0 1
Murcia 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
6 4 0 0
Real Unión 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
3 7 0 0
Las Palmas 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Gerona 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 7 0 0
Santander 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 2 0 0
Avilés 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 6 0 1
Ferrol 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Atlético Ceuta 2 0 0 2
100%
3 5 0 1
Oviedo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
CD Málaga 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 6 0 0
Rayo Vallecano 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 6 0 0
San Fernando 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 0 0
Jaén 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
CA Almería 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 6 0 0
Real Sociedad 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Tarrasa 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
4 5 0 0
Baracaldo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 5 0 0
Sabadell 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 4 0 0
Sestao 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
5 7 0 1
Alavés 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
1 5 0 0
Notify error