2019-202009-101999-001989-901979-801969-701959-60 NorthSouth1949-50 NorthSouth1939-40 12345
2018-192008-091998-991988-891978-791968-691958-59 NorthSouth1948-49
2017-182007-081997-981987-881977-781967-68 NorthSouth1957-58 NorthSouth1947-48
2016-172006-071996-971986-871976-771966-67 NorthSouth1956-57 NorthSouth1946-47
2015-162005-061995-961985-861975-761965-66 NorthSouth1955-56 NorthSouth1945-461935-36 123
2014-152004-051994-951984-851974-751964-65 NorthSouth1954-55 NorthSouth1944-451934-35 123
2013-142003-041993-941983-841973-741963-64 NorthSouth1953-54 NorthSouth1943-441933-34
2012-132002-031992-931982-831972-731962-63 NorthSouth1952-53 NorthSouth1942-43 1231932-33
2011-122001-021991-921981-821971-721961-62 NorthSouth1951-52 NorthSouth1941-42 1231931-32
2010-112000-011990-911980-811970-711960-61 NorthSouth1950-51 NorthSouth1940-41 NorthSouth

prev King's Cup2007-08 next

Matches

Type Date Home Result Visitor
Round 1 29/08/2007 Lemona Palencia
Round 1 29/08/2007 Burgos CF Haro
Round 1 29/08/2007 Algeciras Mazarrón
Round 1 29/08/2007 Huesca Sestao River
Round 1 29/08/2007 Barakaldo Mirandés
Round 1 29/08/2007 Racing Portuense Jerez
Round 1 29/08/2007 Utebo Valle de Egüés
Round 1 29/08/2007 Eivissa-Ibiza Alicante
Round 1 29/08/2007 Lorca Deportiva Jaén
Round 1 29/08/2007 Zalla Real Unión
Round 1 29/08/2007 Universidad de Las Palmas San Sebastián de los Reyes
Round 1 29/08/2007 Dénia Reus
Round 1 29/08/2007 Coruxo Badalona
Round 1 29/08/2007 Noja Conquense
Round 1 29/08/2007 Caudal San Isidro
Round 1 29/08/2007 RSD Alcalá Pontevedra
Round 1 29/08/2007 Puertollano Linares
Round 1 29/08/2007 Granada Atlético FC Cartagena
Round 2 04/09/2007 Las Palmas Real Sociedad
Round 2 05/09/2007 L'Hospitalet Huesca
Round 2 05/09/2007 Hércules Numancia
Round 2 05/09/2007 Valle de Egüés Burgos CF
Round 2 05/09/2007 Palencia Ponferradina
Round 2 05/09/2007 Pontevedra FC Cartagena
Round 2 05/09/2007 Jaén Rayo Vallecano
Round 2 05/09/2007 San Isidro Racing Portuense
Round 2 05/09/2007 Algeciras Dénia
Round 2 05/09/2007 Talavera Barakaldo
Round 2 05/09/2007 Puertollano Badalona
Round 2 05/09/2007 Universidad de Las Palmas Alicante
Round 2 05/09/2007 Granada 74 Sporting de Gijón
Round 2 05/09/2007 Málaga Celta de Vigo
Round 2 05/09/2007 Córdoba Cádiz
Round 2 05/09/2007 Xerez Racing de Ferrol
Round 2 05/09/2007 Tenerife Polideportivo Ejido
Round 2 05/09/2007 Albacete Castellón
Round 2 05/09/2007 Salamanca Elche
Round 2 05/09/2007 Alavés Gimnàstic de Tarragona
Round 2 05/09/2007 Alcoyano Conquense
Round 3 10/10/2007 Dénia Racing Portuense
Round 3 10/10/2007 Burgos CF Ponferradina
Round 3 10/10/2007 Pontevedra Puertollano
Round 3 10/10/2007 Tenerife Málaga
Round 3 10/10/2007 Elche Eibar
Round 3 10/10/2007 Cádiz Granada 74
Round 3 10/10/2007 Albacete Xerez
Round 3 10/10/2007 Hércules Alavés
Round 3 10/10/2007 Real Unión L'Hospitalet
Round 3 11/10/2007 Talavera Alicante
Round 3 11/10/2007 Alcoyano Rayo Vallecano
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/11/2007 Alcoyano Barcelona
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/11/2007 Dénia Sevilla
Round of 32 (first leg) 13/11/2007 Hércules Athletic Club
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/11/2007 Valladolid Murcia
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/11/2007 Pontevedra Zaragoza
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/11/2007 Málaga Racing de Santander
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/11/2007 Las Palmas Villarreal
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/11/2007 Levante Almería
Round of 32 (first leg) 14/11/2007 Xerez Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/12/2007 Burgos CF Getafe
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/12/2007 Granada 74 Atlético de Madrid
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/12/2007 Elche Betis
Round of 32 (first leg) 12/12/2007 Osasuna Mallorca
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/12/2007 Real Unión Valencia
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/12/2007 Espanyol Deportivo de La Coruña
Round of 32 (first leg) 19/12/2007 Alicante Real Madrid
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Sevilla Dénia
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Racing de Santander Málaga
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Betis Elche
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Atlético de Madrid Granada 74
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Deportivo de La Coruña Espanyol
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Mallorca Osasuna
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Valencia Real Unión
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Athletic Club Hércules
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Murcia Valladolid
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Recreativo de Huelva Xerez
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Real Madrid Alicante
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Barcelona Alcoyano
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Getafe Burgos CF
Round of 32 (second leg) 02/01/2008 Villarreal Las Palmas
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/01/2008 Zaragoza Pontevedra
Round of 32 (second leg) 03/01/2008 Almería Levante
Round of 16 (first leg) 09/01/2008 Getafe Levante
Round of 16 (first leg) 09/01/2008 Betis Valencia
Round of 16 (first leg) 09/01/2008 Sevilla Barcelona
Round of 16 (first leg) 09/01/2008 Athletic Club Espanyol
Round of 16 (first leg) 09/01/2008 Zaragoza Racing de Santander
Round of 16 (first leg) 09/01/2008 Recreativo de Huelva Villarreal
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2008 Atlético de Madrid Valladolid
Round of 16 (first leg) 10/01/2008 Mallorca Real Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 15/01/2008 Barcelona Sevilla
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/2008 Real Madrid Mallorca
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/2008 Levante Getafe
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/2008 Valladolid Atlético de Madrid
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/2008 Espanyol Athletic Club
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/2008 Racing de Santander Zaragoza
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/2008 Villarreal Recreativo de Huelva
Round of 16 (second leg) 16/01/2008 Valencia Betis
Round of 8 (first leg) 23/01/2008 Valencia Atlético de Madrid
Round of 8 (first leg) 23/01/2008 Getafe Mallorca
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/01/2008 Villarreal Barcelona
Round of 8 (first leg) 24/01/2008 Racing de Santander Athletic Club
Round of 8 (second leg) 30/01/2008 Mallorca Getafe
Round of 8 (second leg) 30/01/2008 Atlético de Madrid Valencia
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/01/2008 Barcelona Villarreal
Round of 8 (second leg) 31/01/2008 Athletic Club Racing de Santander
Semifinal (first leg) 27/02/2008 Barcelona Valencia
Semifinal (first leg) 28/02/2008 Getafe Racing de Santander
Semifinal (second leg) 19/03/2008 Racing de Santander Getafe
Semifinal (second leg) 20/03/2008 Valencia Barcelona
Final 16/04/2008 Valencia Getafe

Top 10

  Name Club Pos Goals GoalsPM
Migue DéniaDénia
61.20
Joaquín ValenciaValencia
40.50
Žigić ValenciaValencia
41.33
Henry BarcelonaBarcelona
40.57
Mata ValenciaValencia
40.50
Arango MallorcaMallorca
30.60
Miguel ElcheElche
31.50
De la Red GetafeGetafe
30.43
Oliveira ZaragozaZaragoza
30.75
Sergio Narváez Racing PortuenseRacing Portuense
31.00
  Name Club Pos Minutes
Moretti ValenciaValencia
741
Ustari GetafeGetafe
720
Marchena ValenciaValencia
720
Hildebrand ValenciaValencia
720
Òscar Serrano Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
644
Silva ValenciaValencia
632
De la Red GetafeGetafe
630
Coltorti Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
630
Garay Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
615
Baraja ValenciaValencia
597
  Name Club Pos Yellows
Contra GetafeGetafe
4
Jordi López Racing de SantanderRacing de Santander
4
Márquez BarcelonaBarcelona
3
Guti Real MadridReal Madrid
3
Varela MallorcaMallorca
3
Amorebieta Athletic ClubAthletic Club
3
Deco BarcelonaBarcelona
3
Cata Díaz GetafeGetafe
3
Turiel PontevedraPontevedra
3
Somoza BetisBetis
3
  Name Club Pos Reds
Leroy NojaNoja
1
Carrión AlcoyanoAlcoyano
1
Baixauli AlcoyanoAlcoyano
1
Sendoa HérculesHércules
1
David García Las PalmasLas Palmas
1
Cabrera AlmeríaAlmería
1
Contra GetafeGetafe
1
Beto Recreativo de HuelvaRecreativo de Huelva
1
Diego Milito ZaragozaZaragoza
1
Sergio Fernández ZaragozaZaragoza
1
Goals:
290
Goals Per Match:
2.61
Yellow Cards:
538
Bookings Per Match:
4.85
Red Cards:
42
Sent Offs Per Match:
0.38
Home wins:
54
Away wins:
32
Draws:
25
Widest home win:
Widest away win:
Longest winning run:
Getafe: 5 Matches
Longest losing run:
Real Unión: 2 Matches
Longest no losing run:
Barcelona: 7 Matches
Longest no winning run:
Barcelona: 4 Matches

Clubs

Club M W D L % F A YC RD
Valencia 9 7 1 1
77%
11%
12%
19 10 21 1
Getafe 9 6 1 2
66%
11%
23%
16 8 21 3
Barcelona 8 2 5 1
25%
62%
13%
10 7 17 0
Racing de Santander 8 3 4 1
37%
50%
13%
14 10 23 2
Athletic Club 6 1 4 1
16%
66%
18%
9 9 13 1
Mallorca 6 4 0 2
66%
34%
9 5 20 0
Atlético de Madrid 6 2 3 1
33%
50%
17%
7 6 14 1
Villarreal 6 3 1 2
50%
16%
34%
8 5 14 1
Alicante 5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
7 3 12 0
Burgos CF 5 3 0 2
60%
40%
7 6 7 1
Pontevedra 5 4 0 1
80%
20%
10 4 15 0
Dénia 5 3 1 1
60%
20%
20%
10 7 14 0
Hércules 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 6 1
Levante 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
3 6 6 0
Valladolid 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
5 4 12 0
Sevilla 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
6 5 8 0
Zaragoza 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 7 12 2
Real Unión 4 2 0 2
50%
50%
6 7 9 0
Granada 74 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 5 12 1
Málaga 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
4 4 7 0
Elche 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
5 6 3 0
Espanyol 4 1 3 0
25%
75%
5 4 8 1
Xerez 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
6 3 10 0
Real Madrid 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
4 5 6 0
Alcoyano 4 1 2 1
25%
50%
25%
5 6 13 2
Recreativo de Huelva 4 2 1 1
50%
25%
25%
3 3 13 1
Betis 4 1 1 2
25%
25%
50%
6 5 9 1
Racing Portuense 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
10 6 12 3
Las Palmas 3 1 0 2
33%
67%
4 6 7 2
Puertollano 3 2 0 1
66%
34%
4 4 13 2
Rayo Vallecano 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
3 1 5 0
Cádiz 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 5 3 0
Ponferradina 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
0 2 3 0
Alavés 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 4 1
Tenerife 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 7 0
Talavera 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 0
L'Hospitalet 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 2 5 0
Deportivo de La Coruña 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 5 0
Conquense 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 1
San Isidro 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 5 6 1
Palencia 2 1 1 0
50%
50%
2 1 2 0
Algeciras 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 4 0
Huesca 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 1 0
Barakaldo 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 6 0
Osasuna 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 4 4 0
FC Cartagena 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 1 3 0
Valle de Egüés 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 3 9 0
Almería 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
2 3 1 1
Universidad de Las Palmas 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
2 1 6 0
Badalona 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
5 4 8 1
Albacete 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
1 2 4 0
Murcia 2 0 1 1
50%
50%
3 4 0 0
Jaén 2 1 0 1
50%
50%
3 4 6 1
Eibar 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 4 0
Gimnàstic de Tarragona 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 4 0
Salamanca 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Numancia 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 4 0
Polideportivo Ejido 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 1
Haro 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 2 1
Mazarrón 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 1
Sestao River 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
Mirandés 1 0 1 0
100%
1 1 2 0
Jerez 1 0 0 1
100%
1 4 6 0
Utebo 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Eivissa-Ibiza 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 2 0
Lorca Deportiva 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 3 0
Zalla 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 2 0
San Sebastián de los Reyes 1 0 0 1
100%
0 2 3 0
Castellón 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 2 0
Reus 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 2
Noja 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 1
Caudal 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
RSD Alcalá 1 0 0 1
100%
1 5 3 0
Linares 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 3 0
Granada Atlético 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 0 0
Real Sociedad 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 5 2
Sporting de Gijón 1 0 0 1
100%
0 1 3 0
Celta de Vigo 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 2 0
Córdoba 1 0 0 1
100%
2 3 5 0
Racing de Ferrol 1 0 0 1
100%
1 3 3 0
Coruxo 1 0 0 1
100%
2 4 6 2
Lemona 1 0 0 1
100%
1 2 0 0
Notify error